Wolkberg Voyage & Rumble - Sunday - 10km - Wolkberg Ramble - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1270 Hugo van Wyk Hugo van Wyk
1270 Male (Open)
01:03:52.7 01:03:52.7
06:22/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 06:22/km
2 342 tristan Brett tristan Brett
342 Male (< 13)
01:04:35.8 01:04:35.8
06:27/km
2
(1)
Male 2 < 13 1 06:27/km
3 352 Johan Laubscher Johan Laubscher
352 Male (Open)
01:04:41.5 01:04:41.5
06:27/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 06:27/km
4 595 Matome Maponya Matome Maponya
595 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:46.7 01:06:46.7
06:39/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 06:39/km
5 726 BENNETH TSHABALALA BENNETH TSHABALALA
726 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:41.1 01:13:41.1
07:21/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 07:21/km
6 270 Andy Hugo Andy Hugo
270 Female (Open)
01:14:38.3 01:14:38.3
07:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:27/km
7 591 Pia Stewart Pia Stewart
591 Female (Open)
01:16:01.1 01:16:01.1
07:36/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 07:36/km
8 101 Johan Venter Johan Venter
101 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:12.2 01:17:12.2
07:42/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 07:42/km
9 439 BEN RIKHOTSO BEN RIKHOTSO
439 Male (50 - 59)
01:21:18.2 01:21:18.2
08:06/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 08:06/km
10 306 Santiago Sanchez Santiago Sanchez
306 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:05.0 01:24:05.0
08:24/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 08:24/km
11 475 JOHANNA SEEAMELA JOHANNA SEEAMELA
475 Male (Open)
01:24:35.6 01:24:35.6
08:27/km
9
(3)
Male 9 Open 3 08:27/km
12 110 Allan Van Staaden Allan Van Staaden
110 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:17.6 01:25:17.6
08:30/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 08:30/km
13 1446 Pieter Reid Pieter Reid
1446 Male (Open)
01:26:16.5 01:26:16.5
08:36/km
11
(4)
Male 11 Open 4 08:36/km
14 1323 Heyns Koen Heyns Koen
1323 Male (Open)
01:26:54.1 01:26:54.1
08:40/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 08:40/km
15 626 Jean Du Plessis Jean Du Plessis
626 Male (Open)
01:27:13.0 01:27:13.0
08:42/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 08:42/km
16 833 arend Henning arend Henning
833 Male (50 - 59)
01:28:17.4 01:28:17.4
08:48/km
14
(2)
Male 14 50 - 59 2 08:48/km
17 1001 Annelize Henning Annelize Henning
1001 Female (14 - 19)
01:28:18.4 01:28:18.4
08:48/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 08:48/km
18 865 Ratanang Elisa Mahoka Ratanang Elisa Mahoka
865 Female (Open)
01:29:57.7 01:29:57.7
08:58/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 08:58/km
19 711 FRENCIE MALULEKE FRENCIE MALULEKE
711 Male (Open)
01:33:11.1 01:33:11.1
09:18/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 09:18/km
20 1250 Anita Blount Anita Blount
1250 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:43.0 01:33:43.0
09:21/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 09:21/km
21 1159 Leon van Zyl Leon van Zyl
1159 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:46.2 01:33:46.2
09:21/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 09:21/km
22 1021 Lynne Lorenz Lynne Lorenz
1021 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:31.9 01:36:31.9
09:39/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 09:39/km
23 1361 Stanton Govender Stanton Govender
1361 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:37.8 01:36:37.8
09:39/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 09:39/km
24 1415 Stephan Kruger Stephan Kruger
1415 Male (Open)
01:37:04.7 01:37:04.7
09:42/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 09:42/km
25 1134 Vasti Venter Vasti Venter
1134 Female (50 - 59)
01:37:22.5 01:37:22.5
09:43/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 09:43/km
26 500 marie henning marie henning
500 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:45.3 01:37:45.3
09:45/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 09:45/km
27 394 Katherine Wolk Katherine Wolk
394 Female (Open)
01:39:08.1 01:39:08.1
09:54/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 09:54/km
28 1455 Nadia Souchon Nadia Souchon
1455 Female (Open)
01:39:14.4 01:39:14.4
09:54/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 09:54/km
29 127 Lauren Strever Lauren Strever
127 Female (Open)
01:39:19.9 01:39:19.9
09:54/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 09:54/km
30 249 Karla Fullard Karla Fullard
249 Female (Open)
01:39:39.3 01:39:39.3
09:57/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 09:57/km
31 862 TINTSWALO PHAKULA TINTSWALO PHAKULA
862 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:58.2 01:41:58.2
10:10/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 10:10/km
32 1252 Richard Rambiyana Richard Rambiyana
1252 Male (40 - 49)
01:42:00.5 01:42:00.5
10:12/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 10:12/km
33 1186 Lucinda Viljoen Lucinda Viljoen
1186 Female (Open)
01:42:21.2 01:42:21.2
10:13/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 10:13/km
34 1133 Rikus Roets Rikus Roets
1133 Male (40 - 49)
01:42:57.0 01:42:57.0
10:16/km
20
(9)
Male 20 40 - 49 9 10:16/km
35 289 Christelle Roets Christelle Roets
289 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:59.4 01:42:59.4
10:16/km
15
(5)
Female 15 40 - 49 5 10:16/km
36 834 Ilze Swart Ilze Swart
834 Female (Open)
01:44:15.4 01:44:15.4
10:24/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 10:24/km
37 207 Erika Koen Erika Koen
207 Female (Open)
01:47:17.7 01:47:17.7
10:42/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 10:42/km
38 835 Malose Kgomo Malose Kgomo
835 Male (Open)
01:47:17.9 01:47:17.9
10:42/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 10:42/km
39 1300 SOMISA BALOYI SOMISA BALOYI
1300 Female (40 - 49)
01:48:51.9 01:48:51.9
10:52/km
18
(6)
Female 18 40 - 49 6 10:52/km
40 1176 ANNAH NUKERI ANNAH NUKERI
1176 Female (40 - 49)
01:48:58.9 01:48:58.9
10:52/km
19
(7)
Female 19 40 - 49 7 10:52/km
41 468 MARIA MOLEWA MARIA MOLEWA
468 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:11.8 01:49:11.8
10:54/km
20
(8)
Female 20 40 - 49 8 10:54/km
42 1038 MOTLANALO EGNES MASEDI MOTLANALO EGNES MASEDI
1038 Female (50 - 59)
01:49:20.6 01:49:20.6
10:55/km
21
(2)
Female 21 50 - 59 2 10:55/km
43 470 SOPHIE CHAUKE SOPHIE CHAUKE
470 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:22.8 01:49:22.8
10:55/km
22
(9)
Female 22 40 - 49 9 10:55/km
44 357 Wimpie Knoetze Wimpie Knoetze
357 Male (Open)
01:50:56.0 01:50:56.0
11:04/km
22
(10)
Male 22 Open 10 11:04/km
45 857 Wikus van Wyk Wikus van Wyk
857 Male (50 - 59)
01:50:56.6 01:50:56.6
11:04/km
23
(3)
Male 23 50 - 59 3 11:04/km
46 125 GLORY MATHEBULA GLORY MATHEBULA
125 Female (Open)
01:51:14.4 01:51:14.4
11:06/km
23
(11)
Female 23 Open 11 11:06/km
47 1424 Carli Taljaard Carli Taljaard
1424 Female (Open)
01:51:52.0 01:51:52.0
11:10/km
24
(12)
Female 24 Open 12 11:10/km
48 1185 Pieter Retief Pieter Retief
1185 Male (Open)
01:55:44.1 01:55:44.1
11:33/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 11:33/km
49 1470 Marcelle Pienaar Marcelle Pienaar
1470 Female (Open)
01:55:45.4 01:55:45.4
11:33/km
25
(13)
Female 25 Open 13 11:33/km
50 453 Lisa Cooper Lisa Cooper
453 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:31.8 01:56:31.8
11:39/km
26
(10)
Female 26 40 - 49 10 11:39/km
51 286 Fiona van der Zee Fiona van der Zee
286 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:03.5 02:00:03.5
12:00/km
27
(11)
Female 27 40 - 49 11 12:00/km
52 1116 Marinda Marais Marinda Marais
1116 Female (50 - 59)
02:11:01.0 02:11:01.0
13:06/km
28
(3)
Female 28 50 - 59 3 13:06/km
53 840 Claudia Newton Claudia Newton
840 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:35.2 02:11:35.2
13:09/km
29
(12)
Female 29 40 - 49 12 13:09/km
54 301 Diete Engelbrecht Diete Engelbrecht
301 Male (Open)
02:15:59.4 02:15:59.4
13:34/km
25
(12)
Male 25 Open 12 13:34/km
55 105 Elize Noel Elize Noel
105 Female (Open)
02:16:10.8 02:16:10.8
13:36/km
30
(14)
Female 30 Open 14 13:36/km
56 604 Patricia Van Wyk Patricia Van Wyk
604 Female (Open)
02:17:27.8 02:17:27.8
13:43/km
31
(15)
Female 31 Open 15 13:43/km
57 1477 Corrie v Antwerpen Corrie v Antwerpen
1477 Female (60 - 69)
02:19:18.0 02:19:18.0
13:54/km
32
(1)
Female 32 60 - 69 1 13:54/km
58 343 Natasha Breetzke Natasha Breetzke
343 Female (40 - 49)
02:19:20.0 02:19:20.0
13:55/km
33
(13)
Female 33 40 - 49 13 13:55/km
59 414 musa chaza musa chaza
414 Male (Open)
02:45:01.5 02:45:01.5
16:30/km
26
(13)
Male 26 Open 13 16:30/km
60 119 Francois Cilliers Francois Cilliers
119 Male (Open)
04:03:00.7 04:03:00.7
24:18/km
27
(14)
Male 27 Open 14 24:18/km