Magoeba Trek - Day 2 - The Trail - 40km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 5591 Herman* Fourie Herman* Fourie
5591 Male (Youth)
02:05:51.5 02:05:51.5
18.59km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 18.59km/h
2 5592 Gunther* Katzke Gunther* Katzke
5592 Male (Youth)
02:05:53.5 02:05:53.5
18.59km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 18.59km/h
3 5461 Joshua Baber Joshua Baber
5461 Male (Youth)
02:23:53.1 02:23:53.1
16.26km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Youth 3 16.26km/h
4 5462 Benjamin Baber Benjamin Baber
5462 Male (Junior)
02:23:55.4 02:23:55.4
16.26km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Junior 1 16.26km/h
5 5921 Wessel* Furstenberg Wessel* Furstenberg
5921 Male (Youth)
02:39:15.9 02:39:15.9
14.69km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Youth 4 14.69km/h
6 5922 Ruan* Jansen van Vuuren Ruan* Jansen van Vuuren
5922 Male (Youth)
02:39:19.7 02:39:19.7
14.69km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Youth 5 14.69km/h
7 5931 Reuben* Middleton Reuben* Middleton
5931 Male (Youth)
02:40:22.9 02:40:22.9
14.59km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Youth 6 14.59km/h
8 5932 casper* Venter casper* Venter
5932 Male (Masters)
02:40:35.2 02:40:35.2
14.57km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 14.57km/h
9 740 Alexander Strydom Alexander Strydom
740 Male (U23 Elite)
02:48:59.2 02:48:59.2
13.85km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 U23 Elite 1 13.85km/h
10 701 Jaco* Visser Jaco* Visser
701 Male (Veteran)
02:49:01.9 02:49:01.9
13.84km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 13.84km/h
11 5531 Jan* de Kock Jan* de Kock
5531 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:32.9 02:52:32.9
13.56km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 1 13.56km/h
12 5532 Wilhelm* Groenewald Wilhelm* Groenewald
5532 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:35.0 02:52:35.0
13.56km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 2 13.56km/h
13 731 Dobri Stanisavljevic Dobri Stanisavljevic
731 Male (Masters)
02:54:03.0 02:54:03.0
13.44km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Masters 2 13.44km/h
14 5641 Dion Minifie Dion Minifie
5641 Male (Veteran)
02:54:34.0 02:54:34.0
13.40km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 13.40km/h
15 5642 Wayne Lacey Wayne Lacey
5642 Male (Masters)
02:54:36.3 02:54:36.3
13.40km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Masters 3 13.40km/h
16 6001 Martin* Maartens Martin* Maartens
6001 Male (Veteran)
02:56:27.8 02:56:27.8
13.26km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 13.26km/h
17 6002 Michael* Dreyer Michael* Dreyer
6002 Male (Elite)
02:56:32.1 02:56:32.1
13.26km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Elite 1 13.26km/h
18 5751 Tyrone* Anders Tyrone* Anders
5751 Male (Youth)
02:56:54.6 02:56:54.6
13.23km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Youth 7 13.23km/h
19 5752 Reinhard* Jansen van Vuuren Reinhard* Jansen van Vuuren
5752 Male (Youth)
02:56:56.5 02:56:56.5
13.23km/h
19
(8)
Male 19 Youth 8 13.23km/h
20 5661 Michael* Wood Michael* Wood
5661 Male (Veteran)
02:57:15.4 02:57:15.4
13.20km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Veteran 4 13.20km/h
21 5662 Anton Pickworth Anton Pickworth
5662 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:16.9 02:57:16.9
13.20km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 3 13.20km/h
22 729 Wimpie Barnard Wimpie Barnard
729 Male (Masters)
03:01:20.0 03:01:20.0
12.90km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Masters 4 12.90km/h
23 5882 JOHAN* SENEKAL JOHAN* SENEKAL
5882 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:38.3 03:01:38.3
12.88km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 4 12.88km/h
24 5881 Brett* Gosling Brett* Gosling
5881 Male (Veteran)
03:01:38.4 03:01:38.4
12.88km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 12.88km/h
25 5681 Shawn* Martins Shawn* Martins
5681 Male (Masters)
03:03:20.1 03:03:20.1
12.76km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Masters 5 12.76km/h
26 5682 Neil* Trueman Neil* Trueman
5682 Male (Veteran)
03:03:22.0 03:03:22.0
12.76km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Veteran 6 12.76km/h
27 5431 Herbie* Fox Herbie* Fox
5431 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:24.8 03:06:24.8
12.55km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 5 12.55km/h
28 5432 Kobie Van Deventer Kobie Van Deventer
5432 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:28.0 03:06:28.0
12.55km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 6 12.55km/h
29 733 Abraham Johannes Hoffman Abraham Johannes Hoffman
733 Male (Elite)
03:06:50.2 03:06:50.2
12.52km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Elite 2 12.52km/h
30 5411 Wessel Pretorius Wessel Pretorius
5411 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:00.5 03:07:00.5
12.51km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 7 12.51km/h
31 5412 Maryke Hudson Maryke Hudson
5412 Female (Veteran)
03:07:02.0 03:07:02.0
12.51km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 12.51km/h
32 5972 Cronje Lordan Cronje Lordan
5972 Male (U23 Elite)
03:07:07.8 03:07:07.8
12.51km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 U23 Elite 2 12.51km/h
33 5971 Amelia Middleton Amelia Middleton
5971 Female (U23 Elite)
03:07:14.1 03:07:14.1
12.50km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 U23 Elite 1 12.50km/h
34 5631 Shaun* Thompson Shaun* Thompson
5631 Male (Veteran)
03:08:43.9 03:08:43.9
12.40km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Veteran 7 12.40km/h
35 5632 Rachel Rose* Thompson Rachel Rose* Thompson
5632 Female (Youth)
03:08:45.8 03:08:45.8
12.40km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Youth 1 12.40km/h
36 1121 Paul* Wiltshire Paul* Wiltshire
1121 Male (Veteran)
03:09:43.3 03:09:43.3
12.33km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Veteran 8 12.33km/h
37 1122 Ian* Drewett Ian* Drewett
1122 Male (Veteran)
03:09:46.9 03:09:46.9
12.33km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Veteran 9 12.33km/h
38 451 Jade Poole Jade Poole
451 Female (Elite)
03:10:25.3 03:10:25.3
12.29km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 12.29km/h
39 5731 Ernst* Human Ernst* Human
5731 Male (Veteran)
03:15:25.4 03:15:25.4
11.97km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Veteran 10 11.97km/h
40 5732 Thea Brits Thea Brits
5732 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:15:28.5 03:15:28.5
11.97km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 11.97km/h
41 737 John Peter* van Niekerk John Peter* van Niekerk
737 Male (Elite)
03:17:05.0 03:17:05.0
11.87km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 Elite 3 11.87km/h
42 5672 Ashley Lynne* van Schalkwyk Ashley Lynne* van Schalkwyk
5672 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:17:21.4 03:17:21.4
11.86km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 11.86km/h
43 5941 Juanita* Middleton Juanita* Middleton
5941 Female (Veteran)
03:18:45.5 03:18:45.5
11.77km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 11.77km/h
44 5942 Anel* Swart Anel* Swart
5942 Female (Veteran)
03:18:49.0 03:18:49.0
11.77km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 11.77km/h
45 5622 Corrie Bezuidenhout Corrie Bezuidenhout
5622 Male (Masters)
03:19:28.0 03:19:28.0
11.73km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Masters 6 11.73km/h
46 5621 Clive* Garrett Clive* Garrett
5621 Male (Masters)
03:19:29.6 03:19:29.6
11.73km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Masters 7 11.73km/h
47 5831 Deon* Pohl Deon* Pohl
5831 Male (Masters)
03:20:37.0 03:20:37.0
11.66km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Masters 8 11.66km/h
48 5832 Jana de la Port Jana de la Port
5832 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:20:39.3 03:20:39.3
11.66km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 3 11.66km/h
49 5521 Bertus Griesel Bertus Griesel
5521 Male (Masters)
03:23:31.5 03:23:31.5
11.50km/h
40
(9)
Male 40 Masters 9 11.50km/h
50 5522 Reinard Griesel Reinard Griesel
5522 Male (Elite)
03:23:37.3 03:23:37.3
11.49km/h
41
(4)
Male 41 Elite 4 11.49km/h
51 5571 Andries* Mkansi Andries* Mkansi
5571 Male (Veteran)
03:25:23.7 03:25:23.7
11.39km/h
42
(11)
Male 42 Veteran 11 11.39km/h
52 5572 Moses* Maluleke Moses* Maluleke
5572 Male (Veteran)
03:25:27.7 03:25:27.7
11.39km/h
43
(12)
Male 43 Veteran 12 11.39km/h
53 5981 Botha* Roets Botha* Roets
5981 Male (Veteran)
03:28:01.0 03:28:01.0
11.25km/h
44
(13)
Male 44 Veteran 13 11.25km/h
54 5982 Andre* Ehlers Andre* Ehlers
5982 Male (Veteran)
03:28:03.9 03:28:03.9
11.25km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Veteran 14 11.25km/h
55 728 Mark* Alcock Mark* Alcock
728 Male (Veteran)
03:28:47.6 03:28:47.6
11.21km/h
46
(15)
Male 46 Veteran 15 11.21km/h
56 5861 Dane* Gavin Dane* Gavin
5861 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:04.9 03:29:04.9
11.19km/h
47
(8)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 8 11.19km/h
57 5862 Stephen* Smit Stephen* Smit
5862 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:07.1 03:29:07.1
11.19km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 9 11.19km/h
58 5292 Lindie Oberholzer Lindie Oberholzer
5292 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:29:15.4 03:29:15.4
11.18km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 11.18km/h
59 5391 Henk* Kruger Henk* Kruger
5391 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:50.2 03:29:50.2
11.15km/h
49
(10)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 10 11.15km/h
60 5392 Lorinda* Kruger Lorinda* Kruger
5392 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:29:53.3 03:29:53.3
11.15km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 5 11.15km/h
61 5552 Matthew* Wood Matthew* Wood
5552 Male (Veteran)
03:31:04.2 03:31:04.2
11.09km/h
50
(16)
Male 50 Veteran 16 11.09km/h
62 5551 Douglas Chase* Hoets Douglas Chase* Hoets
5551 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:05.7 03:31:05.7
11.09km/h
51
(11)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 11 11.09km/h
63 738 Daniel Zietsman Daniel Zietsman
738 Male (Elite)
03:31:52.7 03:31:52.7
11.04km/h
52
(5)
Male 52 Elite 5 11.04km/h
64 700 Zelda* van Rooyen Zelda* van Rooyen
700 Female (Veteran)
03:32:15.4 03:32:15.4
11.02km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 11.02km/h
65 5321 Claude Barnes Claude Barnes
5321 Male (Masters)
03:32:20.6 03:32:20.6
11.02km/h
53
(10)
Male 53 Masters 10 11.02km/h
66 5322 Carel Van Westing Carel Van Westing
5322 Male (Veteran)
03:32:24.2 03:32:24.2
11.02km/h
54
(17)
Male 54 Veteran 17 11.02km/h
67 5721 Jean Pierre Gobel Jean Pierre Gobel
5721 Male (Veteran)
03:34:23.0 03:34:23.0
10.92km/h
55
(18)
Male 55 Veteran 18 10.92km/h
68 5722 Herman Eksteen Herman Eksteen
5722 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:34:29.1 03:34:29.1
10.91km/h
56
(12)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 12 10.91km/h
69 5741 Anthony* Baker Anthony* Baker
5741 Male (Veteran)
03:34:31.4 03:34:31.4
10.91km/h
57
(19)
Male 57 Veteran 19 10.91km/h
70 5742 Dick Rood Dick Rood
5742 Male (Veteran)
03:34:35.8 03:34:35.8
10.90km/h
58
(20)
Male 58 Veteran 20 10.90km/h
71 5871 Andrew* Collett Andrew* Collett
5871 Male (Veteran)
03:35:01.9 03:35:01.9
10.88km/h
59
(21)
Male 59 Veteran 21 10.88km/h
72 5872 Ruperd* Venter Ruperd* Venter
5872 Male (Veteran)
03:35:03.4 03:35:03.4
10.88km/h
60
(22)
Male 60 Veteran 22 10.88km/h
73 5802 Rui* Freitas Rui* Freitas
5802 Male (Masters)
03:35:11.7 03:35:11.7
10.87km/h
61
(11)
Male 61 Masters 11 10.87km/h
74 5581 Hilke Gobel Hilke Gobel
5581 Female (Veteran)
03:35:11.7 03:35:11.7
10.87km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 10.87km/h
75 5582 Santa Eksteen Santa Eksteen
5582 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:35:12.2 03:35:12.2
10.87km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 6 10.87km/h
76 5811 Retha* Beukes Retha* Beukes
5811 Female (Veteran)
03:35:15.0 03:35:15.0
10.87km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 10.87km/h
77 5812 Donnevan* Beukes Donnevan* Beukes
5812 Male (Veteran)
03:35:20.4 03:35:20.4
10.87km/h
62
(23)
Male 62 Veteran 23 10.87km/h
78 5821 Phillip Venter Phillip Venter
5821 Male (Veteran)
03:35:43.1 03:35:43.1
10.85km/h
63
(24)
Male 63 Veteran 24 10.85km/h
79 5822 Chris Thompson Chris Thompson
5822 Male (Masters)
03:35:49.4 03:35:49.4
10.84km/h
64
(12)
Male 64 Masters 12 10.84km/h
80 5651 Henry Meyer Henry Meyer
5651 Male (Veteran)
03:39:03.3 03:39:03.3
10.68km/h
65
(25)
Male 65 Veteran 25 10.68km/h
81 5652 Mannee De Wet Mannee De Wet
5652 Male (Veteran)
03:39:05.3 03:39:05.3
10.68km/h
66
(26)
Male 66 Veteran 26 10.68km/h
82 5491 Grizel* Gubitz Grizel* Gubitz
5491 Female (Veteran)
03:39:08.7 03:39:08.7
10.68km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 10.68km/h
83 5492 Nadine Ciampi Nadine Ciampi
5492 Female (Veteran)
03:39:12.1 03:39:12.1
10.68km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Veteran 8 10.68km/h
84 5341 Vernon Carr Vernon Carr
5341 Male (Veteran)
03:42:22.1 03:42:22.1
10.52km/h
67
(27)
Male 67 Veteran 27 10.52km/h
85 5401 Harm Müller Harm Müller
5401 Male (Masters)
03:42:29.3 03:42:29.3
10.52km/h
68
(13)
Male 68 Masters 13 10.52km/h
86 5402 HANRO MULLER HANRO MULLER
5402 Male (Elite)
03:42:30.8 03:42:30.8
10.52km/h
69
(6)
Male 69 Elite 6 10.52km/h
87 5342 Henri* Roux Henri* Roux
5342 Male (Masters)
03:43:03.8 03:43:03.8
10.49km/h
70
(14)
Male 70 Masters 14 10.49km/h
88 5761 Albert* Nothnagel Albert* Nothnagel
5761 Male (Veteran)
03:43:31.2 03:43:31.2
10.47km/h
71
(28)
Male 71 Veteran 28 10.47km/h
89 5762 Susan Carine* van der Merwe Susan Carine* van der Merwe
5762 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:43:32.5 03:43:32.5
10.47km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 7 10.47km/h
90 5261 Henco* Prinsloo Henco* Prinsloo
5261 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:44:42.9 03:44:42.9
10.41km/h
72
(13)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 13 10.41km/h
91 5262 Andre Rossouw Andre Rossouw
5262 Male (Elite)
03:44:44.4 03:44:44.4
10.41km/h
73
(7)
Male 73 Elite 7 10.41km/h
92 727 Dirk* Greyvenstein Dirk* Greyvenstein
727 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:45:03.6 03:45:03.6
10.40km/h
74
(14)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 14 10.40km/h
93 5271 Carla De Bruin Carla De Bruin
5271 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:45:05.8 03:45:05.8
10.40km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 8 10.40km/h
94 5272 Martinet Basson Martinet Basson
5272 Female (Veteran)
03:45:08.3 03:45:08.3
10.39km/h
20
(9)
Female 20 Veteran 9 10.39km/h
95 5382 Kruger* Greyvenstein Kruger* Greyvenstein
5382 Male (Elite)
03:45:16.4 03:45:16.4
10.39km/h
75
(8)
Male 75 Elite 8 10.39km/h
96 5381 Bennie jr* Greyvenstein Bennie jr* Greyvenstein
5381 Female (Masters)
03:45:18.8 03:45:18.8
10.39km/h
21
(1)
Female 21 Masters 1 10.39km/h
97 5712 Zylon* McGaffin Zylon* McGaffin
5712 Male (Elite)
03:45:21.9 03:45:21.9
10.38km/h
76
(9)
Male 76 Elite 9 10.38km/h
98 5541 Moné* Pieterse Moné* Pieterse
5541 Female (Elite)
03:46:34.9 03:46:34.9
10.33km/h
22
(2)
Female 22 Elite 2 10.33km/h
99 5542 Mark* Pieterse Mark* Pieterse
5542 Male (Masters)
03:46:35.2 03:46:35.2
10.33km/h
77
(15)
Male 77 Masters 15 10.33km/h
100 5611 Jennifer McGuirk Jennifer McGuirk
5611 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:46:39.7 03:46:39.7
10.32km/h
23
(9)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 9 10.32km/h
101 5612 Claire Wiltshire Claire Wiltshire
5612 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:46:41.3 03:46:41.3
10.32km/h
24
(10)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 10 10.32km/h
102 5692 John Allison John Allison
5692 Male (Veteran)
03:47:03.5 03:47:03.5
10.31km/h
78
(29)
Male 78 Veteran 29 10.31km/h
103 5691 Jane* Allison Jane* Allison
5691 Female (Veteran)
03:47:03.9 03:47:03.9
10.31km/h
25
(10)
Female 25 Veteran 10 10.31km/h
104 5891 Shane* Newton Shane* Newton
5891 Male (Veteran)
03:47:49.1 03:47:49.1
10.27km/h
79
(30)
Male 79 Veteran 30 10.27km/h
105 5892 Jason Donlon Jason Donlon
5892 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:50.8 03:47:50.8
10.27km/h
80
(15)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 15 10.27km/h
107 5561 Susan* Wood Susan* Wood
5561 Female (Veteran)
03:49:00.0 03:49:00.0
10.22km/h
27
(12)
Female 27 Veteran 12 10.22km/h
107 5562 Steph* Baker Steph* Baker
5562 Female (Veteran)
03:49:00.0 03:49:00.0
10.22km/h
27
(12)
Female 27 Veteran 12 10.22km/h
108 725 Jack* Sefara Jack* Sefara
725 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:50:24.9 03:50:24.9
10.16km/h
81
(16)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 16 10.16km/h
109 5471 Martin* van Niekerk Martin* van Niekerk
5471 Male (Veteran)
03:50:32.9 03:50:32.9
10.15km/h
82
(31)
Male 82 Veteran 31 10.15km/h
110 5472 Michiel* de Kock Michiel* de Kock
5472 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:50:33.2 03:50:33.2
10.15km/h
83
(17)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 17 10.15km/h
111 1551 Gary Flax Gary Flax
1551 Male (Masters)
03:51:09.5 03:51:09.5
10.12km/h
84
(16)
Male 84 Masters 16 10.12km/h
112 5361 Lukas Van der Westhuizen Lukas Van der Westhuizen
5361 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:51:38.4 03:51:38.4
10.10km/h
85
(18)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 18 10.10km/h
113 5362 Helene Van der Westhuizen Helene Van der Westhuizen
5362 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:51:41.3 03:51:41.3
10.10km/h
28
(11)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 11 10.10km/h
114 5371 Bennie* Greyvenstein Bennie* Greyvenstein
5371 Male (Masters)
03:52:03.4 03:52:03.4
10.08km/h
86
(17)
Male 86 Masters 17 10.08km/h
115 5372 Nico* Venter Nico* Venter
5372 Male (Masters)
03:52:05.9 03:52:05.9
10.08km/h
87
(18)
Male 87 Masters 18 10.08km/h
116 5301 Anton Lourens Anton Lourens
5301 Male (Veteran)
03:53:43.5 03:53:43.5
10.01km/h
88
(32)
Male 88 Veteran 32 10.01km/h
117 5302 Mari Lourens Mari Lourens
5302 Female (Veteran)
03:53:46.7 03:53:46.7
10.01km/h
29
(13)
Female 29 Veteran 13 10.01km/h
118 1922 Mornay* Koch Mornay* Koch
1922 Male (Veteran)
03:56:57.8 03:56:57.8
9.88km/h
89
(33)
Male 89 Veteran 33 9.88km/h
119 5702 Jacques Ehlers Jacques Ehlers
5702 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:00.9 03:58:00.9
9.83km/h
90
(19)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 19 9.83km/h
120 5511 Tim Major Tim Major
5511 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:30.0 04:00:30.0
9.73km/h
91
(20)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 20 9.73km/h
121 5512 Greg Spanton Greg Spanton
5512 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:36.2 04:00:36.2
9.73km/h
92
(21)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 21 9.73km/h
122 5911 Joe von Aulock Joe von Aulock
5911 Male (Veteran)
04:00:38.8 04:00:38.8
9.72km/h
93
(34)
Male 93 Veteran 34 9.72km/h
123 5912 Gary Kaiser Gary Kaiser
5912 Male (Veteran)
04:00:44.0 04:00:44.0
9.72km/h
94
(35)
Male 94 Veteran 35 9.72km/h
124 5961 David Baird David Baird
5961 Male (Veteran)
04:00:53.3 04:00:53.3
9.71km/h
95
(36)
Male 95 Veteran 36 9.71km/h
125 5962 Martin Thirlwell Martin Thirlwell
5962 Male (Veteran)
04:00:58.8 04:00:58.8
9.71km/h
96
(37)
Male 96 Veteran 37 9.71km/h
126 5841 Sasha* Drewett Sasha* Drewett
5841 Female (Veteran)
04:01:07.1 04:01:07.1
9.70km/h
30
(14)
Female 30 Veteran 14 9.70km/h
127 5842 Lina* Noel Lina* Noel
5842 Female (Veteran)
04:01:11.8 04:01:11.8
9.70km/h
31
(15)
Female 31 Veteran 15 9.70km/h
128 5421 john* lansdell john* lansdell
5421 Male (Veteran)
04:01:38.1 04:01:38.1
9.68km/h
97
(38)
Male 97 Veteran 38 9.68km/h
129 5281 Grant Gilburt Grant Gilburt
5281 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:46.5 04:05:46.5
9.52km/h
98
(22)
Male 98 Sub Veteran 22 9.52km/h
130 5282 Mlondi Mashinini Mlondi Mashinini
5282 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:51.3 04:05:51.3
9.52km/h
99
(23)
Male 99 Sub Veteran 23 9.52km/h
131 5601 Pieter Fourie Pieter Fourie
5601 Male (Veteran)
04:07:43.0 04:07:43.0
9.45km/h
100
(39)
Male 100 Veteran 39 9.45km/h
132 5602 Linda* Fourie Linda* Fourie
5602 Female (Veteran)
04:07:43.4 04:07:43.4
9.45km/h
32
(16)
Female 32 Veteran 16 9.45km/h
133 5671 Shani* van den Heever Shani* van den Heever
5671 Female (Veteran)
04:09:11.8 04:09:11.8
9.39km/h
33
(17)
Female 33 Veteran 17 9.39km/h
134 5351 Leon van der Westhuizen Leon van der Westhuizen
5351 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:14:00.2 04:14:00.2
9.21km/h
101
(24)
Male 101 Sub Veteran 24 9.21km/h
135 5352 Cora van der Westhuizen Cora van der Westhuizen
5352 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:14:06.1 04:14:06.1
9.21km/h
34
(12)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 12 9.21km/h
136 1921 Nicolaas* Le Roux Nicolaas* Le Roux
1921 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:16:03.5 04:16:03.5
9.14km/h
102
(25)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 25 9.14km/h
137 5311 Marius Van Staden Marius Van Staden
5311 Male (Veteran)
04:16:27.4 04:16:27.4
9.12km/h
103
(40)
Male 103 Veteran 40 9.12km/h
138 5312 ANDRE FERREIRA ANDRE FERREIRA
5312 Male (Veteran)
04:16:32.5 04:16:32.5
9.12km/h
104
(41)
Male 104 Veteran 41 9.12km/h
139 5851 Kobus* van Wyk Kobus* van Wyk
5851 Male (Masters)
04:18:08.5 04:18:08.5
9.07km/h
105
(19)
Male 105 Masters 19 9.07km/h
140 5852 Wessel van Wyk Wessel van Wyk
5852 Male (Masters)
04:18:11.6 04:18:11.6
9.06km/h
106
(20)
Male 106 Masters 20 9.06km/h
141 735 CINDY DE WAAL CINDY DE WAAL
735 Female (Masters)
04:22:01.6 04:22:01.6
8.93km/h
35
(2)
Female 35 Masters 2 8.93km/h
142 1371 Matthew Turner Matthew Turner
1371 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:26:17.8 04:26:17.8
8.79km/h
107
(26)
Male 107 Sub Veteran 26 8.79km/h
143 1372 Michael Schaefer Michael Schaefer
1372 Male (Veteran)
04:26:18.6 04:26:18.6
8.79km/h
108
(42)
Male 108 Veteran 42 8.79km/h
144 723 Kgabo Ngoepe Kgabo Ngoepe
723 Male (Elite)
04:26:42.8 04:26:42.8
8.77km/h
109
(10)
Male 109 Elite 10 8.77km/h
145 5992 Alan Winterton Alan Winterton
5992 Male (Masters)
04:26:43.1 04:26:43.1
8.77km/h
110
(21)
Male 110 Masters 21 8.77km/h
146 5991 Sheryl Winterton Sheryl Winterton
5991 Female (Masters)
04:26:47.5 04:26:47.5
8.77km/h
36
(3)
Female 36 Masters 3 8.77km/h
147 5771 Hayley* Du Toit Hayley* Du Toit
5771 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:29:09.2 04:29:09.2
8.69km/h
37
(13)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 13 8.69km/h
148 5772 Chantel* Alcock Chantel* Alcock
5772 Female (Veteran)
04:29:11.2 04:29:11.2
8.69km/h
38
(18)
Female 38 Veteran 18 8.69km/h
149 730 Ami Stanisavljevic Ami Stanisavljevic
730 Female (Veteran)
04:30:27.2 04:30:27.2
8.65km/h
39
(19)
Female 39 Veteran 19 8.65km/h
150 5781 Hardus* du Toit Hardus* du Toit
5781 Male (Masters)
04:34:38.4 04:34:38.4
8.52km/h
111
(22)
Male 111 Masters 22 8.52km/h
151 5782 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall
5782 Male (Veteran)
04:34:40.6 04:34:40.6
8.52km/h
112
(43)
Male 112 Veteran 43 8.52km/h
152 739 Micheal Coetzee Micheal Coetzee
739 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:43:22.1 04:43:22.1
8.26km/h
113
(27)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 27 8.26km/h
153 5501 Anna* Van Schalkwyk Anna* Van Schalkwyk
5501 Female (Veteran)
05:12:17.6 05:12:17.6
7.49km/h
40
(20)
Female 40 Veteran 20 7.49km/h
154 5502 Hendrik* van Schalkwyk Hendrik* van Schalkwyk
5502 Male (Masters)
05:12:20.3 05:12:20.3
7.49km/h
114
(23)
Male 114 Masters 23 7.49km/h
155 736 Jordan Cole Jordan Cole
736 Male (Elite)
05:17:26.9 05:17:26.9
7.37km/h
115
(11)
Male 115 Elite 11 7.37km/h
156 717 Bandile Ndhlovu Bandile Ndhlovu
717 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:40:06.3 05:40:06.3
6.88km/h
116
(28)
Male 116 Sub Veteran 28 6.88km/h
157 726 Patrick* Maloka Patrick* Maloka
726 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:44:38.6 05:44:38.6
6.79km/h
117
(29)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 29 6.79km/h
158 5792 Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu Qedani Dorothy Mahlangu
5792 Female (Masters)
05:52:08.6 05:52:08.6
6.65km/h
41
(4)
Female 41 Masters 4 6.65km/h
159 5791 Monkwe Makinta Monkwe Makinta
5791 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:52:11.0 05:52:11.0
6.64km/h
118
(30)
Male 118 Sub Veteran 30 6.64km/h