Magoeba Trek - Day 2 - The Race - 70km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1361 Philip Buys Philip Buys
1361 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:08.5 03:08:08.5
22.01km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 22.01km/h
2 1362 Pieter Du Toit Pieter Du Toit
1362 Male (U23 Elite)
03:08:10.7 03:08:10.7
22.00km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 22.00km/h
3 410 Keagan Bontekoning Keagan Bontekoning
410 Male (U23 Elite)
03:12:09.4 03:12:09.4
21.55km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 U23 Elite 2 21.55km/h
4 1331 Rossouw Bekker Rossouw Bekker
1331 Male (U23 Elite)
03:19:03.6 03:19:03.6
20.80km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 U23 Elite 3 20.80km/h
5 1332 Marc Fourie Marc Fourie
1332 Male (Elite)
03:19:05.7 03:19:05.7
20.80km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 20.80km/h
6 1391 Alan* Gordon Alan* Gordon
1391 Male (Elite)
03:21:36.3 03:21:36.3
20.54km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 20.54km/h
7 1392 CP van Wyk CP van Wyk
1392 Male (Elite)
03:21:38.4 03:21:38.4
20.53km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Elite 3 20.53km/h
8 1871 Nico Bell Nico Bell
1871 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:58.9 03:23:58.9
20.30km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 20.30km/h
9 1872 Barend Burger Barend Burger
1872 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:00.7 03:24:00.7
20.29km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 20.29km/h
10 416 Phillimon Sebona Phillimon Sebona
416 Male (Elite)
03:32:38.9 03:32:38.9
19.47km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Elite 4 19.47km/h
11 1782 Cor* Van Heyningen Cor* Van Heyningen
1782 Male (Veteran)
03:36:19.9 03:36:19.9
19.14km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Veteran 1 19.14km/h
12 2001 Samantha Sanders Samantha Sanders
2001 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:42:04.4 03:42:04.4
18.64km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 18.64km/h
13 2002 Amy McDougall Amy McDougall
2002 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:42:06.0 03:42:06.0
18.64km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 18.64km/h
14 1182 Rory Button Rory Button
1182 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:42:30.5 03:42:30.5
18.61km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 4 18.61km/h
15 1181 Sarah Hill Sarah Hill
1181 Female (Elite)
03:42:31.9 03:42:31.9
18.61km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 18.61km/h
16 1991 Michael Posthumus Michael Posthumus
1991 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:49.1 03:46:49.1
18.25km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 5 18.25km/h
17 1992 Anthony Derrin Smith Anthony Derrin Smith
1992 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:49.7 03:46:49.7
18.25km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 6 18.25km/h
18 1381 Ben Melt Swanepoel Ben Melt Swanepoel
1381 Male (Veteran)
03:49:10.5 03:49:10.5
18.07km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Veteran 2 18.07km/h
19 1382 Yolandi Toit Yolandi Toit
1382 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:49:14.1 03:49:14.1
18.06km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 3 18.06km/h
20 1881 Robert Pearse Robert Pearse
1881 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:36.0 03:52:36.0
17.80km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 7 17.80km/h
21 1882 Ulrich Roux Ulrich Roux
1882 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:39.6 03:52:39.6
17.79km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 8 17.79km/h
22 441 Waldo du Plessis Waldo du Plessis
441 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:49.8 03:52:49.8
17.78km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 9 17.78km/h
23 1111 Stephen Mcmaster Stephen Mcmaster
1111 Male (Veteran)
03:56:18.0 03:56:18.0
17.52km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Veteran 3 17.52km/h
24 1112 Waldek Wasowicz Waldek Wasowicz
1112 Male (Veteran)
03:56:22.3 03:56:22.3
17.52km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Veteran 4 17.52km/h
25 411 Rowan Williams Rowan Williams
411 Male (Veteran)
04:01:31.2 04:01:31.2
17.14km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 17.14km/h
26 1772 Matthew Buirski Matthew Buirski
1772 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:12.9 04:05:12.9
16.88km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 10 16.88km/h
27 404 Mark Malherbe Mark Malherbe
404 Male (Elite)
04:05:35.7 04:05:35.7
16.86km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Elite 5 16.86km/h
28 452 Paul Fouche Paul Fouche
452 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:08:01.0 04:08:01.0
16.69km/h
24
(11)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 11 16.69km/h
29 455 Danielle Strydom Danielle Strydom
455 Female (U23 Elite)
04:09:46.5 04:09:46.5
16.58km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 U23 Elite 1 16.58km/h
30 414 Tinus* Van Helsdingen Tinus* Van Helsdingen
414 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:10:11.0 04:10:11.0
16.55km/h
25
(12)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 12 16.55km/h
31 1651 Leon* Roode Leon* Roode
1651 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:11:27.5 04:11:27.5
16.46km/h
26
(13)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 13 16.46km/h
32 1652 Sydney* Swart Sydney* Swart
1652 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:11:30.5 04:11:30.5
16.46km/h
27
(14)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 14 16.46km/h
33 1342 Dirk Labuschagne Dirk Labuschagne
1342 Male (Masters)
04:12:28.8 04:12:28.8
16.40km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Masters 1 16.40km/h
34 1341 Etienne Van Der Merwe Etienne Van Der Merwe
1341 Male (Veteran)
04:12:32.1 04:12:32.1
16.39km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Veteran 6 16.39km/h
35 1131 sarel* spies sarel* spies
1131 Male (Masters)
04:15:32.3 04:15:32.3
16.20km/h
30
(2)
Male 30 Masters 2 16.20km/h
36 1461 Heinro* Malan Heinro* Malan
1461 Male (Elite)
04:17:31.6 04:17:31.6
16.08km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Elite 6 16.08km/h
37 1462 Janine Muller Janine Muller
1462 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:17:33.0 04:17:33.0
16.07km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 4 16.07km/h
38 1761 Fanus* Eksteen Fanus* Eksteen
1761 Male (Masters)
04:17:54.3 04:17:54.3
16.05km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Masters 3 16.05km/h
39 1762 Maurice* Ferreira Maurice* Ferreira
1762 Male (Veteran)
04:17:56.0 04:17:56.0
16.05km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 16.05km/h
40 450 Hakkies Griesel Hakkies Griesel
450 Male (Veteran)
04:18:32.9 04:18:32.9
16.01km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Veteran 8 16.01km/h
41 1861 Jan-Louis* Pretorius Jan-Louis* Pretorius
1861 Male (Veteran)
04:19:06.5 04:19:06.5
15.98km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Veteran 9 15.98km/h
42 1862 Bill* Noel Bill* Noel
1862 Male (Veteran)
04:19:08.8 04:19:08.8
15.98km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Veteran 10 15.98km/h
43 1711 AWIE* HATTINGH AWIE* HATTINGH
1711 Male (Veteran)
04:23:52.6 04:23:52.6
15.69km/h
37
(11)
Male 37 Veteran 11 15.69km/h
44 1712 EDDY* TEIXEIRA EDDY* TEIXEIRA
1712 Male (Veteran)
04:23:56.6 04:23:56.6
15.69km/h
38
(12)
Male 38 Veteran 12 15.69km/h
45 418 Paul Stevens Paul Stevens
418 Male (Veteran)
04:24:03.3 04:24:03.3
15.68km/h
39
(13)
Male 39 Veteran 13 15.68km/h
46 406 Steve* Willson Steve* Willson
406 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:24:49.4 04:24:49.4
15.63km/h
40
(15)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 15 15.63km/h
47 1101 Frederik Gresse van Deventer Frederik Gresse van Deventer
1101 Male (Grand Masters)
04:25:08.6 04:25:08.6
15.61km/h
41
(1)
Male 41 Grand Masters 1 15.61km/h
48 1102 Chris Harris Chris Harris
1102 Male (Grand Masters)
04:25:11.8 04:25:11.8
15.61km/h
42
(2)
Male 42 Grand Masters 2 15.61km/h
49 1042 Gary* Middleton Gary* Middleton
1042 Male (Veteran)
04:27:12.3 04:27:12.3
15.49km/h
43
(14)
Male 43 Veteran 14 15.49km/h
50 1041 Chris* Dando Chris* Dando
1041 Male (Veteran)
04:27:13.0 04:27:13.0
15.49km/h
44
(15)
Male 44 Veteran 15 15.49km/h
51 417 Mark Ziervogel Mark Ziervogel
417 Male (Masters)
04:27:35.2 04:27:35.2
15.47km/h
45
(4)
Male 45 Masters 4 15.47km/h
52 1402 Darryn Kruger Darryn Kruger
1402 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:27:37.0 04:27:37.0
15.47km/h
46
(16)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 16 15.47km/h
54 1941 Hermann Voigt Hermann Voigt
1941 Male (Veteran)
04:27:47.0 04:27:47.0
15.46km/h
48
(17)
Male 48 Veteran 17 15.46km/h
54 1942 Riaan Senekal Riaan Senekal
1942 Male (Veteran)
04:27:47.0 04:27:47.0
15.46km/h
48
(17)
Male 48 Veteran 17 15.46km/h
55 456 David* Baber David* Baber
456 Male (Veteran)
04:27:55.4 04:27:55.4
15.45km/h
49
(18)
Male 49 Veteran 18 15.45km/h
56 1401 Jarrett Naud'e Jarrett Naud'e
1401 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:28:01.3 04:28:01.3
15.45km/h
50
(17)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 17 15.45km/h
57 1011 Mario Ferreira Mario Ferreira
1011 Male (Veteran)
04:29:21.9 04:29:21.9
15.37km/h
51
(19)
Male 51 Veteran 19 15.37km/h
58 1012 Conrad* Lubbe Conrad* Lubbe
1012 Male (Veteran)
04:29:29.1 04:29:29.1
15.36km/h
52
(20)
Male 52 Veteran 20 15.36km/h
59 454 Pieter* De Jager Pieter* De Jager
454 Male (Veteran)
04:31:01.2 04:31:01.2
15.28km/h
53
(21)
Male 53 Veteran 21 15.28km/h
60 1451 Cobus Verster Cobus Verster
1451 Male (Grand Masters)
04:35:02.8 04:35:02.8
15.05km/h
54
(3)
Male 54 Grand Masters 3 15.05km/h
61 1452 lennard de bruin lennard de bruin
1452 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:35:06.3 04:35:06.3
15.05km/h
55
(18)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 18 15.05km/h
62 1061 Johan* Furstenberg Johan* Furstenberg
1061 Male (Veteran)
04:35:32.0 04:35:32.0
15.03km/h
56
(22)
Male 56 Veteran 22 15.03km/h
63 1062 John Charles* Young John Charles* Young
1062 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:35:33.5 04:35:33.5
15.02km/h
57
(19)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 19 15.02km/h
64 405 Mariske Smith Mariske Smith
405 Female (Elite)
04:37:34.0 04:37:34.0
14.92km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 14.92km/h
65 1021 Peter Randall Peter Randall
1021 Male (Elite)
04:38:37.2 04:38:37.2
14.86km/h
58
(7)
Male 58 Elite 7 14.86km/h
66 1022 Nico Laubscher Nico Laubscher
1022 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:38:42.9 04:38:42.9
14.85km/h
59
(20)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 20 14.85km/h
68 1082 Shane Budd Shane Budd
1082 Male (Veteran)
04:40:37.1 04:40:37.1
14.75km/h
61
(24)
Male 61 Veteran 24 14.75km/h
67 1081 Jason* Scriven Jason* Scriven
1081 Male (Veteran)
04:40:37.1 04:40:37.1
14.75km/h
60
(23)
Male 60 Veteran 23 14.75km/h
69 5902 Brett Vorster Brett Vorster
5902 Male (Elite)
04:40:56.4 04:40:56.4
14.74km/h
62
(8)
Male 62 Elite 8 14.74km/h
70 442 Neale Lucas-Bull Neale Lucas-Bull
442 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:42:30.5 04:42:30.5
14.65km/h
63
(21)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 21 14.65km/h
71 449 Louis De Waal Louis De Waal
449 Male (Masters)
04:42:30.9 04:42:30.9
14.65km/h
64
(5)
Male 64 Masters 5 14.65km/h
72 445 Brett Wood Brett Wood
445 Male (Veteran)
04:42:34.4 04:42:34.4
14.65km/h
65
(25)
Male 65 Veteran 25 14.65km/h
73 1802 Bryan Forrest Bryan Forrest
1802 Male (Veteran)
04:44:38.2 04:44:38.2
14.55km/h
66
(26)
Male 66 Veteran 26 14.55km/h
74 1801 Corne Smalberger Corne Smalberger
1801 Male (Veteran)
04:44:42.2 04:44:42.2
14.54km/h
67
(27)
Male 67 Veteran 27 14.54km/h
75 1641 Thomas Orchard Thomas Orchard
1641 Male (Veteran)
04:45:01.3 04:45:01.3
14.53km/h
68
(28)
Male 68 Veteran 28 14.53km/h
76 1642 Gerhard* Booysen Gerhard* Booysen
1642 Male (Veteran)
04:45:02.0 04:45:02.0
14.52km/h
69
(29)
Male 69 Veteran 29 14.52km/h
77 440 Richard* Gutierrez Richard* Gutierrez
440 Male (Masters)
04:45:07.1 04:45:07.1
14.52km/h
70
(6)
Male 70 Masters 6 14.52km/h
78 1971 Dewet Conradie Dewet Conradie
1971 Male (Elite)
04:49:04.5 04:49:04.5
14.32km/h
71
(9)
Male 71 Elite 9 14.32km/h
79 1972 Dylan* Chilcott Dylan* Chilcott
1972 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:49:06.3 04:49:06.3
14.32km/h
72
(22)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 22 14.32km/h
80 1771 Jason Evershed Jason Evershed
1771 Male (Veteran)
04:50:30.7 04:50:30.7
14.25km/h
73
(30)
Male 73 Veteran 30 14.25km/h
81 1751 Johan Booysen Johan Booysen
1751 Male (Veteran)
04:51:53.2 04:51:53.2
14.18km/h
74
(31)
Male 74 Veteran 31 14.18km/h
82 432 Clinton Poson Clinton Poson
432 Male (Veteran)
04:52:00.3 04:52:00.3
14.18km/h
75
(32)
Male 75 Veteran 32 14.18km/h
83 1841 Keith Mathews Keith Mathews
1841 Male (Masters)
04:53:32.5 04:53:32.5
14.10km/h
76
(7)
Male 76 Masters 7 14.10km/h
84 1842 Lyle Nesbitt Lyle Nesbitt
1842 Male (Masters)
04:53:33.4 04:53:33.4
14.10km/h
77
(8)
Male 77 Masters 8 14.10km/h
85 409 Roan* Cloete Roan* Cloete
409 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:53:41.2 04:53:41.2
14.10km/h
78
(23)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 23 14.10km/h
86 1171 Mari du Toit Mari du Toit
1171 Female (Veteran)
04:54:00.5 04:54:00.5
14.08km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Veteran 1 14.08km/h
87 1172 Heila Meintjes Heila Meintjes
1172 Female (Veteran)
04:54:01.8 04:54:01.8
14.08km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 14.08km/h
88 1701 Shirley* Scriven Shirley* Scriven
1701 Female (Veteran)
04:56:05.8 04:56:05.8
13.98km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 13.98km/h
89 1702 Melanie Melville Melanie Melville
1702 Female (Veteran)
04:56:07.2 04:56:07.2
13.98km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 13.98km/h
90 1442 Christina Durand Christina Durand
1442 Female (Veteran)
04:56:36.9 04:56:36.9
13.96km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 13.96km/h
91 1441 Riaan Durand Riaan Durand
1441 Male (Masters)
04:56:57.3 04:56:57.3
13.94km/h
79
(9)
Male 79 Masters 9 13.94km/h
92 1321 Lee Ziervogel Lee Ziervogel
1321 Female (Veteran)
04:58:51.3 04:58:51.3
13.85km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Veteran 6 13.85km/h
93 1322 Michelle Zulch Michelle Zulch
1322 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:58:53.1 04:58:53.1
13.85km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 5 13.85km/h
94 438 Marius Pratz Marius Pratz
438 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:04:15.1 05:04:15.1
13.61km/h
80
(24)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 24 13.61km/h
95 439 Roger Brescianino Roger Brescianino
439 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:07:02.8 05:07:02.8
13.48km/h
81
(25)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 25 13.48km/h
96 1351 Steve Brisley Steve Brisley
1351 Male (Veteran)
05:13:00.6 05:13:00.6
13.23km/h
82
(33)
Male 82 Veteran 33 13.23km/h
97 1352 Christo Meyer Christo Meyer
1352 Male (Veteran)
05:13:02.7 05:13:02.7
13.23km/h
83
(34)
Male 83 Veteran 34 13.23km/h
98 734 Morne Cawood Morne Cawood
734 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:15:09.4 05:15:09.4
13.14km/h
84
(26)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 26 13.14km/h
99 1032 Willem du Plessis Willem du Plessis
1032 Male (Veteran)
05:18:09.2 05:18:09.2
13.01km/h
85
(35)
Male 85 Veteran 35 13.01km/h
100 1031 Siegfried Lange Siegfried Lange
1031 Male (Veteran)
05:18:10.9 05:18:10.9
13.01km/h
86
(36)
Male 86 Veteran 36 13.01km/h
101 724 xolani Ntuli xolani Ntuli
724 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:18:16.2 05:18:16.2
13.01km/h
87
(27)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 27 13.01km/h
102 1901 Steven* Schoeman Steven* Schoeman
1901 Male (Masters)
05:18:36.7 05:18:36.7
12.99km/h
88
(10)
Male 88 Masters 10 12.99km/h
103 1091 Sean McGuirk Sean McGuirk
1091 Male (Veteran)
05:18:53.4 05:18:53.4
12.98km/h
89
(37)
Male 89 Veteran 37 12.98km/h
104 1092 Hans* Boyum Hans* Boyum
1092 Male (Veteran)
05:18:55.3 05:18:55.3
12.98km/h
90
(38)
Male 90 Veteran 38 12.98km/h
105 732 Chris Wenzel Chris Wenzel
732 Male (Veteran)
05:19:01.6 05:19:01.6
12.98km/h
91
(39)
Male 91 Veteran 39 12.98km/h
106 1631 Terence O’Neill Terence O’Neill
1631 Male (Veteran)
05:19:05.1 05:19:05.1
12.97km/h
92
(40)
Male 92 Veteran 40 12.97km/h
107 1632 Andrew Robinson Andrew Robinson
1632 Male (Veteran)
05:19:07.0 05:19:07.0
12.97km/h
93
(41)
Male 93 Veteran 41 12.97km/h
108 444 Bevan Jones Bevan Jones
444 Male (Veteran)
05:19:36.4 05:19:36.4
12.95km/h
94
(42)
Male 94 Veteran 42 12.95km/h
109 453 Jaco Crous Jaco Crous
453 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:20:05.3 05:20:05.3
12.93km/h
95
(28)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 28 12.93km/h
110 437 Louw* Agenbag Louw* Agenbag
437 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:22:18.2 05:22:18.2
12.85km/h
96
(29)
Male 96 Sub Veteran 29 12.85km/h
111 407 BEN* OLIVIER BEN* OLIVIER
407 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:24:08.6 05:24:08.6
12.77km/h
97
(30)
Male 97 Sub Veteran 30 12.77km/h
112 1981 David* Pieterse David* Pieterse
1981 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:25:47.0 05:25:47.0
12.71km/h
98
(31)
Male 98 Sub Veteran 31 12.71km/h
113 1982 Werner* Visagie Werner* Visagie
1982 Male (Veteran)
05:25:47.7 05:25:47.7
12.71km/h
99
(43)
Male 99 Veteran 43 12.71km/h
114 1431 Jo Muller Jo Muller
1431 Female (Masters)
05:26:34.2 05:26:34.2
12.68km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Masters 1 12.68km/h
115 1432 Jurie Krige Jurie Krige
1432 Male (Masters)
05:26:36.9 05:26:36.9
12.68km/h
100
(11)
Male 100 Masters 11 12.68km/h
116 1961 Walt* Katzke Walt* Katzke
1961 Male (Veteran)
05:27:49.6 05:27:49.6
12.63km/h
101
(44)
Male 101 Veteran 44 12.63km/h
117 1962 Bertus* Venter Bertus* Venter
1962 Male (Veteran)
05:27:51.2 05:27:51.2
12.63km/h
102
(45)
Male 102 Veteran 45 12.63km/h
118 1192 Koos Pauw Koos Pauw
1192 Male (Masters)
05:33:06.0 05:33:06.0
12.43km/h
103
(12)
Male 103 Masters 12 12.43km/h
119 1191 Barry Pauw Barry Pauw
1191 Male (Masters)
05:33:07.3 05:33:07.3
12.43km/h
104
(13)
Male 104 Masters 13 12.43km/h
120 1691 Britt* Dando Britt* Dando
1691 Female (Veteran)
05:33:30.1 05:33:30.1
12.41km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 12.41km/h
121 1692 Janine* Pretorius Janine* Pretorius
1692 Female (Veteran)
05:33:34.3 05:33:34.3
12.41km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Veteran 8 12.41km/h
122 1721 Asher* Strauss Asher* Strauss
1721 Male (Masters)
05:36:15.7 05:36:15.7
12.31km/h
105
(14)
Male 105 Masters 14 12.31km/h
123 1722 Hein* du Plessis Hein* du Plessis
1722 Male (Veteran)
05:36:17.7 05:36:17.7
12.31km/h
106
(46)
Male 106 Veteran 46 12.31km/h
124 421 Colin Erikson Colin Erikson
421 Male (Veteran)
05:39:16.8 05:39:16.8
12.20km/h
107
(47)
Male 107 Veteran 47 12.20km/h
125 1812 Mias Van Der Walt Mias Van Der Walt
1812 Male (Masters)
05:41:06.2 05:41:06.2
12.14km/h
108
(15)
Male 108 Masters 15 12.14km/h
126 1811 Greg Talbot Greg Talbot
1811 Male (Veteran)
05:41:06.9 05:41:06.9
12.14km/h
109
(48)
Male 109 Veteran 48 12.14km/h
127 1892 Alen Ferrara Alen Ferrara
1892 Male (Veteran)
05:43:34.9 05:43:34.9
12.05km/h
110
(49)
Male 110 Veteran 49 12.05km/h
128 1891 Gareth Phillips Gareth Phillips
1891 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:43:36.2 05:43:36.2
12.05km/h
111
(32)
Male 111 Sub Veteran 32 12.05km/h
129 413 Duncan Klinkert Duncan Klinkert
413 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:43:42.1 05:43:42.1
12.05km/h
112
(33)
Male 112 Sub Veteran 33 12.05km/h
130 459 ERNIE BREDENHANN ERNIE BREDENHANN
459 Male (Veteran)
05:47:29.9 05:47:29.9
11.91km/h
113
(50)
Male 113 Veteran 50 11.91km/h
131 1752 Willem De Wet Willem De Wet
1752 Male (Veteran)
05:56:00.1 05:56:00.1
11.63km/h
114
(51)
Male 114 Veteran 51 11.63km/h
132 1052 Quentin Kleynhans Quentin Kleynhans
1052 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:56:15.5 05:56:15.5
11.62km/h
115
(34)
Male 115 Sub Veteran 34 11.62km/h
133 1051 Riaan Smit Riaan Smit
1051 Male (Veteran)
05:56:16.3 05:56:16.3
11.62km/h
116
(52)
Male 116 Veteran 52 11.62km/h
134 1421 Patsy Hime Patsy Hime
1421 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:56:42.5 05:56:42.5
11.61km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 6 11.61km/h
135 1422 Anthony Paton Anthony Paton
1422 Male (Veteran)
05:56:45.9 05:56:45.9
11.60km/h
117
(53)
Male 117 Veteran 53 11.60km/h
136 1792 Bertus Lubbe Bertus Lubbe
1792 Male (Veteran)
05:56:49.7 05:56:49.7
11.60km/h
118
(54)
Male 118 Veteran 54 11.60km/h
137 1931 Ruben Roach Ruben Roach
1931 Male (Veteran)
05:58:40.5 05:58:40.5
11.54km/h
119
(55)
Male 119 Veteran 55 11.54km/h
138 1932 Jonathan Lennox Jonathan Lennox
1932 Male (Veteran)
05:58:42.2 05:58:42.2
11.54km/h
120
(56)
Male 120 Veteran 56 11.54km/h
139 1232 JP* Van Tonder JP* Van Tonder
1232 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:58:58.8 05:58:58.8
11.53km/h
121
(35)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 35 11.53km/h
140 1231 Pierre Wilhelm* Cronje Pierre Wilhelm* Cronje
1231 Male (Veteran)
05:59:05.4 05:59:05.4
11.53km/h
122
(57)
Male 122 Veteran 57 11.53km/h
141 402 Phuti Ratshabedi Phuti Ratshabedi
402 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:59:36.2 05:59:36.2
11.51km/h
123
(36)
Male 123 Sub Veteran 36 11.51km/h
142 1672 Laura Milne Laura Milne
1672 Female (U23 Elite)
06:00:10.1 06:00:10.1
11.49km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 U23 Elite 2 11.49km/h
143 1552 Anton Silverman Anton Silverman
1552 Male (Veteran)
06:00:16.1 06:00:16.1
11.49km/h
124
(58)
Male 124 Veteran 58 11.49km/h
144 1681 Dino Marusich Dino Marusich
1681 Male (Veteran)
06:00:32.8 06:00:32.8
11.48km/h
125
(59)
Male 125 Veteran 59 11.48km/h
145 1682 Glen Banks Glen Banks
1682 Male (Veteran)
06:00:35.1 06:00:35.1
11.48km/h
126
(60)
Male 126 Veteran 60 11.48km/h
146 1851 Anthony Botoulas Anthony Botoulas
1851 Male (Veteran)
06:00:56.0 06:00:56.0
11.47km/h
127
(61)
Male 127 Veteran 61 11.47km/h
147 1852 Alistair Stewart Alistair Stewart
1852 Male (Veteran)
06:00:56.7 06:00:56.7
11.47km/h
128
(62)
Male 128 Veteran 62 11.47km/h
148 1671 Hildegard Setzkorn Hildegard Setzkorn
1671 Female (Masters)
06:01:14.9 06:01:14.9
11.46km/h
20
(2)
Female 20 Masters 2 11.46km/h
149 1161 David Sieff David Sieff
1161 Male (Masters)
06:03:08.7 06:03:08.7
11.40km/h
129
(16)
Male 129 Masters 16 11.40km/h
150 1162 Mark Schurr Mark Schurr
1162 Male (Masters)
06:03:10.9 06:03:10.9
11.40km/h
130
(17)
Male 130 Masters 17 11.40km/h
151 1831 Mark Heymann Mark Heymann
1831 Male (Veteran)
06:06:14.6 06:06:14.6
11.30km/h
131
(63)
Male 131 Veteran 63 11.30km/h
152 415 Oswald Robbertze Oswald Robbertze
415 Male (Veteran)
06:06:15.1 06:06:15.1
11.30km/h
132
(64)
Male 132 Veteran 64 11.30km/h
153 1832 Willem Van der Merwe Willem Van der Merwe
1832 Male (Veteran)
06:06:16.9 06:06:16.9
11.30km/h
133
(65)
Male 133 Veteran 65 11.30km/h
154 1141 Ross McWilliams Ross McWilliams
1141 Male (Veteran)
06:09:30.9 06:09:30.9
11.20km/h
134
(66)
Male 134 Veteran 66 11.20km/h
155 1142 Gregg McWilliams Gregg McWilliams
1142 Male (Veteran)
06:09:33.1 06:09:33.1
11.20km/h
135
(67)
Male 135 Veteran 67 11.20km/h
156 1071 Morne Lambert Morne Lambert
1071 Male (Veteran)
06:11:29.3 06:11:29.3
11.14km/h
136
(68)
Male 136 Veteran 68 11.14km/h
157 1072 Jacques Lambert Jacques Lambert
1072 Male (Masters)
06:11:32.2 06:11:32.2
11.14km/h
137
(18)
Male 137 Masters 18 11.14km/h
158 1741 Jaco du Toit Jaco du Toit
1741 Male (Masters)
06:19:55.7 06:19:55.7
10.90km/h
138
(19)
Male 138 Masters 19 10.90km/h
159 1742 Louis Venter Louis Venter
1742 Male (Masters)
06:19:56.7 06:19:56.7
10.90km/h
139
(20)
Male 139 Masters 20 10.90km/h
160 1661 Ellie Brümmer Ellie Brümmer
1661 Female (Veteran)
06:22:48.3 06:22:48.3
10.82km/h
21
(9)
Female 21 Veteran 9 10.82km/h
161 1662 Raine Fouche Raine Fouche
1662 Female (Sub Veteran)
06:23:01.7 06:23:01.7
10.81km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 7 10.81km/h
162 460 Jacques Rautenbach Jacques Rautenbach
460 Male (Veteran)
06:29:52.4 06:29:52.4
10.62km/h
140
(69)
Male 140 Veteran 69 10.62km/h
163 1151 Kim BREARLEY Kim BREARLEY
1151 Female (Masters)
06:31:12.8 06:31:12.8
10.58km/h
23
(3)
Female 23 Masters 3 10.58km/h
164 1152 Mattie Viviers Mattie Viviers
1152 Female (Sub Veteran)
06:31:13.7 06:31:13.7
10.58km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 8 10.58km/h
165 448 Tanya Heymann Tanya Heymann
448 Female (Veteran)
06:33:03.9 06:33:03.9
10.53km/h
25
(10)
Female 25 Veteran 10 10.53km/h
166 447 Dries Prinsloo Dries Prinsloo
447 Male (Grand Masters)
06:34:42.5 06:34:42.5
10.49km/h
141
(4)
Male 141 Grand Masters 4 10.49km/h
167 1821 Ronell Talbot Ronell Talbot
1821 Female (Masters)
06:36:31.0 06:36:31.0
10.44km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Masters 4 10.44km/h
168 1822 Marti van der Walt Marti van der Walt
1822 Female (Masters)
06:36:32.8 06:36:32.8
10.44km/h
27
(5)
Female 27 Masters 5 10.44km/h
169 446 Richard Toit Richard Toit
446 Male (Masters)
06:37:30.3 06:37:30.3
10.42km/h
142
(21)
Male 142 Masters 21 10.42km/h
170 1731 Peter Wagner Peter Wagner
1731 Male (Nippers)
06:37:33.9 06:37:33.9
10.41km/h
143
(1)
Male 143 Nippers 1 10.41km/h