Modderfontein MTB Challenge - 30km Half-Marathon - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 401 Carl Erasmus Carl Erasmus
401 Male (Youth)
01:25:30.3 01:25:30.3
21.05km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 21.05km/h
2 411 Louis Wilken Louis Wilken
411 Male (Masters)
01:31:08.1 01:31:08.1
19.75km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 19.75km/h
3 508 Linette Wilken Linette Wilken
508 Female (Masters)
01:31:29.1 01:31:29.1
19.68km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 19.68km/h
4 867 Damian Havenga Damian Havenga
867 Male (Sub Junior)
01:35:40.2 01:35:40.2
18.82km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Junior 1 18.82km/h
5 430 Altus Rautenbach Altus Rautenbach
430 Male (Youth)
01:36:40.7 01:36:40.7
18.62km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Youth 2 18.62km/h
6 504 Canion Viljoen Canion Viljoen
504 Male (Sub Junior)
01:37:18.2 01:37:18.2
18.50km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Junior 2 18.50km/h
7 237 Shaun Kilfoil Shaun Kilfoil
237 Male (Veteran)
01:42:35.2 01:42:35.2
17.55km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 17.55km/h
8 523 Daniel Jardim Daniel Jardim
523 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:41.8 01:43:41.8
17.36km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 17.36km/h
9 844 Craig Hopson Hopson Craig Hopson Hopson
844 Male (Veteran)
01:43:45.4 01:43:45.4
17.35km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 17.35km/h
10 408 Jacques Prinsloo Jacques Prinsloo
408 Male (Youth)
01:45:47.7 01:45:47.7
17.02km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Youth 3 17.02km/h
11 617 Cameron Capon Cameron Capon
617 Female (Youth)
01:47:37.5 01:47:37.5
16.73km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 16.73km/h
12 626 Daniel-Luke Van Zyl Daniel-Luke Van Zyl
626 Male (Youth)
01:51:41.0 01:51:41.0
16.12km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Youth 4 16.12km/h
13 233 David Shone David Shone
233 Male (Veteran)
01:51:47.3 01:51:47.3
16.10km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 16.10km/h
14 562 Christiaan Portwig Christiaan Portwig
562 Male (Sub Junior)
01:51:47.4 01:51:47.4
16.10km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Junior 3 16.10km/h
15 604 Lisa Kotzee Lisa Kotzee
604 Female (Sub Junior)
01:51:58.7 01:51:58.7
16.08km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 16.08km/h
16 866 Adrian Kotze Adrian Kotze
866 Male (U23 Elite)
01:52:21.6 01:52:21.6
16.02km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 U23 Elite 1 16.02km/h
17 538 Sonja Greyling Sonja Greyling
538 Female (Masters)
01:53:41.0 01:53:41.0
15.83km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 15.83km/h
18 421 Daryl Wray Daryl Wray
421 Male (Veteran)
01:55:05.2 01:55:05.2
15.64km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Veteran 4 15.64km/h
19 606 Immanuel Steyn Immanuel Steyn
606 Male (Veteran)
01:55:23.3 01:55:23.3
15.60km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Veteran 5 15.60km/h
20 1731 Tertius Van Velden Tertius Van Velden
1731 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:55:38.2 01:55:38.2
15.57km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 2 15.57km/h
21 639 Kim Greyling Kim Greyling
639 Male (Masters)
01:56:04.7 01:56:04.7
15.51km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Masters 2 15.51km/h
22 439 Brendon Julian Brendon Julian
439 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:30.5 01:57:30.5
15.32km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 3 15.32km/h
23 869 Maxx Monticoe Maxx Monticoe
869 Male (Elite)
01:58:26.9 01:58:26.9
15.20km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Elite 1 15.20km/h
24 503 Bianca De Beer Bianca De Beer
503 Female (Elite)
01:58:34.8 01:58:34.8
15.18km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 15.18km/h
25 510 Mark Van Wyk Mark Van Wyk
510 Male (Veteran)
01:58:59.1 01:58:59.1
15.13km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Veteran 6 15.13km/h
26 824 Bheki Nkosi Bheki Nkosi
824 Male (Veteran)
02:01:45.9 02:01:45.9
14.78km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Veteran 7 14.78km/h
27 490 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson
490 Male (Masters)
02:02:15.9 02:02:15.9
14.72km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Masters 3 14.72km/h
28 404 Steven Byrne Steven Byrne
404 Male (Veteran)
02:02:34.4 02:02:34.4
14.69km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Veteran 8 14.69km/h
29 429 Jackie Botha Jackie Botha
429 Male (Veteran)
02:05:08.7 02:05:08.7
14.38km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Veteran 9 14.38km/h
30 479 Eric Van Wyk Eric Van Wyk
479 Male (Veteran)
02:05:36.1 02:05:36.1
14.33km/h
25
(10)
Male 25 Veteran 10 14.33km/h
31 Sean Longley Sean Longley
 Male (Veteran)
02:06:13.1 02:06:13.1
14.26km/h
26
(11)
Male 26 Veteran 11 14.26km/h
32 472 Anton Dyssel Anton Dyssel
472 Male (Masters)
02:08:00.4 02:08:00.4
14.06km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 14.06km/h
33 469 Mariska Grundlingh Mariska Grundlingh
469 Female (Elite)
02:08:14.4 02:08:14.4
14.04km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Elite 2 14.04km/h
34 810 Tristan Hughes Tristan Hughes
810 Male (Elite)
02:10:25.9 02:10:25.9
13.80km/h
28
(2)
Male 28 Elite 2 13.80km/h
35 605 Marcus Naude Naude Marcus Naude Naude
605 Male (Veteran)
02:12:48.2 02:12:48.2
13.55km/h
29
(12)
Male 29 Veteran 12 13.55km/h
36 579 Kobus Nilsson Kobus Nilsson
579 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:58.0 02:13:58.0
13.44km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 4 13.44km/h
37 332 Jessica Greyling Jessica Greyling
332 Female (U23 Elite)
02:14:35.9 02:14:35.9
13.37km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 U23 Elite 1 13.37km/h
38 881 Marco Meyer Marco Meyer
881 Male (Elite)
02:15:39.5 02:15:39.5
13.27km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Elite 3 13.27km/h
39 542 Tyrone Foley Tyrone Foley
542 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:41.2 02:15:41.2
13.27km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 5 13.27km/h
40 585 Anneke De Kl De Klerk Anneke De Kl De Klerk
585 Female (Veteran)
02:15:59.3 02:15:59.3
13.24km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Veteran 1 13.24km/h
41 410 Mark Anthony Jones Mark Anthony Jones
410 Male (Veteran)
02:16:22.3 02:16:22.3
13.20km/h
33
(13)
Male 33 Veteran 13 13.20km/h
42 261 Sarah Ann Jones Sarah Ann Jones
261 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:16:43.3 02:16:43.3
13.17km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 1 13.17km/h
43 607 Frank Winfield Frank Winfield
607 Male (Masters)
02:16:48.6 02:16:48.6
13.16km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Masters 5 13.16km/h
44 580 Steven Wooding Steven Wooding
580 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:13.6 02:17:13.6
13.12km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 6 13.12km/h
45 836 Jonathan Barker Jonathan Barker
836 Male (Elite)
02:17:49.6 02:17:49.6
13.06km/h
36
(4)
Male 36 Elite 4 13.06km/h
46 565 Phil Hartell Phil Hartell
565 Male (Masters)
02:20:22.6 02:20:22.6
12.82km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Masters 6 12.82km/h
47 486 Billy Erasmus Billy Erasmus
486 Male (Elite)
02:22:46.7 02:22:46.7
12.61km/h
38
(5)
Male 38 Elite 5 12.61km/h
48 412 Elizma Strydom Elizma Strydom
412 Female (Veteran)
02:24:28.2 02:24:28.2
12.46km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 12.46km/h
49 891 Len Muller Len Muller
891 Male (Veteran)
02:24:57.7 02:24:57.7
12.42km/h
39
(14)
Male 39 Veteran 14 12.42km/h
50 805 Ian Light Ian Light
805 Male (Veteran)
02:27:52.2 02:27:52.2
12.17km/h
40
(15)
Male 40 Veteran 15 12.17km/h
51 809 Yolandie Bothma Yolandie Bothma
809 Female (Veteran)
02:29:35.7 02:29:35.7
12.03km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Veteran 3 12.03km/h
52 620 Recardo Meintjies Recardo Meintjies
620 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:13.0 02:33:13.0
11.75km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 7 11.75km/h
53 3315 Deborah Allen Deborah Allen
3315 Female (Veteran)
02:33:48.4 02:33:48.4
11.70km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 11.70km/h
54 888 Tammy Hellyer - Hesse Tammy Hellyer - Hesse
888 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:42:02.4 02:42:02.4
11.11km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 11.11km/h
55 801 Julian Holleran Julian Holleran
801 Male (Masters)
02:51:41.4 02:51:41.4
10.48km/h
42
(7)
Male 42 Masters 7 10.48km/h
56 858 Melissa Muller Melissa Muller
858 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:52:57.1 02:52:57.1
10.41km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 3 10.41km/h
57 463 Mariska Casey Mariska Casey
463 Female (Veteran)
03:02:54.8 03:02:54.8
9.84km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Veteran 5 9.84km/h
58 871 Jessica Hemer Jessica Hemer
871 Female (Elite)
03:24:20.8 03:24:20.8
8.81km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Elite 3 8.81km/h
59 612 Roxanne Casey Roxanne Casey
612 Male (Veteran)
03:25:55.1 03:25:55.1
8.74km/h
43
(16)
Male 43 Veteran 16 8.74km/h
60 263 Quinton Harris Quinton Harris
263 Male (Masters)
03:26:38.3 03:26:38.3
8.71km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Masters 8 8.71km/h
61 413 Daniel Joffe Daniel Joffe
413 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:21.2 03:27:21.2
8.68km/h
45
(8)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 8 8.68km/h
62 266 Convey Meintjies Convey Meintjies
266 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:33:37.3 03:33:37.3
8.43km/h
46
(9)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 9 8.43km/h
63 630 Duncan Trautmann Duncan Trautmann
630 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:51:28.4 03:51:28.4
7.78km/h
47
(10)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 10 7.78km/h