Eastern Nights Trail Run #6 - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1704 Kwanea Longoza Kwanea Longoza
1704 Male (Under 40)
00:28:57.2 00:28:57.2
03:36/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Under 40 1 03:36/km
2 1805 Sikhanyiso Mtshwaeni Sikhanyiso Mtshwaeni
1805 Male (Under 40)
00:29:00.4 00:29:00.4
03:36/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Under 40 2 03:36/km
3 1993 Cayde de Waal Cayde de Waal
1993 Male (Under 40)
00:31:12.1 00:31:12.1
03:54/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Under 40 3 JAC 03:54/km
4 2068 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
2068 Male (Under 40)
00:31:14.1 00:31:14.1
03:54/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Under 40 4 03:54/km
5 2029 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
2029 Male (Under 40)
00:32:09.2 00:32:09.2
04:00/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Under 40 5 04:00/km
6 1793 Thinus Matthysen Thinus Matthysen
1793 Male (Under 40)
00:39:12.0 00:39:12.0
04:54/km
6
(6)
Male 6 Under 40 6 04:54/km
7 2031 Anton Janse van Rensburg Anton Janse van Rensburg
2031 Male (Under 40)
00:39:22.3 00:39:22.3
04:54/km
7
(7)
Male 7 Under 40 7 04:54/km
8 1739 James van As James van As
1739 Male (Under 40)
00:39:37.7 00:39:37.7
04:57/km
8
(8)
Male 8 Under 40 8 Boksburg Athletic Club 04:57/km
9 1858 Megan Mcluckie Megan Mcluckie
1858 Female (Under 40)
00:40:09.8 00:40:09.8
05:00/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Under 40 1 05:00/km
10 1985 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1985 Male (Over 40)
00:40:23.6 00:40:23.6
05:01/km
9
(1)
Male 9 Over 40 1 05:01/km
11 2044 Lourens Koekemoer Lourens Koekemoer
2044 Male (Over 40)
00:41:44.2 00:41:44.2
05:12/km
10
(2)
Male 10 Over 40 2 05:12/km
12 2078 Damian Torley Damian Torley
2078 Male (Under 15)
00:42:50.9 00:42:50.9
05:21/km
11
(1)
Male 11 Under 15 1 05:21/km
13 1722 Jared de Waal Jared de Waal
1722 Male (Under 40)
00:43:09.3 00:43:09.3
05:22/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Under 40 9 05:22/km
14 1747 tiaan smit tiaan smit
1747 Male (Over 40)
00:43:19.3 00:43:19.3
05:24/km
13
(3)
Male 13 Over 40 3 Brakpan 05:24/km
15 2047 Barry Gouws Barry Gouws
2047 Male (Under 40)
00:43:26.2 00:43:26.2
05:24/km
14
(10)
Male 14 Under 40 10 05:24/km
16 1975 Rondin de Waal Rondin de Waal
1975 Female (Under 40)
00:44:43.3 00:44:43.3
05:34/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Under 40 2 05:34/km
17 1817 Cailin Whyte Cailin Whyte
1817 Female (Under 40)
00:46:27.3 00:46:27.3
05:48/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Under 40 3 05:48/km
18 1737 Quentin Bond Quentin Bond
1737 Male (Over 40)
00:46:54.4 00:46:54.4
05:51/km
15
(4)
Male 15 Over 40 4 05:51/km
19 1999 Sharon Jordan Sharon Jordan
1999 Female (Under 40)
00:48:14.1 00:48:14.1
06:00/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Under 40 4 06:00/km
20 1806 Mariza Gouws Mariza Gouws
1806 Female (Under 40)
00:48:23.1 00:48:23.1
06:01/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Under 40 5 06:01/km
21 2049 Jacques Strydom Jacques Strydom
2049 Male (Under 40)
00:48:41.1 00:48:41.1
06:04/km
16
(11)
Male 16 Under 40 11 06:04/km
22 2014 Juan Miguel Wilkins Juan Miguel Wilkins
2014 Male (Under 15)
00:49:13.3 00:49:13.3
06:09/km
17
(2)
Male 17 Under 15 2 06:09/km
23 2065 Eugene Wilkins Eugene Wilkins
2065 Male (Over 40)
00:49:16.2 00:49:16.2
06:09/km
18
(5)
Male 18 Over 40 5 06:09/km
26 1960 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
1960 Male (Over 40)
00:49:38.7 00:49:38.7
06:12/km
21
(8)
Male 21 Over 40 8 06:12/km
26 1960 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
1960 Male (Over 40)
00:49:38.7 00:49:38.7
06:12/km
21
(8)
Male 21 Over 40 8 06:12/km
26 1960 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
1960 Male (Over 40)
00:49:38.7 00:49:38.7
06:12/km
21
(8)
Male 21 Over 40 8 06:12/km
27 1820 Nicola Torley Nicola Torley
1820 Female (Under 40)
00:49:40.3 00:49:40.3
06:12/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Under 40 6 06:12/km
28 1868 Dale Palfrey Dale Palfrey
1868 Male (Under 40)
00:49:45.1 00:49:45.1
06:12/km
22
(12)
Male 22 Under 40 12 06:12/km
29 2032 Charne Cox Charne Cox
2032 Female (Under 40)
00:50:18.1 00:50:18.1
06:16/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Under 40 7 06:16/km
30 1802 Joanna Barnard Joanna Barnard
1802 Female (Over 40)
00:52:55.3 00:52:55.3
06:36/km
8
(1)
Female 8 Over 40 1 06:36/km
31 1762 Caroline Collings Caroline Collings
1762 Female (Under 40)
00:57:30.5 00:57:30.5
07:10/km
9
(8)
Female 9 Under 40 8 Florida 07:10/km
32 2007 Chris Collings Chris Collings
2007 Male (Under 40)
00:57:33.3 00:57:33.3
07:10/km
23
(13)
Male 23 Under 40 13 07:10/km
33 1785 Shelly Heard Shelly Heard
1785 Female (Over 40)
00:57:58.9 00:57:58.9
07:13/km
10
(2)
Female 10 Over 40 2 07:13/km
34 1882 Robyn Heard Robyn Heard
1882 Female (Under 40)
00:58:02.7 00:58:02.7
07:15/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Under 40 9 07:15/km
35 1754 Elsje Eloff Elsje Eloff
1754 Female (Over 40)
00:59:34.1 00:59:34.1
07:25/km
12
(3)
Female 12 Over 40 3 Kempton Road Runners 07:25/km
36 2079 Charles Stevens Charles Stevens
2079 Male (Over 40)
01:00:23.0 01:00:23.0
07:31/km
24
(9)
Male 24 Over 40 9 Team Vitality CG 07:31/km
37 1840 Carmen Mcdiarmid Carmen Mcdiarmid
1840 Female (Under 40)
01:00:37.6 01:00:37.6
07:33/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Under 40 10 07:33/km
38 1883 Johnny Kok Johnny Kok
1883 Male (Over 40)
01:00:44.3 01:00:44.3
07:34/km
25
(10)
Male 25 Over 40 10 07:34/km
39 1794 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry
1794 Male (Over 40)
01:01:11.3 01:01:11.3
07:37/km
26
(11)
Male 26 Over 40 11 07:37/km
40 1703 Clayton Loe Clayton Loe
1703 Male (Under 40)
01:03:01.7 01:03:01.7
07:51/km
27
(14)
Male 27 Under 40 14 07:51/km
41 1719 Tebogo Seshibe Tebogo Seshibe
1719 Female (Under 40)
01:05:03.6 01:05:03.6
08:06/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Under 40 11 None 08:06/km
44 1813 Janine Stevens Janine Stevens
1813 Female (Over 40)
01:09:29.6 01:09:29.6
08:40/km
17
(6)
Female 17 Over 40 6 Team Vitality CG 08:40/km
44 1813 Janine Stevens Janine Stevens
1813 Female (Over 40)
01:09:29.6 01:09:29.6
08:40/km
17
(6)
Female 17 Over 40 6 Team Vitality CG 08:40/km
44 1813 Janine Stevens Janine Stevens
1813 Female (Over 40)
01:09:29.6 01:09:29.6
08:40/km
17
(6)
Female 17 Over 40 6 Team Vitality CG 08:40/km
45 1982 MAGDALENA BARNARD MAGDALENA BARNARD
1982 Female (Over 40)
01:13:01.2 01:13:01.2
09:06/km
18
(7)
Female 18 Over 40 7 09:06/km