Gauteng Due - MTB - 28 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1256 Rudy McNeill Rudy McNeill
1256 Male (Elite)
01:30:20.4 01:30:20.4
18.60km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 18.60km/h
2 1068 Dylan Emmett Dylan Emmett
1068 Male (Elite)
01:31:03.7 01:31:03.7
18.45km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Elite 2 18.45km/h
3 1471 Sonja Greyling Sonja Greyling
1471 Female (Masters)
01:47:37.5 01:47:37.5
15.61km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 15.61km/h
4 1225 Kim Greyling Kim Greyling
1225 Male (Masters)
01:49:48.5 01:49:48.5
15.30km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 15.30km/h
5 1475 Christelle Le Roux Le Roux Christelle Le Roux Le Roux
1475 Female (Masters)
01:52:32.3 01:52:32.3
14.93km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 14.93km/h
6 1028 Dewald Klue Dewald Klue
1028 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:32.9 01:52:32.9
14.93km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 14.93km/h
7 1557 Ivan Van der walt Ivan Van der walt
1557 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:02.3 01:58:02.3
14.23km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 14.23km/h
8 1343 Johan Hennie Britz Johan Hennie Britz
1343 Male (Youth)
01:58:31.2 01:58:31.2
14.18km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Youth 1 14.18km/h
9 1450 Quintin de Boer Quintin de Boer
1450 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:21.7 01:59:21.7
14.08km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 14.08km/h
10 1513 Helen Wilson Helen Wilson
1513 Female (Sub Junior)
02:00:27.2 02:00:27.2
13.95km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 13.95km/h
11 1454 Mike Smith Mike Smith
1454 Male (Masters)
02:06:09.6 02:06:09.6
13.32km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Masters 2 13.32km/h
12 1085 Bjorn Bogaard Bjorn Bogaard
1085 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:07.3 02:07:07.3
13.22km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 4 13.22km/h
13 1590 Daniel J Mouton Daniel J Mouton
1590 Male (Grand Masters)
02:12:08.1 02:12:08.1
12.71km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Grand Masters 1 East Rand Cycling 12.71km/h
14 1130 Mario Reich Mario Reich
1130 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:32.9 02:13:32.9
12.58km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 5 12.58km/h
15 1005 Robert Knox Robert Knox
1005 Male (Masters)
02:16:12.8 02:16:12.8
12.33km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 12.33km/h
16 1347 Shailesh Singh Shailesh Singh
1347 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:35.1 02:24:35.1
11.62km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 6 11.62km/h
17 1204 Riyaadh dawood Riyaadh dawood
1204 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:04.5 02:28:04.5
11.35km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 7 11.35km/h
18 1081 Johan Britz Johan Britz
1081 Male (Veteran)
02:43:24.6 02:43:24.6
10.28km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Veteran 1 10.28km/h
19 1046 Justin Voller Justin Voller
1046 Male (Junior)
02:45:41.8 02:45:41.8
10.14km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Junior 1 10.14km/h
20 1486 Kobus Nilsson Kobus Nilsson
1486 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:26.8 02:47:26.8
10.03km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 8 10.03km/h
21 1103 Steven Wooding Steven Wooding
1103 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:28.3 02:47:28.3
10.03km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 9 10.03km/h
22 1469 Quinton Harris Quinton Harris
1469 Male (Masters)
02:51:03.4 02:51:03.4
9.82km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Masters 4 9.82km/h
23 1016 CR Stols CR Stols
1016 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:02.2 02:52:02.2
9.77km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 10 9.77km/h