Sondela - Day 2 - 3 Day Stage Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1454 Ian Els Ian Els
1454 Male (Youth)
02:22:02.3 02:22:02.3
25.35km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 25.35km/h
2 1567 Regardt Van Hengel Regardt Van Hengel
1567 Male (Youth)
02:22:03.0 02:22:03.0
25.34km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 25.34km/h
3 1560 Brendan Havenga Brendan Havenga
1560 Male (U23 Elite)
02:22:10.3 02:22:10.3
25.32km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 25.32km/h
4 1317 Johan Boonzaier Johan Boonzaier
1317 Male (Elite)
02:25:53.9 02:25:53.9
24.68km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 24.68km/h
5 1005 Pieter-Jan Pretorius Pieter-Jan Pretorius
1005 Male (Junior)
02:33:14.7 02:33:14.7
23.49km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Junior 1 23.49km/h
6 1572 Dawie Eybers Dawie Eybers
1572 Male (Veteran)
02:34:46.0 02:34:46.0
23.26km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 23.26km/h
7 1577 Dewet Conradie Dewet Conradie
1577 Male (Elite)
02:35:36.4 02:35:36.4
23.14km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Elite 2 23.14km/h
8 1562 Jacques Van Staden Jacques Van Staden
1562 Male (Youth)
02:35:46.3 02:35:46.3
23.11km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Youth 3 23.11km/h
9 1199 Danie Enslin Danie Enslin
1199 Male (Masters)
02:39:04.0 02:39:04.0
22.63km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 22.63km/h
10 1583 Kyle Laing Kyle Laing
1583 Male (U23 Elite)
02:39:46.1 02:39:46.1
22.53km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 U23 Elite 2 22.53km/h
11 1113 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
1113 Male (Grand Masters)
02:40:14.1 02:40:14.1
22.47km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Grand Masters 1 22.47km/h
12 1034 Rodney Peach Rodney Peach
1034 Male (Elite)
02:46:15.4 02:46:15.4
21.65km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Elite 3 21.65km/h
13 1344 Marcus Mabusela Marcus Mabusela
1344 Male (Elite)
02:47:37.3 02:47:37.3
21.48km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Elite 4 21.48km/h
14 1025 Rimari Sutton Rimari Sutton
1025 Female (U23 Elite)
02:50:36.2 02:50:36.2
21.10km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 U23 Elite 1 21.10km/h
15 1016 johan kidching johan kidching
1016 Male (Veteran)
02:50:37.0 02:50:37.0
21.10km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 21.10km/h
16 1028 Richard Sutton Richard Sutton
1028 Male (Veteran)
02:50:46.6 02:50:46.6
21.08km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 21.08km/h
17 1021 Steven Meiring Steven Meiring
1021 Male (Masters)
02:50:51.0 02:50:51.0
21.07km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Masters 2 21.07km/h
18 1415 Marcel Ingram Marcel Ingram
1415 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:55.3 02:52:55.3
20.82km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 1 20.82km/h
19 1401 Andre Van Den Berg Andre Van Den Berg
1401 Male (Masters)
02:52:58.0 02:52:58.0
20.81km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Masters 3 20.81km/h
20 1496 Juan Van Den Berg Juan Van Den Berg
1496 Male (Elite)
02:53:32.2 02:53:32.2
20.75km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Elite 5 20.75km/h
21 1475 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
1475 Male (Masters)
02:56:59.2 02:56:59.2
20.34km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Masters 4 20.34km/h
22 1066 Jeffrey Johns Jeffrey Johns
1066 Male (Veteran)
02:57:48.5 02:57:48.5
20.25km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Veteran 4 20.25km/h
23 1574 johan erasmus johan erasmus
1574 Male (Masters)
02:59:09.9 02:59:09.9
20.09km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Masters 5 20.09km/h
24 1469 jp de jager jp de jager
1469 Male (Sub Junior)
02:59:24.7 02:59:24.7
20.07km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Sub Junior 1 20.07km/h
25 1566 Danie Van Hengel Danie Van Hengel
1566 Male (Veteran)
02:59:41.8 02:59:41.8
20.04km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 20.04km/h
26 1516 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
1516 Male (Sub Junior)
03:00:09.7 03:00:09.7
19.98km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Sub Junior 2 19.98km/h
27 1471 Melissa Chaney Melissa Chaney
1471 Female (Veteran)
03:00:10.1 03:00:10.1
19.98km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 19.98km/h
28 1184 Marius Garbers Marius Garbers
1184 Male (Masters)
03:00:14.9 03:00:14.9
19.97km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Masters 6 19.97km/h
29 1485 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
1485 Male (Veteran)
03:00:22.7 03:00:22.7
19.96km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Veteran 6 19.96km/h
30 1076 Keanu Selby Keanu Selby
1076 Male (Youth)
03:01:13.7 03:01:13.7
19.87km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Youth 4 19.87km/h
31 1095 Reece Beukes Reece Beukes
1095 Male (Youth)
03:01:20.4 03:01:20.4
19.85km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Youth 5 19.85km/h
32 1406 zuan jacobs zuan jacobs
1406 Male (Sub Junior)
03:02:18.3 03:02:18.3
19.75km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 Sub Junior 3 19.75km/h
33 1557 Hildegard Setzkorn Hildegard Setzkorn
1557 Female (Masters)
03:02:31.6 03:02:31.6
19.72km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 19.72km/h
34 1182 Ruan Palm Ruan Palm
1182 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:00.4 03:03:00.4
19.67km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 2 19.67km/h
35 1195 Pieter Claasen Pieter Claasen
1195 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:14.3 03:03:14.3
19.65km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 3 19.65km/h
36 1383 Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman
1383 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:25.9 03:05:25.9
19.42km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 4 19.42km/h
37 1420 Jean-Luc Damians Jean-Luc Damians
1420 Male (Masters)
03:05:37.1 03:05:37.1
19.39km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Masters 7 19.39km/h
38 1445 Graham Terlouw Graham Terlouw
1445 Male (Grand Masters)
03:05:38.8 03:05:38.8
19.39km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 Grand Masters 2 19.39km/h
39 1470 Herman Heinlein Herman Heinlein
1470 Male (U23 Elite)
03:05:40.0 03:05:40.0
19.39km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 U23 Elite 3 19.39km/h
40 1031 Mpho Tshidzumba Mpho Tshidzumba
1031 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:58.4 03:05:58.4
19.36km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 5 19.36km/h
41 1155 Pierre Gourdain Pierre Gourdain
1155 Male (Veteran)
03:06:44.9 03:06:44.9
19.28km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Veteran 7 19.28km/h
42 1436 Rudolf De Villiers Rudolf De Villiers
1436 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:49.6 03:07:49.6
19.17km/h
39
(6)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 6 19.17km/h
43 1480 Werner Wiese Werner Wiese
1480 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:51.3 03:07:51.3
19.16km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 7 19.16km/h
44 1564 Alecia Fourie Alecia Fourie
1564 Female (Elite)
03:09:22.3 03:09:22.3
19.01km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 19.01km/h
45 1563 Marike Vermaak Marike Vermaak
1563 Female (Elite)
03:09:22.4 03:09:22.4
19.01km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Elite 2 19.01km/h
46 1556 Elizma Wheeler Elizma Wheeler
1556 Female (Veteran)
03:09:56.2 03:09:56.2
18.95km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 18.95km/h
47 1559 Gawie Augustyn Gawie Augustyn
1559 Male (Veteran)
03:09:56.3 03:09:56.3
18.95km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Veteran 8 18.95km/h
48 1500 Frans Erwee Frans Erwee
1500 Male (Veteran)
03:10:50.5 03:10:50.5
18.86km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Veteran 9 18.86km/h
49 1448 Deon Van Den Berg Deon Van Den Berg
1448 Male (Masters)
03:11:04.9 03:11:04.9
18.84km/h
43
(8)
Male 43 Masters 8 18.84km/h
50 1407 Nico Van Vollenhoven Nico Van Vollenhoven
1407 Male (Veteran)
03:11:09.8 03:11:09.8
18.83km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Veteran 10 18.83km/h
51 1578 Shaun Otty Shaun Otty
1578 Male (Veteran)
03:12:01.9 03:12:01.9
18.75km/h
45
(11)
Male 45 Veteran 11 18.75km/h
52 1140 Richard Friend Richard Friend
1140 Male (Veteran)
03:13:21.8 03:13:21.8
18.62km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Veteran 12 18.62km/h
53 1022 Grant Mann Grant Mann
1022 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:23.1 03:13:23.1
18.62km/h
47
(8)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 8 18.62km/h
54 1409 Elna Naude Elna Naude
1409 Female (Veteran)
03:14:48.3 03:14:48.3
18.48km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 18.48km/h
55 1575 Malan Coetsee Malan Coetsee
1575 Male (Elite)
03:20:02.4 03:20:02.4
18.00km/h
48
(6)
Male 48 Elite 6 18.00km/h
56 1088 Paul Nortje Paul Nortje
1088 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:25:06.0 03:25:06.0
17.55km/h
49
(9)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 9 17.55km/h
58 1497 Johan Nel Johan Nel
1497 Male (Masters)
03:27:55.4 03:27:55.4
17.31km/h
50
(9)
Male 50 Masters 9 17.31km/h
58 1497 Ailsa Nel Ailsa Nel
1497 Female (Veteran)
03:27:55.4 03:27:55.4
17.31km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 17.31km/h
59 1582 Johan De Ru Johan De Ru
1582 Male (Veteran)
03:28:26.7 03:28:26.7
17.27km/h
51
(13)
Male 51 Veteran 13 17.27km/h
60 1549 Gert Jacobs Gert Jacobs
1549 Male (Masters)
03:28:42.7 03:28:42.7
17.25km/h
52
(10)
Male 52 Masters 10 17.25km/h
61 1486 Frances Fraser Frances Fraser
1486 Female (Veteran)
03:28:42.9 03:28:42.9
17.25km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Veteran 5 17.25km/h
62 2469 Lizelle Burger Lizelle Burger
2469 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:29:29.2 03:29:29.2
17.19km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 1 17.19km/h
63 1571 Chantelle Eybers Chantelle Eybers
1571 Female (Veteran)
03:29:29.7 03:29:29.7
17.19km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Veteran 6 17.19km/h
64 1006 Stephen Coetser Stephen Coetser
1006 Male (Masters)
03:31:29.0 03:31:29.0
17.02km/h
53
(11)
Male 53 Masters 11 17.02km/h
65 1085 Alice Coetser Alice Coetser
1085 Female (Masters)
03:31:29.3 03:31:29.3
17.02km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 17.02km/h
66 1586 Herman Kirstein Herman Kirstein
1586 Male (Veteran)
03:32:13.2 03:32:13.2
16.96km/h
54
(14)
Male 54 Veteran 14 16.96km/h
67 4108 Deryck Rayfield Deryck Rayfield
4108 Male (Grand Masters)
03:32:49.7 03:32:49.7
16.92km/h
55
(3)
Male 55 Grand Masters 3 16.92km/h
68 1428 Coenie Schoeman Coenie Schoeman
1428 Male (Veteran)
03:36:25.3 03:36:25.3
16.63km/h
56
(15)
Male 56 Veteran 15 16.63km/h
69 1429 Gerrie Venter Gerrie Venter
1429 Male (Masters)
03:36:27.0 03:36:27.0
16.63km/h
57
(12)
Male 57 Masters 12 16.63km/h
70 1585 Henk Venter Henk Venter
1585 Male (Masters)
03:36:47.1 03:36:47.1
16.61km/h
58
(13)
Male 58 Masters 13 16.61km/h
71 1541 brenda edwards brenda edwards
1541 Female (Veteran)
03:41:20.9 03:41:20.9
16.27km/h
13
(7)
Female 13 Veteran 7 16.27km/h
72 1424 Asad Petkar Asad Petkar
1424 Male (Veteran)
03:42:35.8 03:42:35.8
16.17km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Veteran 16 16.17km/h
73 1073 Christiaan Naude Christiaan Naude
1073 Male (U23 Elite)
03:42:47.3 03:42:47.3
16.16km/h
60
(4)
Male 60 U23 Elite 4 16.16km/h
74 1463 Johan Alberts Johan Alberts
1463 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:53.4 03:43:53.4
16.08km/h
61
(10)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 10 16.08km/h
75 1437 Tracey Reynolds Tracey Reynolds
1437 Female (Veteran)
03:45:07.8 03:45:07.8
15.99km/h
14
(8)
Female 14 Veteran 8 15.99km/h
76 1498 David Potgieter David Potgieter
1498 Male (Veteran)
03:45:16.1 03:45:16.1
15.98km/h
62
(17)
Male 62 Veteran 17 15.98km/h
77 1546 Jean Oosthuizen Jean Oosthuizen
1546 Male (Junior)
03:45:16.3 03:45:16.3
15.98km/h
63
(2)
Male 63 Junior 2 15.98km/h
78 1422 Eckhard Dednam Eckhard Dednam
1422 Male (Sub Junior)
03:45:26.4 03:45:26.4
15.97km/h
64
(4)
Male 64 Sub Junior 4 15.97km/h
79 1584 renier dednam renier dednam
1584 Male (Veteran)
03:45:59.2 03:45:59.2
15.93km/h
65
(18)
Male 65 Veteran 18 15.93km/h
80 1493 Brendan Vermeulen Brendan Vermeulen
1493 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:46:56.3 03:46:56.3
15.86km/h
66
(11)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 11 15.86km/h
81 1032 Francois Naude Francois Naude
1032 Male (Masters)
03:51:06.2 03:51:06.2
15.58km/h
67
(14)
Male 67 Masters 14 15.58km/h
82 1561 Jacobus Vosloo Jacobus Vosloo
1561 Male (Youth)
03:51:10.7 03:51:10.7
15.57km/h
68
(6)
Male 68 Youth 6 15.57km/h
83 1146 Claire Sands Claire Sands
1146 Female (Masters)
03:52:35.4 03:52:35.4
15.48km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Masters 3 15.48km/h
84 1333 Martin Els Martin Els
1333 Male (Masters)
03:56:13.2 03:56:13.2
15.24km/h
69
(15)
Male 69 Masters 15 15.24km/h
85 1286 Danielle Karpakis Danielle Karpakis
1286 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:56:14.2 03:56:14.2
15.24km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 2 15.24km/h
86 1447 Henk Grobbelaar Henk Grobbelaar
1447 Male (Veteran)
03:56:15.0 03:56:15.0
15.24km/h
70
(19)
Male 70 Veteran 19 15.24km/h
87 1473 Corrie Vermeulen Corrie Vermeulen
1473 Male (Grand Masters)
03:57:23.1 03:57:23.1
15.17km/h
71
(4)
Male 71 Grand Masters 4 15.17km/h
88 1220 Lizette Lotz Lizette Lotz
1220 Female (Masters)
04:12:43.6 04:12:43.6
14.25km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Masters 4 14.25km/h
89 1581 Jessica Greyling Jessica Greyling
1581 Female (U23 Elite)
04:16:11.7 04:16:11.7
14.05km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 U23 Elite 2 14.05km/h
90 1558 Philip Botha Philip Botha
1558 Male (Masters)
04:20:58.2 04:20:58.2
13.79km/h
72
(16)
Male 72 Masters 16 13.79km/h
91 1150 Chris Kirstein Chris Kirstein
1150 Male (Masters)
04:21:41.6 04:21:41.6
13.76km/h
73
(17)
Male 73 Masters 17 13.76km/h
92 1078 Rene Meintjes Rene Meintjes
1078 Female (Elite)
04:23:25.1 04:23:25.1
13.67km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Elite 3 13.67km/h
93 1196 Danny Meintjes Danny Meintjes
1196 Male (Elite)
04:23:25.7 04:23:25.7
13.67km/h
74
(7)
Male 74 Elite 7 13.67km/h
94 1041 Hilde Enslin Hilde Enslin
1041 Female (Masters)
04:25:16.2 04:25:16.2
13.57km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Masters 5 13.57km/h
95 1114 Marius Pienaar Marius Pienaar
1114 Male (Masters)
04:25:54.5 04:25:54.5
13.54km/h
75
(18)
Male 75 Masters 18 13.54km/h
96 1219 Martin Lotz Martin Lotz
1219 Male (Masters)
04:26:14.8 04:26:14.8
13.52km/h
76
(19)
Male 76 Masters 19 13.52km/h
97 1304 Kobus Rossou Rossouw Kobus Rossou Rossouw
1304 Male (Grand Masters)
04:27:26.0 04:27:26.0
13.46km/h
77
(5)
Male 77 Grand Masters 5 13.46km/h
98 1017 Sean Ebersohn Sean Ebersohn
1017 Male (Masters)
04:28:38.5 04:28:38.5
13.40km/h
78
(20)
Male 78 Masters 20 13.40km/h
99 1576 Talitha Coetsee Talitha Coetsee
1576 Female (Elite)
04:30:36.2 04:30:36.2
13.30km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Elite 4 13.30km/h
100 1490 Gé Bronkhorst Gé Bronkhorst
1490 Male (Masters)
04:37:04.2 04:37:04.2
12.99km/h
79
(21)
Male 79 Masters 21 12.99km/h
101 1224 Yanx Nel Yanx Nel
1224 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:44:34.0 04:44:34.0
12.65km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 3 12.65km/h
102 1565 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
1565 Male (Veteran)
04:45:29.2 04:45:29.2
12.61km/h
80
(20)
Male 80 Veteran 20 12.61km/h
103 1444 George Bothma George Bothma
1444 Male (Veteran)
04:45:31.2 04:45:31.2
12.61km/h
81
(21)
Male 81 Veteran 21 12.61km/h
104 1047 Ockert Pienaar Ockert Pienaar
1047 Male (U23 Elite)
04:46:44.9 04:46:44.9
12.56km/h
82
(5)
Male 82 U23 Elite 5 12.56km/h
105 1403 Quentin Whittal Quentin Whittal
1403 Male (Veteran)
04:47:29.0 04:47:29.0
12.52km/h
83
(22)
Male 83 Veteran 22 12.52km/h
106 1293 Kristy Hartnady Kristy Hartnady
1293 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:00:34.2 05:00:34.2
11.98km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 4 11.98km/h
107 1579 Apie De Beer Apie De Beer
1579 Male (Masters)
05:07:57.1 05:07:57.1
11.69km/h
84
(22)
Male 84 Masters 22 11.69km/h
108 1461 Donovan Ferreira Donovan Ferreira
1461 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:07:57.1 05:07:57.1
11.69km/h
85
(12)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 12 11.69km/h
109 1413 Carlos Ferreira Carlos Ferreira
1413 Male (Masters)
05:07:58.3 05:07:58.3
11.69km/h
86
(23)
Male 86 Masters 23 11.69km/h
110 1064 Marelize Janse Van Rensburg Marelize Janse Van Rensburg
1064 Female (Elite)
05:08:53.1 05:08:53.1
11.65km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Elite 5 11.65km/h
111 1010 Heindrich Brink Heindrich Brink
1010 Male (Elite)
05:11:35.6 05:11:35.6
11.55km/h
87
(8)
Male 87 Elite 8 11.55km/h
112 1069 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
1069 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:11:54.5 05:11:54.5
11.54km/h
88
(13)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 13 11.54km/h
113 1029 Chenene Fourie Chenene Fourie
1029 Female (Elite)
05:12:38.0 05:12:38.0
11.52km/h
25
(6)
Female 25 Elite 6 11.52km/h
114 1061 Jon-Paul Almeida Jon-Paul Almeida
1061 Male (Elite)
05:12:38.0 05:12:38.0
11.52km/h
89
(9)
Male 89 Elite 9 11.52km/h
115 1129 Michaela De Vallier Michaela De Vallier
1129 Female (Elite)
05:12:39.1 05:12:39.1
11.51km/h
26
(7)
Female 26 Elite 7 11.51km/h