Sondela MTB 2019 - Friday Only - 20km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1145 Edwin Childs Edwin Childs
1145 Male (Masters)
00:48:18.1 00:48:18.1
24.84km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 24.84km/h
2 1134 Junior Childs Junior Childs
1134 Male (Elite)
00:48:23.2 00:48:23.2
24.80km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 24.80km/h
3 1060 Unathi Mahlungu Unathi Mahlungu
1060 Male (Youth)
00:49:17.2 00:49:17.2
24.35km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 24.35km/h
4 1149 gEORGE Tualelo gEORGE Tualelo
1149 Male (Youth)
00:49:25.3 00:49:25.3
24.28km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Youth 2 24.28km/h
5 1148 chris jansen van vuuren chris jansen van vuuren
1148 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:51:39.0 00:51:39.0
23.23km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 23.23km/h
6 1271 heinrich schoeman heinrich schoeman
1271 Male (Elite)
00:52:59.4 00:52:59.4
22.65km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 22.65km/h
7 1027 Lizelle de beer Lizelle de beer
1027 Female (Veteran)
00:53:14.4 00:53:14.4
22.54km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 22.54km/h
8 1018 Lee-Ann Klopper Lee-Ann Klopper
1018 Female (Veteran)
00:53:59.9 00:53:59.9
22.23km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 22.23km/h
9 1082 Yolande Meiring Yolande Meiring
1082 Female (Masters)
00:55:37.2 00:55:37.2
21.58km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 21.58km/h
10 1097 rene jansen van vuuren rene jansen van vuuren
1097 Female (Veteran)
00:59:12.2 00:59:12.2
20.27km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 20.27km/h
11 1057 bianca edwards bianca edwards
1057 Female (Sub Junior)
01:00:29.0 01:00:29.0
19.84km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Junior 1 19.84km/h
12 1015 Louwrens Van Vuuren Louwrens Van Vuuren
1015 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:53.4 01:00:53.4
19.71km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 2 19.71km/h
13 1033 Celeste Morgan Celeste Morgan
1033 Female (Elite)
01:02:06.0 01:02:06.0
19.32km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 19.32km/h
14 1053 Johan de beer Johan de beer
1053 Male (Veteran)
01:02:26.0 01:02:26.0
19.22km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 19.22km/h
15 1126 jeandre jansen van vuuren jeandre jansen van vuuren
1126 Male (Nippers)
01:03:49.7 01:03:49.7
18.80km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Nippers 1 18.80km/h
16 1011 Mariska Jansen Van Vuuren Mariska Jansen Van Vuuren
1011 Female (Veteran)
01:03:53.6 01:03:53.6
18.78km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veteran 4 18.78km/h
17 1058 anandie fraser anandie fraser
1058 Female (U23 Elite)
01:04:17.6 01:04:17.6
18.67km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 U23 Elite 1 18.67km/h
18 1031 desire byls desire byls
1031 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:04:56.4 01:04:56.4
18.48km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 1 18.48km/h
19 1096 Riana Claasen Riana Claasen
1096 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:08:44.3 01:08:44.3
17.46km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 17.46km/h
20 1152 monique jansen van vuuren monique jansen van vuuren
1152 Female (Elite)
01:08:45.7 01:08:45.7
17.45km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Elite 2 17.45km/h
21 1183 Waldo borstrap Waldo borstrap
1183 Male (Elite)
01:08:56.1 01:08:56.1
17.41km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Elite 3 17.41km/h
22 1001 Lynn Van Vuuren Lynn Van Vuuren
1001 Female (Veteran)
01:08:59.4 01:08:59.4
17.40km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 17.40km/h
23 1014 Lezahn Greeff Lezahn Greeff
1014 Female (Elite)
01:09:08.0 01:09:08.0
17.36km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Elite 3 17.36km/h
25 1115 jacoline fouche jacoline fouche
1115 Female (Nippers)
01:15:41.5 01:15:41.5
15.86km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Nippers 1 15.86km/h
24 1092 Martin jansen van vuuren Martin jansen van vuuren
1092 Male (Masters)
01:15:41.5 01:15:41.5
15.86km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 15.86km/h
26 1045 esther marie hayward esther marie hayward
1045 Female (Sprogs)
01:15:42.9 01:15:42.9
15.85km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Sprogs 1 15.85km/h
27 1100 Corne De Ru Corne De Ru
1100 Female (Veteran)
01:20:09.8 01:20:09.8
14.97km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Veteran 6 14.97km/h
28 1131 Ree Sofute Ree Sofute
1131 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:47.9 01:21:47.9
14.67km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 3 14.67km/h
29 1128 Wiaan Venter Wiaan Venter
1128 Male (Elite)
01:21:50.8 01:21:50.8
14.66km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Elite 4 14.66km/h
30 1164 natasha schoeman natasha schoeman
1164 Female (Veteran)
01:21:51.7 01:21:51.7
14.66km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 14.66km/h
31 1084 Cornelia Matthyssen Cornelia Matthyssen
1084 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:10.2 01:22:10.2
14.60km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 4 14.60km/h
32 1119 spencer matthysen spencer matthysen
1119 Male (Nippers)
01:22:11.8 01:22:11.8
14.60km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Nippers 2 14.60km/h
33 1012 Maruis Joubert Maruis Joubert
1012 Male (Veteran)
01:22:41.6 01:22:41.6
14.51km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 14.51km/h
34 1046 Heinrich Van Loggernberg Heinrich Van Loggernberg
1046 Male (Youth)
01:23:17.1 01:23:17.1
14.41km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Youth 3 14.41km/h
35 1150 Tersia Van Loggerenberg Tersia Van Loggerenberg
1150 Female (Veteran)
01:23:21.7 01:23:21.7
14.40km/h
20
(8)
Female 20 Veteran 8 14.40km/h
36 1139 Raai Pienaar Raai Pienaar
1139 Female (Masters)
01:26:33.2 01:26:33.2
13.86km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Masters 2 13.86km/h
37 1081 Estelle Bothma Estelle Bothma
1081 Female (Veteran)
01:30:53.7 01:30:53.7
13.20km/h
22
(9)
Female 22 Veteran 9 13.20km/h
38 1116 Morien Nel Morien Nel
1116 Female (Veteran)
01:30:57.1 01:30:57.1
13.19km/h
23
(10)
Female 23 Veteran 10 13.19km/h
39 1106 Danita Enslin Danita Enslin
1106 Female (U23 Elite)
01:35:50.6 01:35:50.6
12.52km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 U23 Elite 2 12.52km/h
40 1009 Simon Gouws Simon Gouws
1009 Male (U23 Elite)
01:35:52.1 01:35:52.1
12.52km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 U23 Elite 1 12.52km/h
41 1035 Taylor Robertson Taylor Robertson
1035 Female (Sprogs)
01:46:33.3 01:46:33.3
11.26km/h
25
(2)
Female 25 Sprogs 2 11.26km/h
42 1268 david robertson david robertson
1268 Male (Veteran)
01:46:35.1 01:46:35.1
11.26km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Veteran 3 11.26km/h
43 1075 Charmain Joubert Charmain Joubert
1075 Female (Veteran)
01:47:05.0 01:47:05.0
11.21km/h
26
(11)
Female 26 Veteran 11 11.21km/h
44 1187 nicolette hayward nicolette hayward
1187 Female (Sub Junior)
01:51:38.8 01:51:38.8
10.75km/h
27
(2)
Female 27 Sub Junior 2 10.75km/h
45 Ben Gouws Ben Gouws
 Male (U23 Elite)
01:53:15.6 01:53:15.6
10.60km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 U23 Elite 2 10.60km/h
46 1008 Lindi Ferreira Lindi Ferreira
1008 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:53:28.0 01:53:28.0
10.58km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 5 10.58km/h