Sondela MTB 2019 - Sunday Only - 40km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1142 Jayden Snyman Jayden Snyman
1142 Male (Youth)
01:28:10.7 01:28:10.7
27.22km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 27.22km/h
2 1145 edwin childs edwin childs
1145 Male (Masters)
01:45:07.4 01:45:07.4
22.83km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 22.83km/h
3 1278 Gerald Di Pasquale Gerald Di Pasquale
1278 Male (Veteran)
01:46:04.0 01:46:04.0
22.63km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 22.63km/h
4 1147 Mornay Koch Mornay Koch
1147 Male (Veteran)
01:46:19.9 01:46:19.9
22.57km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 22.57km/h
5 1275 Margo De Bruin Margo De Bruin
1275 Female (Junior)
01:47:39.0 01:47:39.0
22.29km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 22.29km/h
6 1442 unathi mahlangu unathi mahlangu
1442 Male (Youth)
01:49:43.8 01:49:43.8
21.87km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 21.87km/h
7 1573 christelle van niekerk christelle van niekerk
1573 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:19.1 01:51:19.1
21.56km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 21.56km/h
8 1452 george taulelo george taulelo
1452 Male (Youth)
01:56:25.4 01:56:25.4
20.62km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Youth 3 20.62km/h
9 1082 Marten De Bruin Marten De Bruin
1082 Male (Sub Junior)
01:59:33.7 01:59:33.7
20.08km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 20.08km/h
10 1261 MD Wheeler MD Wheeler
1261 Male (Masters)
02:00:10.5 02:00:10.5
19.97km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Masters 2 19.97km/h
11 1018 Lee-Ann Klopper Lee-Ann Klopper
1018 Female (Veteran)
02:01:40.2 02:01:40.2
19.73km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 19.73km/h
12 1252 Gerald Ungerer Gerald Ungerer
1252 Male (Masters)
02:02:42.8 02:02:42.8
19.56km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Masters 3 19.56km/h
13 1124 Tom Gouws Tom Gouws
1124 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:17.0 02:03:17.0
19.47km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 19.47km/h
14 1330 Marius Van Huyssteen Marius Van Huyssteen
1330 Male (Masters)
02:13:28.7 02:13:28.7
17.98km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Masters 4 17.98km/h
15 1259 Wiaan Venter Wiaan Venter
1259 Male (Masters)
02:13:28.9 02:13:28.9
17.98km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Masters 5 17.98km/h
16 1265 Andre Venter Andre Venter
1265 Male (Elite)
02:13:30.6 02:13:30.6
17.98km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Elite 1 17.98km/h
17 1248 John Stroebel John Stroebel
1248 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:21.0 02:14:21.0
17.86km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 2 17.86km/h
18 1214 Piet Stroebel Piet Stroebel
1214 Male (Grand Masters)
02:14:25.3 02:14:25.3
17.85km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Grand Masters 1 17.85km/h
19 1033 Celeste Morgan Celeste Morgan
1033 Female (Elite)
02:17:50.2 02:17:50.2
17.41km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 17.41km/h
20 1134 Junior Childs Junior Childs
1134 Male (Elite)
02:17:50.5 02:17:50.5
17.41km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Elite 2 17.41km/h
21 1094 Lelani Bornman Lelani Bornman
1094 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:57.6 02:17:57.6
17.40km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 17.40km/h
22 1181 Christo Koch Christo Koch
1181 Male (Masters)
02:18:47.8 02:18:47.8
17.29km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Masters 6 17.29km/h
23 1077 Riaan Koch Riaan Koch
1077 Male (Masters)
02:18:49.6 02:18:49.6
17.29km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Masters 7 17.29km/h
24 1303 mariska grundlingh mariska grundlingh
1303 Female (Elite)
02:19:33.6 02:19:33.6
17.20km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Elite 2 17.20km/h
25 1306 Juanita Botha Juanita Botha
1306 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:27:25.1 02:27:25.1
16.28km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 16.28km/h
26 1089 Rocky Van Staden Rocky Van Staden
1089 Male (Masters)
02:30:46.7 02:30:46.7
15.92km/h
19
(8)
Male 19 Masters 8 15.92km/h
27 1172 Ziets Zietsman Ziets Zietsman
1172 Male (Veteran)
02:30:46.9 02:30:46.9
15.92km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Veteran 3 15.92km/h
28 1186 Lizel Vorster Lizel Vorster
1186 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:30:47.3 02:30:47.3
15.92km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 4 15.92km/h
29 1251 sarah hoffman sarah hoffman
1251 Female (Elite)
03:05:11.9 03:05:11.9
12.96km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Elite 3 12.96km/h
30 1202 Anneke Cahill Anneke Cahill
1202 Female (Veteran)
03:18:53.1 03:18:53.1
12.07km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 12.07km/h