Rover Ride: Driven by Land Rover Bedfordview - 15 km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 5005 Ivan Yates Ivan Yates
5005 Male (Veteran)
01:04:20.4 01:04:20.4
13.99km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 13.99km/h
2 4903 Dion Kotze Dion Kotze
4903 Male (Veteran)
01:05:13.0 01:05:13.0
13.80km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 13.80km/h
3 1235 Andries Lombard Andries Lombard
1235 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:42.6 01:06:42.6
13.49km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 13.49km/h
4 1263 Riaan Van Amerom Riaan Van Amerom
1263 Male (Masters)
01:09:31.7 01:09:31.7
12.95km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 12.95km/h
5 4980 Riley Nel Riley Nel
4980 Male (Sub Junior)
01:10:47.6 01:10:47.6
12.71km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 12.71km/h
6 4763 Natalie Bernhardt Natalie Bernhardt
4763 Female (Veteran)
01:12:12.9 01:12:12.9
12.47km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 12.47km/h
7 4022 Francois de Wagenaar Francois de Wagenaar
4022 Male (Veteran)
01:13:15.1 01:13:15.1
12.29km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Veteran 3 12.29km/h
8 4753 Daniel J Mouton Daniel J Mouton
4753 Male (Grand Masters)
01:13:25.4 01:13:25.4
12.26km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Grand Masters 1 12.26km/h
9 4904 Lenie Kotze Lenie Kotze
4904 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:54.7 01:17:54.7
11.55km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 11.55km/h
10 4101 Amilee Holborow-Browne Amilee Holborow-Browne
4101 Female (Sprogs)
01:21:04.5 01:21:04.5
11.10km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 11.10km/h
11 5073 Dylan Venske Dylan Venske
5073 Male (Sprogs)
01:22:45.7 01:22:45.7
10.88km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sprogs 1 10.88km/h
12 5072 Lyle Venske Lyle Venske
5072 Male (Veteran)
01:22:46.9 01:22:46.9
10.87km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 10.87km/h
13 5074 Patti Knox-Whitehead Patti Knox-Whitehead
5074 Female (Veteran)
01:23:04.9 01:23:04.9
10.83km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 10.83km/h
14 1373 Toinette Mostert Toinette Mostert
1373 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:23:17.4 01:23:17.4
10.81km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 10.81km/h
15 5023 Alida Joubert Alida Joubert
5023 Female (Veteran)
01:23:56.2 01:23:56.2
10.72km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 10.72km/h
16 1308 Johan Brits Johan Brits
1308 Male (Veteran)
01:24:05.6 01:24:05.6
10.70km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Veteran 5 10.70km/h
17 4780 Muller Hilgard Muller Hilgard
4780 Male (Masters)
01:24:19.3 01:24:19.3
10.67km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 10.67km/h
18 4775 Bryn Lotter Bryn Lotter
4775 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:43.7 01:26:43.7
10.38km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 2 10.38km/h
19 4773 Amanda Lotter Amanda Lotter
4773 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:40.4 01:29:40.4
10.04km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 10.04km/h
20 5030 Joshua Snyman Joshua Snyman
5030 Male (Sub Junior)
01:29:54.8 01:29:54.8
10.01km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Junior 2 10.01km/h
21 5021 Martin Mabuza Martin Mabuza
5021 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:00.6 01:31:00.6
9.89km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 3 9.89km/h
22 1224 Kseniia Iliashenko Kseniia Iliashenko
1224 Female (Elite)
01:31:15.5 01:31:15.5
9.86km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Elite 1 9.86km/h
24 1179 Thabang Mahlomola Thabang Mahlomola
1179 Male (Elite)
01:31:19.1 01:31:19.1
9.86km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Elite 2 9.86km/h
24 1179 Thabang Mahlomola Thabang Mahlomola
1179 Male (Elite)
01:31:19.1 01:31:19.1
9.86km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Elite 2 9.86km/h
25 1353 David de Bod David de Bod
1353 Male (Masters)
01:32:06.2 01:32:06.2
9.77km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Masters 3 9.77km/h
26 1209 Olive Henning Olive Henning
1209 Female (Veteran)
01:32:21.1 01:32:21.1
9.75km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 9.75km/h
27 1334 Dawie Lombard Dawie Lombard
1334 Male (Youth)
01:32:48.9 01:32:48.9
9.70km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Youth 1 9.70km/h
28 4923 Quintin Coetzer Quintin Coetzer
4923 Male (Veteran)
01:32:49.4 01:32:49.4
9.70km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Veteran 6 9.70km/h
29 5052 Francois Van Wyk Francois Van Wyk
5052 Male (Sprogs)
01:33:17.9 01:33:17.9
9.65km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Sprogs 2 9.65km/h
30 5075 Reinier van den Berg Reinier van den Berg
5075 Male (Veteran)
01:33:18.1 01:33:18.1
9.65km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Veteran 7 9.65km/h
31 4764 Enrico Van Den Berg Enrico Van Den Berg
4764 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:45.4 01:33:45.4
9.60km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 4 9.60km/h
32 5043 Mauritz De Villiers Mauritz De Villiers
5043 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:49.5 01:33:49.5
9.59km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 5 9.59km/h
33 5041 Warren Hesse Hesse Warren Hesse Hesse
5041 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:08.1 01:36:08.1
9.36km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 6 9.36km/h
34 5029 Mark Snyman Mark Snyman
5029 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:09.7 01:38:09.7
9.17km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Grand Masters 2 9.17km/h
35 4762 Rory Allcock Rory Allcock
4762 Female (Sprogs)
01:39:18.5 01:39:18.5
9.06km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sprogs 2 9.06km/h
36 4760 Wayne Allcock Wayne Allcock
4760 Male (Veteran)
01:39:20.4 01:39:20.4
9.06km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Veteran 8 9.06km/h
37 5014 Henri van der Ryst Henri van der Ryst
5014 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:33.7 01:40:33.7
8.95km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 7 8.95km/h
38 5049 Claudia Nolting Claudia Nolting
5049 Female (Veteran)
01:40:48.2 01:40:48.2
8.93km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Veteran 5 8.93km/h
39 4981 Tefo Moloko Tefo Moloko
4981 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:42:37.1 01:42:37.1
8.77km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 8 8.77km/h
40 1221 Karien Visser Karien Visser
1221 Female (Masters)
01:43:15.5 01:43:15.5
8.72km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Masters 1 8.72km/h
41 5024 Roan Du Toit Roan Du Toit
5024 Male (Veteran)
01:43:48.9 01:43:48.9
8.67km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Veteran 9 8.67km/h
42 5025 Leonard Van Rooyen Leonard Van Rooyen
5025 Male (U23 Elite)
01:43:50.7 01:43:50.7
8.67km/h
30
(1)
Male 30 U23 Elite 1 8.67km/h
43 1267 Clinton Kingston Clinton Kingston
1267 Male (Veteran)
01:56:45.7 01:56:45.7
7.71km/h
31
(10)
Male 31 Veteran 10 7.71km/h
44 1237 Denise Sheppard Denise Sheppard
1237 Female (Masters)
01:57:21.5 01:57:21.5
7.67km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Masters 2 7.67km/h
45 4988 Kaylee Nixon Kaylee Nixon
4988 Female (U23 Elite)
01:58:50.3 01:58:50.3
7.57km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 U23 Elite 1 7.57km/h
46 4944 Kyle Preston Kyle Preston
4944 Male (Youth)
01:58:54.7 01:58:54.7
7.57km/h
32
(2)
Male 32 Youth 2 7.57km/h
47 1291 Bronwyn Kingston Bronwyn Kingston
1291 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:59:04.7 01:59:04.7
7.56km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 4 7.56km/h
48 4755 Ludick Du Toit Ludick Du Toit
4755 Male (Sprogs)
02:14:04.9 02:14:04.9
6.71km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Sprogs 3 6.71km/h
49 4756 Derick Delport Derick Delport
4756 Male (Veteran)
02:14:06.3 02:14:06.3
6.71km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 Veteran 11 6.71km/h
50 4992 Claudio Teixeira Claudio Teixeira
4992 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:45.3 02:14:45.3
6.68km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 6.68km/h
51 4747 Claudia Dos Santos Claudia Dos Santos
4747 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:57.5 02:23:57.5
6.25km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 5 6.25km/h
52 4443 Jeandri Kritzinger Jeandri Kritzinger
4443 Female (Youth)
02:42:01.8 02:42:01.8
5.55km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Youth 1 5.55km/h
53 4990 Jasmin Solomon Jasmin Solomon
4990 Female (Masters)
02:50:02.8 02:50:02.8
5.29km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Masters 3 5.29km/h
54 1184 Elsie Woods Elsie Woods
1184 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:00:56.8 03:00:56.8
4.97km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 6 4.97km/h
55 1046 Elsie Viljoen Elsie Viljoen
1046 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:46.5 03:01:46.5
4.95km/h
20
(7)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 7 4.95km/h
56 5003 Julia Yates Julia Yates
5003 Female (Sprogs)
04:39:24.1 04:39:24.1
3.22km/h
21
(3)
Female 21 Sprogs 3 3.22km/h
57 5004 Martie Yates Martie Yates
5004 Female (Veteran)
04:40:15.5 04:40:15.5
3.21km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 3.21km/h