GoSport Cross Duathlon 2020 #1 - Solo Steer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1710 Calym Greer Calym Greer
1710 Male (14 - 19)
01:03:03.6 01:03:03.6
02:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 02:51/km
2 1709 Johan Kamffer Johan Kamffer
1709 Male (50 - 59)
01:09:04.1 01:09:04.1
03:07/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 03:07/km
3 1981 Anni Summer Anni Summer
1981 Female (50 - 59)
01:09:54.1 01:09:54.1
03:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 50 - 59 1 03:09/km
4 1839 Heinz Meulke Heinz Meulke
1839 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:24.7 01:10:24.7
03:12/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 03:12/km
5 1955 Willem Olivier Willem Olivier
1955 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:03.9 01:13:03.9
03:18/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 03:18/km
6 1642 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
1642 Male (60 - 69)
01:14:24.9 01:14:24.9
03:21/km
5
(1)
Male 5 60 - 69 1 03:21/km
7 1712 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
1712 Female (Open)
01:15:46.3 01:15:46.3
03:25/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 03:25/km
8 1858 Ashleigh Wenhold Ashleigh Wenhold
1858 Female (14 - 19)
01:16:21.0 01:16:21.0
03:27/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 03:27/km
9 1916 Ewalt Honiball Ewalt Honiball
1916 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:48.5 01:17:48.5
03:31/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 Dixa deo 03:31/km
10 2037 JOHNNIE VAN DEN BERG JOHNNIE VAN DEN BERG
2037 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:20.7 01:18:20.7
03:33/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 03:33/km
11 1817 Kerry Moolman Kerry Moolman
1817 Female (Open)
01:20:34.2 01:20:34.2
03:39/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 03:39/km
12 1586 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
1586 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:01.5 01:21:01.5
03:39/km
8
(5)
Male 8 40 - 49 5 TTA 03:39/km
13 2039 Roy Grunewald Roy Grunewald
2039 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:44.5 01:24:44.5
03:51/km
9
(6)
Male 9 40 - 49 6 03:51/km
14 1735 Jene Joubert Jene Joubert
1735 Female (14 - 19)
01:25:15.0 01:25:15.0
03:51/km
5
(2)
Female 5 14 - 19 2 03:51/km
15 1761 Riaan Els Riaan Els
1761 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:21.2 01:29:21.2
04:03/km
10
(7)
Male 10 40 - 49 7 04:03/km
16 1808 Retha Britz Retha Britz
1808 Female (40 - 49)
01:30:01.6 01:30:01.6
04:04/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 04:04/km
17 1932 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
1932 Male (50 - 59)
01:30:05.8 01:30:05.8
04:04/km
11
(2)
Male 11 50 - 59 2 04:04/km
18 1721 Alfred Bogaers Alfred Bogaers
1721 Male (Open)
01:31:11.1 01:31:11.1
04:07/km
12
(1)
Male 12 Open 1 04:07/km
19 1967 Kemp Munnik Kemp Munnik
1967 Male (50 - 59)
01:31:14.0 01:31:14.0
04:07/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 04:07/km
20 1813 Michelle Topper Michelle Topper
1813 Female (Open)
01:31:46.5 01:31:46.5
04:09/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 04:09/km
21 1961 Eddie Topper Eddie Topper
1961 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:48.0 01:31:48.0
04:09/km
14
(8)
Male 14 40 - 49 8 04:09/km
22 1941 St John Wallis St John Wallis
1941 Male (Open)
01:31:55.2 01:31:55.2
04:09/km
15
(2)
Male 15 Open 2 04:09/km
23 1785 Pieter Johan Du Plessis Pieter Johan Du Plessis
1785 Male (50 - 59)
01:32:38.2 01:32:38.2
04:12/km
16
(4)
Male 16 50 - 59 4 Medihelp 04:12/km
24 1907 Justin Miller Justin Miller
1907 Male (Open)
01:33:16.0 01:33:16.0
04:13/km
17
(3)
Male 17 Open 3 04:13/km
25 1751 Bernice van der Merwe Bernice van der Merwe
1751 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:29.9 01:33:29.9
04:13/km
8
(2)
Female 8 40 - 49 2 VTM 04:13/km
26 1521 Ilze Crous Ilze Crous
1521 Female (60 - 69)
01:34:03.1 01:34:03.1
04:15/km
9
(1)
Female 9 60 - 69 1 04:15/km
27 1719 Anzelle Kamffer Anzelle Kamffer
1719 Female (Open)
01:34:38.7 01:34:38.7
04:18/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 04:18/km
28 2052 robert cathro robert cathro
2052 Male (50 - 59)
01:34:47.2 01:34:47.2
04:18/km
18
(5)
Male 18 50 - 59 5 04:18/km
29 2050 Philna Munnik Philna Munnik
2050 Female (50 - 59)
01:35:36.3 01:35:36.3
04:19/km
11
(2)
Female 11 50 - 59 2 04:19/km
30 1954 Keitumetse Rampa Keitumetse Rampa
1954 Male (Open)
01:40:02.5 01:40:02.5
04:31/km
19
(4)
Male 19 Open 4 04:31/km
31 2042 kirstin wallis kirstin wallis
2042 Female (Open)
01:43:27.9 01:43:27.9
04:42/km
12
(5)
Female 12 Open 5 04:42/km
32 1919 Heidi Coetzee Heidi Coetzee
1919 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:03.1 01:45:03.1
04:45/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 Golden Oldies 04:45/km
33 1876 bob harverson bob harverson
1876 Male (70 - 79)
01:45:17.4 01:45:17.4
04:46/km
20
(1)
Male 20 70 - 79 1 04:46/km
34 1760 Yusuf Adigun Yusuf Adigun
1760 Male (Open)
01:47:40.6 01:47:40.6
04:52/km
21
(5)
Male 21 Open 5 04:52/km
35 1623 Hanlie Miller Hanlie Miller
1623 Female (40 - 49)
01:48:41.7 01:48:41.7
04:55/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 04:55/km
36 1747 Gerrit Van Niekerk Gerrit Van Niekerk
1747 Male (70 - 79)
01:52:35.3 01:52:35.3
05:06/km
22
(2)
Male 22 70 - 79 2 PMK 05:06/km
37 1748 Cecilia du Toit Cecilia du Toit
1748 Female (Open)
01:54:14.8 01:54:14.8
05:10/km
15
(6)
Female 15 Open 6 05:10/km
38 1880 Marcel du Toit Marcel du Toit
1880 Male (Open)
01:54:16.9 01:54:16.9
05:10/km
23
(6)
Male 23 Open 6 05:10/km
39 1894 Kutlwano Makgwa Kutlwano Makgwa
1894 Female (Open)
02:02:18.0 02:02:18.0
05:33/km
16
(7)
Female 16 Open 7 05:33/km
40 1556 Ibikunle Elebute Ibikunle Elebute
1556 Male (Open)
02:03:11.6 02:03:11.6
05:34/km
24
(7)
Male 24 Open 7 05:34/km
41 1788 neville muir neville muir
1788 Male (80 - 89)
02:31:52.6 02:31:52.6
06:54/km
25
(1)
Male 25 80 - 89 1 06:54/km
42 1841 Carter Olivier Carter Olivier
1841 Male (< 13)
02:52:52.9 02:52:52.9
07:51/km
26
(1)
Male 26 < 13 1 07:51/km