Prestige Trail Run Series #3 - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 50685 Adriaan Slabbert Adriaan Slabbert
50685 Male (40 - 49)
00:24:31.7 00:24:31.7
04:54/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 Time Slot #8 07:24 04:54/km
2 50545 Arno Archer Arno Archer
50545 Male (40 - 49)
00:24:43.4 00:24:43.4
04:55/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 Time Slot #7 07:12 04:55/km
3 50266 Sydney Gregan Sydney Gregan
50266 Male (50 - 59)
00:26:21.0 00:26:21.0
05:15/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 Time Slot #9 09:00 05:15/km
4 5103 Sydney Gregan Sydney Gregan
5103 Male (50 - 59)
00:26:43.0 00:26:43.0
05:19/km
4
(2)
Male 4 50 - 59 2 Time Slot #9 09:00 05:19/km
5 50465 Zahne Durand Zahne Durand
50465 Female (< 13)
00:27:28.0 00:27:28.0
05:28/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 Time Slot #1 09:05 05:28/km
6 50352 Pierre Eksteen Pierre Eksteen
50352 Male (50 - 59)
00:27:39.7 00:27:39.7
05:30/km
5
(3)
Male 5 50 - 59 3 Time Slot #21 10:00 05:30/km
7 50442 Lukas Prinsloo Lukas Prinsloo
50442 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:44.2 00:28:44.2
05:43/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 Time Slot #16 09:00 05:43/km
8 50815 Clayton Fourie Clayton Fourie
50815 Male (Open)
00:28:45.4 00:28:45.4
05:45/km
7
(1)
Male 7 Open 1 Time Slot #9 09:00 05:45/km
9 1945 Michael Homveld Michael Homveld
1945 Male (Open)
00:29:09.0 00:29:09.0
05:48/km
8
(2)
Male 8 Open 2 Time Slot #25 10:48 05:48/km
10 50343 Petrus Lombard Petrus Lombard
50343 Male (Open)
00:29:26.2 00:29:26.2
05:52/km
9
(3)
Male 9 Open 3 Time Slot #10 07:48 05:52/km
11 50100 Dillen Olivier Dillen Olivier
50100 Male (Open)
00:29:45.8 00:29:45.8
05:57/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 Time Slot #28 11:24 05:57/km
12 50647 Niah Durand Niah Durand
50647 Female (< 13)
00:30:21.7 00:30:21.7
06:03/km
2
(2)
Female 2 < 13 2 Time Slot #1 09:05 06:03/km
13 1756 Gusti Schuite Gusti Schuite
1756 Female (Open)
00:30:42.0 00:30:42.0
06:07/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 Time Slot #21 10:00 06:07/km
14 50456 Wim Hiddema Wim Hiddema
50456 Male (Open)
00:30:46.1 00:30:46.1
06:09/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 Time Slot #21 10:00 06:09/km
15 50433 Jethro Hill Jethro Hill
50433 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:56.4 00:31:56.4
06:22/km
12
(4)
Male 12 40 - 49 4 Time Slot #30 11:48 06:22/km
16 50748 Mason Hill Mason Hill
50748 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:01.4 00:32:01.4
06:24/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 Time Slot #30 11:48 06:24/km
17 50746 Ryan Kobus Ryan Kobus
50746 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:20.1 00:32:20.1
06:27/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 06:27/km
18 50356 Larochelle Knox Larochelle Knox
50356 Female (Open)
00:32:51.9 00:32:51.9
06:33/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Time Slot #7 08:30 06:33/km
19 50374 Wilry Knox Wilry Knox
50374 Male (Open)
00:32:54.1 00:32:54.1
06:33/km
15
(6)
Male 15 Open 6 Time Slot #7 08:30 06:33/km
20 50380 Megan Viljoen Megan Viljoen
50380 Female (14 - 19)
00:33:23.7 00:33:23.7
06:39/km
5
(1)
Female 5 14 - 19 1 Time Slot #13 08:24 06:39/km
21 50631 Karen le Roux Karen le Roux
50631 Female (40 - 49)
00:33:28.5 00:33:28.5
06:40/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 Time Slot #14 08:37 06:40/km
22 50954 Emilia Van Drey Emilia Van Drey
50954 Female (Open)
00:33:44.5 00:33:44.5
06:43/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 06:43/km
23 50928 Kerneels Botha Kerneels Botha
50928 Male (Open)
00:33:53.5 00:33:53.5
06:45/km
16
(7)
Male 16 Open 7 Time Slot #18 11:15 06:45/km
24 50035 Allen Storm Allen Storm
50035 Male (50 - 59)
00:33:55.6 00:33:55.6
06:46/km
17
(4)
Male 17 50 - 59 4 Time Slot #27 11:12 06:46/km
25 50979 Joel Donkin Joel Donkin
50979 Male (14 - 19)
00:33:59.9 00:33:59.9
06:46/km
18
(1)
Male 18 14 - 19 1 Time Slot #23 10:24 06:46/km
26 1723 Anro Schmidt Anro Schmidt
1723 Female (Open)
00:34:51.2 00:34:51.2
06:57/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 Time Slot #16 10:00 06:57/km
27 50575 ilze vos ilze vos
50575 Female (Open)
00:35:29.0 00:35:29.0
07:04/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 Time Slot #7 08:12 07:04/km
28 50635 Suzanne Britz Suzanne Britz
50635 Female (Open)
00:35:41.1 00:35:41.1
07:07/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 Time Slot #14 08:36 07:07/km
29 50389 david bester david bester
50389 Male (Open)
00:35:44.8 00:35:44.8
07:07/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 Time Slot #6 07:00 07:07/km
30 50321 alexandrea van helsdingen alexandrea van helsdingen
50321 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:50.0 00:35:50.0
07:09/km
11
(2)
Female 11 40 - 49 2 Time Slot #6 07:00 07:09/km
31 50947 Claire Fisher Claire Fisher
50947 Female (14 - 19)
00:36:06.3 00:36:06.3
07:12/km
12
(2)
Female 12 14 - 19 2 Time Slot #9 09:00 07:12/km
32 50930 Brian Le Roux Brian Le Roux
50930 Male (Open)
00:36:47.6 00:36:47.6
07:21/km
20
(9)
Male 20 Open 9 Time Slot #1 09:05 07:21/km
33 50619 Carina Crane Carina Crane
50619 Female (Open)
00:36:50.9 00:36:50.9
07:21/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 Time Slot #8 07:24 07:21/km
34 50091 Kathie Storm Kathie Storm
50091 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:59.5 00:36:59.5
07:22/km
14
(3)
Female 14 40 - 49 3 Time Slot #25 10:48 07:22/km
35 50919 Danika Gwilliam Danika Gwilliam
50919 Female (< 13)
00:37:51.3 00:37:51.3
07:33/km
15
(3)
Female 15 < 13 3 Time Slot #1 09:05 07:33/km
36 50691 Holly McMillan Holly McMillan
50691 Female (Open)
00:38:05.4 00:38:05.4
07:36/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 Time Slot #6 08:00 07:36/km
37 50747 Morné de Jager Morné de Jager
50747 Male (40 - 49)
00:38:39.6 00:38:39.6
07:42/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 Time Slot #5 08:00 07:42/km
38 50146 Aneke Fourie Aneke Fourie
50146 Female (Open)
00:38:53.9 00:38:53.9
07:45/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 Time Slot #17 09:12 07:45/km
39 50940 Amoré Kruger Amoré Kruger
50940 Female (< 13)
00:38:56.0 00:38:56.0
07:46/km
18
(4)
Female 18 < 13 4 Time Slot #11 09:30 07:46/km
40 50974 Carmen de Jager Carmen de Jager
50974 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:03.1 00:39:03.1
07:48/km
19
(4)
Female 19 40 - 49 4 Time Slot #5 08:00 07:48/km
41 1718 Mairin Van der Merwe Mairin Van der Merwe
1718 Female (Open)
00:39:42.3 00:39:42.3
07:55/km
20
(10)
Female 20 Open 10 Time Slot #2 09:10 07:55/km
42 50314 Ronelle Kellerman Ronelle Kellerman
50314 Female (Open)
00:40:11.4 00:40:11.4
08:01/km
21
(11)
Female 21 Open 11 Time Slot #20 09:48 08:01/km
43 50567 Okkert Gerber Okkert Gerber
50567 Male (Open)
00:40:16.0 00:40:16.0
08:03/km
22
(10)
Male 22 Open 10 Time Slot #20 09:48 08:03/km
44 50364 Tanya Syffert Tanya Syffert
50364 Male (14 - 19)
00:41:24.9 00:41:24.9
08:15/km
23
(2)
Male 23 14 - 19 2 08:15/km
45 50993 vicky kruger vicky kruger
50993 Female (Open)
00:41:42.3 00:41:42.3
08:19/km
22
(12)
Female 22 Open 12 Time Slot #11 09:30 08:19/km
46 50623 Bronwyn Kennedy Bronwyn Kennedy
50623 Female (Open)
00:43:02.3 00:43:02.3
08:36/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 Time Slot #8 07:25 08:36/km
47 50629 ronel wallis ronel wallis
50629 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:02.4 00:43:02.4
08:36/km
24
(5)
Female 24 40 - 49 5 Time Slot #6 08:16 08:36/km
48 50366 Ruhshana Isaacs Ruhshana Isaacs
50366 Female (Open)
00:43:08.6 00:43:08.6
08:36/km
25
(14)
Female 25 Open 14 Time Slot #19 09:36 08:36/km
49 1800 Werner Schmidt Werner Schmidt
1800 Male (Open)
00:43:20.0 00:43:20.0
08:39/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 Time Slot #1 10:05 08:39/km
50 50071 Lanie Kotze Lanie Kotze
50071 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:33.2 00:43:33.2
08:42/km
26
(1)
Female 26 50 - 59 1 Time Slot #25 10:48 08:42/km
51 50140 Angela Conway Angela Conway
50140 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:55.4 00:43:55.4
08:46/km
27
(2)
Female 27 50 - 59 2 Time Slot #19 09:36 08:46/km
52 2051 Giuliette Breytenbach Giuliette Breytenbach
2051 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:04.6 00:44:04.6
08:48/km
28
(6)
Female 28 40 - 49 6 Time Slot #2 09:10 08:48/km
53 50603 Emma Burnett Emma Burnett
50603 Female (Open)
00:45:26.3 00:45:26.3
09:04/km
29
(15)
Female 29 Open 15 Time Slot #5 08:00 09:04/km
54 50660 ANDREW MCCABE ANDREW MCCABE
50660 Male (Open)
00:45:27.3 00:45:27.3
09:04/km
25
(12)
Male 25 Open 12 Time Slot #5 08:00 09:04/km
55 50377 Roxy-Lee van Rooyen Roxy-Lee van Rooyen
50377 Female (< 13)
00:46:08.9 00:46:08.9
09:12/km
30
(5)
Female 30 < 13 5 Time Slot #14 10:15 09:12/km
56 50301 Tokkie van Rooyen Tokkie van Rooyen
50301 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:22.8 00:46:22.8
09:15/km
31
(3)
Female 31 50 - 59 3 Time Slot #14 10:15 09:15/km
57 50987 Celia Ackermann Celia Ackermann
50987 Female (Open)
00:47:33.4 00:47:33.4
09:30/km
32
(16)
Female 32 Open 16 Time Slot #1 09:05 09:30/km
58 50322 Karen Stoltz Karen Stoltz
50322 Female (50 - 59)
00:47:37.9 00:47:37.9
09:30/km
33
(4)
Female 33 50 - 59 4 Time Slot #13 10:00 09:30/km
59 50540 Theresa Kamffel Theresa Kamffel
50540 Female (50 - 59)
00:47:38.3 00:47:38.3
09:30/km
34
(5)
Female 34 50 - 59 5 Time Slot #13 10:00 09:30/km
60 50480 Natalie Gornall Natalie Gornall
50480 Female (Open)
00:47:58.3 00:47:58.3
09:34/km
35
(17)
Female 35 Open 17 Time Slot #20 09:48 09:34/km
61 50568 Colleen Pienaar Colleen Pienaar
50568 Female (60 - 69)
00:47:59.3 00:47:59.3
09:34/km
36
(1)
Female 36 60 - 69 1 Time Slot #10 08:48 09:34/km
62 50324 Adele Botha Adele Botha
50324 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:04.3 00:48:04.3
09:36/km
37
(7)
Female 37 40 - 49 7 Time Slot #10 08:48 09:36/km
63 50504 Melissa Viljoen Melissa Viljoen
50504 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:14.4 00:48:14.4
09:37/km
38
(8)
Female 38 40 - 49 8 Time Slot #12 08:12 09:37/km
64 50547 Layla Viljoen Layla Viljoen
50547 Female (< 13)
00:48:15.0 00:48:15.0
09:39/km
39
(6)
Female 39 < 13 6 Time Slot #12 08:12 09:39/km
65 50686 Mea Le Roux Mea Le Roux
50686 Female (< 13)
00:48:15.2 00:48:15.2
09:39/km
40
(7)
Female 40 < 13 7 Time Slot #12 08:12 09:39/km
66 50994 Liza Eloff Liza Eloff
50994 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:18.2 00:48:18.2
09:39/km
41
(9)
Female 41 40 - 49 9 Time Slot #14 10:15 09:39/km
67 50302 Liza Smith Liza Smith
50302 Female (Open)
00:48:20.9 00:48:20.9
09:39/km
42
(18)
Female 42 Open 18 Time Slot #10 07:48 09:39/km
68 50386 Mona Gouws Mona Gouws
50386 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:35.2 00:48:35.2
09:42/km
43
(10)
Female 43 40 - 49 10 Time Slot #11 08:00 09:42/km
69 2001 Nica Stadtlander Nica Stadtlander
2001 Female (Open)
00:48:53.4 00:48:53.4
09:45/km
44
(19)
Female 44 Open 19 Time Slot #26 11:00 09:45/km
70 50976 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
50976 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:37.3 00:49:37.3
09:54/km
45
(6)
Female 45 50 - 59 6 Time Slot #23 10:24 09:54/km
71 50064 Alet Prinsloo Alet Prinsloo
50064 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:24.2 00:50:24.2
10:03/km
46
(11)
Female 46 40 - 49 11 Time Slot #2 09:10 10:03/km
72 50666 Judi King Judi King
50666 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:26.3 00:50:26.3
10:04/km
47
(12)
Female 47 40 - 49 12 Time Slot #8 08:45 10:04/km
73 50906 Magda Van den Berg Magda Van den Berg
50906 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:28.2 00:50:28.2
10:04/km
48
(13)
Female 48 40 - 49 13 Time Slot #9 09:00 10:04/km
74 50700 Natasha Lopes Natasha Lopes
50700 Female (Open)
00:50:54.9 00:50:54.9
10:09/km
49
(20)
Female 49 Open 20 Time Slot #26 11:00 10:09/km
75 50657 Yvette Ellis Yvette Ellis
50657 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:50.9 00:53:50.9
10:45/km
50
(14)
Female 50 40 - 49 14 Time Slot #15 08:48 10:45/km
76 50055 Alexis Homveld Alexis Homveld
50055 Female (Open)
00:54:05.0 00:54:05.0
10:48/km
51
(21)
Female 51 Open 21 Time Slot #24 10:36 10:48/km
77 50036 Kieran Pirie Kieran Pirie
50036 Male (Open)
00:54:05.2 00:54:05.2
10:48/km
26
(13)
Male 26 Open 13 Time Slot #24 10:36 10:48/km
78 50598 Tracey Rudman Tracey Rudman
50598 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:12.1 00:55:12.1
11:01/km
52
(15)
Female 52 40 - 49 15 Time Slot #13 10:01 11:01/km
79 50379 Angelique Bain Angelique Bain
50379 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:00.6 00:56:00.6
11:12/km
53
(16)
Female 53 40 - 49 16 Time Slot #22 10:12 11:12/km
80 50558 Jaryd Barnard Jaryd Barnard
50558 Male (Open)
00:56:01.6 00:56:01.6
11:12/km
27
(14)
Male 27 Open 14 Time Slot #22 10:12 11:12/km
81 50123 Jonathan Robson Jonathan Robson
50123 Male (Open)
00:59:04.2 00:59:04.2
11:48/km
28
(15)
Male 28 Open 15 Time Slot #5 08:00 11:48/km
82 50137 Elizabeth Venter Elizabeth Venter
50137 Female (Open)
00:59:07.9 00:59:07.9
11:48/km
54
(22)
Female 54 Open 22 Time Slot #5 08:00 11:48/km
83 50458 Dylan van Deventer Dylan van Deventer
50458 Male (14 - 19)
01:03:10.3 01:03:10.3
12:37/km
29
(3)
Male 29 14 - 19 3 Time Slot #13 10:00 12:37/km
84 50182 Wessel van Deventer Wessel van Deventer
50182 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:10.7 01:03:10.7
12:37/km
30
(8)
Male 30 40 - 49 8 Time Slot #13 10:00 12:37/km
85 50454 Jenny van Deventer Jenny van Deventer
50454 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:11.2 01:03:11.2
12:37/km
55
(17)
Female 55 40 - 49 17 Time Slot #13 10:00 12:37/km
86 50640 Erin Palmer Erin Palmer
50640 Female (Open)
01:06:17.8 01:06:17.8
13:15/km
56
(23)
Female 56 Open 23 Time Slot #7 07:12 13:15/km
87 50373 meloney chester meloney chester
50373 Female (Open)
01:06:54.9 01:06:54.9
13:21/km
57
(24)
Female 57 Open 24 Time Slot #24 10:36 13:21/km
88 50523 Theunis Rossouw Theunis Rossouw
50523 Male (Open)
01:07:02.7 01:07:02.7
13:24/km
31
(16)
Male 31 Open 16 Time Slot #23 10:24 13:24/km
89 50699 Michelle Boyce Michelle Boyce
50699 Female (Open)
01:07:10.0 01:07:10.0
13:25/km
58
(25)
Female 58 Open 25 Time Slot #2 09:10 13:25/km
90 50399 Candice Kelly Candice Kelly
50399 Female (Open)
01:07:10.3 01:07:10.3
13:25/km
59
(26)
Female 59 Open 26 Time Slot #2 09:10 13:25/km
91 50360 Tanya Baird Tanya Baird
50360 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:11.4 01:07:11.4
13:25/km
60
(18)
Female 60 40 - 49 18 Time Slot #14 08:36 13:25/km
92 50516 Charmaine Janse van Rensburg Charmaine Janse van Rensburg
50516 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:14.5 01:07:14.5
13:25/km
61
(19)
Female 61 40 - 49 19 Time Slot #7 07:12 13:25/km
93 50183 Lizel Wessels Lizel Wessels
50183 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:08.4 01:10:08.4
14:00/km
62
(20)
Female 62 40 - 49 20 Time Slot #6 08:15 14:00/km
94 50406 Jane Booyse Jane Booyse
50406 Female (60 - 69)
01:13:14.2 01:13:14.2
14:37/km
63
(2)
Female 63 60 - 69 2 Time Slot #5 08:00 14:37/km
95 50559 Phia Pretorius Phia Pretorius
50559 Female (< 13)
01:15:50.5 01:15:50.5
15:09/km
64
(8)
Female 64 < 13 8 Time Slot #11 09:30 15:09/km
96 50353 Sion Pretorius Sion Pretorius
50353 Male (< 13)
01:15:54.9 01:15:54.9
15:09/km
32
(1)
Male 32 < 13 1 Time Slot #12 09:45 15:09/km
97 50556 Morne Pretorius Morne Pretorius
50556 Male (Open)
01:16:24.7 01:16:24.7
15:15/km
33
(17)
Male 33 Open 17 Time Slot #7 08:30 15:15/km
98 50310 Lika Pretorius Lika Pretorius
50310 Female (< 13)
01:16:25.1 01:16:25.1
15:16/km
65
(9)
Female 65 < 13 9 15:16/km
99 50605 Bilkees Ismail Ayob Bilkees Ismail Ayob
50605 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:09.4 01:19:09.4
15:48/km
66
(21)
Female 66 40 - 49 21 Time Slot #6 08:16 15:48/km
100 50561 Jonathan Harflett Jonathan Harflett
50561 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:29.5 01:23:29.5
16:40/km
34
(9)
Male 34 40 - 49 9 Time Slot #7 08:30 16:40/km
101 50028 Hein Schmidt Hein Schmidt
50028 Male (Open)
01:24:11.5 01:24:11.5
16:49/km
35
(18)
Male 35 Open 18 Time Slot #15 09:48 16:49/km
102 50073 karina schmidt karina schmidt
50073 Female (Open)
01:24:15.4 01:24:15.4
16:51/km
67
(27)
Female 67 Open 27 Time Slot #15 09:48 16:51/km
103 50416 Leonie Grobler Leonie Grobler
50416 Female (60 - 69)
02:14:15.9 02:14:15.9
26:51/km
68
(3)
Female 68 60 - 69 3 Time Slot #7 08:30 26:51/km