Prestige Trail Run Series #4 - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 53066 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
53066 Male (Open)
01:26:21.6 01:26:21.6
04:06/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:06/km
2 50608 Bennie Roux Bennie Roux
50608 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:25.7 01:26:25.7
04:06/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:06/km
3 50591 Andrew Leeburn Andrew Leeburn
50591 Male (Open)
01:26:26.3 01:26:26.3
04:06/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:06/km
4 52754 Cornelius Rall Cornelius Rall
52754 Male (Open)
01:30:37.6 01:30:37.6
04:18/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:18/km
5 50544 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
50544 Male (Open)
01:34:30.8 01:34:30.8
04:30/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 04:30/km
6 52710 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
52710 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:50.1 01:35:50.1
04:33/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 04:33/km
7 53091 Derek Kolb Derek Kolb
53091 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:58.8 01:36:58.8
04:36/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 04:36/km
8 50135 Jacques Janse van Rensburg Jacques Janse van Rensburg
50135 Male (Open)
01:37:55.0 01:37:55.0
04:39/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 04:39/km
9 50363 Johan Meyer Johan Meyer
50363 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:29.1 01:38:29.1
04:40/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 04:40/km
10 50355 Marius Botha Marius Botha
50355 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:07.9 01:40:07.9
04:45/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 04:45/km
11 50501 Leon Limper Leon Limper
50501 Male (50 - 59)
01:46:30.4 01:46:30.4
05:03/km
11
(1)
Male 11 50 - 59 1 05:03/km
12 50383 Piers Pirow Piers Pirow
50383 Male (50 - 59)
01:49:06.1 01:49:06.1
05:10/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 05:10/km
13 1755 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1755 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:31.4 01:51:31.4
05:18/km
13
(6)
Male 13 40 - 49 6 05:18/km
14 50012 Taryn Snyman Taryn Snyman
50012 Female (40 - 49)
01:57:06.6 01:57:06.6
05:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:33/km
15 50127 Nasiegh Hamdulay Nasiegh Hamdulay
50127 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:11.5 01:58:11.5
05:36/km
14
(7)
Male 14 40 - 49 7 05:36/km
16 50592 Alex Russell Alex Russell
50592 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:32.4 01:59:32.4
05:40/km
15
(8)
Male 15 40 - 49 8 05:40/km
17 50859 Attie van derWalt Attie van derWalt
50859 Male (40 - 49)
02:01:50.0 02:01:50.0
05:48/km
16
(9)
Male 16 40 - 49 9 05:48/km
18 50447 Palmerston Wagner Palmerston Wagner
50447 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:47.6 02:04:47.6
05:55/km
17
(10)
Male 17 40 - 49 10 05:55/km
19 50371 Nicholas Gouws Nicholas Gouws
50371 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:21.2 02:08:21.2
06:06/km
18
(11)
Male 18 40 - 49 11 06:06/km
20 52743 Nelia Grobler Nelia Grobler
52743 Female (40 - 49)
02:10:22.0 02:10:22.0
06:12/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
21 50573 graham callanan graham callanan
50573 Male (50 - 59)
02:11:18.0 02:11:18.0
06:15/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 06:15/km
22 1742 Richard Brighton Richard Brighton
1742 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:09.6 02:14:09.6
06:22/km
20
(12)
Male 20 40 - 49 12 06:22/km
23 52728 Werner Maree Werner Maree
52728 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:12.4 02:14:12.4
06:22/km
21
(13)
Male 21 40 - 49 13 06:22/km
24 53094 Martin Van der Walt Martin Van der Walt
53094 Male (Open)
02:16:30.1 02:16:30.1
06:30/km
22
(6)
Male 22 Open 6 06:30/km
25 50967 Shaun Pieterse Shaun Pieterse
50967 Male (Open)
02:22:35.5 02:22:35.5
06:46/km
23
(7)
Male 23 Open 7 06:46/km
26 52756 Elizma Lourens Elizma Lourens
52756 Female (Open)
02:22:36.2 02:22:36.2
06:46/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 06:46/km
27 50703 River Sun River Sun
50703 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:13.6 02:28:13.6
07:03/km
24
(14)
Male 24 40 - 49 14 07:03/km
28 50644 Jennifer Ann Cairns Jennifer Ann Cairns
50644 Female (40 - 49)
02:28:58.6 02:28:58.6
07:04/km
4
(3)
Female 4 40 - 49 3 07:04/km
29 50171 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
50171 Female (Open)
02:29:42.6 02:29:42.6
07:06/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 07:06/km
30 53059 Jaco van Heerden Jaco van Heerden
53059 Male (50 - 59)
02:33:06.8 02:33:06.8
07:16/km
25
(4)
Male 25 50 - 59 4 07:16/km
31 50120 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
50120 Female (50 - 59)
02:35:03.9 02:35:03.9
07:22/km
6
(1)
Female 6 50 - 59 1 07:22/km
32 50138 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
50138 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:06.6 02:35:06.6
07:22/km
26
(15)
Male 26 40 - 49 15 07:22/km
33 50926 Nkanyezi Zwane Nkanyezi Zwane
50926 Male (40 - 49)
02:37:08.8 02:37:08.8
07:27/km
27
(16)
Male 27 40 - 49 16 07:27/km
34 53068 Mpho Chuene Mpho Chuene
53068 Male (Open)
02:37:11.0 02:37:11.0
07:28/km
28
(8)
Male 28 Open 8 07:28/km
35 50939 Veronica Warmington Veronica Warmington
50939 Female (40 - 49)
02:37:12.6 02:37:12.6
07:28/km
7
(4)
Female 7 40 - 49 4 07:28/km
36 50512 Bill Coop Bill Coop
50512 Male (60 - 69)
02:37:14.5 02:37:14.5
07:28/km
29
(1)
Male 29 60 - 69 1 07:28/km
37 50655 iona redelinghuys iona redelinghuys
50655 Female (50 - 59)
02:45:02.9 02:45:02.9
07:51/km
8
(2)
Female 8 50 - 59 2 07:51/km
38 52747 Lardus du Plessis Lardus du Plessis
52747 Male (40 - 49)
03:01:27.1 03:01:27.1
08:37/km
30
(17)
Male 30 40 - 49 17 08:37/km