Magic Moments Valentines Trail Run - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1818 Nicholas Atkins Nicholas Atkins
1818 Male (Open)
00:25:39.0 00:25:39.0
05:06/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:06/km
2 2021 Zola Lupondwana Zola Lupondwana
2021 Male (50 - 59)
00:28:42.6 00:28:42.6
05:43/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 05:43/km
3 1536 Kirstie Tipping Kirstie Tipping
1536 Female (Open)
00:29:10.3 00:29:10.3
05:49/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:49/km
4 1962 Michele Davis Michele Davis
1962 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:58.5 00:29:58.5
05:58/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 05:58/km
5 1780 Caprice Jones Caprice Jones
1780 Female (14 - 19)
00:31:36.4 00:31:36.4
06:18/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 06:18/km
6 1892 Ralph Pitchford Ralph Pitchford
1892 Male (50 - 59)
00:31:41.4 00:31:41.4
06:19/km
3
(2)
Male 3 50 - 59 2 06:19/km
7 1816 Nicola Oussov Nicola Oussov
1816 Female (Open)
00:32:11.4 00:32:11.4
06:25/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 06:25/km
8 1959 Raun Smythe Raun Smythe
1959 Male (Open)
00:32:15.2 00:32:15.2
06:27/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 06:27/km
9 1902 NIcky Phillips NIcky Phillips
1902 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:07.4 00:34:07.4
06:48/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 06:48/km
10 1971 Kathy Taggart Kathy Taggart
1971 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:24.2 00:34:24.2
06:51/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 Dabulamanzi 06:51/km
11 1546 Daryl Burley Daryl Burley
1546 Male (Open)
00:34:45.5 00:34:45.5
06:57/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 06:57/km
12 1545 Gavin Tweddle Gavin Tweddle
1545 Male (40 - 49)
00:34:48.4 00:34:48.4
06:57/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 06:57/km
13 1658 Jeffrey Dell Jeffrey Dell
1658 Male (Open)
00:34:56.4 00:34:56.4
06:58/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 06:58/km
14 1920 Bradley Schroeder Bradley Schroeder
1920 Male (Open)
00:35:05.7 00:35:05.7
07:00/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 07:00/km
15 1802 Lisa Contardo Lisa Contardo
1802 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:27.6 00:36:27.6
07:16/km
7
(4)
Female 7 40 - 49 4 07:16/km
16 1617 Gregory Hopwood Gregory Hopwood
1617 Male (60 - 69)
00:37:29.8 00:37:29.8
07:28/km
9
(1)
Male 9 60 - 69 1 07:28/km
17 1616 Ferdinand Jacobs Ferdinand Jacobs
1616 Male (Open)
00:39:09.8 00:39:09.8
07:48/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 07:48/km
18 2092 Roxanne Frost Roxanne Frost
2092 Female (Open)
00:39:17.7 00:39:17.7
07:51/km
8
(3)
Female 8 Open 3 07:51/km
19 1800 Lisa O'Reilly Lisa O'Reilly
1800 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:30.5 00:39:30.5
07:54/km
9
(5)
Female 9 40 - 49 5 07:54/km
20 1833 Kaila Melvill-Smith Kaila Melvill-Smith
1833 Female (Open)
00:39:50.6 00:39:50.6
07:57/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 07:57/km
21 1732 Magrietha Kruger Magrietha Kruger
1732 Female (Open)
00:39:56.4 00:39:56.4
07:58/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 07:58/km
22 1929 Jacques Human Jacques Human
1929 Male (Open)
00:39:56.8 00:39:56.8
07:58/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 07:58/km
23 2028 Christopher Williams Christopher Williams
2028 Male (Open)
00:39:57.7 00:39:57.7
07:58/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 07:58/km
24 1953 Annita Jones Annita Jones
1953 Female (60 - 69)
00:40:44.2 00:40:44.2
08:07/km
12
(1)
Female 12 60 - 69 1 08:07/km
25 1656 Mariam Alekperova Mariam Alekperova
1656 Female (Open)
00:41:05.5 00:41:05.5
08:12/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 08:12/km
26 1912 Kelly Kruger Kelly Kruger
1912 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:06.7 00:41:06.7
08:12/km
13
(2)
Male 13 40 - 49 2 08:12/km
27 2047 Anthony Jardine Anthony Jardine
2047 Male (Open)
00:41:13.1 00:41:13.1
08:13/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Open 9 08:13/km
28 2087 Brian Ruscoe Brian Ruscoe
2087 Male (60 - 69)
00:41:33.4 00:41:33.4
08:18/km
15
(2)
Male 15 60 - 69 2 08:18/km
29 1936 Barbara Grill-Perez Barbara Grill-Perez
1936 Female (40 - 49)
00:41:41.3 00:41:41.3
08:19/km
14
(6)
Female 14 40 - 49 6 08:19/km
30 1873 Kelly Cowlard-Crofton Kelly Cowlard-Crofton
1873 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:00.6 00:42:00.6
08:24/km
15
(7)
Female 15 40 - 49 7 08:24/km
31 1757 Jacques van der Nest Jacques van der Nest
1757 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:10.0 00:42:10.0
08:25/km
16
(3)
Male 16 40 - 49 3 08:25/km
32 2094 Ashley Wilkinson Ashley Wilkinson
2094 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:10.3 00:42:10.3
08:25/km
16
(8)
Female 16 40 - 49 8 08:25/km
33 2073 chantelle coetzee chantelle coetzee
2073 Female (40 - 49)
00:42:11.8 00:42:11.8
08:25/km
17
(9)
Female 17 40 - 49 9 08:25/km
34 1639 Kirsten Smythe Kirsten Smythe
1639 Female (Open)
00:42:26.0 00:42:26.0
08:28/km
18
(7)
Female 18 Open 7 08:28/km
35 1527 Robyn Lessing Robyn Lessing
1527 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:57.6 00:44:57.6
08:58/km
19
(1)
Female 19 50 - 59 1 08:58/km
36 1861 Daniella de Freitas Daniella de Freitas
1861 Female (Open)
00:45:03.4 00:45:03.4
09:00/km
20
(8)
Female 20 Open 8 09:00/km
37 1893 LINDA DOWNSBOROUGH LINDA DOWNSBOROUGH
1893 Female (Open)
00:45:04.7 00:45:04.7
09:00/km
21
(9)
Female 21 Open 9 09:00/km
38 1636 Sherri-Lee Ruscoe Sherri-Lee Ruscoe
1636 Female (Open)
00:45:12.2 00:45:12.2
09:01/km
22
(10)
Female 22 Open 10 09:01/km
39 1993 Jordene Barbosa Jordene Barbosa
1993 Female (Open)
00:46:13.4 00:46:13.4
09:13/km
23
(11)
Female 23 Open 11 09:13/km
40 1739 Craig De Freitas Craig De Freitas
1739 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:13.6 00:46:13.6
09:13/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 09:13/km
41 1795 Natasha Reynolds Natasha Reynolds
1795 Female (Open)
00:46:39.8 00:46:39.8
09:18/km
24
(12)
Female 24 Open 12 09:18/km
42 2053 Gregory Reynolds Gregory Reynolds
2053 Male (Open)
00:46:46.1 00:46:46.1
09:21/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 09:21/km
43 1919 Nicki Burley Nicki Burley
1919 Female (Open)
00:48:21.2 00:48:21.2
09:39/km
25
(13)
Female 25 Open 13 09:39/km
44 1532 Ann Basson Ann Basson
1532 Female (50 - 59)
00:48:35.9 00:48:35.9
09:42/km
26
(2)
Female 26 50 - 59 2 09:42/km
45 1855 Laurie Snyman Laurie Snyman
1855 Female (50 - 59)
00:48:41.2 00:48:41.2
09:43/km
27
(3)
Female 27 50 - 59 3 09:43/km
46 1828 Courtney Holley Courtney Holley
1828 Female (Open)
00:48:45.2 00:48:45.2
09:45/km
28
(14)
Female 28 Open 14 09:45/km
47 1838 Taryn Kendall Taryn Kendall
1838 Female (Open)
00:48:46.3 00:48:46.3
09:45/km
29
(15)
Female 29 Open 15 09:45/km
48 1563 NADIA ROODT NADIA ROODT
1563 Female (Open)
00:48:55.0 00:48:55.0
09:46/km
30
(16)
Female 30 Open 16 09:46/km
49 2026 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
2026 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:19.9 00:49:19.9
09:51/km
31
(4)
Female 31 50 - 59 4 09:51/km
50 2077 Carey Louw Carey Louw
2077 Female (Open)
00:51:30.1 00:51:30.1
10:18/km
32
(17)
Female 32 Open 17 10:18/km
51 1581 Twanet du Raan Twanet du Raan
1581 Female (Open)
00:57:08.9 00:57:08.9
11:24/km
33
(18)
Female 33 Open 18 11:24/km
52 1900 Alida van Blerk Alida van Blerk
1900 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:30.8 00:58:30.8
11:42/km
34
(10)
Female 34 40 - 49 10 11:42/km
53 1916 Linda Bruwer Linda Bruwer
1916 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:20.0 00:59:20.0
11:51/km
35
(11)
Female 35 40 - 49 11 11:51/km
54 2068 michaele wadge michaele wadge
2068 Female (Open)
01:01:46.1 01:01:46.1
12:21/km
36
(19)
Female 36 Open 19 12:21/km
55 1657 Dominique Hobson Dominique Hobson
1657 Female (Open)
01:04:38.9 01:04:38.9
12:54/km
37
(20)
Female 37 Open 20 12:54/km
56 1996 Maxseen Wadge Maxseen Wadge
1996 Female (14 - 19)
01:09:48.3 01:09:48.3
13:57/km
38
(2)
Female 38 14 - 19 2 13:57/km