Cradle Moon Mountain Bike Series #1 - 14 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 526 Yashlin Perumal Yashlin Perumal
526 Male (Youth)
00:55:02.7 00:55:02.7
15.26km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 15.26km/h
2 4863 Matthew Morrell Matthew Morrell
4863 Male (Sub Junior)
00:59:37.0 00:59:37.0
14.09km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 14.09km/h
3 688 Ziyad Khan Ziyad Khan
688 Male (Youth)
01:00:04.7 01:00:04.7
13.98km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Youth 2 Saint Stithians 13.98km/h
4 4865 Michael O’Donoghue Michael O’Donoghue
4865 Male (Masters)
01:01:13.4 01:01:13.4
13.72km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 13.72km/h
5 5198 Luan Breitenbach Luan Breitenbach
5198 Male (Youth)
01:02:00.0 01:02:00.0
13.55km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Youth 3 13.55km/h
6 1366 Paul Dreyer Paul Dreyer
1366 Male (Masters)
01:02:24.3 01:02:24.3
13.46km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Masters 2 13.46km/h
7 389 Zane Lubbe Zane Lubbe
389 Male (Junior)
01:03:04.4 01:03:04.4
13.32km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Junior 1 13.32km/h
8 473 Tiaan Steenkamp Tiaan Steenkamp
473 Male (Junior)
01:03:29.3 01:03:29.3
13.23km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Junior 2 13.23km/h
9 624 Keanu Steenkamp Keanu Steenkamp
624 Male (Youth)
01:03:32.8 01:03:32.8
13.22km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Youth 4 13.22km/h
10 878 Quintus Steenkamp Quintus Steenkamp
878 Male (Veteran)
01:03:38.3 01:03:38.3
13.20km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 13.20km/h
11 4713 Ari Moyal Ari Moyal
4713 Male (Veteran)
01:04:10.5 01:04:10.5
13.09km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 13.09km/h
12 Alex De Clercq Alex De Clercq
 Male (Sub Junior)
01:04:23.6 01:04:23.6
13.05km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Junior 2 13.05km/h
13 Lenie Kotze Lenie Kotze
 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:05:33.0 01:05:33.0
12.81km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 12.81km/h
14 5199 Petrus Breitenbach Petrus Breitenbach
5199 Male (Veteran)
01:05:39.5 01:05:39.5
12.80km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 12.80km/h
15 280 Riaan Van Amerom Riaan Van Amerom
280 Male (Masters)
01:10:55.3 01:10:55.3
11.84km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Masters 3 11.84km/h
16 5163 Andre Oelofse Andre Oelofse
5163 Male (Sprogs)
01:11:24.6 01:11:24.6
11.76km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Sprogs 1 11.76km/h
17 371 Dieter-Uys Taljaard Dieter-Uys Taljaard
371 Male (Sprogs)
01:11:33.4 01:11:33.4
11.74km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sprogs 2 11.74km/h
18 1363 Ruan Van Niekerk Ruan Van Niekerk
1363 Male (Sub Junior)
01:12:29.1 01:12:29.1
11.59km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Sub Junior 3 11.59km/h
19 4860 SEAN HARRIS SEAN HARRIS
4860 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:50.0 01:12:50.0
11.53km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 1 11.53km/h
20 1296 Johan Brits Johan Brits
1296 Male (Veteran)
01:14:06.1 01:14:06.1
11.34km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 11.34km/h
21 916 Dawie Lombard Dawie Lombard
916 Male (Youth)
01:14:48.1 01:14:48.1
11.23km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Youth 5 11.23km/h
22 Craig Curtis Jonathan Kruger Craig Curtis Jonathan Kruger
 Male (Veteran)
01:15:13.7 01:15:13.7
11.17km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 11.17km/h
23 5132 Leandra Van Eeden Leandra Van Eeden
5132 Female (Veteran)
01:15:32.1 01:15:32.1
11.12km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 11.12km/h
24 5122 Bradley Grobler Bradley Grobler
5122 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:06.5 01:20:06.5
10.49km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 2 10.49km/h
25 5121 Bella Grobler Bella Grobler
5121 Female (Nippers)
01:20:08.5 01:20:08.5
10.48km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Nippers 1 10.48km/h
26 694 Cuan Gouws Cuan Gouws
694 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:17.5 01:20:17.5
10.46km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 3 10.46km/h
27 142 Naytene gouws Naytene gouws
142 Female (Elite)
01:20:29.1 01:20:29.1
10.44km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 10.44km/h
28 1381 Joshua Friguglietti Joshua Friguglietti
1381 Male (Sprogs)
01:25:18.8 01:25:18.8
9.85km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Sprogs 3 9.85km/h
29 1218 Sarita Friguglietti-De Vaal Sarita Friguglietti-De Vaal
1218 Female (Veteran)
01:25:25.6 01:25:25.6
9.83km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 9.83km/h
30 5165 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
5165 Female (Masters)
01:26:06.6 01:26:06.6
9.76km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 9.76km/h
31 4704 Jackie Jardine Jackie Jardine
4704 Female (Masters)
01:29:05.5 01:29:05.5
9.43km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 9.43km/h
32 1295 Tristan Campbell Tristan Campbell
1295 Male (Nippers)
01:29:52.3 01:29:52.3
9.35km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Nippers 1 9.35km/h
33 3155 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
3155 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:25.2 01:30:25.2
9.29km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 9.29km/h
34 11 Michelle Michelle Michelle Michelle
11 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:09.6 01:51:09.6
7.56km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 3 7.56km/h
35 4955 DANIELL CAMBELYUNG DANIELL CAMBELYUNG
4955 Female (Sub Junior)
01:56:35.0 01:56:35.0
7.21km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Junior 1 7.21km/h
36 4873 CAITLEN BESTER CAITLEN BESTER
4873 Female (Youth)
01:57:03.3 01:57:03.3
7.18km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Youth 1 7.18km/h
37 4870 Jacques Roux Jacques Roux
4870 Male (Veteran)
01:57:05.7 01:57:05.7
7.17km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Veteran 6 7.17km/h
38 4868 Danielle Roux Danielle Roux
4868 Female (Nippers)
01:57:07.0 01:57:07.0
7.17km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Nippers 2 7.17km/h
39 874 Ruhan Horn Ruhan Horn
874 Male (Sprogs)
01:57:21.6 01:57:21.6
7.16km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Sprogs 4 7.16km/h
40 7 Ben horn Ben horn
7 Male (Veteran)
01:57:27.6 01:57:27.6
7.15km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Veteran 7 7.15km/h
41 4764 Enrico Van Den Berg Enrico Van Den Berg
4764 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:34.4 02:05:34.4
6.69km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 4 6.69km/h
42 5043 Mauritz De Villiers Mauritz De Villiers
5043 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:35.7 02:05:35.7
6.69km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 5 6.69km/h
43 4721 Wilma Fourie Wilma Fourie
4721 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:05:48.8 02:05:48.8
6.68km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 4 6.68km/h
44 4720 Leane Fourie Leane Fourie
4720 Female (Sprogs)
02:05:52.2 02:05:52.2
6.67km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Sprogs 1 6.67km/h
45 1202 Keagan Dreyer Keagan Dreyer
1202 Male (Sprogs)
02:06:27.9 02:06:27.9
6.64km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Sprogs 5 6.64km/h
46 872 Nkululeko Mfundo Dladla Nkululeko Mfundo Dladla
872 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:46.1 02:10:46.1
6.42km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 6 6.42km/h
47 565 Lebogang Monyepao Lebogang Monyepao
565 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:53.5 02:10:53.5
6.42km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 7 6.42km/h
48 1339 Tyrone Hatton Jones Tyrone Hatton Jones
1339 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:29.6 02:12:29.6
6.34km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 8 6.34km/h