Escape Ride - Kids/Juniors (10Km) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 731 Jace Gomes Jace Gomes
731 Male (Sub Junior)
00:34:56.0 00:34:56.0
17.18km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 Single Start 07:00 17.18km/h
2 739 Simeon Snyman Simeon Snyman
739 Male (Sub Junior)
00:34:59.0 00:34:59.0
17.15km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Junior 2 Single Start 07:00 17.15km/h
3 780 SW van der Sandt SW van der Sandt
780 Male (Youth)
00:35:03.0 00:35:03.0
17.12km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 Single Start 07:00 17.12km/h
4 892 Nicola van der Merwe Nicola van der Merwe
892 Female (Sub Junior)
00:35:14.0 00:35:14.0
17.03km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 Single Start 07:00 17.03km/h
5 763 Ulrich Swart Ulrich Swart
763 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:48.0 00:35:48.0
16.76km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sprogs 1 Single Start 07:00 16.76km/h
6 712 Reinhardt Cordier Reinhardt Cordier
712 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:50.0 00:35:50.0
16.74km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sprogs 2 Single Start 07:00 16.74km/h
7 770 Daniel Pais Daniel Pais
770 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:54.0 00:35:54.0
16.71km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sprogs 3 Single Start 07:00 16.71km/h
8 707 Rachel Pais Rachel Pais
707 Female (Youth)
00:36:00.0 00:36:00.0
16.67km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 Single Start 07:00 16.67km/h
9 761 Ignu Cordier Ignu Cordier
761 Male (Nippers)
00:36:45.0 00:36:45.0
16.33km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Nippers 1 Single Start 07:00 16.33km/h
10 750 jan-Adriaan Cordier jan-Adriaan Cordier
750 Male (Veteran)
00:36:48.0 00:36:48.0
16.30km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 Single Start 07:00 16.30km/h
11 733 Armand Swart Armand Swart
733 Male (Nippers)
00:37:01.0 00:37:01.0
16.21km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Nippers 2 Single Start 07:00 16.21km/h
12 751 Ruben Swart Ruben Swart
751 Male (Nippers)
00:37:02.0 00:37:02.0
16.20km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Nippers 3 Single Start 07:00 16.20km/h
13 714 Harry Spykstra Harry Spykstra
714 Male (Grand Masters)
00:37:04.0 00:37:04.0
16.19km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Grand Masters 1 Single Start 07:00 16.19km/h
14 727 Karin Spykstra Karin Spykstra
727 Female (Veteran)
00:37:34.0 00:37:34.0
15.97km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 Single Start 07:00 15.97km/h
15 781 Janco Stemmet Janco Stemmet
781 Male (Sprogs)
00:37:36.0 00:37:36.0
15.96km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sprogs 4 Single Start 07:00 15.96km/h
16 742 Mare Bester Mare Bester
742 Male (Sprogs)
00:37:39.0 00:37:39.0
15.94km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sprogs 5 Single Start 07:00 15.94km/h
17 778 Izette du Toit Izette du Toit
778 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:38:00.0 00:38:00.0
15.79km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 Single Start 07:00 15.79km/h
18 790 Rickus du Toit Rickus du Toit
790 Male (Nippers)
00:38:10.0 00:38:10.0
15.72km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Nippers 4 Single Start 07:00 15.72km/h
19 184 Marletha Volschenk Marletha Volschenk
184 Female (Masters)
00:43:36.0 00:43:36.0
13.76km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 Single Start 07:00 13.76km/h