Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2020/2021 #1 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 53023 Calym Greer Calym Greer
53023 Male (14 - 19)
00:19:05.0 00:19:05.0
03:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 Single Start 18:00 03:48/km
2 53030 Chris Dorfling Chris Dorfling
53030 Male (40 - 49)
00:22:30.0 00:22:30.0
04:30/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 Single Start 18:00 04:30/km
3 53020 Véani Slabbert Véani Slabbert
53020 Female (< 13)
00:22:51.0 00:22:51.0
04:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 Single Start 18:00 04:33/km
4 50685 Adriaan Slabbert Adriaan Slabbert
50685 Male (40 - 49)
00:23:03.0 00:23:03.0
04:36/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 Single Start 18:00 04:36/km
5 Petri Senekal Petri Senekal
 Male (Open)
00:24:16.0 00:24:16.0
04:51/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 04:51/km
6 2269 Adri Van den heever Adri Van den heever
2269 Female (40 - 49)
00:26:27.0 00:26:27.0
05:16/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 Single Start 18:00 05:16/km
7 53014 Jolandi Kok Jolandi Kok
53014 Male (40 - 49)
00:26:36.0 00:26:36.0
05:18/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 Single Start 18:00 05:18/km
8 50056 Michael Homveld Michael Homveld
50056 Male (Open)
00:26:50.0 00:26:50.0
05:21/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 05:21/km
9 2300 Johan Britton Johan Britton
2300 Male (Open)
00:27:04.0 00:27:04.0
05:24/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 Single Start 18:00 05:24/km
10 2187 Temcke Zwiegelaar Temcke Zwiegelaar
2187 Female (Open)
00:27:26.0 00:27:26.0
05:28/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 Single Start 18:00 05:28/km
11 2179 Roelene Newman Roelene Newman
2179 Female (Open)
00:27:31.0 00:27:31.0
05:30/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Single Start 18:00 05:30/km
12 53072 Troy van Lieshout Troy van Lieshout
53072 Male (14 - 19)
00:27:37.0 00:27:37.0
05:30/km
8
(2)
Male 8 14 - 19 2 Single Start 18:00 05:30/km
13 1883 Yolanda Van Heerden Yolanda Van Heerden
1883 Female (Open)
00:27:45.0 00:27:45.0
05:33/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 Single Start 18:00 05:33/km
14 1657 Annerike Heyneke Annerike Heyneke
1657 Female (< 13)
00:27:49.0 00:27:49.0
05:33/km
6
(2)
Female 6 < 13 2 05:33/km
15 53001 Yvonne Van Wyk Yvonne Van Wyk
53001 Female (40 - 49)
00:27:59.0 00:27:59.0
05:34/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 Single Start 18:00 05:34/km
16 53004 Gert J Smith Gert J Smith
53004 Male (50 - 59)
00:28:02.0 00:28:02.0
05:36/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 Single Start 18:00 05:36/km
17 53037 Renier Strydom Renier Strydom
53037 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:29.0 00:28:29.0
05:40/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 Single Start 18:00 05:40/km
18 1795 Paul Cordes Paul Cordes
1795 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:59.0 00:28:59.0
05:46/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 05:46/km
19 53017 Charmaine Janse van Rensburg Charmaine Janse van Rensburg
53017 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:22.0 00:29:22.0
05:51/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 Single Start 18:00 05:51/km
20 53018 Jolande Janse van Rensburg Jolande Janse van Rensburg
53018 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:23.0 00:29:23.0
05:51/km
9
(4)
Female 9 40 - 49 4 Single Start 18:00 05:51/km
21 52727 Yvonne Bezuidenhout Yvonne Bezuidenhout
52727 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:09.0 00:30:09.0
06:00/km
10
(5)
Female 10 40 - 49 5 Single Start 18:00 06:00/km
22 52756 Mercedes Adams Mercedes Adams
52756 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:12.0 00:30:12.0
06:01/km
11
(6)
Female 11 40 - 49 6 Single Start 18:00 06:01/km
23 53063 Trudi Greer Trudi Greer
53063 Female (50 - 59)
00:30:32.0 00:30:32.0
06:06/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 06:06/km
24 50619 Carina Crane Carina Crane
50619 Female (Open)
00:31:54.0 00:31:54.0
06:21/km
13
(4)
Female 13 Open 4 Single Start 18:00 06:21/km
25 2222 Fezile Mabuza Fezile Mabuza
2222 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:37.0 00:32:37.0
06:30/km
14
(7)
Female 14 40 - 49 7 Single Start 18:00 06:30/km
26 53081 Monique Scholtz Monique Scholtz
53081 Female (Open)
00:32:41.0 00:32:41.0
06:31/km
15
(5)
Female 15 Open 5 Single Start 18:00 06:31/km
27 2106 Micayla Green Micayla Green
2106 Female (Open)
00:34:00.0 00:34:00.0
06:48/km
16
(6)
Female 16 Open 6 Single Start 18:00 06:48/km
28 53096 Craig Moir Craig Moir
53096 Male (40 - 49)
00:34:19.0 00:34:19.0
06:51/km
12
(6)
Male 12 40 - 49 6 Single Start 18:00 06:51/km
29 53073 Gideon Odendaal Gideon Odendaal
53073 Male (Open)
00:34:46.0 00:34:46.0
06:57/km
13
(4)
Male 13 Open 4 Single Start 18:00 06:57/km
30 2085 Aneli Heyneke Aneli Heyneke
2085 Female (Open)
00:35:34.0 00:35:34.0
07:06/km
17
(7)
Female 17 Open 7 07:06/km
31 53035 Natasha Fourie Natasha Fourie
53035 Female (Open)
00:35:38.0 00:35:38.0
07:06/km
18
(8)
Female 18 Open 8 Single Start 18:00 07:06/km
32 2190 Xander Fourie Xander Fourie
2190 Male (< 13)
00:35:39.0 00:35:39.0
07:06/km
14
(1)
Male 14 < 13 1 07:06/km
33 53045 Suzanne Glas Suzanne Glas
53045 Female (Open)
00:35:56.0 00:35:56.0
07:10/km
19
(9)
Female 19 Open 9 Single Start 18:00 07:10/km
34 53040 Dorette Steyn Dorette Steyn
53040 Female (Open)
00:35:58.0 00:35:58.0
07:10/km
20
(10)
Female 20 Open 10 Single Start 18:00 07:10/km
35 1948 Stephan Heyneke Stephan Heyneke
1948 Male (< 13)
00:37:37.0 00:37:37.0
07:30/km
15
(2)
Male 15 < 13 2 07:30/km
36 1681 Muller Fourie Muller Fourie
1681 Male (< 13)
00:38:22.0 00:38:22.0
07:39/km
16
(3)
Male 16 < 13 3 07:39/km
37 53046 LIZELLE STRYDOM LIZELLE STRYDOM
53046 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:47.0 00:38:47.0
07:45/km
21
(8)
Female 21 40 - 49 8 Single Start 18:00 07:45/km
38 2347 Mariet Louw Mariet Louw
2347 Female (70 - 79)
00:42:06.0 00:42:06.0
08:24/km
22
(1)
Female 22 70 - 79 1 Single Start 18:00 08:24/km
39 53029 Letha Kotze Letha Kotze
53029 Female (70 - 79)
00:42:07.0 00:42:07.0
08:24/km
23
(2)
Female 23 70 - 79 2 Single Start 18:00 08:24/km
40 52703 Yolandi Jacobs Yolandi Jacobs
52703 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:11.0 00:43:11.0
08:37/km
24
(9)
Female 24 40 - 49 9 Single Start 18:00 08:37/km
41 53016 Helga Roper Helga Roper
53016 Female (50 - 59)
00:45:35.0 00:45:35.0
09:06/km
25
(2)
Female 25 50 - 59 2 Single Start 18:00 09:06/km
42 2310 Clive Green Clive Green
2310 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:12.0 00:46:12.0
09:13/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 Single Start 18:00 09:13/km
43 50976 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
50976 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:38.0 00:46:38.0
09:18/km
26
(3)
Female 26 50 - 59 3 09:18/km
45 1904 Siobhan Cuff Siobhan Cuff
1904 Female (60 - 69)
00:49:16.0 00:49:16.0
09:51/km
27
(1)
Female 27 60 - 69 1 Single Start 18:00 09:51/km
45 52710 Fritz VanDeventer Fritz VanDeventer
52710 Male (60 - 69)
00:49:16.0 00:49:16.0
09:51/km
18
(1)
Male 18 60 - 69 1 Single Start 18:00 09:51/km
46 53002 Charlene Vorster Charlene Vorster
53002 Female (Open)
00:49:36.0 00:49:36.0
09:54/km
28
(11)
Female 28 Open 11 Single Start 18:00 09:54/km
47 53089 Lily Vorster Lily Vorster
53089 Female (< 13)
00:49:45.0 00:49:45.0
09:57/km
29
(3)
Female 29 < 13 3 Single Start 18:00 09:57/km
48 53009 Annabel Glas Annabel Glas
53009 Female (< 13)
00:49:50.0 00:49:50.0
09:57/km
30
(4)
Female 30 < 13 4 Single Start 18:00 09:57/km
49 1549 Janine hanger Janine hanger
1549 Female (Open)
00:57:03.0 00:57:03.0
11:24/km
31
(12)
Female 31 Open 12 11:24/km