Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2020/2021 #1 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1757 Clintin Cogzell Clintin Cogzell
1757 Male (Open)
00:36:13.0 00:36:13.0
03:36/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:36/km
2 53024 Leilani Scheffer Leilani Scheffer
53024 Female (Open)
00:40:04.0 00:40:04.0
04:00/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Single Start 18:00 04:00/km
3 53086 Jeannie De Beer Jeannie De Beer
53086 Female (Open)
00:41:01.0 00:41:01.0
04:06/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Single Start 18:00 04:06/km
4 2128 jan chris Avenant jan chris Avenant
2128 Male (Open)
00:41:50.0 00:41:50.0
04:10/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:10/km
5 1986 Arnold Pretious Arnold Pretious
1986 Male (Open)
00:42:03.0 00:42:03.0
04:12/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:12/km
6 53070 gareth greer gareth greer
53070 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:21.0 00:42:21.0
04:13/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 04:13/km
7 53098 Matibidi Raphele Matibidi Raphele
53098 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:08.0 00:43:08.0
04:18/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 Single Start 18:00 04:18/km
8 1594 Solly Mabuza Solly Mabuza
1594 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:23.0 00:43:23.0
04:19/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 Single Start 18:00 04:19/km
9 2020 Yolande Speedy Yolande Speedy
2020 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:40.0 00:44:40.0
04:27/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 04:27/km
10 53074 Sandra Mansvelder Sandra Mansvelder
53074 Female (Open)
00:45:28.0 00:45:28.0
04:31/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 Single Start 18:00 04:31/km
11 2206 Chandri van Heerden Chandri van Heerden
2206 Female (Open)
00:46:03.0 00:46:03.0
04:36/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 04:36/km
12 53006 Shawn Heydenrych Shawn Heydenrych
53006 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:02.0 00:47:02.0
04:42/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 Single Start 18:00 04:42/km
13 53032 Allan Britnell Allan Britnell
53032 Male (Open)
00:48:30.0 00:48:30.0
04:51/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 04:51/km
14 53067 Johan Engelbrecht Johan Engelbrecht
53067 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:01.0 00:50:01.0
05:00/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 Single Start 18:00 05:00/km
15 52772 Christo Bezuidenhout Christo Bezuidenhout
52772 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:10.0 00:50:10.0
05:00/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 Single Start 18:00 05:00/km
16 53061 Marlize Odendaal Marlize Odendaal
53061 Female (Open)
00:51:33.0 00:51:33.0
05:09/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 Single Start 18:00 05:09/km
17 53056 Rosemary Brink Rosemary Brink
53056 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:45.0 00:51:45.0
05:09/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 Single Start 18:00 05:09/km
18 53000 Fritz Grobler Fritz Grobler
53000 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:33.0 00:52:33.0
05:15/km
11
(6)
Male 11 40 - 49 6 Single Start 18:00 05:15/km
19 53038 Deon Scholtz Deon Scholtz
53038 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:36.0 00:52:36.0
05:15/km
12
(7)
Male 12 40 - 49 7 Single Start 18:00 05:15/km
20 2273 Anelri Vermeulen Anelri Vermeulen
2273 Female (Open)
00:53:17.0 00:53:17.0
05:18/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 Single Start 18:00 05:18/km
21 2412 Robyn Basson Robyn Basson
2412 Female (Open)
00:55:28.0 00:55:28.0
05:31/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 05:31/km
22 2157 Carla van der Walt Carla van der Walt
2157 Female (Open)
00:55:31.0 00:55:31.0
05:33/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 05:33/km
24 53007 Grant Schroder Grant Schroder
53007 Male (Open)
00:55:54.0 00:55:54.0
05:34/km
14
(5)
Male 14 Open 5 Single Start 18:00 05:34/km
24 53013 Fanie Coetzee Fanie Coetzee
53013 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:54.0 00:55:54.0
05:34/km
14
(8)
Male 14 40 - 49 8 Single Start 18:00 05:34/km
25 53015 Julindi Coetzer Julindi Coetzer
53015 Female (Open)
00:55:56.0 00:55:56.0
05:34/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Open 9 Single Start 18:00 05:34/km
26 2288 Jemma Jolly Jemma Jolly
2288 Female (Open)
00:57:06.0 00:57:06.0
05:42/km
12
(10)
Female 12 Open 10 Single Start 18:00 05:42/km
27 53008 Graham Green Graham Green
53008 Male (Open)
00:57:30.0 00:57:30.0
05:45/km
15
(6)
Male 15 Open 6 Single Start 18:00 05:45/km
28 53043 Clayton Greer Clayton Greer
53043 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:16.0 00:59:16.0
05:54/km
16
(9)
Male 16 40 - 49 9 Single Start 18:00 05:54/km
29 53095 Henk Taljaard Henk Taljaard
53095 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:46.0 00:59:46.0
05:57/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 Single Start 18:00 05:57/km
30 53097 Jacobus Albertus du Plessis Jacobus Albertus du Plessis
53097 Male (50 - 59)
01:00:04.0 01:00:04.0
06:00/km
18
(3)
Male 18 50 - 59 3 Single Start 18:00 06:00/km
31 53083 Christelle Vermaak Christelle Vermaak
53083 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:32.0 01:00:32.0
06:03/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 Single Start 18:00 06:03/km
32 53058 Warren Sani Warren Sani
53058 Male (Open)
01:01:47.0 01:01:47.0
06:09/km
19
(7)
Male 19 Open 7 Single Start 18:00 06:09/km
33 53062 Peet Smit Peet Smit
53062 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:31.0 01:03:31.0
06:21/km
20
(4)
Male 20 50 - 59 4 06:21/km
34 53088 Candice Van Der Spuy Candice Van Der Spuy
53088 Female (Open)
01:03:51.0 01:03:51.0
06:22/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 06:22/km
35 53033 Joy Nicholl Joy Nicholl
53033 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:54.0 01:03:54.0
06:22/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 06:22/km
36 53053 Michael Dekker Michael Dekker
53053 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:57.0 01:03:57.0
06:22/km
21
(10)
Male 21 40 - 49 10 06:22/km
37 53026 Juanri Jonck Juanri Jonck
53026 Female (Open)
01:04:01.0 01:04:01.0
06:24/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 Single Start 18:00 06:24/km
38 53028 Salmon Jonck Salmon Jonck
53028 Male (Open)
01:04:03.0 01:04:03.0
06:24/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 Single Start 18:00 06:24/km
39 53065 Yolanda Steyn Yolanda Steyn
53065 Female (Open)
01:04:38.0 01:04:38.0
06:27/km
17
(13)
Female 17 Open 13 Single Start 18:00 06:27/km
40 53057 Kim Heydenrych Kim Heydenrych
53057 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:41.0 01:04:41.0
06:27/km
18
(5)
Female 18 40 - 49 5 Single Start 18:00 06:27/km
41 53041 Mary-Ann Henning Mary-Ann Henning
53041 Female (50 - 59)
01:06:26.0 01:06:26.0
06:37/km
19
(1)
Female 19 50 - 59 1 Single Start 18:00 06:37/km
42 52747 Moniques Bezuidenhout Moniques Bezuidenhout
52747 Female (14 - 19)
01:06:31.0 01:06:31.0
06:39/km
20
(1)
Female 20 14 - 19 1 Single Start 18:00 06:39/km
43 53021 Hannah van Lieshout Hannah van Lieshout
53021 Female (14 - 19)
01:07:04.0 01:07:04.0
06:42/km
21
(2)
Female 21 14 - 19 2 Single Start 18:00 06:42/km
44 53047 Sonika Moir Sonika Moir
53047 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:23.0 01:07:23.0
06:43/km
22
(6)
Female 22 40 - 49 6 Single Start 18:00 06:43/km
45 53012 Vicki Coetzee Vicki Coetzee
53012 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:24.0 01:07:24.0
06:43/km
23
(7)
Female 23 40 - 49 7 Single Start 18:00 06:43/km
46 1710 Francois Smit Francois Smit
1710 Male (Open)
01:10:19.0 01:10:19.0
07:00/km
23
(9)
Male 23 Open 9 Single Start 18:00 07:00/km