Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2020/2021 #2 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 52822 Christian Greyling Christian Greyling
52822 Male (< 13)
00:18:22.3 00:18:22.3
03:39/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 03:39/km
2 2370 Henk Basson Henk Basson
2370 Male (60 - 69)
00:18:36.2 00:18:36.2
03:42/km
2
(1)
Male 2 60 - 69 1 03:42/km
3 53086 Jeannie De Beer Jeannie De Beer
53086 Female (Open)
00:19:35.2 00:19:35.2
03:54/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 03:54/km
4 53032 Allan Britnell Allan Britnell
53032 Male (Open)
00:20:05.7 00:20:05.7
04:00/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:00/km
5 52859 Ruan Steyn Ruan Steyn
52859 Male (< 13)
00:20:15.9 00:20:15.9
04:03/km
4
(2)
Male 4 < 13 2 04:03/km
6 2077 Ivan Kruger Ivan Kruger
2077 Male (Open)
00:20:53.3 00:20:53.3
04:09/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 04:09/km
7 53074 Sandra Mansvelder Sandra Mansvelder
53074 Female (Open)
00:20:58.1 00:20:58.1
04:10/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:10/km
8 53020 Véani Slabbert Véani Slabbert
53020 Female (< 13)
00:21:01.7 00:21:01.7
04:12/km
3
(1)
Female 3 < 13 1 04:12/km
9 52818 Annika Joubert Annika Joubert
52818 Female (14 - 19)
00:23:24.5 00:23:24.5
04:39/km
4
(1)
Female 4 14 - 19 1 04:39/km
10 52402 Wian Pretorius Wian Pretorius
52402 Male (Open)
00:23:37.2 00:23:37.2
04:42/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 04:42/km
11 1792 Michael Kerr Michael Kerr
1792 Male (Open)
00:23:43.0 00:23:43.0
04:43/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 04:43/km
12 52877 Tristan Whiteman Tristan Whiteman
52877 Male (< 13)
00:23:55.1 00:23:55.1
04:46/km
8
(3)
Male 8 < 13 3 04:46/km
13 2421 Zandrè du Plessis Zandrè du Plessis
2421 Male (Open)
00:24:25.6 00:24:25.6
04:52/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 04:52/km
14 52807 Ané Prinsloo Ané Prinsloo
52807 Female (< 13)
00:24:31.8 00:24:31.8
04:54/km
5
(2)
Female 5 < 13 2 04:54/km
15 53061 Marlize Odendaal Marlize Odendaal
53061 Female (Open)
00:24:35.8 00:24:35.8
04:54/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 04:54/km
16 53075 Arthur William Gerritzen Arthur William Gerritzen
53075 Male (Open)
00:24:49.8 00:24:49.8
04:57/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 04:57/km
17 2412 Johan Britton Johan Britton
2412 Male (Open)
00:25:08.5 00:25:08.5
05:00/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 05:00/km
18 52839 Gideon Steyn Gideon Steyn
52839 Male (< 13)
00:25:18.0 00:25:18.0
05:03/km
12
(4)
Male 12 < 13 4 05:03/km
19 52812 Gerhard Prinsloo Gerhard Prinsloo
52812 Male (40 - 49)
00:25:20.7 00:25:20.7
05:03/km
13
(1)
Male 13 40 - 49 1 05:03/km
20 2152 Wian Van Schalkwyk Wian Van Schalkwyk
2152 Male (14 - 19)
00:25:22.7 00:25:22.7
05:03/km
14
(1)
Male 14 14 - 19 1 05:03/km
21 52862 Anja Maree Anja Maree
52862 Female (Open)
00:25:52.1 00:25:52.1
05:09/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 05:09/km
22 53021 Hannah van Lieshout Hannah van Lieshout
53021 Female (14 - 19)
00:26:07.0 00:26:07.0
05:12/km
8
(2)
Female 8 14 - 19 2 05:12/km
23 53093 Petri Senekal Petri Senekal
53093 Male (Open)
00:26:23.6 00:26:23.6
05:15/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 05:15/km
24 52842 Phillip Joubert Phillip Joubert
52842 Male (40 - 49)
00:26:28.3 00:26:28.3
05:16/km
16
(2)
Male 16 40 - 49 2 05:16/km
25 53008 Graham Green Graham Green
53008 Male (Open)
00:26:32.2 00:26:32.2
05:18/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 05:18/km
26 2214 Martin Buys Martin Buys
2214 Male (50 - 59)
00:27:19.3 00:27:19.3
05:27/km
18
(1)
Male 18 50 - 59 1 05:27/km
27 52837 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
52837 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:01.9 00:28:01.9
05:36/km
19
(3)
Male 19 40 - 49 3 05:36/km
28 2066 Elsa Van Schalkwyk Elsa Van Schalkwyk
2066 Female (40 - 49)
00:28:12.3 00:28:12.3
05:37/km
9
(1)
Female 9 40 - 49 1 05:37/km
29 53004 Gert J Smith Gert J Smith
53004 Male (50 - 59)
00:28:22.0 00:28:22.0
05:39/km
20
(2)
Male 20 50 - 59 2 05:39/km
30 52831 Christo van Schalkwyk Christo van Schalkwyk
52831 Male (Open)
00:28:37.1 00:28:37.1
05:42/km
21
(10)
Male 21 Open 10 05:42/km
31 52852 Riaan Prinsloo Riaan Prinsloo
52852 Male (50 - 59)
00:28:49.6 00:28:49.6
05:45/km
22
(3)
Male 22 50 - 59 3 05:45/km
32 52804 Renette Prinsloo Renette Prinsloo
52804 Female (40 - 49)
00:28:50.7 00:28:50.7
05:45/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 05:45/km
33 52814 Joeleen Whiteman Joeleen Whiteman
52814 Female (Open)
00:29:10.4 00:29:10.4
05:49/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 05:49/km
34 53043 Clayton Greer Clayton Greer
53043 Male (40 - 49)
00:29:21.7 00:29:21.7
05:51/km
23
(4)
Male 23 40 - 49 4 05:51/km
35 53063 Trudi Greer Trudi Greer
53063 Female (50 - 59)
00:29:24.6 00:29:24.6
05:51/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 05:51/km
36 52747 Moniques Bezuidenhout Moniques Bezuidenhout
52747 Female (14 - 19)
00:29:33.0 00:29:33.0
05:54/km
13
(3)
Female 13 14 - 19 3 05:54/km
37 52847 Henk le Roux Henk le Roux
52847 Male (40 - 49)
00:29:55.2 00:29:55.2
05:58/km
24
(5)
Male 24 40 - 49 5 05:58/km
38 53018 Jolande Janse van Rensburg Jolande Janse van Rensburg
53018 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:16.8 00:30:16.8
06:03/km
14
(3)
Female 14 40 - 49 3 06:03/km
39 52727 Yvonne Bezuidenhout Yvonne Bezuidenhout
52727 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:20.5 00:30:20.5
06:03/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 06:03/km
40 53017 Charmaine Janse van Rensburg Charmaine Janse van Rensburg
53017 Female (40 - 49)
00:30:37.1 00:30:37.1
06:06/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 06:06/km
41 53088 Candice Van Der Spuy Candice Van Der Spuy
53088 Female (Open)
00:31:17.2 00:31:17.2
06:15/km
17
(6)
Female 17 Open 6 06:15/km
42 2498 Dylan Heydenrych Dylan Heydenrych
2498 Male (< 13)
00:31:17.7 00:31:17.7
06:15/km
25
(5)
Male 25 < 13 5 06:15/km
43 52833 Hydie Loots Hydie Loots
52833 Female (50 - 59)
00:31:40.7 00:31:40.7
06:19/km
18
(2)
Female 18 50 - 59 2 06:19/km
44 52849 Laura-Anne Van Lieshout Laura-Anne Van Lieshout
52849 Female (40 - 49)
00:31:52.5 00:31:52.5
06:21/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 06:21/km
45 1767 Annemi Vermaak Annemi Vermaak
1767 Female (Open)
00:32:13.7 00:32:13.7
06:25/km
20
(7)
Female 20 Open 7 06:25/km
46 50619 Carina Crane Carina Crane
50619 Female (Open)
00:32:21.3 00:32:21.3
06:27/km
21
(8)
Female 21 Open 8 06:27/km
47 1921 xander fourie xander fourie
1921 Female (< 13)
00:32:37.9 00:32:37.9
06:30/km
22
(3)
Female 22 < 13 3 06:30/km
49 53035 Natasha Fourie Natasha Fourie
53035 Female (Open)
00:32:41.7 00:32:41.7
06:31/km
23
(9)
Female 23 Open 9 06:31/km
48 1800 Ryan Heydenrych Ryan Heydenrych
1800 Male (< 13)
00:32:41.7 00:32:41.7
06:31/km
26
(6)
Male 26 < 13 6 06:31/km
50 53072 Troy van Lieshout Troy van Lieshout
53072 Male (14 - 19)
00:32:46.8 00:32:46.8
06:33/km
27
(2)
Male 27 14 - 19 2 06:33/km
51 2310 Anja du Plessis Anja du Plessis
2310 Female (14 - 19)
00:33:23.0 00:33:23.0
06:39/km
24
(4)
Female 24 14 - 19 4 06:39/km
52 1909 Philip Koornhof Philip Koornhof
1909 Male (50 - 59)
00:34:50.6 00:34:50.6
06:57/km
28
(4)
Male 28 50 - 59 4 06:57/km
53 1800 Gideon Odendaal Gideon Odendaal
1800 Male (Open)
00:35:12.5 00:35:12.5
07:01/km
29
(11)
Male 29 Open 11 07:01/km
54 2300 Nadipha Dywili Nadipha Dywili
2300 Female (Open)
00:35:24.6 00:35:24.6
07:03/km
25
(10)
Female 25 Open 10 07:03/km
55 1952 Leanne Mills Leanne Mills
1952 Female (Open)
00:35:24.9 00:35:24.9
07:03/km
26
(11)
Female 26 Open 11 07:03/km
56 52607 Anette Plessis Anette Plessis
52607 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:36.5 00:35:36.5
07:06/km
27
(7)
Female 27 40 - 49 7 07:06/km
57 1666 Xavier Paolozzi Xavier Paolozzi
1666 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:44.3 00:35:44.3
07:07/km
30
(5)
Male 30 50 - 59 5 07:07/km
58 52834 Andre Louw Andre Louw
52834 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:54.4 00:35:54.4
07:09/km
31
(6)
Male 31 50 - 59 6 07:09/km
59 52829 gerda louw gerda louw
52829 Female (60 - 69)
00:35:56.0 00:35:56.0
07:10/km
28
(1)
Female 28 60 - 69 1 07:10/km
60 2078 Lente Fourie Lente Fourie
2078 Female (< 13)
00:36:11.2 00:36:11.2
07:13/km
29
(4)
Female 29 < 13 4 07:13/km
61 52815 Ludwig Venter Ludwig Venter
52815 Male (40 - 49)
00:36:13.8 00:36:13.8
07:13/km
32
(6)
Male 32 40 - 49 6 07:13/km
62 2423 Wynand Bruitenbag Wynand Bruitenbag
2423 Male (70 - 79)
00:36:30.1 00:36:30.1
07:18/km
33
(1)
Male 33 70 - 79 1 07:18/km
63 1653 Andre Ferreira Andre Ferreira
1653 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:01.6 00:37:01.6
07:24/km
34
(7)
Male 34 40 - 49 7 07:24/km
64 1691 Tatum Ferreira Tatum Ferreira
1691 Female (< 13)
00:37:01.8 00:37:01.8
07:24/km
30
(5)
Female 30 < 13 5 07:24/km
65 52714 Anneri le Roux Anneri le Roux
52714 Female (Open)
00:37:21.2 00:37:21.2
07:27/km
31
(12)
Female 31 Open 12 07:27/km
66 1745 Carla du Plessis Carla du Plessis
1745 Female (14 - 19)
00:37:23.8 00:37:23.8
07:27/km
32
(5)
Female 32 14 - 19 5 07:27/km
67 2200 Grazyna Marianna Aletta Koornhof Grazyna Marianna Aletta Koornhof
2200 Female (14 - 19)
00:38:02.9 00:38:02.9
07:36/km
33
(6)
Female 33 14 - 19 6 07:36/km
68 2402 Dean Horn Dean Horn
2402 Male (Open)
00:38:07.6 00:38:07.6
07:36/km
35
(12)
Male 35 Open 12 07:36/km
69 1861 Jermey Davidson Jermey Davidson
1861 Male (Open)
00:38:08.2 00:38:08.2
07:36/km
36
(13)
Male 36 Open 13 07:36/km
70 2150 Casiddy mortassagne Casiddy mortassagne
2150 Female (14 - 19)
00:38:19.5 00:38:19.5
07:39/km
34
(7)
Female 34 14 - 19 7 07:39/km
71 2480 Muller fourie Muller fourie
2480 Female (< 13)
00:38:34.4 00:38:34.4
07:42/km
35
(6)
Female 35 < 13 6 07:42/km
72 2358 Grazyna Koornhof Grazyna Koornhof
2358 Female (50 - 59)
00:38:35.8 00:38:35.8
07:42/km
36
(3)
Female 36 50 - 59 3 07:42/km
73 2034 Nico Prinsloo Nico Prinsloo
2034 Male (40 - 49)
00:38:40.1 00:38:40.1
07:43/km
37
(8)
Male 37 40 - 49 8 07:43/km
74 2010 Chirese Vermaak Chirese Vermaak
2010 Female (< 13)
00:38:44.5 00:38:44.5
07:43/km
37
(7)
Female 37 < 13 7 07:43/km
75 52825 Bernard Slabbert Bernard Slabbert
52825 Male (< 13)
00:39:03.2 00:39:03.2
07:48/km
38
(7)
Male 38 < 13 7 07:48/km
76 52863 Valerie Slabbert Valerie Slabbert
52863 Female (Open)
00:39:08.3 00:39:08.3
07:48/km
38
(13)
Female 38 Open 13 07:48/km
77 1827 Chiyo Ferreira Chiyo Ferreira
1827 Female (Open)
00:39:12.7 00:39:12.7
07:49/km
39
(14)
Female 39 Open 14 07:49/km
78 2424 Makayla Ferreira Makayla Ferreira
2424 Female (< 13)
00:39:14.6 00:39:14.6
07:49/km
40
(8)
Female 40 < 13 8 07:49/km
79 1624 Lou Du Preez Lou Du Preez
1624 Male (Open)
00:39:15.6 00:39:15.6
07:51/km
39
(14)
Male 39 Open 14 07:51/km
80 1888 Anlené Joubert Anlené Joubert
1888 Female (Open)
00:39:16.5 00:39:16.5
07:51/km
41
(15)
Female 41 Open 15 07:51/km
81 52832 Clive Green Clive Green
52832 Male (50 - 59)
00:39:24.6 00:39:24.6
07:51/km
40
(7)
Male 40 50 - 59 7 07:51/km
82 2172 Marli Venter Marli Venter
2172 Female (< 13)
00:39:42.7 00:39:42.7
07:55/km
42
(9)
Female 42 < 13 9 07:55/km
83 53045 Suzanne Glas Suzanne Glas
53045 Female (Open)
00:39:52.6 00:39:52.6
07:57/km
43
(16)
Female 43 Open 16 07:57/km
84 53009 Annabel Glas Annabel Glas
53009 Female (< 13)
00:39:53.5 00:39:53.5
07:57/km
44
(10)
Female 44 < 13 10 07:57/km
85 52710 Fritz VanDeventer Fritz VanDeventer
52710 Male (60 - 69)
00:40:26.9 00:40:26.9
08:04/km
41
(2)
Male 41 60 - 69 2 08:04/km
86 52861 Anton Munro Anton Munro
52861 Male (50 - 59)
00:41:04.8 00:41:04.8
08:12/km
42
(8)
Male 42 50 - 59 8 08:12/km
87 52846 Michael Suskin Michael Suskin
52846 Male (60 - 69)
00:41:54.2 00:41:54.2
08:21/km
43
(3)
Male 43 60 - 69 3 08:21/km
88 53029 Letha Kotze Letha Kotze
53029 Female (70 - 79)
00:42:13.0 00:42:13.0
08:25/km
45
(1)
Female 45 70 - 79 1 08:25/km
89 2213 Lynette Gough Lynette Gough
2213 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:13.1 00:42:13.1
08:25/km
46
(4)
Female 46 50 - 59 4 08:25/km
90 1523 Caitlyn Cordes Caitlyn Cordes
1523 Female (14 - 19)
00:42:23.7 00:42:23.7
08:27/km
47
(8)
Female 47 14 - 19 8 08:27/km
91 1705 Mineke Jansen Mineke Jansen
1705 Female (< 13)
00:43:48.6 00:43:48.6
08:45/km
48
(11)
Female 48 < 13 11 08:45/km
92 1732 Ashley Nel Ashley Nel
1732 Female (< 13)
00:43:53.6 00:43:53.6
08:45/km
49
(12)
Female 49 < 13 12 08:45/km
93 1770 Lloyd Nel Lloyd Nel
1770 Male (Open)
00:44:27.3 00:44:27.3
08:52/km
44
(15)
Male 44 Open 15 08:52/km
94 1880 sinder inderjeeth sinder inderjeeth
1880 Female (Open)
00:44:30.2 00:44:30.2
08:54/km
50
(17)
Female 50 Open 17 08:54/km
95 2243 Dian Fourie Dian Fourie
2243 Male (< 13)
00:45:29.6 00:45:29.6
09:04/km
45
(8)
Male 45 < 13 8 09:04/km
96 52827 Deidre Roets Deidre Roets
52827 Female (50 - 59)
00:45:35.9 00:45:35.9
09:06/km
51
(5)
Female 51 50 - 59 5 09:06/km
97 52802 Pieter Lindeque Pieter Lindeque
52802 Male (50 - 59)
00:45:37.8 00:45:37.8
09:06/km
46
(9)
Male 46 50 - 59 9 09:06/km
98 1654 Lara Nel Lara Nel
1654 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:32.8 00:46:32.8
09:18/km
52
(8)
Female 52 40 - 49 8 09:18/km
99 1722 Theresa Fourie Theresa Fourie
1722 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:43.2 00:48:43.2
09:43/km
53
(9)
Female 53 40 - 49 9 09:43/km
100 52819 Lumka Sodayise Lumka Sodayise
52819 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:43.7 00:48:43.7
09:43/km
54
(10)
Female 54 40 - 49 10 09:43/km
101 1805 Marinda Kruger Marinda Kruger
1805 Female (Open)
00:51:12.9 00:51:12.9
10:13/km
55
(18)
Female 55 Open 18 10:13/km
102 53096 Craig Moir Craig Moir
53096 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:07.2 00:53:07.2
10:36/km
47
(9)
Male 47 40 - 49 9 10:36/km
103 2037 Louis Labuschagne Louis Labuschagne
2037 Male (Open)
00:57:45.3 00:57:45.3
11:33/km
48
(16)
Male 48 Open 16 11:33/km
104 52826 Zoleka Mazibuko Zoleka Mazibuko
52826 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:17.7 00:58:17.7
11:39/km
56
(6)
Female 56 50 - 59 6 11:39/km