Elandskloof Trail Run 2020 - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 53066 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
53066 Male (Open)
01:49:29.0 01:49:29.0
05:12/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:12/km
2 52778 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
52778 Male (Open)
01:50:08.0 01:50:08.0
05:13/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:13/km
3 52507 Werner Fourie Werner Fourie
52507 Male (Open)
01:56:59.0 01:56:59.0
05:33/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:33/km
4 2308 Wynand Louw Wynand Louw
2308 Male (Open)
01:59:01.0 01:59:01.0
05:39/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 05:39/km
5 52718 Byron Benson Byron Benson
52718 Male (Open)
02:02:21.0 02:02:21.0
05:48/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 05:48/km
6 52678 Jeffrey Macer-Wright Jeffrey Macer-Wright
52678 Male (Open)
02:02:56.0 02:02:56.0
05:51/km
6
(6)
Male 6 Open 6 05:51/km
7 52731 Fabio La Mantia Fabio La Mantia
52731 Male (Open)
02:03:22.0 02:03:22.0
05:51/km
7
(7)
Male 7 Open 7 05:51/km
8 52777 Angela Temlett Angela Temlett
52777 Female (Open)
02:03:32.0 02:03:32.0
05:51/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:51/km
9 2459 Sais Joubert Sais Joubert
2459 Male (Open)
02:03:34.0 02:03:34.0
05:52/km
8
(8)
Male 8 Open 8 05:52/km
10 2488 Chayse Dos Santos Chayse Dos Santos
2488 Male (Open)
02:03:47.0 02:03:47.0
05:52/km
9
(9)
Male 9 Open 9 05:52/km
11 52780 Dean Temlett Dean Temlett
52780 Male (Open)
02:10:24.0 02:10:24.0
06:12/km
10
(10)
Male 10 Open 10 06:12/km
12 52712 Natasha Malan Natasha Malan
52712 Female (Open)
02:10:27.0 02:10:27.0
06:12/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:12/km
13 52719 Hennie Venter Hennie Venter
52719 Male (Open)
02:10:35.0 02:10:35.0
06:12/km
11
(11)
Male 11 Open 11 06:12/km
14 52686 Kelsey Hanger Kelsey Hanger
52686 Male (Open)
02:11:48.0 02:11:48.0
06:15/km
12
(12)
Male 12 Open 12 06:15/km
15 52702 Keith Kendall Keith Kendall
52702 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:26.0 02:14:26.0
06:24/km
13
(1)
Male 13 40 - 49 1 06:24/km
16 52744 Carl Rohrbeck Carl Rohrbeck
52744 Male (Open)
02:14:29.0 02:14:29.0
06:24/km
14
(13)
Male 14 Open 13 06:24/km
17 2270 Carien de Bruyn Carien de Bruyn
2270 Female (Open)
02:14:48.0 02:14:48.0
06:24/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:24/km
18 2419 Andrew Martin Andrew Martin
2419 Male (50 - 59)
02:15:07.0 02:15:07.0
06:25/km
15
(1)
Male 15 50 - 59 1 06:25/km
19 52749 Kirsten Gillespie Kirsten Gillespie
52749 Female (Open)
02:17:08.0 02:17:08.0
06:30/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:30/km
20 52653 Pat Brenchley Pat Brenchley
52653 Male (50 - 59)
02:17:40.0 02:17:40.0
06:33/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 06:33/km
21 52637 Jerome Lawrence Jerome Lawrence
52637 Male (50 - 59)
02:17:52.0 02:17:52.0
06:33/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 06:33/km
22 2036 Richard Fraser Richard Fraser
2036 Male (Open)
02:20:08.0 02:20:08.0
06:39/km
18
(14)
Male 18 Open 14 06:39/km
23 1551 James Vivier James Vivier
1551 Male (40 - 49)
02:20:22.0 02:20:22.0
06:40/km
19
(2)
Male 19 40 - 49 2 06:40/km
24 1705 Werner Schutte Werner Schutte
1705 Male (Open)
02:23:55.0 02:23:55.0
06:51/km
20
(15)
Male 20 Open 15 06:51/km
25 1894 Andrew Watkins Andrew Watkins
1894 Male (Open)
02:24:07.0 02:24:07.0
06:51/km
21
(16)
Male 21 Open 16 06:51/km
26 1719 Cobus Joubert Cobus Joubert
1719 Male (Open)
02:26:47.0 02:26:47.0
06:58/km
22
(17)
Male 22 Open 17 06:58/km
27 52644 Sven Leisegang Sven Leisegang
52644 Male (Open)
02:28:33.0 02:28:33.0
07:03/km
23
(18)
Male 23 Open 18 07:03/km
28 52799 Alwyn Liebenberg Alwyn Liebenberg
52799 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:07.0 02:29:07.0
07:06/km
24
(3)
Male 24 40 - 49 3 07:06/km
29 52618 Gerrit Welgens Gerrit Welgens
52618 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:20.0 02:29:20.0
07:06/km
25
(4)
Male 25 40 - 49 4 07:06/km
30 52726 Megan Kemp Megan Kemp
52726 Female (Open)
02:33:57.0 02:33:57.0
07:18/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 07:18/km
31 1989 Julianne Sharp Julianne Sharp
1989 Female (Open)
02:34:27.0 02:34:27.0
07:21/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 07:21/km
32 52791 Grace High Grace High
52791 Female (Open)
02:35:16.0 02:35:16.0
07:22/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 07:22/km
34 52736 Michael Davies Michael Davies
52736 Male (Open)
02:35:26.0 02:35:26.0
07:24/km
27
(20)
Male 27 Open 20 07:24/km
34 52736 James High James High
52736 Male (Open)
02:35:26.0 02:35:26.0
07:24/km
27
(20)
Male 27 Open 20 07:24/km
35 52613 Ryan Fourie Ryan Fourie
52613 Male (Open)
02:36:29.0 02:36:29.0
07:27/km
28
(21)
Male 28 Open 21 07:27/km
36 52651 Paul Coetzee Paul Coetzee
52651 Male (Open)
02:37:02.0 02:37:02.0
07:27/km
29
(22)
Male 29 Open 22 07:27/km
37 52639 Kevin Blackadder Kevin Blackadder
52639 Male (50 - 59)
02:38:27.0 02:38:27.0
07:31/km
30
(4)
Male 30 50 - 59 4 07:31/km
38 52655 Magdaleen Leisegang Magdaleen Leisegang
52655 Female (Open)
02:40:16.0 02:40:16.0
07:36/km
8
(8)
Female 8 Open 8 07:36/km
39 52793 Deon Botha Deon Botha
52793 Male (Open)
02:40:54.0 02:40:54.0
07:39/km
31
(23)
Male 31 Open 23 07:39/km
40 52467 Kevin Billy Kevin Billy
52467 Male (Open)
02:41:45.0 02:41:45.0
07:42/km
32
(24)
Male 32 Open 24 07:42/km
41 52536 Anin Schutte Anin Schutte
52536 Female (Open)
02:44:50.0 02:44:50.0
07:49/km
9
(9)
Female 9 Open 9 07:49/km
42 50490 Lizle Austin Lizle Austin
50490 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:20.0 02:45:20.0
07:51/km
10
(1)
Female 10 40 - 49 1 07:51/km
43 52737 MJ Strydom MJ Strydom
52737 Male (40 - 49)
02:45:38.0 02:45:38.0
07:52/km
33
(5)
Male 33 40 - 49 5 07:52/km
44 52768 Guida James Guida James
52768 Female (50 - 59)
02:46:10.0 02:46:10.0
07:54/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 07:54/km
45 2295 Carla Van Der Walt Carla Van Der Walt
2295 Female (Open)
02:46:58.0 02:46:58.0
07:57/km
12
(10)
Female 12 Open 10 07:57/km
46 52608 William Bester William Bester
52608 Male (40 - 49)
02:47:50.0 02:47:50.0
07:58/km
34
(6)
Male 34 40 - 49 6 07:58/km
47 52763 James High James High
52763 Male (Open)
02:47:59.0 02:47:59.0
07:58/km
35
(25)
Male 35 Open 25 07:58/km
48 1829 Johann Cloete Johann Cloete
1829 Male (60 - 69)
02:50:46.0 02:50:46.0
08:06/km
36
(1)
Male 36 60 - 69 1 08:06/km
49 2500 Mariette Eksteen Mariette Eksteen
2500 Female (Open)
02:50:50.0 02:50:50.0
08:07/km
13
(11)
Female 13 Open 11 08:07/km
50 52628 Emma Emmerich Emma Emmerich
52628 Female (Open)
02:50:58.0 02:50:58.0
08:07/km
14
(12)
Female 14 Open 12 08:07/km
51 52671 Louis Dey Louis Dey
52671 Male (50 - 59)
02:52:12.0 02:52:12.0
08:12/km
37
(5)
Male 37 50 - 59 5 08:12/km
52 52630 Hannelie Duvenage Hannelie Duvenage
52630 Female (50 - 59)
02:52:15.0 02:52:15.0
08:12/km
15
(2)
Female 15 50 - 59 2 08:12/km
53 52723 Daleen Venter Daleen Venter
52723 Female (Open)
02:52:31.0 02:52:31.0
08:12/km
16
(13)
Female 16 Open 13 08:12/km
54 50094 Michelle Singleton Michelle Singleton
50094 Female (50 - 59)
02:52:36.0 02:52:36.0
08:12/km
17
(3)
Female 17 50 - 59 3 08:12/km
55 52665 Tracey Coetzer Tracey Coetzer
52665 Female (Open)
02:54:24.0 02:54:24.0
08:18/km
18
(14)
Female 18 Open 14 08:18/km
56 1922 Ryno Roeloffze Ryno Roeloffze
1922 Male (Open)
02:55:37.0 02:55:37.0
08:21/km
38
(26)
Male 38 Open 26 08:21/km
57 52742 Danie Willemse Danie Willemse
52742 Male (Open)
03:00:19.0 03:00:19.0
08:34/km
39
(27)
Male 39 Open 27 08:34/km
58 2106 Tom Atlasik Tom Atlasik
2106 Male (60 - 69)
03:00:22.0 03:00:22.0
08:34/km
40
(2)
Male 40 60 - 69 2 08:34/km
59 2020 Wendy Dry Wendy Dry
2020 Female (40 - 49)
03:00:33.0 03:00:33.0
08:34/km
19
(2)
Female 19 40 - 49 2 08:34/km
60 2168 Zelda Coetzee Zelda Coetzee
2168 Female (40 - 49)
03:03:50.0 03:03:50.0
08:45/km
20
(3)
Female 20 40 - 49 3 08:45/km
61 2187 Johan Grassman Johan Grassman
2187 Male (40 - 49)
03:03:52.0 03:03:52.0
08:45/km
41
(7)
Male 41 40 - 49 7 08:45/km
62 52677 Thea Alberts Thea Alberts
52677 Female (40 - 49)
03:03:54.0 03:03:54.0
08:45/km
21
(4)
Female 21 40 - 49 4 08:45/km
63 52692 Charl Alberts Charl Alberts
52692 Male (50 - 59)
03:04:00.0 03:04:00.0
08:45/km
42
(6)
Male 42 50 - 59 6 08:45/km
64 52743 Nelia Grobler Nelia Grobler
52743 Female (40 - 49)
03:05:07.0 03:05:07.0
08:48/km
22
(5)
Female 22 40 - 49 5 08:48/km
65 52789 Naftileen Grobler Naftileen Grobler
52789 Female (14 - 19)
03:05:10.0 03:05:10.0
08:48/km
23
(1)
Female 23 14 - 19 1 08:48/km
66 52662 Salmarie Pretorius Salmarie Pretorius
52662 Female (40 - 49)
03:05:18.0 03:05:18.0
08:48/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 08:48/km
67 52633 Ross Griffiths Ross Griffiths
52633 Male (Open)
03:06:26.0 03:06:26.0
08:51/km
43
(28)
Male 43 Open 28 08:51/km
68 52606 Michelle Coetzee Michelle Coetzee
52606 Female (40 - 49)
03:08:10.0 03:08:10.0
08:57/km
25
(7)
Female 25 40 - 49 7 08:57/km
69 50138 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
50138 Male (40 - 49)
03:11:00.0 03:11:00.0
09:04/km
44
(8)
Male 44 40 - 49 8 09:04/km
70 50120 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
50120 Female (50 - 59)
03:11:05.0 03:11:05.0
09:04/km
26
(4)
Female 26 50 - 59 4 09:04/km
71 52766 Kesia Scholtz Kesia Scholtz
52766 Female (Open)
03:11:34.0 03:11:34.0
09:06/km
27
(15)
Female 27 Open 15 09:06/km
72 1742 karin bezuidenhout karin bezuidenhout
1742 Female (50 - 59)
03:12:46.0 03:12:46.0
09:09/km
28
(5)
Female 28 50 - 59 5 09:09/km
73 1741 Hendrik Naude Hendrik Naude
1741 Male (60 - 69)
03:12:48.0 03:12:48.0
09:09/km
45
(3)
Male 45 60 - 69 3 09:09/km
74 52594 Mariette Rossouw Mariette Rossouw
52594 Female (Open)
03:14:00.0 03:14:00.0
09:13/km
29
(16)
Female 29 Open 16 09:13/km
75 52774 Richardt Lubbe Richardt Lubbe
52774 Male (40 - 49)
03:15:30.0 03:15:30.0
09:18/km
46
(9)
Male 46 40 - 49 9 09:18/km
76 52576 Michelle Slabbert Michelle Slabbert
52576 Female (40 - 49)
03:15:33.0 03:15:33.0
09:18/km
30
(8)
Female 30 40 - 49 8 09:18/km
77 52529 Rian Burger Rian Burger
52529 Male (40 - 49)
03:16:47.0 03:16:47.0
09:21/km
47
(10)
Male 47 40 - 49 10 09:21/km
78 52729 Vusi Mahlalela Vusi Mahlalela
52729 Male (40 - 49)
03:16:49.0 03:16:49.0
09:21/km
48
(11)
Male 48 40 - 49 11 09:21/km
79 1996 Vincent Prior Vincent Prior
1996 Male (Open)
03:17:51.0 03:17:51.0
09:24/km
49
(29)
Male 49 Open 29 09:24/km
80 52792 Ross Couper Ross Couper
52792 Male (40 - 49)
03:17:53.0 03:17:53.0
09:24/km
50
(12)
Male 50 40 - 49 12 09:24/km
81 52721 Lindsay Couper Lindsay Couper
52721 Female (40 - 49)
03:18:08.0 03:18:08.0
09:25/km
31
(9)
Female 31 40 - 49 9 09:25/km
82 52697 Trevor Smythe Trevor Smythe
52697 Male (60 - 69)
03:19:15.0 03:19:15.0
09:28/km
51
(4)
Male 51 60 - 69 4 09:28/km
83 52566 ALET PRETORIUS ALET PRETORIUS
52566 Female (50 - 59)
03:19:30.0 03:19:30.0
09:30/km
32
(6)
Female 32 50 - 59 6 09:30/km
84 52764 Ewa Hyra Ewa Hyra
52764 Female (60 - 69)
03:20:33.0 03:20:33.0
09:33/km
33
(1)
Female 33 60 - 69 1 09:33/km
85 52680 Elizabeth Maas Elizabeth Maas
52680 Female (Open)
03:20:37.0 03:20:37.0
09:33/km
34
(17)
Female 34 Open 17 09:33/km
86 52704 Nosipho Mjelo Nosipho Mjelo
52704 Female (Open)
03:31:33.0 03:31:33.0
10:03/km
35
(18)
Female 35 Open 18 10:03/km
87 52711 Dawn Madondo Dawn Madondo
52711 Female (Open)
03:31:39.0 03:31:39.0
10:03/km
36
(19)
Female 36 Open 19 10:03/km
88 50428 Francis Rogan Francis Rogan
50428 Female (40 - 49)
03:37:34.0 03:37:34.0
10:21/km
37
(10)
Female 37 40 - 49 10 10:21/km
89 52649 edric de kock edric de kock
52649 Male (50 - 59)
03:37:37.0 03:37:37.0
10:21/km
52
(7)
Male 52 50 - 59 7 10:21/km
90 52642 Lianda Wells Lianda Wells
52642 Female (40 - 49)
03:37:58.0 03:37:58.0
10:21/km
38
(11)
Female 38 40 - 49 11 10:21/km
91 52602 Linda Brenchley Linda Brenchley
52602 Female (50 - 59)
03:37:59.0 03:37:59.0
10:21/km
39
(7)
Female 39 50 - 59 7 10:21/km
92 50168 Judy Vanderwagen Judy Vanderwagen
50168 Female (40 - 49)
04:15:17.0 04:15:17.0
12:09/km
40
(12)
Female 40 40 - 49 12 12:09/km
93 50178 Chrissie Jay Chrissie Jay
50178 Female (40 - 49)
04:15:24.0 04:15:24.0
12:09/km
41
(13)
Female 41 40 - 49 13 12:09/km
94 52571 Elma Lombaard Elma Lombaard
52571 Female (50 - 59)
04:30:01.0 04:30:01.0
12:51/km
42
(8)
Female 42 50 - 59 8 12:51/km
95 52563 Louis Jochimsen Louis Jochimsen
52563 Male (70 - 79)
04:30:06.0 04:30:06.0
12:51/km
53
(1)
Male 53 70 - 79 1 12:51/km
96 52797 Hennie Viljoen Hennie Viljoen
52797 Male (50 - 59)
04:30:08.0 04:30:08.0
12:51/km
54
(8)
Male 54 50 - 59 8 12:51/km
97 52776 Debora Viljoen Debora Viljoen
52776 Female (50 - 59)
04:30:11.0 04:30:11.0
12:51/km
43
(9)
Female 43 50 - 59 9 12:51/km
98 52668 Leigh Smit Leigh Smit
52668 Female (Open)
04:56:13.0 04:56:13.0
14:06/km
44
(20)
Female 44 Open 20 14:06/km
99 52676 Niel De Villiers Niel De Villiers
52676 Male (Open)
04:56:17.0 04:56:17.0
14:06/km
55
(30)
Male 55 Open 30 14:06/km
100 52673 Estelle Wessels Estelle Wessels
52673 Female (50 - 59)
04:56:23.0 04:56:23.0
14:06/km
45
(10)
Female 45 50 - 59 10 14:06/km
101 52685 Frank Wessels Frank Wessels
52685 Male (60 - 69)
04:56:34.0 04:56:34.0
14:06/km
56
(5)
Male 56 60 - 69 5 14:06/km
102 52696 Maritsa Smith Maritsa Smith
52696 Female (40 - 49)
05:01:12.0 05:01:12.0
14:19/km
46
(14)
Female 46 40 - 49 14 14:19/km
103 52663 Annaleen Smith Annaleen Smith
52663 Female (40 - 49)
05:01:14.0 05:01:14.0
14:19/km
47
(15)
Female 47 40 - 49 15 14:19/km
104 52627 Natasha Joubert Natasha Joubert
52627 Female (Open)
05:01:18.0 05:01:18.0
14:19/km
48
(21)
Female 48 Open 21 14:19/km
105 52658 Yolande van Vuuren Yolande van Vuuren
52658 Female (Open)
05:01:22.0 05:01:22.0
14:21/km
49
(22)
Female 49 Open 22 14:21/km
106 52603 Natalie-Anne Wroe-Street Natalie-Anne Wroe-Street
52603 Female (Open)
05:07:29.0 05:07:29.0
14:37/km
50
(23)
Female 50 Open 23 14:37/km
107 52664 Elbie Behmer Elbie Behmer
52664 Female (40 - 49)
05:07:36.0 05:07:36.0
14:37/km
51
(16)
Female 51 40 - 49 16 14:37/km
108 52691 Elsie Nieuwoudt Elsie Nieuwoudt
52691 Female (50 - 59)
05:07:40.0 05:07:40.0
14:39/km
52
(11)
Female 52 50 - 59 11 14:39/km