Sondela Family MTB Weekend - 40km - Sunday Only - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 73 gilbert mathaba gilbert mathaba
73 Male (Junior)
01:28:18.1 01:28:18.1
26.50km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 26.50km/h
2 75 frans motshegoa frans motshegoa
75 Male (U23 Elite)
01:28:38.5 01:28:38.5
26.40km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 26.40km/h
3 71 Tim Magwai Tim Magwai
71 Male (Junior)
01:28:54.5 01:28:54.5
26.32km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 26.32km/h
4 77 Johan De Klerk Johan De Klerk
77 Male (Youth)
01:32:36.1 01:32:36.1
25.27km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Youth 1 25.27km/h
5 74 Blessing Mufisa Blessing Mufisa
74 Male (U23 Elite)
01:35:30.5 01:35:30.5
24.50km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 U23 Elite 2 24.50km/h
6 72 Lathabo Larone Lathabo Larone
72 Male (Youth)
01:36:52.2 01:36:52.2
24.16km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Youth 2 24.16km/h
7 69 Willaim Segoapa Willaim Segoapa
69 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:51.5 01:37:51.5
23.91km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 23.91km/h
8 938 Johnny Le Roux Johnny Le Roux
938 Male (Grand Masters)
01:39:46.3 01:39:46.3
23.45km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Grand Masters 1 23.45km/h
9 939 J L Riley Riley J L Riley Riley
939 Female (Masters)
01:39:46.6 01:39:46.6
23.45km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 23.45km/h
10 80 Albertus Bester Albertus Bester
80 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:00.9 01:52:00.9
20.89km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 2 20.89km/h
11 82 Dobek Pater Dobek Pater
82 Male (Masters)
01:52:46.0 01:52:46.0
20.75km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Masters 1 20.75km/h
12 70 sipho khumano sipho khumano
70 Male (Masters)
01:58:13.0 01:58:13.0
19.79km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 19.79km/h
13 520 Yolande Meiring Yolande Meiring
520 Female (Masters)
01:59:11.4 01:59:11.4
19.63km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 19.63km/h
14 135 Anneme De Waard Anneme De Waard
135 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:59:45.7 01:59:45.7
19.54km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 19.54km/h
15 136 Jp Theron Jp Theron
136 Male (Veteran)
01:59:48.0 01:59:48.0
19.53km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Veteran 1 19.53km/h
16 748 Werner Erwee Werner Erwee
748 Male (Veteran)
02:05:06.4 02:05:06.4
18.71km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Veteran 2 18.71km/h
17 147 Brendan Pearson Brendan Pearson
147 Male (Veteran)
02:06:10.7 02:06:10.7
18.55km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 18.55km/h
18 133 Claudia Heinz Claudia Heinz
133 Female (Veteran)
02:06:11.2 02:06:11.2
18.54km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 18.54km/h
19 137 Jacques Bridges Jacques Bridges
137 Male (Veteran)
02:08:50.3 02:08:50.3
18.16km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Veteran 4 18.16km/h
20 134 Mitchi Michalakis Mitchi Michalakis
134 Female (Youth)
02:10:13.3 02:10:13.3
17.97km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Youth 1 17.97km/h
21 78 Werner Smit Werner Smit
78 Male (Veteran)
02:14:57.1 02:14:57.1
17.34km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Veteran 5 17.34km/h
22 79 Yolandi Smit Yolandi Smit
79 Female (Veteran)
02:14:57.8 02:14:57.8
17.34km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 17.34km/h
23 76 Johan de Klerk Johan de Klerk
76 Male (Masters)
02:16:26.1 02:16:26.1
17.15km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Masters 3 17.15km/h
24 139 Martin Lee Martin Lee
139 Male (Veteran)
02:19:27.8 02:19:27.8
16.78km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Veteran 6 16.78km/h
25 138 Anton Engelbrecht Anton Engelbrecht
138 Male (Veteran)
02:19:28.5 02:19:28.5
16.78km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Veteran 7 16.78km/h
26 2462 Lynette Whittal Lynette Whittal
2462 Female (Veteran)
02:20:22.2 02:20:22.2
16.67km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 16.67km/h
27 140 Johann Van der Lith Johann Van der Lith
140 Male (Masters)
02:24:09.1 02:24:09.1
16.23km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Masters 4 16.23km/h
28 141 Imke van der Lith Imke van der Lith
141 Male (Nippers)
02:24:11.0 02:24:11.0
16.23km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Nippers 1 16.23km/h
29 94 Ilse Termorshuizen Ilse Termorshuizen
94 Female (Masters)
02:30:37.1 02:30:37.1
15.54km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 15.54km/h
30 127 Keith Ter Morshuizen Keith Ter Morshuizen
127 Male (Masters)
02:30:38.8 02:30:38.8
15.53km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Masters 5 15.53km/h