Fresh @ Klapperkop - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 52485 Gordon Schoombee Gordon Schoombee
52485 Male (Under 20)
00:32:07.0 00:32:07.0
06:24/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Under 20 1 06:24/km
2 1811 Lesego Modike Lesego Modike
1811 Male (Under 20)
00:32:54.0 00:32:54.0
06:33/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Under 20 2 06:33/km
3 50121 Willie Beneke Willie Beneke
50121 Male (< 60)
00:33:18.0 00:33:18.0
06:39/km
3
(1)
Male 3 < 60 1 06:39/km
4 52822 Christian Greyling Christian Greyling
52822 Male (Under 20)
00:33:42.0 00:33:42.0
06:43/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Under 20 3 06:43/km
5 1713 Tshepo Miya Tshepo Miya
1713 Male (Under 20)
00:34:29.0 00:34:29.0
06:52/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Under 20 4 06:52/km
6 52431 Marno Prinsloo Marno Prinsloo
52431 Male (Open)
00:38:43.0 00:38:43.0
07:43/km
6
(1)
Male 6 Open 1 07:43/km
7 2092 Manqoba Zondo Manqoba Zondo
2092 Male (Under 20)
00:39:30.0 00:39:30.0
07:54/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Under 20 5 07:54/km
8 2053 Montle Ramaphosa Montle Ramaphosa
2053 Female (Under 20)
00:39:50.0 00:39:50.0
07:57/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Under 20 1 07:57/km
9 2218 Mogau Mutimela Mogau Mutimela
2218 Male (Under 20)
00:39:58.0 00:39:58.0
07:58/km
8
(6)
Male 8 Under 20 6 07:58/km
10 52358 Marko Ras Marko Ras
52358 Male (Open)
00:43:15.0 00:43:15.0
08:39/km
9
(2)
Male 9 Open 2 08:39/km
11 52488 Cailin Whyte Cailin Whyte
52488 Female (Open)
00:46:00.0 00:46:00.0
09:12/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 09:12/km
12 1748 Sifiso Miya Sifiso Miya
1748 Male (Under 20)
00:46:40.0 00:46:40.0
09:19/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Under 20 7 09:19/km
13 2173 Tebonga Sikhaulea Tebonga Sikhaulea
2173 Male (Under 20)
00:47:53.0 00:47:53.0
09:33/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Under 20 8 09:33/km
14 1777 Kopano Sefoka Kopano Sefoka
1777 Male (Under 20)
00:49:11.0 00:49:11.0
09:49/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Under 20 9 09:49/km
15 52299 Louis van As Louis van As
52299 Male (< 50)
00:51:02.0 00:51:02.0
10:12/km
13
(1)
Male 13 < 50 1 10:12/km
16 2238 Riaan du toit Riaan du toit
2238 Male (< 60)
00:52:36.0 00:52:36.0
10:30/km
14
(2)
Male 14 < 60 2 10:30/km
17 52174 Arrie Nel Arrie Nel
52174 Male (< 50)
00:53:01.0 00:53:01.0
10:36/km
15
(2)
Male 15 < 50 2 10:36/km
18 52357 Jake Zondagh Jake Zondagh
52357 Male (Open)
00:53:22.0 00:53:22.0
10:39/km
16
(3)
Male 16 Open 3 10:39/km
19 1872 Lukuse Mashila Lukuse Mashila
1872 Male (< 50)
00:54:20.0 00:54:20.0
10:51/km
17
(3)
Male 17 < 50 3 10:51/km
20 2270 Thabo Maeli Thabo Maeli
2270 Male (< 13)
00:54:46.0 00:54:46.0
10:57/km
18
(1)
Male 18 < 13 1 10:57/km
21 2102 Angel Mashiane Angel Mashiane
2102 Female (Under 20)
00:54:47.0 00:54:47.0
10:57/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Under 20 2 10:57/km
22 2332 Prudence Mugane Prudence Mugane
2332 Female (< 13)
00:56:28.0 00:56:28.0
11:16/km
4
(1)
Female 4 < 13 1 11:16/km
23 Anne Schoonbee Anne Schoonbee
 Female (Open)
00:56:30.0 00:56:30.0
11:18/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 11:18/km
24 52191 Johann Stadler Johann Stadler
52191 Male (Open)
00:57:29.0 00:57:29.0
11:28/km
19
(4)
Male 19 Open 4 11:28/km
25 1909 Kate Aloshyna Kate Aloshyna
1909 Female (Open)
00:58:22.0 00:58:22.0
11:39/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 11:39/km
26 51966 Mone Hugo Mone Hugo
51966 Female (< 13)
00:58:39.0 00:58:39.0
11:42/km
7
(2)
Female 7 < 13 2 11:42/km
27 50372 Liza van Rooyen Liza van Rooyen
50372 Female (Open)
00:59:00.0 00:59:00.0
11:48/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 11:48/km
28 52456 David van Niekerk David van Niekerk
52456 Male (Open)
00:59:14.0 00:59:14.0
11:49/km
20
(5)
Male 20 Open 5 11:49/km
29 52176 Ashleigh Jacques Ashleigh Jacques
52176 Female (Open)
00:59:59.0 00:59:59.0
11:58/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 11:58/km
30 52136 Kirsti Kuhn Kirsti Kuhn
52136 Female (Open)
01:00:12.0 01:00:12.0
12:01/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 12:01/km
31 52267 Celeste Hugo Celeste Hugo
52267 Female (< 50)
01:00:27.0 01:00:27.0
12:04/km
11
(1)
Female 11 < 50 1 12:04/km
32 52221 Amelie Hugo Amelie Hugo
52221 Female (< 13)
01:00:30.0 01:00:30.0
12:06/km
12
(3)
Female 12 < 13 3 12:06/km
33 2373 Michaela Nell Michaela Nell
2373 Female (Under 20)
01:01:03.0 01:01:03.0
12:12/km
13
(3)
Female 13 Under 20 3 12:12/km
34 52993 dylan booth dylan booth
52993 Male (Open)
01:02:07.0 01:02:07.0
12:24/km
21
(6)
Male 21 Open 6 12:24/km
35 52471 Eben Prinsloo Eben Prinsloo
52471 Male (Under 20)
01:02:41.0 01:02:41.0
12:31/km
22
(10)
Male 22 Under 20 10 12:31/km
36 2104 Karabo Modike Karabo Modike
2104 Male (< 13)
01:02:45.0 01:02:45.0
12:33/km
23
(2)
Male 23 < 13 2 12:33/km
37 52403 Natasha Wolfaardt Natasha Wolfaardt
52403 Female (Open)
01:03:31.0 01:03:31.0
12:42/km
14
(7)
Female 14 Open 7 12:42/km
38 1551 Anjanette Jones Anjanette Jones
1551 Female (< 50)
01:03:34.0 01:03:34.0
12:42/km
15
(2)
Female 15 < 50 2 12:42/km
39 50873 robert booth robert booth
50873 Male (< 60)
01:06:12.0 01:06:12.0
13:13/km
24
(3)
Male 24 < 60 3 13:13/km
40 2201 Arnoldus Steyn Arnoldus Steyn
2201 Male (Open)
01:06:42.0 01:06:42.0
13:19/km
25
(7)
Male 25 Open 7 13:19/km
41 52192 Leona Langeveldt Leona Langeveldt
52192 Female (Open)
01:07:08.0 01:07:08.0
13:24/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 13:24/km
42 2488 Xivumbeka Mbhalati Xivumbeka Mbhalati
2488 Female (< 13)
01:07:27.0 01:07:27.0
13:28/km
17
(4)
Female 17 < 13 4 13:28/km
43 1882 Xinwelo Mbhalati Xinwelo Mbhalati
1882 Female (< 13)
01:08:17.0 01:08:17.0
13:39/km
18
(5)
Female 18 < 13 5 13:39/km
44 52227 Ingrid Hauger Ingrid Hauger
52227 Female (< 50)
01:08:55.0 01:08:55.0
13:46/km
19
(3)
Female 19 < 50 3 13:46/km
45 1697 Antoinette Cant Antoinette Cant
1697 Female (< 50)
01:09:00.0 01:09:00.0
13:48/km
20
(4)
Female 20 < 50 4 13:48/km
46 1725 Xilaveko Malatha Xilaveko Malatha
1725 Male (< 13)
01:09:30.0 01:09:30.0
13:54/km
26
(3)
Male 26 < 13 3 13:54/km
47 52131 Nadia Du Preez Nadia Du Preez
52131 Female (Open)
01:09:59.0 01:09:59.0
13:58/km
21
(9)
Female 21 Open 9 13:58/km
48 2295 Karin-marié van Niekerk Karin-marié van Niekerk
2295 Female (< 60)
01:10:28.0 01:10:28.0
14:04/km
22
(1)
Female 22 < 60 1 14:04/km
49 1657 Shuan Engelbrecht Shuan Engelbrecht
1657 Male (< 50)
01:10:36.0 01:10:36.0
14:06/km
27
(4)
Male 27 < 50 4 14:06/km
50 1724 Heidi van Rooijen Heidi van Rooijen
1724 Female (< 13)
01:11:37.0 01:11:37.0
14:18/km
23
(6)
Female 23 < 13 6 14:18/km
51 52410 Anton van Rooijen Anton van Rooijen
52410 Male (< 50)
01:11:41.0 01:11:41.0
14:19/km
28
(5)
Male 28 < 50 5 14:19/km
52 52114 Marianka Botes Marianka Botes
52114 Female (Open)
01:13:04.0 01:13:04.0
14:36/km
24
(10)
Female 24 Open 10 14:36/km
54 50972 Linette Rabie Linette Rabie
50972 Female (Open)
01:14:49.0 01:14:49.0
14:57/km
26
(12)
Female 26 Open 12 14:57/km
54 50917 Janin Alant Janin Alant
50917 Female (Open)
01:14:49.0 01:14:49.0
14:57/km
26
(12)
Female 26 Open 12 14:57/km
56 50280 Francis Aldrich Francis Aldrich
50280 Male (< 50)
01:14:53.0 01:14:53.0
14:57/km
30
(6)
Male 30 < 50 6 14:57/km
56 50446 Pierre Rabie Pierre Rabie
50446 Male (Open)
01:14:53.0 01:14:53.0
14:57/km
30
(8)
Male 30 Open 8 14:57/km
57 52974 Elmien Ackerman Elmien Ackerman
52974 Female (Open)
01:16:13.0 01:16:13.0
15:13/km
27
(13)
Female 27 Open 13 15:13/km
58 52186 Jan Le Hanie Jan Le Hanie
52186 Male (Open)
01:16:34.0 01:16:34.0
15:18/km
31
(9)
Male 31 Open 9 15:18/km
59 52171 Genevieve Le Hanie Genevieve Le Hanie
52171 Female (Under 20)
01:16:35.0 01:16:35.0
15:18/km
28
(4)
Female 28 Under 20 4 15:18/km
60 51974 Magriet Hoseck Magriet Hoseck
51974 Female (< 60)
01:17:05.0 01:17:05.0
15:24/km
29
(2)
Female 29 < 60 2 15:24/km
61 51922 Samantha Anderson Samantha Anderson
51922 Female (Open)
01:17:20.0 01:17:20.0
15:27/km
30
(14)
Female 30 Open 14 15:27/km
62 52104 Jean-Pierre Roux Jean-Pierre Roux
52104 Male (Open)
01:18:34.0 01:18:34.0
15:42/km
32
(10)
Male 32 Open 10 15:42/km
63 52135 Corne Roux Corne Roux
52135 Female (< 50)
01:18:39.0 01:18:39.0
15:42/km
31
(5)
Female 31 < 50 5 15:42/km
65 53116 Etnah Wolfaardt Etnah Wolfaardt
53116 Female (< 70)
01:21:15.0 01:21:15.0
16:15/km
32
(1)
Female 32 < 70 1 16:15/km
65 53188 Cobus du Plessis Cobus du Plessis
53188 Male (< 70)
01:21:15.0 01:21:15.0
16:15/km
33
(1)
Male 33 < 70 1 16:15/km
66 2335 Silke Felton Silke Felton
2335 Female (< 60)
01:21:30.0 01:21:30.0
16:18/km
33
(3)
Female 33 < 60 3 16:18/km
67 50377 Roxy-Lee van Rooyen Roxy-Lee van Rooyen
50377 Female (< 13)
01:23:00.0 01:23:00.0
16:36/km
34
(7)
Female 34 < 13 7 16:36/km
68 50322 Karen Stoltz Karen Stoltz
50322 Female (< 60)
01:23:02.0 01:23:02.0
16:36/km
35
(4)
Female 35 < 60 4 16:36/km
69 50657 Yvette Ellis Yvette Ellis
50657 Female (< 50)
01:23:30.0 01:23:30.0
16:42/km
36
(6)
Female 36 < 50 6 16:42/km
70 52400 James Bartel James Bartel
52400 Male (Under 20)
01:23:50.0 01:23:50.0
16:45/km
34
(11)
Male 34 Under 20 11 16:45/km
71 50686 Jean Le Roux Jean Le Roux
50686 Male (Under 20)
01:24:39.0 01:24:39.0
16:54/km
35
(12)
Male 35 Under 20 12 16:54/km
72 53107 Cathrin Myburgh Cathrin Myburgh
53107 Female (< 50)
01:26:29.0 01:26:29.0
17:16/km
37
(7)
Female 37 < 50 7 17:16/km
73 50301 Tokkie van Rooyen Tokkie van Rooyen
50301 Female (< 60)
01:28:19.0 01:28:19.0
17:39/km
38
(5)
Female 38 < 60 5 17:39/km
74 52268 Bronwyn Bartel Bronwyn Bartel
52268 Female (< 50)
01:28:32.0 01:28:32.0
17:42/km
39
(8)
Female 39 < 50 8 17:42/km
75 2177 Heather Van Niekerk Heather Van Niekerk
2177 Female (< 50)
01:29:20.0 01:29:20.0
17:51/km
40
(9)
Female 40 < 50 9 17:51/km
76 52233 Hendrik Van Der merwe Hendrik Van Der merwe
52233 Male (< 13)
01:29:47.0 01:29:47.0
17:57/km
36
(4)
Male 36 < 13 4 17:57/km
77 52241 Nico Van Der Merwe Nico Van Der Merwe
52241 Male (< 50)
01:29:52.0 01:29:52.0
17:57/km
37
(7)
Male 37 < 50 7 17:57/km
78 52103 Cindy Bam Cindy Bam
52103 Female (< 60)
01:30:02.0 01:30:02.0
18:00/km
41
(6)
Female 41 < 60 6 18:00/km
79 52123 Rene Pieterse Rene Pieterse
52123 Female (< 60)
01:30:04.0 01:30:04.0
18:00/km
42
(7)
Female 42 < 60 7 18:00/km
80 52285 Loamie van der merwe Loamie van der merwe
52285 Female (< 50)
01:32:32.0 01:32:32.0
18:30/km
43
(10)
Female 43 < 50 10 18:30/km
81 50504 Melissa Viljoen Melissa Viljoen
50504 Female (< 50)
01:32:40.0 01:32:40.0
18:31/km
44
(11)
Female 44 < 50 11 18:31/km
82 50547 Layla Viljoen Layla Viljoen
50547 Female (Under 20)
01:32:44.0 01:32:44.0
18:31/km
45
(5)
Female 45 Under 20 5 18:31/km
83 1877 Elmarie Myburgh Elmarie Myburgh
1877 Female (< 60)
01:33:01.0 01:33:01.0
18:36/km
46
(8)
Female 46 < 60 8 18:36/km
84 52140 Tiean Eloff Tiean Eloff
52140 Male (< 13)
01:34:28.0 01:34:28.0
18:52/km
38
(5)
Male 38 < 13 5 18:52/km
85 2051 Nicole Crichton Nicole Crichton
2051 Female (Open)
01:35:44.0 01:35:44.0
19:07/km
47
(15)
Female 47 Open 15 19:07/km
86 52226 Desre Van Der Merwe Desre Van Der Merwe
52226 Female (< 13)
01:35:46.0 01:35:46.0
19:09/km
48
(8)
Female 48 < 13 8 19:09/km
87 1999 Andrew McCabe Andrew McCabe
1999 Male (Open)
01:37:16.0 01:37:16.0
19:27/km
39
(11)
Male 39 Open 11 19:27/km
88 52159 Tanika Smit Tanika Smit
52159 Female (< 13)
01:37:22.0 01:37:22.0
19:27/km
49
(9)
Female 49 < 13 9 19:27/km
89 50994 Liza Eloff Liza Eloff
50994 Female (< 50)
01:37:52.0 01:37:52.0
19:33/km
50
(12)
Female 50 < 50 12 19:33/km
90 2082 Carla Wessels Carla Wessels
2082 Female (< 13)
01:39:32.0 01:39:32.0
19:54/km
51
(10)
Female 51 < 13 10 19:54/km
91 1744 Elrina Wessels Elrina Wessels
1744 Female (< 50)
01:39:36.0 01:39:36.0
19:54/km
52
(13)
Female 52 < 50 13 19:54/km
92 1686 Linè Bekker Linè Bekker
1686 Female (Under 20)
01:40:30.0 01:40:30.0
20:06/km
53
(6)
Female 53 Under 20 6 20:06/km
93 2216 Izak Smit Izak Smit
2216 Male (< 50)
01:40:31.0 01:40:31.0
20:06/km
40
(8)
Male 40 < 50 8 20:06/km
94 1932 Addison Smit Addison Smit
1932 Female (< 13)
01:40:33.0 01:40:33.0
20:06/km
54
(11)
Female 54 < 13 11 20:06/km
95 2368 Julia Groome Julia Groome
2368 Female (< 13)
01:40:36.0 01:40:36.0
20:06/km
55
(12)
Female 55 < 13 12 20:06/km
96 1894 Danie Boshoff Danie Boshoff
1894 Male (< 50)
01:40:40.0 01:40:40.0
20:07/km
41
(9)
Male 41 < 50 9 20:07/km
97 1698 Jabu Sekhosana Jabu Sekhosana
1698 Female (Open)
01:40:43.0 01:40:43.0
20:07/km
56
(16)
Female 56 Open 16 20:07/km
98 53161 Corika Zeelie-van der Merwe Corika Zeelie-van der Merwe
53161 Female (Open)
01:41:01.0 01:41:01.0
20:12/km
57
(17)
Female 57 Open 17 20:12/km
100 1800 Noah Crosby Noah Crosby
1800 Male (< 13)
01:42:20.0 01:42:20.0
20:27/km
42
(6)
Male 42 < 13 6 20:27/km
100 51944 YOLANDIE KRUGER YOLANDIE KRUGER
51944 Female (< 50)
01:42:20.0 01:42:20.0
20:27/km
58
(14)
Female 58 < 50 14 20:27/km
101 1853 Jason Best Jason Best
1853 Male (Open)
01:42:27.0 01:42:27.0
20:28/km
43
(12)
Male 43 Open 12 20:28/km
102 2329 Shannon Crosby Shannon Crosby
2329 Female (Under 20)
01:42:33.0 01:42:33.0
20:30/km
59
(7)
Female 59 Under 20 7 20:30/km
103 52272 Nathalene Slingers Nathalene Slingers
52272 Female (Open)
01:43:33.0 01:43:33.0
20:42/km
60
(18)
Female 60 Open 18 20:42/km
104 51957 JUANDRE KRUGER JUANDRE KRUGER
51957 Male (Under 20)
01:44:20.0 01:44:20.0
20:51/km
44
(13)
Male 44 Under 20 13 20:51/km
105 51914 DEWAN SNYMAN DEWAN SNYMAN
51914 Male (Under 20)
01:44:23.0 01:44:23.0
20:51/km
45
(14)
Male 45 Under 20 14 20:51/km
106 1904 Jacques Mostert Jacques Mostert
1904 Male (< 50)
01:48:17.0 01:48:17.0
21:39/km
46
(10)
Male 46 < 50 10 21:39/km
108 2388 Chélbe Mostert Chélbe Mostert
2388 Female (Under 20)
01:48:18.0 01:48:18.0
21:39/km
61
(8)
Female 61 Under 20 8 21:39/km
108 2251 Alexander Wessels Alexander Wessels
2251 Male (< 13)
01:48:18.0 01:48:18.0
21:39/km
47
(7)
Male 47 < 13 7 21:39/km
109 52260 Sonet Steyn Sonet Steyn
52260 Female (Open)
02:10:50.0 02:10:50.0
26:09/km
62
(19)
Female 62 Open 19 26:09/km
110 2477 Alicia Potgieter Alicia Potgieter
2477 Female (Open)
02:11:05.0 02:11:05.0
26:12/km
63
(20)
Female 63 Open 20 26:12/km
111 2260 Annwin Strohmenger Annwin Strohmenger
2260 Female (< 50)
02:19:18.0 02:19:18.0
27:51/km
64
(15)
Female 64 < 50 15 27:51/km