Sondela Extreme MTB 2021 - 65km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 564 Timo Cooper Timo Cooper
564 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:19.0 02:18:19.0
28.20km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 28.20km/h
2 6098 Josef Bester Josef Bester
6098 Male (Elite)
02:18:45.0 02:18:45.0
28.11km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 28.11km/h
3 432 Wian Werner Van Den Bergh Wian Werner Van Den Bergh
432 Male (Elite)
02:19:26.0 02:19:26.0
27.97km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Elite 2 27.97km/h
4 499 Richard ODonoghue Richard ODonoghue
499 Male (Masters)
02:21:47.0 02:21:47.0
27.51km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 27.51km/h
5 5444 Hendrik Petrus Daniell Van Wyk Hendrik Petrus Daniell Van Wyk
5444 Male (Elite)
02:22:34.0 02:22:34.0
27.36km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Elite 3 27.36km/h
6 504 Ivan Harkema Ivan Harkema
504 Male (Elite)
02:25:06.0 02:25:06.0
26.88km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Elite 4 26.88km/h
7 461 Ruan Van Der Westhuizen Ruan Van Der Westhuizen
461 Male (Elite)
02:25:09.0 02:25:09.0
26.87km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Elite 5 26.87km/h
8 467 Marc Feiertag Marc Feiertag
467 Male (Veteran)
02:28:03.0 02:28:03.0
26.34km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 26.34km/h
12 493 Bruce Viljoen Bruce Viljoen
493 Male (Masters)
02:28:04.0 02:28:04.0
26.34km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 26.34km/h
12 420 Gert Johannes De Lange Gert Johannes De Lange
420 Male (Veteran)
02:28:04.0 02:28:04.0
26.34km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Veteran 2 26.34km/h
12 491 Jan Putter Jan Putter
491 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:04.0 02:28:04.0
26.34km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 2 26.34km/h
12 403 Barend Jacobus Pearson Barend Jacobus Pearson
403 Male (Masters)
02:28:04.0 02:28:04.0
26.34km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 26.34km/h
13 515 Eddie Fivaz Eddie Fivaz
515 Male (Veteran)
02:32:20.0 02:32:20.0
25.60km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 25.60km/h
14 468 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
468 Male (Grand Masters)
02:33:44.0 02:33:44.0
25.37km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Grand Masters 1 25.37km/h
15 521 Derek Ackermann Derek Ackermann
521 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:07.0 02:34:07.0
25.31km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 3 25.31km/h
16 501 Hendri van Greunen Hendri van Greunen
501 Male (Veteran)
02:34:23.0 02:34:23.0
25.26km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 25.26km/h
17 606 Dave Farrer Dave Farrer
606 Male (Masters)
02:35:37.0 02:35:37.0
25.06km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Masters 4 25.06km/h
18 484 Werner Scholtz Werner Scholtz
484 Male (Elite)
02:35:55.0 02:35:55.0
25.01km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Elite 6 25.01km/h
19 446 Andries Jacobus Erasmus Andries Jacobus Erasmus
446 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:02.0 02:36:02.0
24.99km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 4 24.99km/h
20 578 Riaan Rynders Riaan Rynders
578 Male (Masters)
02:36:37.0 02:36:37.0
24.90km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Masters 5 24.90km/h
21 401 Jc Keyser Jc Keyser
401 Male (Elite)
02:36:56.0 02:36:56.0
24.85km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Elite 7 24.85km/h
22 628 Christiaan Buys Christiaan Buys
628 Male (Elite)
02:37:22.0 02:37:22.0
24.78km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Elite 8 24.78km/h
23 409 Jan Bastian Rabie Jan Bastian Rabie
409 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:28.0 02:38:28.0
24.61km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 5 24.61km/h
24 588 Paul Hunter Paul Hunter
588 Male (Masters)
02:39:31.0 02:39:31.0
24.45km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Masters 6 24.45km/h
25 507 Daniel Backman Daniel Backman
507 Male (Youth)
02:39:59.0 02:39:59.0
24.38km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Youth 1 24.38km/h
26 424 Greg Backman Greg Backman
424 Male (Masters)
02:40:04.0 02:40:04.0
24.36km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Masters 7 24.36km/h
27 422 Bertus Verster Bertus Verster
422 Male (Masters)
02:40:23.0 02:40:23.0
24.32km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Masters 8 24.32km/h
28 2152 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
2152 Male (Veteran)
02:41:00.0 02:41:00.0
24.22km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Veteran 5 24.22km/h
29 421 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
421 Male (Veteran)
02:43:56.0 02:43:56.0
23.79km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Veteran 6 23.79km/h
30 516 Servaas Johannes De Kock Servaas Johannes De Kock
516 Male (Grand Masters)
02:45:08.0 02:45:08.0
23.62km/h
30
(2)
Male 30 Grand Masters 2 23.62km/h
31 572 Etienne Roux Etienne Roux
572 Male (Masters)
02:45:11.0 02:45:11.0
23.61km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Masters 9 23.61km/h
32 534 Koos Van Den Heever Koos Van Den Heever
534 Male (Veteran)
02:47:20.0 02:47:20.0
23.31km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Veteran 7 23.31km/h
33 536 Jacques Stein Jacques Stein
536 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:13.0 02:50:13.0
22.91km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 6 22.91km/h
34 464 Seann Gerber Seann Gerber
464 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:26.0 02:51:26.0
22.75km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 7 22.75km/h
35 456 Johan Bezuidenhout Johan Bezuidenhout
456 Male (Veteran)
02:51:27.0 02:51:27.0
22.75km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Veteran 8 22.75km/h
36 637 Azulde Britz Azulde Britz
637 Female (Elite)
02:51:28.0 02:51:28.0
22.74km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 22.74km/h
37 542 Gerrit Gauche Gerrit Gauche
542 Male (Masters)
02:52:02.0 02:52:02.0
22.67km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Masters 10 22.67km/h
38 579 Philip John Redshaw Philip John Redshaw
579 Male (Veteran)
02:53:00.0 02:53:00.0
22.54km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Veteran 9 22.54km/h
39 641 Adrian Zwiers Adrian Zwiers
641 Male (Veteran)
02:55:27.0 02:55:27.0
22.23km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Veteran 10 22.23km/h
40 593 Candice Symcox Candice Symcox
593 Female (Veteran)
02:59:10.0 02:59:10.0
21.77km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 21.77km/h
41 612 Malcolm Morgan Malcolm Morgan
612 Male (Masters)
03:00:53.0 03:00:53.0
21.56km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Masters 11 21.56km/h
42 443 Cecile Gauche Cecile Gauche
443 Female (Veteran)
03:01:35.0 03:01:35.0
21.48km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 21.48km/h
43 621 Johnnie VAN DEN BERG Johnnie VAN DEN BERG
621 Male (Veteran)
03:01:38.0 03:01:38.0
21.47km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Veteran 11 21.47km/h
45 584 Willem Reitsma Willem Reitsma
584 Male (Grand Masters)
03:03:36.0 03:03:36.0
21.24km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Grand Masters 4 21.24km/h
45 494 Rick Potgieter Rick Potgieter
494 Male (Grand Masters)
03:03:36.0 03:03:36.0
21.24km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Grand Masters 4 21.24km/h
46 562 Marius De Lange Marius De Lange
562 Male (Veteran)
03:04:34.0 03:04:34.0
21.13km/h
43
(12)
Male 43 Veteran 12 21.13km/h
47 489 Ben Olivier Ben Olivier
489 Male (Veteran)
03:05:07.0 03:05:07.0
21.07km/h
44
(13)
Male 44 Veteran 13 21.07km/h
48 575 Paul Johannes Venter Paul Johannes Venter
575 Male (Veteran)
03:05:08.0 03:05:08.0
21.07km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 Veteran 14 21.07km/h
49 429 Mark Hurlimann Mark Hurlimann
429 Male (Masters)
03:05:12.0 03:05:12.0
21.06km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Masters 12 21.06km/h
50 561 Ian van der walt Ian van der walt
561 Male (Veteran)
03:05:29.0 03:05:29.0
21.03km/h
47
(15)
Male 47 Veteran 15 Rock 21.03km/h
51 543 Francois Van Wyk Francois Van Wyk
543 Male (Grand Masters)
03:05:34.0 03:05:34.0
21.02km/h
48
(5)
Male 48 Grand Masters 5 21.02km/h
52 437 Marilise Vermaak Marilise Vermaak
437 Female (Veteran)
03:06:04.0 03:06:04.0
20.96km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 Rock 20.96km/h
54 522 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
522 Male (Veteran)
03:06:40.0 03:06:40.0
20.89km/h
50
(16)
Male 50 Veteran 16 20.89km/h
54 591 Morrison Etienne Smit Morrison Etienne Smit
591 Male (Grand Masters)
03:06:40.0 03:06:40.0
20.89km/h
50
(6)
Male 50 Grand Masters 6 20.89km/h
55 559 Conrad Le Roux Conrad Le Roux
559 Male (Elite)
03:06:44.0 03:06:44.0
20.89km/h
51
(9)
Male 51 Elite 9 20.89km/h
56 624 Michelle Mountjoy Michelle Mountjoy
624 Female (Veteran)
03:07:24.0 03:07:24.0
20.81km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 20.81km/h
57 630 Daniel Loots Daniel Loots
630 Male (Masters)
03:07:59.0 03:07:59.0
20.75km/h
52
(13)
Male 52 Masters 13 20.75km/h
58 634 Wellimina Willemse Wellimina Willemse
634 Female (Veteran)
03:10:04.0 03:10:04.0
20.52km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Veteran 5 20.52km/h
59 503 Itumeleng Storom Itumeleng Storom
503 Male (Veteran)
03:10:58.0 03:10:58.0
20.42km/h
53
(17)
Male 53 Veteran 17 20.42km/h
60 524 Andriel De Lange Andriel De Lange
524 Female (Veteran)
03:12:37.0 03:12:37.0
20.25km/h
7
(6)
Female 7 Veteran 6 20.25km/h
61 500 Piet van Vuuren Piet van Vuuren
500 Male (Grand Masters)
03:13:11.0 03:13:11.0
20.19km/h
54
(7)
Male 54 Grand Masters 7 20.19km/h
62 438 Nikki Eagar Nikki Eagar
438 Female (Veteran)
03:13:29.0 03:13:29.0
20.16km/h
8
(7)
Female 8 Veteran 7 20.16km/h
64 626 Andrew Eagar Andrew Eagar
626 Male (Veteran)
03:13:53.0 03:13:53.0
20.12km/h
55
(18)
Male 55 Veteran 18 20.12km/h
64 478 Michaele Cooper Michaele Cooper
478 Female (Elite)
03:13:53.0 03:13:53.0
20.12km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Elite 2 20.12km/h
65 631 Duanne Delport Duanne Delport
631 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:02.0 03:14:02.0
20.10km/h
56
(8)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 8 20.10km/h
66 463 Ian Russell Ian Russell
463 Male (Veteran)
03:14:37.0 03:14:37.0
20.04km/h
57
(19)
Male 57 Veteran 19 20.04km/h
67 513 Estelle De Munnik Estelle De Munnik
513 Female (Veteran)
03:16:17.0 03:16:17.0
19.87km/h
10
(8)
Female 10 Veteran 8 19.87km/h
68 570 Anton De Munnik Anton De Munnik
570 Male (Grand Masters)
03:16:18.0 03:16:18.0
19.87km/h
58
(8)
Male 58 Grand Masters 8 19.87km/h
69 616 Tebogo Mothiba Tebogo Mothiba
616 Male (Veteran)
03:19:05.0 03:19:05.0
19.59km/h
59
(20)
Male 59 Veteran 20 19.59km/h
70 576 Christian Tour Christian Tour
576 Female (Grand Masters)
03:19:26.0 03:19:26.0
19.56km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Grand Masters 1 19.56km/h
71 583 Gudani Kentridge Luvhani Gudani Kentridge Luvhani
583 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:53.0 03:19:53.0
19.51km/h
60
(9)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 9 19.51km/h
72 595 Terence Godrich Terence Godrich
595 Male (Veteran)
03:21:16.0 03:21:16.0
19.38km/h
61
(21)
Male 61 Veteran 21 19.38km/h
73 545 Gina Potgieter Gina Potgieter
545 Female (Grand Masters)
03:31:23.0 03:31:23.0
18.45km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Grand Masters 2 18.45km/h
74 505 Edna Grahan Edna Grahan
505 Female (Veteran)
03:31:25.0 03:31:25.0
18.45km/h
13
(9)
Female 13 Veteran 9 18.45km/h
75 284 Jan Hendrik Combrink Jan Hendrik Combrink
284 Male (Grand Masters)
03:35:18.0 03:35:18.0
18.11km/h
62
(9)
Male 62 Grand Masters 9 18.11km/h
76 506 Carmen Botha Carmen Botha
506 Female (Elite)
03:36:48.0 03:36:48.0
17.99km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Elite 3 17.99km/h
77 623 Ettiene Botha Ettiene Botha
623 Male (Masters)
03:37:35.0 03:37:35.0
17.92km/h
63
(14)
Male 63 Masters 14 17.92km/h
78 423 Sue Botha Sue Botha
423 Female (Masters)
03:37:36.0 03:37:36.0
17.92km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Masters 1 17.92km/h
79 479 Althea Morgan Althea Morgan
479 Female (Veteran)
03:38:03.0 03:38:03.0
17.89km/h
16
(10)
Female 16 Veteran 10 17.89km/h
80 472 Vincent Mdaka Vincent Mdaka
472 Male (Veteran)
03:40:17.0 03:40:17.0
17.70km/h
64
(22)
Male 64 Veteran 22 17.70km/h
81 457 John Grahan John Grahan
457 Male (Veteran)
03:41:12.0 03:41:12.0
17.63km/h
65
(23)
Male 65 Veteran 23 17.63km/h
82 406 Mulisa Nethengwe Mulisa Nethengwe
406 Male (Veteran)
03:50:26.0 03:50:26.0
16.92km/h
66
(24)
Male 66 Veteran 24 16.92km/h