Hazeldean Cowhouse MTB Race - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 869 Phillip Malan Phillip Malan
869 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:57.9 02:18:57.9
25.91km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 25.91km/h
2 63 Marc Greyling Marc Greyling
63 Male (Elite)
02:19:01.1 02:19:01.1
25.90km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 25.90km/h
3 401 Theo Jordaan Theo Jordaan
401 Male (Veteran)
02:19:04.3 02:19:04.3
25.89km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 TBC 25.89km/h
4 235 Erich Meintjes Erich Meintjes
235 Male (Veteran)
02:19:07.1 02:19:07.1
25.88km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 Select Cycling Club 25.88km/h
5 361 Cloete Murray Cloete Murray
361 Male (Masters)
02:19:11.2 02:19:11.2
25.87km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 SOAR 25.87km/h
6 2121 Etienne van der Merwe Etienne van der Merwe
2121 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:16.4 02:19:16.4
25.85km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 ASG 25.85km/h
7 996 Roland Peacock Roland Peacock
996 Male (Veteran)
02:20:22.6 02:20:22.6
25.65km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 Fat Tracks 25.65km/h
8 621 Martin Strydom Martin Strydom
621 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:30.8 02:20:30.8
25.62km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 3 25.62km/h
9 278 Sarah Hill Sarah Hill
278 Female (Elite)
02:20:45.5 02:20:45.5
25.58km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 25.58km/h
10 211 Matthew Wilkinson Matthew Wilkinson
211 Male (Junior)
02:23:33.6 02:23:33.6
25.08km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Junior 1 25.08km/h
11 851 Craig Metherell Craig Metherell
851 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:51.9 02:24:51.9
24.85km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 24.85km/h
12 180 Wessel Pretorius Wessel Pretorius
180 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:06.2 02:27:06.2
24.47km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 5 24.47km/h
14 563 Damon Fouchee Damon Fouchee
563 Male (Youth)
02:27:08.1 02:27:08.1
24.47km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Youth 1 24.47km/h
13 2027 Juan Van der merwe Juan Van der merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:08.1 02:27:08.1
24.47km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 6 24.47km/h
15 526 Maryke Hudson Maryke Hudson
526 Female (Veteran)
02:27:10.4 02:27:10.4
24.46km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 24.46km/h
16 245 Martin Glazer Martin Glazer
245 Male (Junior)
02:28:15.1 02:28:15.1
24.28km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Junior 2 Capri Wheelers 24.28km/h
17 408 Ruan Wilcocks Ruan Wilcocks
408 Male (U23 Elite)
02:28:25.6 02:28:25.6
24.26km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 U23 Elite 1 Roag 24.26km/h
18 667 Martin de Villiers Martin de Villiers
667 Male (Veteran)
02:28:27.1 02:28:27.1
24.25km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 24.25km/h
19 659 MAURITZ BOTES MAURITZ BOTES
659 Male (Elite)
02:28:30.8 02:28:30.8
24.24km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Elite 2 Randmark 24.24km/h
20 365 Bruce Reyneke Bruce Reyneke
365 Male (Masters)
02:29:00.7 02:29:00.7
24.16km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Masters 2 24.16km/h
21 780 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
780 Male (Veteran)
02:31:54.9 02:31:54.9
23.70km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 LCC 23.70km/h
22 845 Brian Dare Brian Dare
845 Male (Junior)
02:32:11.1 02:32:11.1
23.66km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Junior 3 23.66km/h
23 948 Carnie Van Der Linde Carnie Van Der Linde
948 Male (Veteran)
02:32:37.7 02:32:37.7
23.59km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Veteran 6 Select 23.59km/h
24 194 Dylan Nel Dylan Nel
194 Male (Youth)
02:32:52.9 02:32:52.9
23.55km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Youth 2 23.55km/h
25 696 Clinton Kench Clinton Kench
696 Male (Veteran)
02:33:26.3 02:33:26.3
23.46km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 Cyclelab 23.46km/h
26 810 Louw Conradie Louw Conradie
810 Male (Veteran)
02:33:48.5 02:33:48.5
23.41km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Veteran 8 LCC 23.41km/h
27 333 John Fleetwood John Fleetwood
333 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:04.9 02:34:04.9
23.37km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 7 23.37km/h
28 660 Andre Fouchee Andre Fouchee
660 Male (Veteran)
02:34:05.6 02:34:05.6
23.36km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Veteran 9 23.36km/h
29 821 Jp Calitz Jp Calitz
821 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:38.3 02:34:38.3
23.28km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 8 23.28km/h
30 354 Vincent Mgidi Vincent Mgidi
354 Male (U23 Elite)
02:35:42.8 02:35:42.8
23.12km/h
28
(2)
Male 28 U23 Elite 2 23.12km/h
31 457 Paul Kotze Paul Kotze
457 Male (Masters)
02:35:53.1 02:35:53.1
23.09km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Masters 3 Randmark 23.09km/h
32 393 Denis Cloete Denis Cloete
393 Male (Veteran)
02:36:01.3 02:36:01.3
23.07km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Veteran 10 23.07km/h
33 790 Alexander Wohrnitz Alexander Wohrnitz
790 Male (U23 Elite)
02:36:24.0 02:36:24.0
23.02km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 U23 Elite 3 ROAG 23.02km/h
34 170 Paul Cooke Paul Cooke
170 Male (Veteran)
02:36:25.4 02:36:25.4
23.02km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Veteran 11 Roag 23.02km/h
35 755 Jana Jonker Jana Jonker
755 Female (Elite)
02:36:32.8 02:36:32.8
23.00km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Elite 2 Randmark 23.00km/h
36 363 Paul van der Merwe Paul van der Merwe
363 Male (Elite)
02:37:50.0 02:37:50.0
22.81km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Elite 3 22.81km/h
37 358 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
358 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:18.6 02:38:18.6
22.74km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 9 22.74km/h
38 104 MARTIN McGARRIGLE MARTIN McGARRIGLE
104 Male (Masters)
02:38:22.9 02:38:22.9
22.73km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Masters 4 22.73km/h
39 416 Otto van der Dussen Otto van der Dussen
416 Male (Veteran)
02:38:38.8 02:38:38.8
22.69km/h
36
(12)
Male 36 Veteran 12 22.69km/h
40 514 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
514 Male (Masters)
02:38:39.6 02:38:39.6
22.69km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Masters 5 22.69km/h
41 355 nelina brand nelina brand
355 Female (Veteran)
02:38:40.6 02:38:40.6
22.69km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 Bionic 22.69km/h
42 707 Johannes Christiaan Marais Johannes Christiaan Marais
707 Male (Veteran)
02:38:51.3 02:38:51.3
22.66km/h
38
(13)
Male 38 Veteran 13 Noord van die Magalies 22.66km/h
43 673 Stephen Terreblanche Stephen Terreblanche
673 Male (Veteran)
02:39:19.8 02:39:19.8
22.60km/h
39
(14)
Male 39 Veteran 14 22.60km/h
44 833 Marius Van Wyk Marius Van Wyk
833 Male (Veteran)
02:39:22.5 02:39:22.5
22.59km/h
40
(15)
Male 40 Veteran 15 22.59km/h
45 625 Bernard Nortje Bernard Nortje
625 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:27.7 02:39:27.7
22.58km/h
41
(10)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 10 22.58km/h
46 484 Lukas van der Westhuizen Lukas van der Westhuizen
484 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:28.2 02:39:28.2
22.58km/h
42
(11)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 11 22.58km/h
47 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Veteran)
02:40:24.5 02:40:24.5
22.44km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 LCC 22.44km/h
48 2071 Henk Pretorius Henk Pretorius
2071 Male (Veteran)
02:40:57.3 02:40:57.3
22.37km/h
43
(16)
Male 43 Veteran 16 22.37km/h
49 510 Rod Baxter Rod Baxter
510 Male (Masters)
02:41:22.1 02:41:22.1
22.31km/h
44
(6)
Male 44 Masters 6 Club 100 22.31km/h
50 690 Eben Uys Eben Uys
690 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:42:42.8 02:42:42.8
22.13km/h
45
(12)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 12 22.13km/h
51 957 Louis Naude Louis Naude
957 Male (Veteran)
02:43:02.4 02:43:02.4
22.08km/h
46
(17)
Male 46 Veteran 17 22.08km/h
52 639 Derek Eloff Derek Eloff
639 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:17.2 02:43:17.2
22.05km/h
47
(13)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 13 Slipstream 22.05km/h
53 806 Martin Davies Martin Davies
806 Male (Masters)
02:43:31.6 02:43:31.6
22.02km/h
48
(7)
Male 48 Masters 7 22.02km/h
54 283 Pieter Labuschagne Pieter Labuschagne
283 Male (Veteran)
02:43:47.0 02:43:47.0
21.98km/h
49
(18)
Male 49 Veteran 18 21.98km/h
55 933 albert stoel albert stoel
933 Male (Elite)
02:45:00.4 02:45:00.4
21.82km/h
50
(4)
Male 50 Elite 4 21.82km/h
56 890 Wimpie Barnard Wimpie Barnard
890 Male (Masters)
02:45:35.8 02:45:35.8
21.74km/h
51
(8)
Male 51 Masters 8 N/A 21.74km/h
57 622 Kerneels Geldenhuys Kerneels Geldenhuys
622 Male (Veteran)
02:45:37.7 02:45:37.7
21.74km/h
52
(19)
Male 52 Veteran 19 Team Vitality 21.74km/h
58 852 Neil Minnaar Neil Minnaar
852 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:45.0 02:45:45.0
21.72km/h
53
(14)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 14 21.72km/h
59 812 Johan Martin Keller Johan Martin Keller
812 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:49.4 02:45:49.4
21.71km/h
54
(15)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 15 21.71km/h
60 914 Gary Sim Gary Sim
914 Male (Veteran)
02:45:51.6 02:45:51.6
21.71km/h
55
(20)
Male 55 Veteran 20 21.71km/h
61 284 Martinus Beumer Martinus Beumer
284 Male (Masters)
02:46:32.9 02:46:32.9
21.62km/h
56
(9)
Male 56 Masters 9 Team vatality 21.62km/h
62 197 Don Dangoumou Don Dangoumou
197 Male (Masters)
02:46:36.8 02:46:36.8
21.61km/h
57
(10)
Male 57 Masters 10 Shere Cycle Club 21.61km/h
63 174 Dominic Nugent Dominic Nugent
174 Male (Masters)
02:46:55.4 02:46:55.4
21.57km/h
58
(11)
Male 58 Masters 11 21.57km/h
64 906 Gordon Kienbaum Gordon Kienbaum
906 Male (Masters)
02:47:12.9 02:47:12.9
21.53km/h
59
(12)
Male 59 Masters 12 Lynwood Cyclery 21.53km/h
65 298 Renier van Aardt Renier van Aardt
298 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:23.2 02:47:23.2
21.51km/h
60
(16)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 16 21.51km/h
66 447 Bruce Foulis Bruce Foulis
447 Male (Veteran)
02:48:39.0 02:48:39.0
21.35km/h
61
(21)
Male 61 Veteran 21 ASG 21.35km/h
67 351 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
351 Male (Veteran)
02:49:20.1 02:49:20.1
21.26km/h
62
(22)
Male 62 Veteran 22 Shere Cycle Club 21.26km/h
68 412 Theuns Koch Theuns Koch
412 Male (Veteran)
02:49:27.0 02:49:27.0
21.25km/h
63
(23)
Male 63 Veteran 23 21.25km/h
69 476 Theodore Westervelt Theodore Westervelt
476 Male (Elite)
02:50:45.8 02:50:45.8
21.08km/h
64
(5)
Male 64 Elite 5 21.08km/h
70 483 Theo Morkel Theo Morkel
483 Male (Masters)
02:50:46.1 02:50:46.1
21.08km/h
65
(13)
Male 65 Masters 13 21.08km/h
71 772 Hano Coetzee Hano Coetzee
772 Male (Veteran)
02:50:55.0 02:50:55.0
21.06km/h
66
(24)
Male 66 Veteran 24 21.06km/h
72 945 Inge Mulder Inge Mulder
945 Female (Veteran)
02:51:18.8 02:51:18.8
21.02km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Veteran 4 21.02km/h
73 472 Henk Mulder Henk Mulder
472 Male (Veteran)
02:51:33.5 02:51:33.5
20.99km/h
67
(25)
Male 67 Veteran 25 20.99km/h
74 805 EUGENE LE GRANGE EUGENE LE GRANGE
805 Male (Veteran)
02:51:33.6 02:51:33.6
20.99km/h
68
(26)
Male 68 Veteran 26 20.99km/h
75 392 Ziaan Hattingh Ziaan Hattingh
392 Male (Masters)
02:51:41.5 02:51:41.5
20.97km/h
69
(14)
Male 69 Masters 14 Cyclelab 20.97km/h
76 16 Damien Pretorius Damien Pretorius
16 Male (U23 Elite)
02:51:41.6 02:51:41.6
20.97km/h
70
(4)
Male 70 U23 Elite 4 20.97km/h
77 657 Gavin Gilbert Gavin Gilbert
657 Male (Veteran)
02:52:23.1 02:52:23.1
20.88km/h
71
(27)
Male 71 Veteran 27 20.88km/h
78 887 Riette Prinsloo Riette Prinsloo
887 Female (Veteran)
02:52:23.5 02:52:23.5
20.88km/h
7
(5)
Female 7 Veteran 5 20.88km/h
79 111 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
111 Male (Masters)
02:52:29.5 02:52:29.5
20.87km/h
72
(15)
Male 72 Masters 15 20.87km/h
80 98 Louis Venter Louis Venter
98 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:09.2 02:53:09.2
20.79km/h
73
(17)
Male 73 Sub Veteran 17 20.79km/h
81 640 Jonathan Rosenzweig Jonathan Rosenzweig
640 Male (Masters)
02:53:20.2 02:53:20.2
20.77km/h
74
(16)
Male 74 Masters 16 Capri Wheelers 20.77km/h
82 442 Ian Van ZYl Ian Van ZYl
442 Male (Masters)
02:53:22.6 02:53:22.6
20.77km/h
75
(17)
Male 75 Masters 17 20.77km/h
83 458 Harri Viljoen Harri Viljoen
458 Male (Masters)
02:53:27.9 02:53:27.9
20.76km/h
76
(18)
Male 76 Masters 18 Private 20.76km/h
84 184 Christiaan Kellerman Christiaan Kellerman
184 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:29.7 02:53:29.7
20.75km/h
77
(18)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 18 Centurion postal 20.75km/h
85 909 Tyrone Jacobs Tyrone Jacobs
909 Male (Veteran)
02:53:31.8 02:53:31.8
20.75km/h
78
(28)
Male 78 Veteran 28 Discovery 20.75km/h
86 198 Neline Hoffman Kellerman Neline Hoffman Kellerman
198 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:53:36.1 02:53:36.1
20.74km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 NA 20.74km/h
87 775 Colin Short Colin Short
775 Male (Veteran)
02:53:44.2 02:53:44.2
20.72km/h
79
(29)
Male 79 Veteran 29 None 20.72km/h
88 722 steven hamilton brown steven hamilton brown
722 Male (Veteran)
02:53:48.9 02:53:48.9
20.71km/h
80
(30)
Male 80 Veteran 30 20.71km/h
89 782 ernst de villiers ernst de villiers
782 Male (Masters)
02:53:56.5 02:53:56.5
20.70km/h
81
(19)
Male 81 Masters 19 20.70km/h
90 10 Ilse De Villiers Ilse De Villiers
10 Female (Masters)
02:54:15.9 02:54:15.9
20.66km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 20.66km/h
91 934 Hein Crous Hein Crous
934 Male (Veteran)
02:54:45.2 02:54:45.2
20.60km/h
82
(31)
Male 82 Veteran 31 Cycle Lab Supercycling Club 20.60km/h
92 433 Steven Cloete Steven Cloete
433 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:56.6 02:55:56.6
20.46km/h
83
(19)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 19 20.46km/h
93 630 Mike Reid Mike Reid
630 Male (Masters)
02:56:05.9 02:56:05.9
20.44km/h
84
(20)
Male 84 Masters 20 Randmark 20.44km/h
94 973 Annamarie Jacobsz Annamarie Jacobsz
973 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:56:07.2 02:56:07.2
20.44km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 Randmark 20.44km/h
95 595 Dirk Burger Dirk Burger
595 Male (Veteran)
02:56:08.2 02:56:08.2
20.44km/h
85
(32)
Male 85 Veteran 32 20.44km/h
96 386 Jayden Michael Lang Jayden Michael Lang
386 Male (Youth)
02:57:34.0 02:57:34.0
20.27km/h
86
(3)
Male 86 Youth 3 20.27km/h
97 397 Eric Pretorius Eric Pretorius
397 Male (Masters)
02:57:38.3 02:57:38.3
20.27km/h
87
(21)
Male 87 Masters 21 20.27km/h
98 984 John Skelton John Skelton
984 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:39.2 02:57:39.2
20.26km/h
88
(20)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 20 20.26km/h
99 345 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
345 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:49.8 02:57:49.8
20.25km/h
89
(21)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 21 20.25km/h
100 240 Wybrand de Kock Wybrand de Kock
240 Male (Veteran)
02:57:53.0 02:57:53.0
20.24km/h
90
(33)
Male 90 Veteran 33 20.24km/h
101 118 Antoon Hofman Antoon Hofman
118 Male (Elite)
02:58:01.2 02:58:01.2
20.22km/h
91
(6)
Male 91 Elite 6 20.22km/h
102 215 Denis F Cloete Denis F Cloete
215 Male (Grand Masters)
02:58:08.7 02:58:08.7
20.21km/h
92
(1)
Male 92 Grand Masters 1 20.21km/h
103 650 Pieter Bresler Pieter Bresler
650 Male (Elite)
02:58:09.9 02:58:09.9
20.21km/h
93
(7)
Male 93 Elite 7 Team GB 20.21km/h
104 971 Nick Bresler Nick Bresler
971 Male (Masters)
02:58:12.0 02:58:12.0
20.20km/h
94
(22)
Male 94 Masters 22 20.20km/h
105 649 Johan Barnard Johan Barnard
649 Male (Grand Masters)
02:59:23.5 02:59:23.5
20.07km/h
95
(2)
Male 95 Grand Masters 2 20.07km/h
106 491 John Lange John Lange
491 Male (Masters)
02:59:25.4 02:59:25.4
20.07km/h
96
(23)
Male 96 Masters 23 20.07km/h
107 348 Grant Harris Grant Harris
348 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:31.5 02:59:31.5
20.05km/h
97
(22)
Male 97 Sub Veteran 22 20.05km/h
108 436 Stephan Viljoen Stephan Viljoen
436 Male (Elite)
02:59:32.2 02:59:32.2
20.05km/h
98
(8)
Male 98 Elite 8 20.05km/h
109 665 Jacques Van der Merwe Jacques Van der Merwe
665 Male (Veteran)
02:59:36.9 02:59:36.9
20.04km/h
99
(34)
Male 99 Veteran 34 20.04km/h
110 445 Gustav Fourie Gustav Fourie
445 Male (U23 Elite)
03:00:36.1 03:00:36.1
19.93km/h
100
(5)
Male 100 U23 Elite 5 19.93km/h
111 553 Thato Motlanthe Thato Motlanthe
553 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:02.4 03:02:02.4
19.78km/h
101
(23)
Male 101 Sub Veteran 23 19.78km/h
112 758 Jean du Plessis Jean du Plessis
758 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:11.2 03:02:11.2
19.76km/h
102
(24)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 24 TBC 19.76km/h
113 87 Mathilda Williams Mathilda Williams
87 Female (Veteran)
03:02:20.9 03:02:20.9
19.74km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Veteran 6 Epic Sports 19.74km/h
114 446 Grant Williams Grant Williams
446 Male (Veteran)
03:02:22.0 03:02:22.0
19.74km/h
103
(35)
Male 103 Veteran 35 Epic Sports 19.74km/h
115 692 Ryan Strohmenger Ryan Strohmenger
692 Male (Veteran)
03:02:22.9 03:02:22.9
19.74km/h
104
(36)
Male 104 Veteran 36 TBC Bestmed Club 19.74km/h
116 265 ciaran nunan ciaran nunan
265 Male (Veteran)
03:02:26.7 03:02:26.7
19.73km/h
105
(37)
Male 105 Veteran 37 19.73km/h
117 972 Ian Els Ian Els
972 Male (Veteran)
03:02:29.0 03:02:29.0
19.73km/h
106
(38)
Male 106 Veteran 38 19.73km/h
118 875 Xander Van der Merwe Xander Van der Merwe
875 Male (Junior)
03:02:33.0 03:02:33.0
19.72km/h
107
(4)
Male 107 Junior 4 19.72km/h
119 646 Sam Morard Sam Morard
646 Female (Veteran)
03:03:16.5 03:03:16.5
19.64km/h
12
(7)
Female 12 Veteran 7 19.64km/h
120 538 Travis Slingerland Travis Slingerland
538 Male (Elite)
03:03:28.0 03:03:28.0
19.62km/h
108
(9)
Male 108 Elite 9 19.62km/h
121 561 Hendrik Botma Hendrik Botma
561 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:31.1 03:03:31.1
19.62km/h
109
(25)
Male 109 Sub Veteran 25 19.62km/h
122 394 Jakes Muire Jakes Muire
394 Male (Veteran)
03:03:33.2 03:03:33.2
19.61km/h
110
(39)
Male 110 Veteran 39 GC cycle 19.61km/h
123 462 Leanne Lange Leanne Lange
462 Female (Masters)
03:03:33.8 03:03:33.8
19.61km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Masters 2 19.61km/h
124 859 Sunel Verster Sunel Verster
859 Female (Veteran)
03:03:40.5 03:03:40.5
19.60km/h
14
(8)
Female 14 Veteran 8 LCC 19.60km/h
125 258 Kevin Farquhar Kevin Farquhar
258 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:33.4 03:06:33.4
19.30km/h
111
(26)
Male 111 Sub Veteran 26 Shere Cycle Club 19.30km/h
126 242 Sean Owen Sean Owen
242 Male (Veteran)
03:07:07.6 03:07:07.6
19.24km/h
112
(40)
Male 112 Veteran 40 19.24km/h
127 136 Frans Maritz Frans Maritz
136 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:39.9 03:07:39.9
19.18km/h
113
(27)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 27 19.18km/h
128 703 Marion Maritz Marion Maritz
703 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:43.4 03:07:43.4
19.18km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 3 19.18km/h
129 589 Hannes Greyling Hannes Greyling
589 Male (Veteran)
03:08:06.9 03:08:06.9
19.14km/h
114
(41)
Male 114 Veteran 41 19.14km/h
130 936 Jurgen Motzkus Jurgen Motzkus
936 Male (Masters)
03:11:13.3 03:11:13.3
18.83km/h
115
(24)
Male 115 Masters 24 18.83km/h
131 542 Henri Lourens Henri Lourens
542 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:48.9 03:11:48.9
18.77km/h
116
(28)
Male 116 Sub Veteran 28 Lynnwood cyclery 18.77km/h
132 64 Jacques Van Schalkwyk Jacques Van Schalkwyk
64 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:49.1 03:11:49.1
18.77km/h
117
(29)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 29 18.77km/h
133 30 Dirk Greyvenstein Dirk Greyvenstein
30 Male (Elite)
03:12:01.9 03:12:01.9
18.75km/h
118
(10)
Male 118 Elite 10 18.75km/h
134 487 Jacques Esterhuyse Jacques Esterhuyse
487 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:59.9 03:12:59.9
18.65km/h
119
(30)
Male 119 Sub Veteran 30 18.65km/h
135 291 Tienie Nortje Tienie Nortje
291 Male (Grand Masters)
03:13:13.9 03:13:13.9
18.63km/h
120
(3)
Male 120 Grand Masters 3 18.63km/h
136 221 Colleen Swart Colleen Swart
221 Female (Veteran)
03:13:58.0 03:13:58.0
18.56km/h
16
(9)
Female 16 Veteran 9 18.56km/h
137 216 Louis Swart Louis Swart
216 Male (Veteran)
03:14:00.2 03:14:00.2
18.56km/h
121
(42)
Male 121 Veteran 42 18.56km/h
138 379 Johan Hattingh Johan Hattingh
379 Male (Masters)
03:14:01.4 03:14:01.4
18.56km/h
122
(25)
Male 122 Masters 25 18.56km/h
139 762 Kevin Peyper Kevin Peyper
762 Male (Masters)
03:14:08.5 03:14:08.5
18.54km/h
123
(26)
Male 123 Masters 26 18.54km/h
140 31 John Pienaar John Pienaar
31 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:40.7 03:14:40.7
18.49km/h
124
(31)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 31 18.49km/h
141 76 Andre van der Veen Andre van der Veen
76 Male (Veteran)
03:15:06.9 03:15:06.9
18.45km/h
125
(43)
Male 125 Veteran 43 18.45km/h
142 815 Anthony Glazer Anthony Glazer
815 Male (Veteran)
03:16:09.0 03:16:09.0
18.35km/h
126
(44)
Male 126 Veteran 44 Capri Wheelers 18.35km/h
143 453 Antonio Borrego Antonio Borrego
453 Male (Masters)
03:16:12.0 03:16:12.0
18.35km/h
127
(27)
Male 127 Masters 27 Sand Rats 18.35km/h
144 92 Peet du Toit Peet du Toit
92 Male (Veteran)
03:16:43.6 03:16:43.6
18.30km/h
128
(45)
Male 128 Veteran 45 18.30km/h
145 58 Theuns Eloff Theuns Eloff
58 Male (Veteran)
03:17:45.5 03:17:45.5
18.20km/h
129
(46)
Male 129 Veteran 46 18.20km/h
146 664 Lizelle Neethling Lizelle Neethling
664 Female (Veteran)
03:17:49.6 03:17:49.6
18.20km/h
17
(10)
Female 17 Veteran 10 18.20km/h
147 822 Hannes Neethling Hannes Neethling
822 Male (Veteran)
03:17:54.0 03:17:54.0
18.19km/h
130
(47)
Male 130 Veteran 47 18.19km/h
148 271 nel kotze nel kotze
271 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:18:19.7 03:18:19.7
18.15km/h
131
(32)
Male 131 Sub Veteran 32 18.15km/h
149 252 Lizelle Venter Lizelle Venter
252 Female (Veteran)
03:18:53.0 03:18:53.0
18.10km/h
18
(11)
Female 18 Veteran 11 Shere Cycle Club 18.10km/h
150 959 Craig Summer Craig Summer
959 Male (Veteran)
03:19:34.6 03:19:34.6
18.04km/h
132
(48)
Male 132 Veteran 48 18.04km/h
151 404 Ruan Lessing Ruan Lessing
404 Male (Elite)
03:20:03.4 03:20:03.4
18.00km/h
133
(11)
Male 133 Elite 11 Cyclelab 18.00km/h
152 506 FERDI MYBURG FERDI MYBURG
506 Male (Masters)
03:20:38.2 03:20:38.2
17.94km/h
134
(28)
Male 134 Masters 28 THE BICYCLE COMPANY 17.94km/h
153 938 Jakob Lessing Jakob Lessing
938 Male (Masters)
03:20:55.8 03:20:55.8
17.92km/h
135
(29)
Male 135 Masters 29 Cyclelab Lynnwood 17.92km/h
154 515 Andre Meyer Andre Meyer
515 Male (Veteran)
03:21:00.7 03:21:00.7
17.91km/h
136
(49)
Male 136 Veteran 49 17.91km/h
155 824 Giel Cillie Giel Cillie
824 Male (Grand Masters)
03:21:02.4 03:21:02.4
17.91km/h
137
(4)
Male 137 Grand Masters 4 None 17.91km/h
156 587 Roxanne Huys Roxanne Huys
587 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:22:56.1 03:22:56.1
17.74km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 4 17.74km/h
157 237 Marion Pienaar Marion Pienaar
237 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:23:03.6 03:23:03.6
17.73km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 5 Mellins i-Style 17.73km/h
158 528 Dawid Pienaar Dawid Pienaar
528 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:03.7 03:23:03.7
17.73km/h
138
(33)
Male 138 Sub Veteran 33 Mellins i-Style 17.73km/h
159 903 Antonie Verster Antonie Verster
903 Male (Veteran)
03:23:10.5 03:23:10.5
17.72km/h
139
(50)
Male 139 Veteran 50 LCC 17.72km/h
160 405 Petr Valcik Petr Valcik
405 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:45.9 03:23:45.9
17.67km/h
140
(34)
Male 140 Sub Veteran 34 17.67km/h
161 2107 Keith Afrique Keith Afrique
2107 Male (Veteran)
03:24:32.6 03:24:32.6
17.60km/h
141
(51)
Male 141 Veteran 51 Cycle Lab 17.60km/h
162 778 Robbie de Villiers Robbie de Villiers
778 Male (Masters)
03:26:12.5 03:26:12.5
17.46km/h
142
(30)
Male 142 Masters 30 17.46km/h
163 139 Chantal Wooding Chantal Wooding
139 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:26:17.0 03:26:17.0
17.45km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 6 17.45km/h
164 296 Mark Terblanche Mark Terblanche
296 Male (Veteran)
03:27:26.8 03:27:26.8
17.35km/h
143
(52)
Male 143 Veteran 52 17.35km/h
165 9 Linda Muire Linda Muire
9 Female (Veteran)
03:27:30.8 03:27:30.8
17.35km/h
22
(12)
Female 22 Veteran 12 GC cycle 17.35km/h
166 969 Frederich Rautenbach Frederich Rautenbach
969 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:48.8 03:27:48.8
17.32km/h
144
(35)
Male 144 Sub Veteran 35 17.32km/h
167 20 Elaine Nel Elaine Nel
20 Female (Veteran)
03:27:49.6 03:27:49.6
17.32km/h
23
(13)
Female 23 Veteran 13 17.32km/h
168 108 Franco Scribante Franco Scribante
108 Male (Veteran)
03:28:01.2 03:28:01.2
17.31km/h
145
(53)
Male 145 Veteran 53 17.31km/h
169 853 Frederick Putter Frederick Putter
853 Male (Elite)
03:28:56.5 03:28:56.5
17.23km/h
146
(12)
Male 146 Elite 12 17.23km/h
170 877 Dylan Jonsson Dylan Jonsson
877 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:09.8 03:29:09.8
17.21km/h
147
(36)
Male 147 Sub Veteran 36 17.21km/h
171 787 Laura Brewer Laura Brewer
787 Female (Elite)
03:29:12.1 03:29:12.1
17.21km/h
24
(3)
Female 24 Elite 3 17.21km/h
172 300 David Samson David Samson
300 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:30:16.9 03:30:16.9
17.12km/h
148
(37)
Male 148 Sub Veteran 37 Shere Cycle Club 17.12km/h
173 461 Carla Hattingh Carla Hattingh
461 Female (Elite)
03:30:23.1 03:30:23.1
17.11km/h
25
(4)
Female 25 Elite 4 17.11km/h
174 613 Humberto Huenchuquir Humberto Huenchuquir
613 Male (Veteran)
03:32:21.2 03:32:21.2
16.95km/h
149
(54)
Male 149 Veteran 54 16.95km/h
175 53 Gerrit Myburg Gerrit Myburg
53 Male (Grand Masters)
03:33:58.5 03:33:58.5
16.83km/h
150
(5)
Male 150 Grand Masters 5 16.83km/h
176 40 Anton Bekker Anton Bekker
40 Male (Veteran)
03:34:07.0 03:34:07.0
16.81km/h
151
(55)
Male 151 Veteran 55 16.81km/h
177 439 Madeleine Bekker Madeleine Bekker
439 Female (Veteran)
03:34:09.1 03:34:09.1
16.81km/h
26
(14)
Female 26 Veteran 14 16.81km/h
178 346 Saskia Hattingh Saskia Hattingh
346 Female (Elite)
03:34:11.4 03:34:11.4
16.81km/h
27
(5)
Female 27 Elite 5 16.81km/h
179 929 Jozann Germishuys Jozann Germishuys
929 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:34:36.2 03:34:36.2
16.78km/h
28
(7)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 7 16.78km/h
180 739 Carlo Bondesio Carlo Bondesio
739 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:46.4 03:36:46.4
16.61km/h
152
(38)
Male 152 Sub Veteran 38 Stor-Age 16.61km/h
181 753 Jakus van Staden Jakus van Staden
753 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:51.7 03:36:51.7
16.60km/h
153
(39)
Male 153 Sub Veteran 39 Store-Age 16.60km/h
182 876 Marilu Vermeulen Marilu Vermeulen
876 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:39:37.6 03:39:37.6
16.39km/h
29
(8)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 8 16.39km/h
183 643 Gustav de Beer Gustav de Beer
643 Male (Masters)
03:39:57.6 03:39:57.6
16.37km/h
154
(31)
Male 154 Masters 31 16.37km/h
184 274 Liza Smit Liza Smit
274 Female (Veteran)
03:41:58.5 03:41:58.5
16.22km/h
30
(15)
Female 30 Veteran 15 16.22km/h
185 162 erwin lingenfelder erwin lingenfelder
162 Male (Grand Masters)
03:46:00.8 03:46:00.8
15.93km/h
155
(6)
Male 155 Grand Masters 6 NA 15.93km/h
186 796 Elna Cowley Elna Cowley
796 Female (Veteran)
03:46:45.4 03:46:45.4
15.88km/h
31
(16)
Female 31 Veteran 16 15.88km/h
187 299 bob harverson bob harverson
299 Male (Grand Masters)
03:54:07.8 03:54:07.8
15.38km/h
156
(7)
Male 156 Grand Masters 7 15.38km/h
188 469 Susan Hugo Susan Hugo
469 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:03:30.3 04:03:30.3
14.78km/h
32
(9)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 9 14.78km/h
189 734 Johan Kruger Johan Kruger
734 Male (Masters)
04:10:03.7 04:10:03.7
14.40km/h
157
(32)
Male 157 Masters 32 14.40km/h
190 157 Endri Kretsenger Endri Kretsenger
157 Female (Veteran)
04:10:09.4 04:10:09.4
14.39km/h
33
(17)
Female 33 Veteran 17 14.39km/h
191 871 Gerhard de jager Gerhard de jager
871 Male (Veteran)
04:14:37.1 04:14:37.1
14.14km/h
158
(56)
Male 158 Veteran 56 14.14km/h
192 975 Ingrid Troskie Ingrid Troskie
975 Female (Veteran)
04:14:39.2 04:14:39.2
14.14km/h
34
(18)
Female 34 Veteran 18 14.14km/h