Elandskloof Trail Run 2021 - 21km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 52706 Wano Katjiri Wano Katjiri
52706 Male (Open)
01:40:34.0 01:40:34.0
04:46/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:46/km
2 50744 Prince Bhebhe Prince Bhebhe
50744 Male (Open)
01:40:40.0 01:40:40.0
04:46/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:46/km
3 2497 Bruce Moller Bruce Moller
2497 Male (Open)
01:55:40.0 01:55:40.0
05:30/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:30/km
4 1803 Jandre Pelser Jandre Pelser
1803 Male (14 - 19)
01:55:44.0 01:55:44.0
05:30/km
4
(1)
Male 4 14 - 19 1 05:30/km
5 2493 Bruce dHotman Bruce dHotman
2493 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:09.0 02:00:09.0
05:42/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 05:42/km
6 1770 Werner Schutte Werner Schutte
1770 Male (Open)
02:07:51.0 02:07:51.0
06:04/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 06:04/km
7 2292 Warren Hayter Warren Hayter
2292 Male (40 - 49)
02:10:39.0 02:10:39.0
06:12/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
8 1849 Pieter van Eeden Pieter van Eeden
1849 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:22.0 02:12:22.0
06:18/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 06:18/km
9 1991 Franciszek Gaweda Franciszek Gaweda
1991 Male (Open)
02:12:33.0 02:12:33.0
06:18/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 06:18/km
10 51464 Chris Davel Chris Davel
51464 Male (60 - 69)
02:14:47.0 02:14:47.0
06:24/km
10
(1)
Male 10 60 - 69 1 06:24/km
11 52653 Pat Brenchley Pat Brenchley
52653 Male (50 - 59)
02:14:54.0 02:14:54.0
06:24/km
11
(1)
Male 11 50 - 59 1 06:24/km
12 1700 Deon Botha Deon Botha
1700 Male (40 - 49)
02:22:48.0 02:22:48.0
06:48/km
12
(4)
Male 12 40 - 49 4 06:48/km
13 52799 Alwyn Liebenberg Alwyn Liebenberg
52799 Male (40 - 49)
02:22:51.0 02:22:51.0
06:48/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 06:48/km
14 1606 Graham Jettke Graham Jettke
1606 Male (Open)
02:31:15.0 02:31:15.0
07:12/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 07:12/km
15 51664 David van Niekerk David van Niekerk
51664 Male (Open)
02:32:50.0 02:32:50.0
07:15/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 07:15/km
16 1558 Erwin Louw Erwin Louw
1558 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:52.0 02:35:52.0
07:24/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 07:24/km
17 2022 Allison Hay Allison Hay
2022 Female (60 - 69)
02:36:07.0 02:36:07.0
07:25/km
1
(1)
Female 1 60 - 69 1 07:25/km
19 2335 Mariette Eksteen Mariette Eksteen
2335 Female (40 - 49)
02:36:38.0 02:36:38.0
07:27/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 07:27/km
19 2357 Johann Cloete Johann Cloete
2357 Male (60 - 69)
02:36:38.0 02:36:38.0
07:27/km
17
(2)
Male 17 60 - 69 2 07:27/km
20 52467 Kevin Billy Kevin Billy
52467 Male (Open)
02:43:03.0 02:43:03.0
07:45/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 07:45/km
21 52743 Nelia Grobler Nelia Grobler
52743 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:23.0 02:45:23.0
07:51/km
3
(2)
Female 3 40 - 49 2 07:51/km
22 2114 Naftileen Grobler Naftileen Grobler
2114 Female (Open)
02:45:24.0 02:45:24.0
07:51/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Open 1 07:51/km
23 2349 Edrich Du Plessis Edrich Du Plessis
2349 Male (Open)
02:46:15.0 02:46:15.0
07:54/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 07:54/km
24 2401 Sophia Louw Sophia Louw
2401 Female (Open)
02:47:10.0 02:47:10.0
07:57/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 07:57/km
25 51953 Christa de Beer Christa de Beer
51953 Female (40 - 49)
02:47:20.0 02:47:20.0
07:57/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 07:57/km
26 2450 Haidee De Villiers Haidee De Villiers
2450 Female (50 - 59)
02:47:36.0 02:47:36.0
07:57/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 07:57/km
27 2273 Anita Odendaal Anita Odendaal
2273 Female (Open)
02:48:08.0 02:48:08.0
08:00/km
8
(3)
Female 8 Open 3 08:00/km
28 1977 Jaco Botha Jaco Botha
1977 Male (Open)
02:48:59.0 02:48:59.0
08:01/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 08:01/km
29 2216 Johandi Mentz Johandi Mentz
2216 Female (Open)
02:49:01.0 02:49:01.0
08:01/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 08:01/km
30 2448 Christa Van Schalkwyk Christa Van Schalkwyk
2448 Female (Open)
02:49:07.0 02:49:07.0
08:03/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 08:03/km
31 1682 Burt Van Schalkwyk Burt Van Schalkwyk
1682 Male (40 - 49)
02:49:11.0 02:49:11.0
08:03/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 08:03/km
32 2108 Cornelea du Plooy Cornelea du Plooy
2108 Female (Open)
02:53:05.0 02:53:05.0
08:13/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 08:13/km
33 52536 Anin Schutte Anin Schutte
52536 Female (Open)
02:53:12.0 02:53:12.0
08:13/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 08:13/km
34 2063 Nico Wiid Nico Wiid
2063 Male (50 - 59)
02:53:20.0 02:53:20.0
08:15/km
22
(2)
Male 22 50 - 59 2 08:15/km
35 2243 Physio Parkes Physio Parkes
2243 Male (40 - 49)
02:53:32.0 02:53:32.0
08:15/km
23
(8)
Male 23 40 - 49 8 08:15/km
36 1597 Mausley Pilane Mausley Pilane
1597 Female (40 - 49)
02:58:11.0 02:58:11.0
08:28/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 08:28/km
37 1549 Daleen Hartley Daleen Hartley
1549 Female (40 - 49)
02:58:14.0 02:58:14.0
08:28/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 08:28/km
38 1539 Johannes Janse van Rensburg Johannes Janse van Rensburg
1539 Male (50 - 59)
02:59:16.0 02:59:16.0
08:31/km
24
(3)
Male 24 50 - 59 3 08:31/km
39 2099 Antonnette Hlatshwayo Antonnette Hlatshwayo
2099 Female (40 - 49)
03:06:21.0 03:06:21.0
08:51/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 08:51/km
40 50120 Linda Crozier Linda Crozier
50120 Female (50 - 59)
03:08:33.0 03:08:33.0
08:57/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 08:57/km
41 Steve Ireland Steve Ireland
 Male (50 - 59)
03:08:35.0 03:08:35.0
08:57/km
25
(4)
Male 25 50 - 59 4 08:57/km
42 50138 Gary Robinson Gary Robinson
50138 Male (50 - 59)
03:08:36.0 03:08:36.0
08:57/km
26
(5)
Male 26 50 - 59 5 08:57/km
43 1783 Lianda Wells Lianda Wells
1783 Female (40 - 49)
03:08:38.0 03:08:38.0
08:57/km
17
(7)
Female 17 40 - 49 7 08:57/km
44 50704 Linda Brenchley Linda Brenchley
50704 Female (50 - 59)
03:08:39.0 03:08:39.0
08:58/km
18
(3)
Female 18 50 - 59 3 08:58/km
45 1741 Tom Atlasik Tom Atlasik
1741 Male (60 - 69)
03:09:23.0 03:09:23.0
09:00/km
27
(3)
Male 27 60 - 69 3 09:00/km
46 52764 Ewa Hyra Ewa Hyra
52764 Female (60 - 69)
03:09:24.0 03:09:24.0
09:00/km
19
(2)
Female 19 60 - 69 2 09:00/km
47 53049 Elsa Van Wyk Elsa Van Wyk
53049 Female (60 - 69)
03:16:24.0 03:16:24.0
09:21/km
20
(3)
Female 20 60 - 69 3 09:21/km
48 52566 Alet Pretorius Alet Pretorius
52566 Female (50 - 59)
03:16:26.0 03:16:26.0
09:21/km
21
(4)
Female 21 50 - 59 4 09:21/km
49 1512 Ronnie Dennison Ronnie Dennison
1512 Male (60 - 69)
03:16:46.0 03:16:46.0
09:21/km
28
(4)
Male 28 60 - 69 4 09:21/km
50 1817 Chris Du Plessis Chris Du Plessis
1817 Male (40 - 49)
03:17:54.0 03:17:54.0
09:24/km
29
(9)
Male 29 40 - 49 9 09:24/km
51 51354 Lindie Pretorius Lindie Pretorius
51354 Female (Open)
03:27:45.0 03:27:45.0
09:52/km
22
(8)
Female 22 Open 8 09:52/km
52 51322 Shandri Burger Shandri Burger
51322 Female (Open)
03:27:48.0 03:27:48.0
09:52/km
23
(9)
Female 23 Open 9 09:52/km
53 1750 Michelle Schutte Michelle Schutte
1750 Female (Open)
03:31:47.0 03:31:47.0
10:04/km
24
(10)
Female 24 Open 10 10:04/km
54 2252 Cornelia Elizabeth Beeken Cornelia Elizabeth Beeken
2252 Female (Open)
03:31:56.0 03:31:56.0
10:04/km
25
(11)
Female 25 Open 11 10:04/km