Transkei Trek - 3-Day MTB - 3 Day Stage Race

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

GC Pos Race No Name GC Time Category Age Group Cat Pos Cat Pos Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
1 11, 12 JCIT ( Johann, Marco) JCIT ( Johann, Marco)
11, 12 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
06:53:32.032 Male Team Sub Veteran 1 1 02:43:00 02:20:50 01:49:42

Athlete/Team Detail

JCIT ( Johann, Marco)
# 11, 12
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

1

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

06:53:32.032
06:53:32.032

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 02:43:00 2 40km 14.72km/h 1
2 02:20:50 1 37km 15.76km/h 1
3 01:49:42 6 28km 15.31km/h 1
2 86 jadon schmidt jadon schmidt
86 Male (Veteran)
07:02:28.028 Male Veteran 1 1 02:41:05 02:34:18 01:47:04

Athlete/Team Detail

jadon schmidt
#86
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

2

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

07:02:28.028
07:02:28.028

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 02:41:05 1 40km 14.90km/h 1
2 02:34:18 4 37km 14.39km/h 1
3 01:47:04 4 28km 15.69km/h 1
3 351, 352 Salty Cracks ( Andrea, Andrew) Salty Cracks ( Andrea, Andrew)
351, 352 Mixed Team (Veteran)
07:07:00.000 Mixed Team Veteran 1 1 02:49:29 02:29:43 01:47:48

Athlete/Team Detail

Salty Cracks ( Andrea, Andrew)
# 351, 352
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

3

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

07:07:00.000
07:07:00.000

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 02:49:29 3 40km 14.16km/h 1
2 02:29:43 3 37km 14.83km/h 1
3 01:47:48 5 28km 15.58km/h 2
4 501, 502 Old Ballies ( Andrew, Paul) Old Ballies ( Andrew, Paul)
501, 502 Male Team (Veteran)
07:22:02.002 Male Team Veteran 1 1 02:51:55 02:35:49 01:54:16

Athlete/Team Detail

Old Ballies ( Andrew, Paul)
# 501, 502
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

4

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

2

07:22:02.002
07:22:02.002

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 02:51:55 4 40km 13.96km/h 1
2 02:35:49 5 37km 14.25km/h 1
3 01:54:16 10 28km 14.70km/h 2
5 181, 182 Roadies Gone Wild ( Adam, Juanita) Roadies Gone Wild ( Adam, Juanita)
181, 182 Mixed Team (Sub Veteran)
07:37:03.003 Mixed Team Sub Veteran 1 1 03:01:24 02:36:56 01:58:43

Athlete/Team Detail

Roadies Gone Wild ( Adam, Juanita)
# 181, 182
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

5

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

2

07:37:03.003
07:37:03.003

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:01:24 7 40km 13.23km/h 1
2 02:36:56 6 37km 14.15km/h 1
3 01:58:43 12 28km 14.15km/h 1
6 41, 42 Fire breathing rubber ducky’s 1 ( Garin, Kobus) Fire breathing rubber ducky’s 1 ( Garin, Kobus)
41, 42 Male Team (Masters)
07:44:02.002 Male Team Masters 1 1 02:57:30 02:52:01 01:54:30

Athlete/Team Detail

Fire breathing rubber ducky’s 1 ( Garin, Kobus)
# 41, 42
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

6

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

3

07:44:02.002
07:44:02.002

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 02:57:30 6 40km 13.52km/h 1
2 02:52:01 8 37km 12.91km/h 1
3 01:54:30 11 28km 14.67km/h 2
7 95 Dag Willems Dag Willems
95 Male (Grand Masters)
07:55:00.000 Male Grand Masters 1 1 02:57:06 03:07:15 01:50:38

Athlete/Team Detail

Dag Willems
#95
Gender : Male
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

7

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

2

07:55:00.000
07:55:00.000

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 02:57:06 5 40km 13.55km/h 1
2 03:07:15 9 37km 11.86km/h 2
3 01:50:38 7 28km 15.19km/h 1
8 97 Patrick Billson Patrick Billson
97 Male (Masters)
08:10:18.018 Male Masters 1 1 03:54:34 02:22:55 01:52:49

Athlete/Team Detail

Patrick Billson
#97
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

8

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

3

08:10:18.018
08:10:18.018

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:54:34 17 40km 10.23km/h 1
2 02:22:55 2 37km 15.53km/h 1
3 01:52:49 8 28km 14.89km/h 1
9 94 Peter Clark Peter Clark
94 Male (Veteran)
08:40:50.050 Male Veteran 2 2 03:34:54 03:12:50 01:53:06

Athlete/Team Detail

Peter Clark
#94
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

9

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

4

08:40:50.050
08:40:50.050

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:34:54 8 40km 11.17km/h 2
2 03:12:50 11 37km 11.51km/h 2
3 01:53:06 9 28km 14.85km/h 2
10 401, 402 ECCC Thrill Seekers ( Dylan, Yashvir) ECCC Thrill Seekers ( Dylan, Yashvir)
401, 402 Male Team (Veteran)
08:51:10.010 Male Team Veteran 2 2 03:35:13 03:13:12 02:02:45

Athlete/Team Detail

ECCC Thrill Seekers ( Dylan, Yashvir)
# 401, 402
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

10

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

4

08:51:10.010
08:51:10.010

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:35:13 9 40km 11.15km/h 2
2 03:13:12 12 37km 11.49km/h 2
3 02:02:45 15 28km 13.69km/h 3
11 93 Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia
93 Female (Veteran)
08:51:40.040 Female Veteran 1 1 03:35:23 03:13:24 02:02:52

Athlete/Team Detail

Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia
#93
Gender : Female
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

11

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

1

08:51:40.040
08:51:40.040

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:35:23 10 40km 11.14km/h 1
2 03:13:24 13 37km 11.48km/h 1
3 02:02:52 16 28km 13.67km/h 1
12 471, 472 O2 ( Charles, Thomas) O2 ( Charles, Thomas)
471, 472 Male Team (Masters)
09:01:09.009 Male Team Masters 2 2 03:36:12 03:09:54 02:15:02

Athlete/Team Detail

O2 ( Charles, Thomas)
# 471, 472
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

12

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

5

09:01:09.009
09:01:09.009

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:36:12 11 40km 11.10km/h 2
2 03:09:54 10 37km 11.69km/h 2
3 02:15:02 19 28km 12.44km/h 3
13 431, 432 Him&Her ( Bertus, Sanet) Him&Her ( Bertus, Sanet)
431, 432 Mixed Team (Masters)
09:15:01.001 Mixed Team Masters 1 1 03:47:48 03:18:10 02:09:02

Athlete/Team Detail

Him&Her ( Bertus, Sanet)
# 431, 432
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

13

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

3

09:15:01.001
09:15:01.001

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:47:48 14 40km 10.54km/h 1
2 03:18:10 15 37km 11.20km/h 2
3 02:09:02 17 28km 13.02km/h 2
14 69 * Quentin Tomaselli * Quentin Tomaselli
69 Male (Grand Masters)
09:25:50.050 Male Grand Masters 2 2 04:36:23 02:37:04 02:12:22

Athlete/Team Detail

* Quentin Tomaselli
#69
Gender : Male
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

14

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

5

09:25:50.050
09:25:50.050

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:36:23 31 40km 8.68km/h 2
2 02:37:04 7 37km 14.13km/h 1
3 02:12:22 18 28km 12.69km/h 2
15 131, 132 Riggers ( David, Sydney) Riggers ( David, Sydney)
131, 132 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
09:34:46.046 Male Team Sub Veteran 2 2 03:46:06 03:31:39 02:17:01

Athlete/Team Detail

Riggers ( David, Sydney)
# 131, 132
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

15

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

6

09:34:46.046
09:34:46.046

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:46:06 12 40km 10.61km/h 2
2 03:31:39 22 37km 10.49km/h 3
3 02:17:01 20 28km 12.26km/h 2
16 98 LOLS BILLSON LOLS BILLSON
98 Female (Elite)
09:35:19.019 Female Elite 1 1 03:54:35 03:21:52 02:18:51

Athlete/Team Detail

LOLS BILLSON
#98
Gender : Female
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

16

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

2

09:35:19.019
09:35:19.019

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:54:35 18 40km 10.23km/h 1
2 03:21:52 16 37km 11.00km/h 1
3 02:18:51 23 28km 12.10km/h 1
17 99 Terry Billsoin Terry Billsoin
99 Female (Masters)
09:35:22.022 Female Masters 1 1 03:54:32 03:21:54 02:18:55

Athlete/Team Detail

Terry Billsoin
#99
Gender : Female
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

17

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

3

09:35:22.022
09:35:22.022

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:54:32 16 40km 10.23km/h 1
2 03:21:54 17 37km 11.00km/h 1
3 02:18:55 24 28km 12.09km/h 1
18 391, 392 Mooi boys ( Craig, Peter) Mooi boys ( Craig, Peter)
391, 392 Male Team (Masters)
09:41:51.051 Male Team Masters 3 3 03:50:24 03:24:24 02:27:03

Athlete/Team Detail

Mooi boys ( Craig, Peter)
# 391, 392
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

18

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

7

09:41:51.051
09:41:51.051

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:50:24 15 40km 10.42km/h 3
2 03:24:24 19 37km 10.86km/h 3
3 02:27:03 27 28km 11.42km/h 4
19 441, 442 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies ( Jannie, Werner) Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies ( Jannie, Werner)
441, 442 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
09:46:12.012 Male Team Sub Veteran 3 3 03:46:38 03:33:40 02:25:54

Athlete/Team Detail

Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies ( Jannie, Werner)
# 441, 442
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

19

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

8

09:46:12.012
09:46:12.012

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:46:38 13 40km 10.59km/h 3
2 03:33:40 23 37km 10.39km/h 4
3 02:25:54 26 28km 11.51km/h 4
20 88 Peter Meyer Peter Meyer
88 Male (Sub Veteran)
09:47:37.037 Male Sub Veteran 1 1 04:05:07 03:23:55 02:18:34

Athlete/Team Detail

Peter Meyer
#88
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

20

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

6

09:47:37.037
09:47:37.037

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:05:07 20 40km 9.79km/h 1
2 03:23:55 18 37km 10.89km/h 1
3 02:18:34 21 28km 12.12km/h 1
21 161, 162 Zaiger ( Greg, Michael) Zaiger ( Greg, Michael)
161, 162 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
09:48:20.020 Male Team Sub Veteran 4 4 04:05:12 03:24:28 02:18:39

Athlete/Team Detail

Zaiger ( Greg, Michael)
# 161, 162
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

21

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

9

09:48:20.020
09:48:20.020

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:05:12 21 40km 9.79km/h 4
2 03:24:28 20 37km 10.86km/h 2
3 02:18:39 22 28km 12.12km/h 3
22 511, 512 MUSTARD RATS ( Collin, Paul) MUSTARD RATS ( Collin, Paul)
511, 512 Male Team (Grand Masters)
10:03:09.009 Male Team Grand Masters 1 1 04:15:09 03:47:34 02:00:25

Athlete/Team Detail

MUSTARD RATS ( Collin, Paul)
# 511, 512
Gender : Male Team
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

22

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

10

10:03:09.009
10:03:09.009

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:15:09 25 40km 9.41km/h 1
2 03:47:34 28 37km 9.76km/h 1
3 02:00:25 13 28km 13.95km/h 1
23 231, 232 Team Lategan ( Adriaan, Charleen) Team Lategan ( Adriaan, Charleen)
231, 232 Mixed Team (Veteran)
10:06:16.016 Mixed Team Veteran 2 2 04:05:01 03:29:11 02:32:04

Athlete/Team Detail

Team Lategan ( Adriaan, Charleen)
# 231, 232
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

23

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

4

10:06:16.016
10:06:16.016

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:05:01 19 40km 9.80km/h 2
2 03:29:11 21 37km 10.61km/h 2
3 02:32:04 30 28km 11.05km/h 3
24 381, 382 TEAM PRASCH ( Lisa, Paul) TEAM PRASCH ( Lisa, Paul)
381, 382 Mixed Team (Veteran)
10:06:45.045 Mixed Team Veteran 3 3 04:35:46 04:29:09 01:01:50

Athlete/Team Detail

TEAM PRASCH ( Lisa, Paul)
# 381, 382
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

24

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

5

10:06:45.045
10:06:45.045

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:35:46 30 40km 8.70km/h 3
2 04:29:09 44 37km 8.25km/h 4
3 01:01:50 3 28km 27.17km/h 1
25 91, 92 No regrets ( Johann, Renier) No regrets ( Johann, Renier)
91, 92 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
10:32:49.049 Male Team Sub Veteran 5 5 04:22:11 03:42:03 02:28:35

Athlete/Team Detail

No regrets ( Johann, Renier)
# 91, 92
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

25

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

11

10:32:49.049
10:32:49.049

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:22:11 26 40km 9.15km/h 5
2 03:42:03 25 37km 10.00km/h 5
3 02:28:35 28 28km 11.31km/h 5
26 171, 172 LBB ( Irma, Tracey) LBB ( Irma, Tracey)
171, 172 Female Team (Veteran)
10:32:51.051 Female Team Veteran 1 1 04:14:43 03:58:37 02:19:31

Athlete/Team Detail

LBB ( Irma, Tracey)
# 171, 172
Gender : Female Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

26

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

1

10:32:51.051
10:32:51.051

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:14:43 23 40km 9.42km/h 1
2 03:58:37 31 37km 9.30km/h 1
3 02:19:31 25 28km 12.04km/h 1
27 521, 522 hillbillies ( Bridgit, Derek) hillbillies ( Bridgit, Derek)
521, 522 Mixed Team (Masters)
10:37:31.031 Mixed Team Masters 2 2 04:15:03 03:43:33 02:38:55

Athlete/Team Detail

hillbillies ( Bridgit, Derek)
# 521, 522
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

27

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

6

10:37:31.031
10:37:31.031

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:15:03 24 40km 9.41km/h 2
2 03:43:33 26 37km 9.93km/h 3
3 02:38:55 31 28km 10.57km/h 4
28 531, 532 R&G ( Gina, Rick) R&G ( Gina, Rick)
531, 532 Mixed Team (Grand Masters)
10:58:38.038 Mixed Team Grand Masters 1 1 04:23:48 03:43:50 02:51:00

Athlete/Team Detail

R&G ( Gina, Rick)
# 531, 532
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

28

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

7

10:58:38.038
10:58:38.038

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:23:48 27 40km 9.10km/h 1
2 03:43:50 27 37km 9.92km/h 1
3 02:51:00 37 28km 9.82km/h 1
29 241 Rum o'clock ( Dazel) Rum o'clock ( Dazel)
241 Male Team (Masters)
11:02:56.056 Male Team Masters 4 4 04:05:41 04:12:56 02:44:19

Athlete/Team Detail

Rum o'clock ( Dazel)
# 241
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

29

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

12

11:02:56.056
11:02:56.056

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:05:41 22 40km 9.77km/h 4
2 04:12:56 34 37km 8.78km/h 4
3 02:44:19 33 28km 10.22km/h 5
30 101, 102, 121 DE WIT & BUYS ( * Chris, * Rudi, Sharon) DE WIT & BUYS ( * Chris, * Rudi, Sharon)
101, 102, 121 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:18:52.052 Mixed Team Masters 3 3 06:00:25 03:17:44 02:00:43

Athlete/Team Detail

DE WIT & BUYS ( * Chris, * Rudi, Sharon)
# 101, 102, 121
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

30

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

8

11:18:52.052
11:18:52.052

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:00:25 49 40km 6.66km/h 10
2 03:17:44 14 37km 11.23km/h 1
3 02:00:43 14 28km 13.92km/h 1
31 371, 372 Grom en Brom ( Kobus, Wendy) Grom en Brom ( Kobus, Wendy)
371, 372 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:19:21.021 Mixed Team Masters 4 4 04:43:27 03:55:59 02:39:54

Athlete/Team Detail

Grom en Brom ( Kobus, Wendy)
# 371, 372
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

31

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

9

11:19:21.021
11:19:21.021

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:43:27 35 40km 8.47km/h 7
2 03:55:59 30 37km 9.41km/h 5
3 02:39:54 32 28km 10.51km/h 5
32 111, 112 Sonskyn ( Jan, Liesl) Sonskyn ( Jan, Liesl)
111, 112 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:33:12.012 Mixed Team Masters 5 5 04:48:54 03:51:10 02:53:07

Athlete/Team Detail

Sonskyn ( Jan, Liesl)
# 111, 112
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

32

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

10

11:33:12.012
11:33:12.012

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:48:54 38 40km 8.31km/h 8
2 03:51:10 29 37km 9.60km/h 4
3 02:53:07 39 28km 9.70km/h 9
33 341, 342 Wheel Deal ( Anne, Piero) Wheel Deal ( Anne, Piero)
341, 342 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:33:56.056 Mixed Team Masters 6 6 04:28:01 04:18:02 02:47:52

Athlete/Team Detail

Wheel Deal ( Anne, Piero)
# 341, 342
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

33

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

10

GENDER POS

11

11:33:56.056
11:33:56.056

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:28:01 28 40km 8.95km/h 3
2 04:18:02 36 37km 8.60km/h 7
3 02:47:52 36 28km 10.01km/h 7
34 221, 222 Cadence ( Brenda, Warren) Cadence ( Brenda, Warren)
221, 222 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:34:30.030 Mixed Team Masters 7 7 04:43:12 04:20:13 02:31:04

Athlete/Team Detail

Cadence ( Brenda, Warren)
# 221, 222
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

34

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

11

GENDER POS

12

11:34:30.030
11:34:30.030

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:43:12 33 40km 8.47km/h 5
2 04:20:13 38 37km 8.53km/h 9
3 02:31:04 29 28km 11.12km/h 3
35 141, 142 Edgy ( Bryn, Janet) Edgy ( Bryn, Janet)
141, 142 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:39:31.031 Mixed Team Masters 8 8 04:28:20 04:19:27 02:51:44

Athlete/Team Detail

Edgy ( Bryn, Janet)
# 141, 142
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

35

CAT POS

8

CLASS POS

12

GENDER POS

13

11:39:31.031
11:39:31.031

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:28:20 29 40km 8.94km/h 4
2 04:19:27 37 37km 8.56km/h 8
3 02:51:44 38 28km 9.78km/h 8
36 411, 412 The Big Rats ( Aubrey, Derek) The Big Rats ( Aubrey, Derek)
411, 412 Male Team (Masters)
11:43:47.047 Male Team Masters 5 5 05:25:55 05:16:18 01:01:34

Athlete/Team Detail

The Big Rats ( Aubrey, Derek)
# 411, 412
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

36

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

13

GENDER POS

13

11:43:47.047
11:43:47.047

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:25:55 44 40km 7.36km/h 6
2 05:16:18 49 37km 7.02km/h 6
3 01:01:34 2 28km 27.29km/h 1
37 451, 452 GM Construction ( George, Oniel) GM Construction ( George, Oniel)
451, 452 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
11:45:02.002 Male Team Sub Veteran 6 6 04:47:23 04:13:15 02:44:23

Athlete/Team Detail

GM Construction ( George, Oniel)
# 451, 452
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

37

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

14

11:45:02.002
11:45:02.002

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:47:23 36 40km 8.35km/h 6
2 04:13:15 35 37km 8.77km/h 6
3 02:44:23 34 28km 10.22km/h 6
38 151, 152 Premier 1 ( Ina, Tjaart) Premier 1 ( Ina, Tjaart)
151, 152 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:48:57.057 Mixed Team Masters 9 9 04:51:07 04:04:02 02:53:47

Athlete/Team Detail

Premier 1 ( Ina, Tjaart)
# 151, 152
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

38

CAT POS

9

CLASS POS

14

GENDER POS

14

11:48:57.057
11:48:57.057

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:51:07 40 40km 8.24km/h 9
2 04:04:02 32 37km 9.10km/h 6
3 02:53:47 40 28km 9.67km/h 10
39 261, 262 Team Irritech ( Charmaine, Franek) Team Irritech ( Charmaine, Franek)
261, 262 Mixed Team (Masters)
11:56:29.029 Mixed Team Masters 10 10 04:43:21 04:28:39 02:44:28

Athlete/Team Detail

Team Irritech ( Charmaine, Franek)
# 261, 262
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

39

CAT POS

10

CLASS POS

15

GENDER POS

15

11:56:29.029
11:56:29.029

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:43:21 34 40km 8.47km/h 6
2 04:28:39 42 37km 8.26km/h 10
3 02:44:28 35 28km 10.21km/h 6
40 251, 252 The warriors ( Gert, Thinus) The warriors ( Gert, Thinus)
251, 252 Male Team (Masters)
11:58:11.011 Male Team Masters 6 6 04:37:55 04:21:16 02:59:00

Athlete/Team Detail

The warriors ( Gert, Thinus)
# 251, 252
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

40

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

16

GENDER POS

15

11:58:11.011
11:58:11.011

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:37:55 32 40km 8.64km/h 5
2 04:21:16 39 37km 8.50km/h 5
3 02:59:00 46 28km 9.39km/h 6
41 51, 52 Blue ribbon 1 ( Camille, Dermot) Blue ribbon 1 ( Camille, Dermot)
51, 52 Mixed Team (Elite)
11:58:47.047 Mixed Team Elite 1 1 04:53:22 04:07:25 02:57:59

Athlete/Team Detail

Blue ribbon 1 ( Camille, Dermot)
# 51, 52
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

41

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

16

11:58:47.047
11:58:47.047

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:53:22 42 40km 8.18km/h 1
2 04:07:25 33 37km 8.97km/h 1
3 02:57:59 44 28km 9.44km/h 1
42 191, 192 3 River Trails ( Alexa, Demi) 3 River Trails ( Alexa, Demi)
191, 192 Female Team (Elite)
12:08:29.029 Female Team Elite 1 1 04:47:33 04:25:07 02:55:48

Athlete/Team Detail

3 River Trails ( Alexa, Demi)
# 191, 192
Gender : Female Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

42

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

2

12:08:29.029
12:08:29.029

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:47:33 37 40km 8.35km/h 1
2 04:25:07 41 37km 8.37km/h 1
3 02:55:48 41 28km 9.56km/h 1
43 81, 82 Bruwer Angus Stud ( Deon, Elretha) Bruwer Angus Stud ( Deon, Elretha)
81, 82 Mixed Team (Veteran)
12:12:55.055 Mixed Team Veteran 4 4 04:49:05 04:24:41 02:59:09

Athlete/Team Detail

Bruwer Angus Stud ( Deon, Elretha)
# 81, 82
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

43

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

17

12:12:55.055
12:12:55.055

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:49:05 39 40km 8.30km/h 4
2 04:24:41 40 37km 8.39km/h 3
3 02:59:09 47 28km 9.38km/h 4
44 421, 422 Rough Riders ( Kuben, Megan) Rough Riders ( Kuben, Megan)
421, 422 Male Team (Veteran)
12:25:41.041 Male Team Veteran 3 3 06:13:05 05:11:14 01:01:22

Athlete/Team Detail

Rough Riders ( Kuben, Megan)
# 421, 422
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

44

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

16

12:25:41.041
12:25:41.041

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:13:05 50 40km 6.43km/h 3
2 05:11:14 48 37km 7.13km/h 3
3 01:01:22 1 28km 27.38km/h 1
45 61, 62 The Simpsons ( Danie, Jady) The Simpsons ( Danie, Jady)
61, 62 Male Team (Elite)
12:37:45.045 Male Team Elite 1 1 05:10:57 04:28:42 02:58:06

Athlete/Team Detail

The Simpsons ( Danie, Jady)
# 61, 62
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

45

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

17

12:37:45.045
12:37:45.045

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:10:57 43 40km 7.72km/h 1
2 04:28:42 43 37km 8.26km/h 1
3 02:58:06 45 28km 9.43km/h 1
46 271, 272 Goldie ( Madeleine, Niel) Goldie ( Madeleine, Niel)
271, 272 Mixed Team (Grand Masters)
12:38:09.009 Mixed Team Grand Masters 2 2 04:51:13 04:39:29 03:07:26

Athlete/Team Detail

Goldie ( Madeleine, Niel)
# 271, 272
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

46

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

18

12:38:09.009
12:38:09.009

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:51:13 41 40km 8.24km/h 2
2 04:39:29 47 37km 7.94km/h 2
3 03:07:26 48 28km 8.96km/h 2
47 87 Carel van Greunen Carel van Greunen
87 Male (Veteran)
13:08:04.004 Male Veteran 3 3 05:51:23 03:36:19 03:40:22

Athlete/Team Detail

Carel van Greunen
#87
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

47

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

7

13:08:04.004
13:08:04.004

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:51:23 48 40km 6.83km/h 3
2 03:36:19 24 37km 10.26km/h 3
3 03:40:22 50 28km 7.62km/h 3
48 321, 322 Southern Discomfort ( Alison, Eveline) Southern Discomfort ( Alison, Eveline)
321, 322 Female Team (Veteran)
13:10:44.044 Female Team Veteran 2 2 05:43:22 04:30:29 02:56:53

Athlete/Team Detail

Southern Discomfort ( Alison, Eveline)
# 321, 322
Gender : Female Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

48

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

3

13:10:44.044
13:10:44.044

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:43:22 47 40km 6.99km/h 2
2 04:30:29 45 37km 8.21km/h 2
3 02:56:53 42 28km 9.50km/h 2
49 89 Silver Fox Silver Fox
89 Male (Masters)
13:10:45.045 Male Masters 2 2 05:43:16 04:30:33 02:56:56

Athlete/Team Detail

Silver Fox
#89
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

49

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

8

13:10:45.045
13:10:45.045

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:43:16 46 40km 6.99km/h 2
2 04:30:33 46 37km 8.21km/h 2
3 02:56:56 43 28km 9.50km/h 2
50 96 Lynty Bevan Lynty Bevan
96 Female (Masters)
14:17:01.001 Female Masters 2 2 05:37:04 05:26:11 03:13:45

Athlete/Team Detail

Lynty Bevan
#96
Gender : Female
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

50

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

4

14:17:01.001
14:17:01.001

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:37:04 45 40km 7.12km/h 2
2 05:26:11 50 37km 6.81km/h 2
3 03:13:45 49 28km 8.67km/h 2