Prudential PE PLETT 2019 - Tough

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

GC Pos Race No Name GC Time Category Age Group Cat Pos Cat Pos Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4
1 2601, 2602 Alfa Bodyworks/Square Group ( Frans, HB) Alfa Bodyworks/Square Group ( Frans, HB)
2601, 2602 Male Team (Elite)
12:06:11 Male Team Elite 1 1 03:06:10 03:12:28 03:05:04 02:42:28

Athlete/Team Detail

Alfa Bodyworks/Square Group ( Frans, HB)
# 2601, 2602
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

1

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

12:06:11
12:06:11

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:06:10 2 83km 26.75km/h 2
2 03:12:28 1 77km 24.00km/h 1
3 03:05:04 4 78km 25.29km/h 4
4 02:42:28 1 65km 24.00km/h 1
2 2451, 2452 Team DSV ( Arno, Gert) Team DSV ( Arno, Gert)
2451, 2452 Male Team (Elite)
12:11:06 Male Team Elite 2 2 03:06:06 03:17:03 03:04:59 02:42:56

Athlete/Team Detail

Team DSV ( Arno, Gert)
# 2451, 2452
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

2

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

2

12:11:06
12:11:06

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:06:06 1 83km 26.76km/h 1
2 03:17:03 2 77km 23.45km/h 2
3 03:04:59 1 78km 25.30km/h 1
4 02:42:56 2 65km 23.94km/h 2
3 2221, 2222 Hobson/Marais ( Rob, Stuart) Hobson/Marais ( Rob, Stuart)
2221, 2222 Male Team (Elite)
12:18:58 Male Team Elite 3 3 03:13:30 03:17:03 03:05:01 02:43:23

Athlete/Team Detail

Hobson/Marais ( Rob, Stuart)
# 2221, 2222
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

3

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

3

12:18:58
12:18:58

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:13:30 3 83km 25.74km/h 3
2 03:17:03 3 77km 23.45km/h 3
3 03:05:01 3 78km 25.30km/h 3
4 02:43:23 3 65km 23.87km/h 3
4 2441, 2442 SPOT Africa ( Julian, Timothy) SPOT Africa ( Julian, Timothy)
2441, 2442 Male Team (Elite)
12:26:50 Male Team Elite 4 4 03:16:02 03:21:53 03:05:00 02:43:54

Athlete/Team Detail

SPOT Africa ( Julian, Timothy)
# 2441, 2442
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

4

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

4

12:26:50
12:26:50

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:16:02 4 83km 25.40km/h 4
2 03:21:53 4 77km 22.88km/h 4
3 03:05:00 2 78km 25.30km/h 2
4 02:43:54 4 65km 23.79km/h 4
5 2361, 2362 Bike Shop-Scott-Strocam ( Aidan, Rogan) Bike Shop-Scott-Strocam ( Aidan, Rogan)
2361, 2362 Male Team (Elite)
13:11:08 Male Team Elite 5 5 03:25:10 03:30:42 03:31:15 02:43:59

Athlete/Team Detail

Bike Shop-Scott-Strocam ( Aidan, Rogan)
# 2361, 2362
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

5

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

5

13:11:08
13:11:08

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:25:10 5 83km 24.27km/h 5
2 03:30:42 5 77km 21.93km/h 5
3 03:31:15 6 78km 22.15km/h 5
4 02:43:59 5 65km 23.78km/h 5
6 126 David Low David Low
126 Male (Elite)
13:29:36 Male Elite 1 1 03:25:57 03:34:20 03:27:10 03:02:07

Athlete/Team Detail

David Low
#126
Gender : Male
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

6

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

13:29:36
13:29:36

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:25:57 6 83km 24.18km/h 1
2 03:34:20 7 77km 21.56km/h 1
3 03:27:10 5 78km 22.59km/h 1
4 03:02:07 6 65km 21.41km/h 1
7 125 Kristof De Neys Kristof De Neys
125 Male (Masters)
14:54:53 Male Masters 1 1 03:56:57 04:01:29 03:52:02 03:04:23

Athlete/Team Detail

Kristof De Neys
#125
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

7

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

2

14:54:53
14:54:53

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:56:57 7 83km 21.02km/h 1
2 04:01:29 8 77km 19.13km/h 1
3 03:52:02 7 78km 20.17km/h 1
4 03:04:23 7 65km 21.15km/h 1
8 129 Bianca Haw Bianca Haw
129 Female (Elite)
15:08:18 Female Elite 1 1 03:57:00 04:01:32 03:52:04 03:17:40

Athlete/Team Detail

Bianca Haw
#129
Gender : Female
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

8

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

1

15:08:18
15:08:18

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:57:00 8 83km 21.01km/h 1
2 04:01:32 9 77km 19.13km/h 1
3 03:52:04 8 78km 20.17km/h 1
4 03:17:40 10 65km 19.73km/h 1
9 117 Justin Fraenkel Justin Fraenkel
117 Male (Sub Veteran)
15:22:38 Male Sub Veteran 1 1 04:03:46 04:10:39 03:59:24 03:08:48

Athlete/Team Detail

Justin Fraenkel
#117
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

9

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

3

15:22:38
15:22:38

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:03:46 10 83km 20.43km/h 1
2 04:10:39 10 77km 18.43km/h 1
3 03:59:24 10 78km 19.55km/h 1
4 03:08:48 8 65km 20.66km/h 1
10 2341, 2342 Pitstop Sport ( Catherine, Conway) Pitstop Sport ( Catherine, Conway)
2341, 2342 Mixed Team (Sub Veteran)
15:44:51 Mixed Team Sub Veteran 1 1 04:04:18 04:18:22 03:59:23 03:22:47

Athlete/Team Detail

Pitstop Sport ( Catherine, Conway)
# 2341, 2342
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

10

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

15:44:51
15:44:51

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:04:18 11 83km 20.38km/h 1
2 04:18:22 12 77km 17.88km/h 1
3 03:59:23 9 78km 19.55km/h 1
4 03:22:47 12 65km 19.23km/h 1
11 2561, 2562 Devils peak ( Jarrod, Timo) Devils peak ( Jarrod, Timo)
2561, 2562 Male Team (Elite)
15:46:20 Male Team Elite 6 6 04:50:25 03:30:46 04:11:48 03:13:20

Athlete/Team Detail

Devils peak ( Jarrod, Timo)
# 2561, 2562
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

11

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

6

15:46:20
15:46:20

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:50:25 28 83km 17.15km/h 8
2 03:30:46 6 77km 21.92km/h 6
3 04:11:48 13 78km 18.59km/h 7
4 03:13:20 9 65km 20.17km/h 6
12 127 Deon Brenner Deon Brenner
127 Male (Veteran)
15:55:04 Male Veteran 1 1 03:57:27 04:17:38 04:17:08 03:22:50

Athlete/Team Detail

Deon Brenner
#127
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

12

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

4

15:55:04
15:55:04

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:57:27 9 83km 20.97km/h 1
2 04:17:38 11 77km 17.93km/h 1
3 04:17:08 17 78km 18.20km/h 3
4 03:22:50 13 65km 19.23km/h 1
13 2461, 2462 Aspire 2 inspire ( Bruce, Tracey) Aspire 2 inspire ( Bruce, Tracey)
2461, 2462 Mixed Team (Sub Veteran)
16:01:14 Mixed Team Sub Veteran 2 2 04:08:40 04:24:39 04:03:24 03:24:29

Athlete/Team Detail

Aspire 2 inspire ( Bruce, Tracey)
# 2461, 2462
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

13

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

2

16:01:14
16:01:14

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:08:40 13 83km 20.03km/h 2
2 04:24:39 13 77km 17.46km/h 2
3 04:03:24 12 78km 19.23km/h 2
4 03:24:29 14 65km 19.07km/h 2
14 116 Petr Hejtmanek Petr Hejtmanek
116 Male (Veteran)
16:22:11 Male Veteran 2 2 04:07:59 04:36:43 04:11:50 03:25:37

Athlete/Team Detail

Petr Hejtmanek
#116
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

14

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

5

16:22:11
16:22:11

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:07:59 12 83km 20.08km/h 2
2 04:36:43 16 77km 16.70km/h 3
3 04:11:50 14 78km 18.58km/h 1
4 03:25:37 15 65km 18.97km/h 2
15 2391, 2392 EG Ballies ( Grant, Willem) EG Ballies ( Grant, Willem)
2391, 2392 Male Team (Masters)
16:30:16 Male Team Masters 1 1 04:15:53 04:32:43 04:12:06 03:29:33

Athlete/Team Detail

EG Ballies ( Grant, Willem)
# 2391, 2392
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

15

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

7

16:30:16
16:30:16

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:15:53 14 83km 19.46km/h 1
2 04:32:43 14 77km 16.94km/h 1
3 04:12:06 16 78km 18.56km/h 1
4 03:29:33 18 65km 18.61km/h 2
16 107 Marco Palladino Marco Palladino
107 Male (Veteran)
16:51:47 Male Veteran 3 3 04:32:46 04:32:52 04:11:56 03:34:11

Athlete/Team Detail

Marco Palladino
#107
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

16

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

6

16:51:47
16:51:47

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:32:46 19 83km 18.26km/h 5
2 04:32:52 15 77km 16.93km/h 2
3 04:11:56 15 78km 18.58km/h 2
4 03:34:11 24 65km 18.21km/h 7
17 120 Brett Hess Brett Hess
120 Male (Veteran)
17:28:24 Male Veteran 4 4 04:30:27 04:45:32 04:38:12 03:34:10

Athlete/Team Detail

Brett Hess
#120
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

17

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

7

17:28:24
17:28:24

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:30:27 15 83km 18.41km/h 3
2 04:45:32 18 77km 16.18km/h 4
3 04:38:12 25 78km 16.82km/h 7
4 03:34:10 23 65km 18.21km/h 6
18 2501, 2502 Plastic Rebuilders ( Craig, Francois) Plastic Rebuilders ( Craig, Francois)
2501, 2502 Male Team (Masters)
17:28:56 Male Team Masters 2 2 04:48:49 04:46:03 04:24:30 03:29:32

Athlete/Team Detail

Plastic Rebuilders ( Craig, Francois)
# 2501, 2502
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

18

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

8

17:28:56
17:28:56

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:48:49 26 83km 17.24km/h 2
2 04:46:03 19 77km 16.15km/h 2
3 04:24:30 19 78km 17.69km/h 2
4 03:29:32 17 65km 18.61km/h 1
19 2061, 2062 The Miggies ( Andrea, Lester) The Miggies ( Andrea, Lester)
2061, 2062 Mixed Team (Veteran)
17:30:14 Mixed Team Veteran 1 1 04:32:32 05:02:17 04:18:19 03:37:04

Athlete/Team Detail

The Miggies ( Andrea, Lester)
# 2061, 2062
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

19

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

3

17:30:14
17:30:14

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:32:32 18 83km 18.27km/h 1
2 05:02:17 24 77km 15.28km/h 1
3 04:18:19 18 78km 18.12km/h 1
4 03:37:04 28 65km 17.97km/h 1
20 110 Shaun Attenborough Shaun Attenborough
110 Male (Masters)
17:37:39 Male Masters 2 2 04:40:50 04:42:43 04:41:04 03:33:01

Athlete/Team Detail

Shaun Attenborough
#110
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

20

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

8

17:37:39
17:37:39

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:40:50 22 83km 17.73km/h 2
2 04:42:43 17 77km 16.34km/h 2
3 04:41:04 26 78km 16.65km/h 2
4 03:33:01 20 65km 18.31km/h 2
21 2301, 2302 UPC Wayne Pheiffer ( Brent, Kyle) UPC Wayne Pheiffer ( Brent, Kyle)
2301, 2302 Male Team (Elite)
17:51:29 Male Team Elite 7 7 04:31:11 05:58:57 04:02:49 03:18:31

Athlete/Team Detail

UPC Wayne Pheiffer ( Brent, Kyle)
# 2301, 2302
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

21

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

9

17:51:29
17:51:29

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:31:11 16 83km 18.36km/h 6
2 05:58:57 53 77km 12.87km/h 8
3 04:02:49 11 78km 19.27km/h 6
4 03:18:31 11 65km 19.65km/h 7
22 2081, 2082 Spur Karoo Warriors ( Andrew, Devrin) Spur Karoo Warriors ( Andrew, Devrin)
2081, 2082 Male Team (Veteran)
17:54:18 Male Team Veteran 1 1 04:35:16 05:03:05 04:41:16 03:34:39

Athlete/Team Detail

Spur Karoo Warriors ( Andrew, Devrin)
# 2081, 2082
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

22

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

10

17:54:18
17:54:18

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:35:16 20 83km 18.09km/h 1
2 05:03:05 25 77km 15.24km/h 2
3 04:41:16 27 78km 16.64km/h 2
4 03:34:39 25 65km 18.17km/h 1
23 121 Brian Burns Brian Burns
121 Male (Veteran)
18:03:00 Male Veteran 5 5 04:46:16 04:58:33 04:41:19 03:36:50

Athlete/Team Detail

Brian Burns
#121
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

23

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

9

18:03:00
18:03:00

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:46:16 24 83km 17.40km/h 7
2 04:58:33 23 77km 15.47km/h 5
3 04:41:19 28 78km 16.64km/h 8
4 03:36:50 27 65km 17.99km/h 8
24 118 Robby Cumming Robby Cumming
118 Male (Veteran)
18:03:13 Male Veteran 6 6 04:32:21 05:27:02 04:38:05 03:25:44

Athlete/Team Detail

Robby Cumming
#118
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

24

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

10

18:03:13
18:03:13

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:32:21 17 83km 18.29km/h 4
2 05:27:02 35 77km 14.13km/h 8
3 04:38:05 23 78km 16.83km/h 5
4 03:25:44 16 65km 18.96km/h 3
25 2261, 2262 The Prunes ( Darius, David) The Prunes ( Darius, David)
2261, 2262 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
18:11:07 Male Team Sub Veteran 1 1 04:48:01 04:51:09 04:37:28 03:54:27

Athlete/Team Detail

The Prunes ( Darius, David)
# 2261, 2262
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

25

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

11

18:11:07
18:11:07

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:48:01 25 83km 17.29km/h 1
2 04:51:09 21 77km 15.87km/h 2
3 04:37:28 22 78km 16.87km/h 1
4 03:54:27 36 65km 16.63km/h 3
26 123 Andrew Ramos Andrew Ramos
123 Male (Veteran)
18:17:56 Male Veteran 7 7 04:38:43 05:26:57 04:38:05 03:34:10

Athlete/Team Detail

Andrew Ramos
#123
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

26

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

11

18:17:56
18:17:56

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:38:43 21 83km 17.87km/h 6
2 05:26:57 34 77km 14.13km/h 7
3 04:38:05 24 78km 16.83km/h 6
4 03:34:10 22 65km 18.21km/h 5
27 114 Stuart Iain Kinnear Stuart Iain Kinnear
114 Male (Sub Veteran)
18:30:15 Male Sub Veteran 2 2 04:42:13 05:10:48 04:50:59 03:46:13

Athlete/Team Detail

Stuart Iain Kinnear
#114
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

27

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

12

18:30:15
18:30:15

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:42:13 23 83km 17.65km/h 2
2 05:10:48 27 77km 14.86km/h 2
3 04:50:59 30 78km 16.08km/h 2
4 03:46:13 34 65km 17.24km/h 3
28 102 Carel Naude Carel Naude
102 Male (Veteran)
18:30:35 Male Veteran 8 8 04:51:12 05:10:11 04:49:35 03:39:34

Athlete/Team Detail

Carel Naude
#102
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

28

CAT POS

8

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

13

18:30:35
18:30:35

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:51:12 29 83km 17.10km/h 8
2 05:10:11 26 77km 14.89km/h 6
3 04:49:35 29 78km 16.16km/h 9
4 03:39:34 29 65km 17.76km/h 9
29 108 Frans Naudé Frans Naudé
108 Male (Veteran)
18:57:35 Male Veteran 9 9 05:20:12 05:33:26 04:30:45 03:33:10

Athlete/Team Detail

Frans Naudé
#108
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

29

CAT POS

9

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

14

18:57:35
18:57:35

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:20:12 46 83km 15.55km/h 10
2 05:33:26 39 77km 13.86km/h 9
3 04:30:45 20 78km 17.29km/h 4
4 03:33:10 21 65km 18.30km/h 4
30 2581, 2582 Joberg2C ( Gary, Glen) Joberg2C ( Gary, Glen)
2581, 2582 Male Team (Masters)
18:59:35 Male Team Masters 3 3 05:03:39 05:10:52 04:57:06 03:47:57

Athlete/Team Detail

Joberg2C ( Gary, Glen)
# 2581, 2582
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

30

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

12

18:59:35
18:59:35

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:03:39 33 83km 16.40km/h 3
2 05:10:52 28 77km 14.86km/h 3
3 04:57:06 31 78km 15.75km/h 3
4 03:47:57 35 65km 17.11km/h 3
31 2401, 2402 Old man & a youngster ( Gavin, Vickus) Old man & a youngster ( Gavin, Vickus)
2401, 2402 Male Team (Veteran)
19:01:57 Male Team Veteran 2 2 05:58:33 04:53:58 04:32:34 03:36:49

Athlete/Team Detail

Old man & a youngster ( Gavin, Vickus)
# 2401, 2402
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

31

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

13

19:01:57
19:01:57

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:58:33 64 83km 13.89km/h 6
2 04:53:58 22 77km 15.72km/h 1
3 04:32:34 21 78km 17.17km/h 1
4 03:36:49 26 65km 17.99km/h 2
32 2131, 2132 Diego and Julien ( Diego, Julien) Diego and Julien ( Diego, Julien)
2131, 2132 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
19:04:16 Male Team Sub Veteran 2 2 04:54:34 04:49:17 05:50:48 03:29:35

Athlete/Team Detail

Diego and Julien ( Diego, Julien)
# 2131, 2132
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

32

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

14

19:04:16
19:04:16

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:54:34 31 83km 16.91km/h 3
2 04:49:17 20 77km 15.97km/h 1
3 05:50:48 60 78km 13.34km/h 5
4 03:29:35 19 65km 18.61km/h 1
1 112 John-Henry Corbett John-Henry Corbett
112 Male (Veteran)
19:33:40 Male Veteran 1 1 05:20:16 05:33:31 05:08:15 03:31:36

Athlete/Team Detail

John-Henry Corbett
#112
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

1

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

19:33:40
19:33:40

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:20:16 47 83km 15.55km/h 11
2 05:33:31 40 77km 13.85km/h 10
3 05:08:15 2 63km 12.26km/h 1
4 03:31:36 2 56km 15.88km/h 1
33 2521, 2522 nuun Single Speed ( Etienne, SP) nuun Single Speed ( Etienne, SP)
2521, 2522 Male Team (Elite)
19:37:49 Male Team Elite 8 8 04:49:09 05:20:31 05:03:23 04:24:45

Athlete/Team Detail

nuun Single Speed ( Etienne, SP)
# 2521, 2522
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

33

CAT POS

8

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

15

19:37:49
19:37:49

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:49:09 27 83km 17.22km/h 7
2 05:20:31 29 77km 14.41km/h 7
3 05:03:23 35 78km 15.43km/h 8
4 04:24:45 50 65km 14.73km/h 8
34 2071, 2072 #Wefakawe ( Mark, Peter) #Wefakawe ( Mark, Peter)
2071, 2072 Male Team (Masters)
19:43:21 Male Team Masters 4 4 05:09:29 05:31:54 05:04:29 03:57:28

Athlete/Team Detail

#Wefakawe ( Mark, Peter)
# 2071, 2072
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

34

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

16

19:43:21
19:43:21

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:09:29 38 83km 16.09km/h 4
2 05:31:54 37 77km 13.92km/h 4
3 05:04:29 36 78km 15.37km/h 4
4 03:57:28 37 65km 16.42km/h 4
35 2591, 2592 Bike & Brew ( Morne, Richden) Bike & Brew ( Morne, Richden)
2591, 2592 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
19:45:37 Male Team Sub Veteran 3 3 04:52:16 05:51:53 05:21:47 03:39:40

Athlete/Team Detail

Bike & Brew ( Morne, Richden)
# 2591, 2592
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

35

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

17

19:45:37
19:45:37

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:52:16 30 83km 17.04km/h 2
2 05:51:53 51 77km 13.13km/h 4
3 05:21:47 46 78km 14.54km/h 3
4 03:39:40 30 65km 17.75km/h 2
36 2572 Michelle Scowby Michelle Scowby
2572 Female (Sub Veteran)
19:48:00 Female Sub Veteran 1 1 05:19:34 05:39:25 05:02:49 03:46:11

Athlete/Team Detail

Michelle Scowby
#2572
Gender : Female
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

36

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

2

19:48:00
19:48:00

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:19:34 45 83km 15.58km/h 1
2 05:39:25 41 77km 13.61km/h 1
3 05:02:49 34 78km 15.45km/h 1
4 03:46:11 32 65km 17.24km/h 1
37 104 David Palmer David Palmer
104 Male (Veteran)
19:49:41 Male Veteran 10 10 05:08:34 05:44:59 05:09:55 03:46:11

Athlete/Team Detail

David Palmer
#104
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

37

CAT POS

10

CLASS POS

10

GENDER POS

15

19:49:41
19:49:41

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:08:34 37 83km 16.14km/h 9
2 05:44:59 46 77km 13.39km/h 11
3 05:09:55 40 78km 15.10km/h 10
4 03:46:11 33 65km 17.24km/h 10
38 2111, 2112 She's the boss ( Andrew, Angela) She's the boss ( Andrew, Angela)
2111, 2112 Mixed Team (Masters)
19:51:46 Mixed Team Masters 1 1 05:08:30 05:31:38 05:09:54 04:01:43

Athlete/Team Detail

She's the boss ( Andrew, Angela)
# 2111, 2112
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

38

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

4

19:51:46
19:51:46

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:08:30 36 83km 16.14km/h 1
2 05:31:38 36 77km 13.93km/h 1
3 05:09:54 39 78km 15.10km/h 1
4 04:01:43 39 65km 16.13km/h 1
39 2571 Harry Abourizk Harry Abourizk
2571 Male (Sub Veteran)
19:57:29 Male Sub Veteran 3 3 05:19:31 05:39:25 05:12:22 03:46:09

Athlete/Team Detail

Harry Abourizk
#2571
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

39

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

16

19:57:29
19:57:29

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:19:31 44 83km 15.59km/h 6
2 05:39:25 42 77km 13.61km/h 6
3 05:12:22 44 78km 14.98km/h 6
4 03:46:09 31 65km 17.25km/h 2
1 2321, 2322 Profica ( Grant, Matthew) Profica ( Grant, Matthew)
2321, 2322 Male Team (Veteran)
20:00:10 Male Team Veteran 1 1 06:08:23 05:36:13 04:50:43 03:24:50

Athlete/Team Detail

Profica ( Grant, Matthew)
# 2321, 2322
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

1

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

20:00:10
20:00:10

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:08:23 67 83km 13.52km/h 8
2 05:36:13 1 67km 11.96km/h 1
3 04:50:43 1 63km 13.00km/h 1
4 03:24:50 1 56km 16.40km/h 1
40 308 Nico van Niekerk Nico van Niekerk
308 Male (Masters)
20:01:22 Male Masters 3 3 05:02:45 05:24:02 05:22:52 04:11:42

Athlete/Team Detail

Nico van Niekerk
#308
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

40

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

17

20:01:22
20:01:22

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:02:45 32 83km 16.45km/h 3
2 05:24:02 30 77km 14.26km/h 3
3 05:22:52 48 78km 14.50km/h 3
4 04:11:42 42 65km 15.49km/h 3
41 101 Wessel Pieters Wessel Pieters
101 Male (Sub Veteran)
20:05:12 Male Sub Veteran 4 4 05:13:16 05:24:05 05:10:10 04:17:40

Athlete/Team Detail

Wessel Pieters
#101
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

41

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

18

20:05:12
20:05:12

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:13:16 40 83km 15.90km/h 3
2 05:24:05 31 77km 14.26km/h 3
3 05:10:10 41 78km 15.09km/h 3
4 04:17:40 44 65km 15.14km/h 4
42 109 Marthinus Lourens Marthinus Lourens
109 Male (Sub Veteran)
20:05:16 Male Sub Veteran 5 5 05:13:17 05:24:07 05:10:11 04:17:40

Athlete/Team Detail

Marthinus Lourens
#109
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

42

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

19

20:05:16
20:05:16

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:13:17 41 83km 15.90km/h 4
2 05:24:07 32 77km 14.25km/h 4
3 05:10:11 43 78km 15.09km/h 5
4 04:17:40 45 65km 15.14km/h 5
43 103 Werner Witte Werner Witte
103 Male (Sub Veteran)
20:05:17 Male Sub Veteran 6 6 05:13:17 05:24:07 05:10:11 04:17:41

Athlete/Team Detail

Werner Witte
#103
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

43

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

20

20:05:17
20:05:17

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:13:17 42 83km 15.90km/h 5
2 05:24:07 33 77km 14.25km/h 5
3 05:10:11 42 78km 15.09km/h 4
4 04:17:41 46 65km 15.13km/h 6
44 2031, 2032 East Cape Combustion ( Devon, Pierre) East Cape Combustion ( Devon, Pierre)
2031, 2032 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
20:09:45 Male Team Sub Veteran 4 4 05:04:44 05:39:43 05:02:11 04:23:05

Athlete/Team Detail

East Cape Combustion ( Devon, Pierre)
# 2031, 2032
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

44

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

18

20:09:45
20:09:45

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:04:44 34 83km 16.34km/h 4
2 05:39:43 43 77km 13.60km/h 3
3 05:02:11 33 78km 15.49km/h 2
4 04:23:05 47 65km 14.82km/h 4
45 2281, 2282 Rocket & Sprocket ( Garin, Kobus) Rocket & Sprocket ( Garin, Kobus)
2281, 2282 Male Team (Masters)
20:19:15 Male Team Masters 5 5 05:24:34 05:47:51 05:08:50 03:57:58

Athlete/Team Detail

Rocket & Sprocket ( Garin, Kobus)
# 2281, 2282
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

45

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

19

20:19:15
20:19:15

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:24:34 51 83km 15.34km/h 5
2 05:47:51 47 77km 13.28km/h 5
3 05:08:50 38 78km 15.15km/h 5
4 03:57:58 38 65km 16.39km/h 5
46 2241, 2242 Speed Queens ( Natasha, Pauline) Speed Queens ( Natasha, Pauline)
2241, 2242 Female Team (Sub Veteran)
20:19:25 Female Team Sub Veteran 1 1 05:12:13 05:43:39 05:08:25 04:15:07

Athlete/Team Detail

Speed Queens ( Natasha, Pauline)
# 2241, 2242
Gender : Female Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

46

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

1

20:19:25
20:19:25

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:12:13 39 83km 15.95km/h 1
2 05:43:39 45 77km 13.44km/h 1
3 05:08:25 37 78km 15.17km/h 1
4 04:15:07 43 65km 15.29km/h 1
47 2171, 2172 Ibhayi Masters ( Andre, Salome) Ibhayi Masters ( Andre, Salome)
2171, 2172 Mixed Team (Masters)
20:26:52 Mixed Team Masters 2 2 05:22:06 05:42:36 05:16:29 04:05:40

Athlete/Team Detail

Ibhayi Masters ( Andre, Salome)
# 2171, 2172
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

47

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

5

20:26:52
20:26:52

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:22:06 49 83km 15.46km/h 2
2 05:42:36 44 77km 13.49km/h 2
3 05:16:29 45 78km 14.79km/h 2
4 04:05:40 40 65km 15.88km/h 2
48 2511, 2512 3 Rivers Trails ( Brett, Gary) 3 Rivers Trails ( Brett, Gary)
2511, 2512 Male Team (Veteran)
20:40:06 Male Team Veteran 3 3 05:20:51 05:32:31 05:22:13 04:24:30

Athlete/Team Detail

3 Rivers Trails ( Brett, Gary)
# 2511, 2512
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

48

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

20

20:40:06
20:40:06

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:20:51 48 83km 15.52km/h 2
2 05:32:31 38 77km 13.89km/h 3
3 05:22:13 47 78km 14.52km/h 4
4 04:24:30 48 65km 14.74km/h 3
49 2191, 2192 MarcoPolo ( Brian, Elna) MarcoPolo ( Brian, Elna)
2191, 2192 Mixed Team (Veteran)
21:09:55 Mixed Team Veteran 2 2 05:29:16 05:51:04 05:24:59 04:24:35

Athlete/Team Detail

MarcoPolo ( Brian, Elna)
# 2191, 2192
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

49

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

6

21:09:55
21:09:55

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:29:16 53 83km 15.12km/h 2
2 05:51:04 50 77km 13.16km/h 2
3 05:24:59 49 78km 14.40km/h 2
4 04:24:35 49 65km 14.74km/h 2
50 2381, 2382 HenMik ( Hendrik, Michael) HenMik ( Hendrik, Michael)
2381, 2382 Male Team (Veteran)
21:19:28 Male Team Veteran 4 4 05:24:13 06:29:51 04:59:38 04:25:45

Athlete/Team Detail

HenMik ( Hendrik, Michael)
# 2381, 2382
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

50

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

21

21:19:28
21:19:28

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:24:13 50 83km 15.36km/h 3
2 06:29:51 65 77km 11.85km/h 7
3 04:59:38 32 78km 15.62km/h 3
4 04:25:45 54 65km 14.68km/h 5
52 2531, 2532 Team MD ( Dinos, Michael) Team MD ( Dinos, Michael)
2531, 2532 Male Team (Masters)
21:20:51 Male Team Masters 7 7 05:30:57 05:48:17 05:36:46 04:24:49

Athlete/Team Detail

Team MD ( Dinos, Michael)
# 2531, 2532
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

52

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

23

21:20:51
21:20:51

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:30:57 55 83km 15.05km/h 7
2 05:48:17 49 77km 13.27km/h 7
3 05:36:46 52 78km 13.90km/h 6
4 04:24:49 51 65km 14.73km/h 7
51 2541, 2542 Blood Sweat and Beers ( Phillip, Thomas) Blood Sweat and Beers ( Phillip, Thomas)
2541, 2542 Male Team (Masters)
21:20:51 Male Team Masters 6 6 05:30:54 05:48:17 05:36:46 04:24:52

Athlete/Team Detail

Blood Sweat and Beers ( Phillip, Thomas)
# 2541, 2542
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

51

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

22

21:20:51
21:20:51

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:30:54 54 83km 15.05km/h 6
2 05:48:17 48 77km 13.27km/h 6
3 05:36:46 53 78km 13.90km/h 7
4 04:24:52 52 65km 14.72km/h 8
53 2021, 2022 Are We There Yet ( Filipe, Johan) Are We There Yet ( Filipe, Johan)
2021, 2022 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
21:33:25 Male Team Sub Veteran 5 5 05:05:28 06:15:40 05:44:53 04:27:23

Athlete/Team Detail

Are We There Yet ( Filipe, Johan)
# 2021, 2022
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

53

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

24

21:33:25
21:33:25

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:05:28 35 83km 16.30km/h 5
2 06:15:40 57 77km 12.30km/h 6
3 05:44:53 57 78km 13.57km/h 4
4 04:27:23 56 65km 14.59km/h 5
54 2491, 2492 Legends ( Bruce, Selina) Legends ( Bruce, Selina)
2491, 2492 Mixed Team (Open)
21:59:55 Mixed Team Open 1 1 05:13:57 06:16:41 05:51:06 04:38:09

Athlete/Team Detail

Legends ( Bruce, Selina)
# 2491, 2492
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Open
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

54

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

7

21:59:55
21:59:55

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:13:57 43 83km 15.86km/h 1
2 06:16:41 58 77km 12.26km/h 1
3 05:51:06 62 78km 13.33km/h 1
4 04:38:09 58 65km 14.02km/h 1
55 2041, 2042 The Wheel Deal 1 ( Johann, Ruan) The Wheel Deal 1 ( Johann, Ruan)
2041, 2042 Male Team (Elite)
22:08:56 Male Team Elite 9 9 05:38:52 06:13:24 05:36:42 04:39:57

Athlete/Team Detail

The Wheel Deal 1 ( Johann, Ruan)
# 2041, 2042
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

55

CAT POS

9

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

25

22:08:56
22:08:56

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:38:52 56 83km 14.70km/h 9
2 06:13:24 56 77km 12.37km/h 9
3 05:36:42 51 78km 13.90km/h 9
4 04:39:57 61 65km 13.93km/h 9
56 2351, 2352 Chappies Bubblegum ( Keith, Leon) Chappies Bubblegum ( Keith, Leon)
2351, 2352 Male Team (Veteran)
22:27:27 Male Team Veteran 5 5 05:55:25 06:29:44 05:36:31 04:25:45

Athlete/Team Detail

Chappies Bubblegum ( Keith, Leon)
# 2351, 2352
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

56

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

26

22:27:27
22:27:27

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:55:25 61 83km 14.01km/h 5
2 06:29:44 64 77km 11.85km/h 6
3 05:36:31 50 78km 13.91km/h 5
4 04:25:45 53 65km 14.68km/h 4
57 2091, 2092 Natglass ( Ant, Ed) Natglass ( Ant, Ed)
2091, 2092 Male Team (Veteran)
22:29:23 Male Team Veteran 6 6 05:28:49 06:00:14 05:39:18 05:21:00

Athlete/Team Detail

Natglass ( Ant, Ed)
# 2091, 2092
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

57

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

27

22:29:23
22:29:23

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:28:49 52 83km 15.15km/h 4
2 06:00:14 54 77km 12.83km/h 4
3 05:39:18 55 78km 13.79km/h 7
4 05:21:00 71 65km 12.15km/h 9
58 2141, 2142 Die Vuilhonde ( Arnold, Christiaan) Die Vuilhonde ( Arnold, Christiaan)
2141, 2142 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
22:31:03 Male Team Sub Veteran 6 6 05:46:53 06:13:16 05:51:04 04:39:48

Athlete/Team Detail

Die Vuilhonde ( Arnold, Christiaan)
# 2141, 2142
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

58

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

28

22:31:03
22:31:03

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:46:53 57 83km 14.36km/h 6
2 06:13:16 55 77km 12.38km/h 5
3 05:51:04 61 78km 13.33km/h 6
4 04:39:48 60 65km 13.94km/h 6
59 2371, 2372 Willehonde ( Anton, Chris) Willehonde ( Anton, Chris)
2371, 2372 Male Team (Masters)
22:54:41 Male Team Masters 8 8 07:05:22 05:52:42 05:50:43 04:05:52

Athlete/Team Detail

Willehonde ( Anton, Chris)
# 2371, 2372
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

59

CAT POS

8

CLASS POS

10

GENDER POS

29

22:54:41
22:54:41

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 07:05:22 78 83km 11.71km/h 11
2 05:52:42 52 77km 13.10km/h 8
3 05:50:43 59 78km 13.34km/h 8
4 04:05:52 41 65km 15.86km/h 6
60 122 Janine Linder Janine Linder
122 Female (Masters)
23:01:07 Female Masters 1 1 06:02:50 06:26:14 05:55:18 04:36:44

Athlete/Team Detail

Janine Linder
#122
Gender : Female
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

60

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

3

23:01:07
23:01:07

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:02:50 65 83km 13.73km/h 1
2 06:26:14 63 77km 11.96km/h 1
3 05:55:18 63 78km 13.17km/h 1
4 04:36:44 57 65km 14.09km/h 1
61 2551, 2552 DES ( Paul, Seath) DES ( Paul, Seath)
2551, 2552 Male Team (Veteran)
23:02:27 Male Team Veteran 7 7 06:08:01 06:49:27 05:37:35 04:27:22

Athlete/Team Detail

DES ( Paul, Seath)
# 2551, 2552
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

61

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

30

23:02:27
23:02:27

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:08:01 66 83km 13.53km/h 7
2 06:49:27 69 77km 11.28km/h 8
3 05:37:35 54 78km 13.86km/h 6
4 04:27:22 55 65km 14.59km/h 6
62 119 Patrick Reid Patrick Reid
119 Male (Grand Masters)
23:10:21 Male Grand Masters 1 1 05:49:18 06:42:06 05:45:05 04:53:50

Athlete/Team Detail

Patrick Reid
#119
Gender : Male
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

62

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

21

23:10:21
23:10:21

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:49:18 58 83km 14.26km/h 1
2 06:42:06 68 77km 11.49km/h 2
3 05:45:05 58 78km 13.56km/h 1
4 04:53:50 62 65km 13.27km/h 1
63 2431, 2432 Jakkelsmaan ( Bertus, Gerda) Jakkelsmaan ( Bertus, Gerda)
2431, 2432 Mixed Team (Masters)
23:18:04 Mixed Team Masters 3 3 05:54:57 06:23:54 05:57:07 05:02:05

Athlete/Team Detail

Jakkelsmaan ( Bertus, Gerda)
# 2431, 2432
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

63

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

11

GENDER POS

8

23:18:04
23:18:04

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:54:57 60 83km 14.03km/h 3
2 06:23:54 62 77km 12.03km/h 3
3 05:57:07 65 78km 13.10km/h 3
4 05:02:05 65 65km 12.91km/h 3
64 113 Michael Moyle Michael Moyle
113 Male (Masters)
23:29:46 Male Masters 4 4 05:57:47 06:40:05 05:56:45 04:55:08

Athlete/Team Detail

Michael Moyle
#113
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

64

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

22

23:29:46
23:29:46

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:57:47 62 83km 13.92km/h 4
2 06:40:05 67 77km 11.55km/h 4
3 05:56:45 64 78km 13.12km/h 4
4 04:55:08 64 65km 13.21km/h 4
2 4161 Muneer Vollenhoven Muneer Vollenhoven
4161 Male (Open)
23:29:49 Male Open 1 1 05:57:49 06:40:06 05:56:44 04:55:09

Athlete/Team Detail

Muneer Vollenhoven
#4161
Gender : Male
Category : Open
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

2

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

23:29:49
23:29:49

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:57:49 63 83km 13.92km/h 1
2 06:40:06 2 67km 10.05km/h 1
3 05:56:44 3 63km 10.60km/h 1
4 04:55:09 4 56km 11.38km/h 1
65 2331, 2332 English Farmer ( EP, Jaco) English Farmer ( EP, Jaco)
2331, 2332 Male Team (Masters)
23:56:07 Male Team Masters 9 9 06:14:23 06:19:01 06:17:02 05:05:40

Athlete/Team Detail

English Farmer ( EP, Jaco)
# 2331, 2332
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

65

CAT POS

9

CLASS POS