2019 - GC After Day 9

Cat Position

GC Position

Team Name

No.
Rider 1

Pace

Nationality

Category

No.
Rider 2

Overall Time

Nationality

Category Position:1.

GC Position:1.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:252-1 Matthys Beukes

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:34:29:56

 
Nationality:

Category Position:1.

GC Position:2.

Team Name:Team Darkhorse wheels insured by TIB

Rider 1:500-1 Andrew Hill

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:500-2 Shaun-nick Bester

Overall Time:35:06:14

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:2.

GC Position:3.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:504-1 Hendrik Kruger

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:35:59:45

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:4.

Team Name:Team Sage

Rider 1:511-1 Luke Evans

 
Nationality:

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:511-2 Craig Uria

Overall Time:36:31:38

 
Nationality:

Category Position:1.

GC Position:5.

Team Name:Dormakaba Mixed B

Rider 1:462-1 Michael Posthumus

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:462-2 Amy Mcdougall

Overall Time:36:39:07

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:3.

GC Position:6.

Team Name:Cycles Passion Bulle

Rider 1:358-1 Gavillet Julien

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:358-2 Ecoffey Sylvain

Overall Time:36:47:52

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category Position:1.

GC Position:7.

Team Name:Cool Beans

Rider 1:475-1 Gerrie Beukes

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:475-2 Johan Labuschagne

Overall Time:36:55:49

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:3.

GC Position:8.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:45-1 Kristof Sterckx

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:38:18:30

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:9.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:267-1 Riaan Weideman

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:38:32:56

 
Nationality:

Category Position:1.

GC Position:10.

Team Name:Galileo Risk Ladies

Rider 1:453-1 Sarah Hill

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Womens Team

Rider 2:453-2 Theresa Ralph

Overall Time:38:38:08

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:1.

GC Position:11.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:247-1 Kristof De Neys

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:38:51:34

 
Nationality:

Category Position:1.

GC Position:12.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:37-1 Julian Bryant

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:38:55:43

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:13.

Team Name:Team Sage 2

Rider 1:507-1 Darren Constantinou

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:507-2 Craig Kingham

Overall Time:39:00:22

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:2.

GC Position:14.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:55-1 Tom Lemmens

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:03:01

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:15.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:184-1 Cedric Deltour

 
Nationality:France France

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:09:12

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:16.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:95-1 Mark Prince

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:20:27

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:17.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:237-1 Marc Adam

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:20:59

 
Nationality:

Category Position:1.

GC Position:18.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:524-1 Jean-marc Volon

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Special Solo

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:26:54

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:19.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:177-1 Jens Sneding

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:36:19

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:20.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:52-1 Maarten Wuestenbergs

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:43:15

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:21.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:162-1 Ole Jesper Hansen

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:44:48

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:22.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:164-1 Bo Hansen

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:49:49

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:23.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:62-1 Mark Vennix

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:53:17

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:24.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:218-1 Christopher Glimberg Ronne

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:39:53:19

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:25.

Team Name:Team Garmin

Rider 1:501-1 Ben Melt Swanepoel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:501-2 Yolandi Du Toit

Overall Time:39:57:55

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:7.

GC Position:26.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:287-1 Jens Schoenhofen

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:00:43

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:27.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:172-1 Jose Teixeira

 
Nationality:Portugal Portugal

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:02:21

 
Nationality:

Category Position:1.

GC Position:28.

Team Name:Pepper Bro's

Rider 1:304-1 Roy Pepper

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:304-2 Christopher Pepper

Overall Time:40:17:47

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:1.

GC Position:29.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:222-1 Sandra 't Hart

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:18:28

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:30.

Team Name:FRIB A Team

Rider 1:275-1 Rick Diesel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:275-2 Jarrad Van Zuydam

Overall Time:40:23:47

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:8.

GC Position:31.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:251-1 Philip Buys

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:29:24

 
Nationality:

Category Position:7.

GC Position:32.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:7-1 Tim Capon

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:33:00

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:33.

Team Name:MULLER BROTHERS

Rider 1:294-1 Richard Muller

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:294-2 Corrie Muller

Overall Time:40:33:28

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:2.

GC Position:34.

Team Name:Surgeons for Little Lives 1

Rider 1:344-1 Graeme Edwards

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:344-2 Mark O'hare

Overall Time:40:33:29

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:8.

GC Position:35.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:130-1 Karim Amdouni

 
Nationality:France France

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:34:36

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:36.

Team Name:The Bike Shop Strocam Mining

Rider 1:314-1 Shannon Frost

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:314-2 Kevin Evans

Overall Time:40:41:58

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:6.

GC Position:37.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:46-1 Wim Vermeire

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:44:43

 
Nationality:

Category Position:9.

GC Position:38.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:287-1 Martin Naass

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:40:53:41

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:39.

Team Name:Old and Tired

Rider 1:498-1 Rory Attridge

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:498-2 Graham Monteith

Overall Time:40:55:52

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:3.

GC Position:40.

Team Name:Team C and R

Rider 1:473-1 Gavin Ritchie

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:473-2 Bryan Charters

Overall Time:40:56:47

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:10.

GC Position:41.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:47-1 Dean Mertens

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:01:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:11.

GC Position:42.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:533-1 Herman Swart

 
Nationality:

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:08:45

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:43.

Team Name:Willehonde

Rider 1:432-1 Daniel Otto

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:432-2 Axel Poser

Overall Time:41:10:11

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:9.

GC Position:44.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:96-1 Clinton Bunch

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:10:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:7.

GC Position:45.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:31-1 Tom Finlay

 
Nationality:New Zealand New Zealand

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:12:42

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:46.

Team Name:vredehoek Skollies

Rider 1:332-1 Robert Kruger

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:332-2 Dennis Van Der Westhuizen

Overall Time:41:13:18

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:8.

GC Position:47.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:63-1 Kris Miseur

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:22:00

 
Nationality:

Category Position:9.

GC Position:48.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:19-1 Alan Faber

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:27:12

 
Nationality:

Category Position:12.

GC Position:49.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:68-1 John Bozman

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:38:53

 
Nationality:

Category Position:10.

GC Position:50.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:173-1 Daniel Staib

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:39:39

 
Nationality:

Category Position:11.

GC Position:51.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:219-1 Jorge Padrones

 
Nationality:Spain Spain

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:40:07

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:52.

Team Name:Xco Vets

Rider 1:487-1 Glen Ramsden

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:487-2 Sean O'flynn-madden

Overall Time:41:44:10

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:1.

GC Position:53.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:255-1 William Simpson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:44:41

 
Nationality:

Category Position:13.

GC Position:54.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:354-1 Lazarus Master Mathosi

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:45:22

 
Nationality:

Category Position:10.

GC Position:55.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:75-1 Gavin Wilkinson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:41:46:29

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:56.

Team Name:Ekibike Dupasquier Sports

Rider 1:359-1 Overney Corinne

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:359-2 Flueck Vincent

Overall Time:41:49:02

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category Position:6.

GC Position:57.

Team Name:Individual 1

Rider 1:312-1 David Barnes

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:312-2 Brendan Tindall

Overall Time:41:55:46

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:7.

GC Position:58.

Team Name:The Navy Seals

Rider 1:438-1 Karl Voigt

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:438-2 Desmond Mcmanus

Overall Time:41:57:48

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:2.

GC Position:59.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:196-1 Monica Glover

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:03:30

 
Nationality:

Category Position:14.

GC Position:60.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:232-1 Coenraad Steenkamp

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:11:18

 
Nationality:

Category Position:11.

GC Position:61.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:201-1 Graham Tyrrell

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:12:28

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:62.

Team Name:BAIK 2ENJOY

Rider 1:309-1 Eddy Feliers

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:309-2 Michel De Clippel

Overall Time:42:14:33

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category Position:8.

GC Position:63.

Team Name:Galileo Risk

Rider 1:299-1 Pieter Bezuidenhout

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:299-2 Hayden Simpson

Overall Time:42:15:03

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:12.

GC Position:64.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:92-1 Graeme Cumming

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:17:41

 
Nationality:

Category Position:13.

GC Position:65.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:346-1 Chris Trehearn

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:17:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:15.

GC Position:66.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:328-1 Pieter Nortje

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:25:42

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:67.

Team Name:Harrismith Boere

Rider 1:493-1 Arno Kotzee

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:493-2 Sollie Prinsloo

Overall Time:42:26:16

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:7.

GC Position:68.

Team Name:Team 1

Rider 1:426-1 Digby Glover

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:426-2 Vincent Langlois

Overall Time:42:28:25

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:16.

GC Position:69.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:72-1 Willem De Jager

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:28:45

 
Nationality:

Category Position:14.

GC Position:70.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:180-1 Jeremy Lamb

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:33:25

 
Nationality:

Category Position:12.

GC Position:71.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:163-1 Joergen Rasmussen

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:37:33

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:72.

Team Name:FRIB - Mixed A

Rider 1:273-1 Amy Van Zuydam

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:273-2 Wessel Burger

Overall Time:42:42:57

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:9.

GC Position:73.

Team Name:FATHER & SON

Rider 1:295-1 Johannes Scribante

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:295-2 Theo Scribante

Overall Time:42:47:16

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:15.

GC Position:74.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:189-1 Mike Eglington

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:48:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:16.

GC Position:75.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:53-1 Ronny Verschooten

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:49:31

 
Nationality:

Category Position:17.

GC Position:76.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:182-1 Vaes Pieter

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:42:51:41

 
Nationality:

Category Position:1.

GC Position:77.

Team Name:Iron Boyz

Rider 1:469-1 Paul Benson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Ebike

Rider 2:469-2 Geoff Bihl

Overall Time:42:52:24

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:13.

GC Position:78.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:224-1 Peter Horwing

 
Nationality:Sweden Sweden

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:04:13

 
Nationality:

Category Position:18.

GC Position:79.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:98-1 Peter Randall

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:04:56

 
Nationality:

Category Position:8.

GC Position:80.

Team Name:MTBC

Rider 1:474-1 Stefan Aumueller

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:474-2 Matthias Klug

Overall Time:43:06:11

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category Position:10.

GC Position:81.

Team Name:Speztic

Rider 1:505-1 Albert Van Der Berg

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:505-2 Robert Rostoll

Overall Time:43:11:40

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:11.

GC Position:82.

Team Name:8 bar

Rider 1:441-1 Siemen Van Beurden

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:441-2 Maarten Mollink

Overall Time:43:11:56

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category Position:14.

GC Position:83.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:216-1 Nigel Payne

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:16:26

 
Nationality:

Category Position:12.

GC Position:84.

Team Name:GGFCT

Rider 1:310-1 Jeffrey Baeken

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:310-2 Kurt De Weerdt

Overall Time:43:22:24

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category Position:17.

GC Position:85.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:79-1 Carl Trofa

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:23:52

 
Nationality:

Category Position:9.

GC Position:86.

Team Name:Goat Speed

Rider 1:418-1 Troye Scholtz

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:418-2 Stephen Roux

Overall Time:43:28:12

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:18.

GC Position:87.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:84-1 Bruce Beswick

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:30:53

 
Nationality:

Category Position:10.

GC Position:88.

Team Name:Midlife crisis

Rider 1:360-1 Jeremy Bruce

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:360-2 Mike Mulder

Overall Time:43:34:25

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:15.

GC Position:89.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:17-1 Warwick Langebrink

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:35:21

 
Nationality:

Category Position:13.

GC Position:90.

Team Name:LA MAISON DU GAINABLE

Rider 1:425-1 Marc Antoine Willems

 
Nationality:France France

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:425-2 Nicolas D'hooghe

Overall Time:43:36:23

 
Nationality:France France

Category Position:19.

GC Position:91.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:73-1 Paul Rossouw

 
Nationality:

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:39:47

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:92.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:281-1 Neil Mckillop

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:41:56

 
Nationality:

Category Position:14.

GC Position:93.

Team Name:Karan Beef USN

Rider 1:467-1 Andrew Grobler

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:467-2 James Morland

Overall Time:43:46:20

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:20.

GC Position:94.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:176-1 Lars Doessing

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:54:20

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:95.

Team Name:The Sixes

Rider 1:316-1 Kirsty Searle

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:316-2 Des Searle

Overall Time:43:54:55

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:1.

GC Position:96.

Team Name:Team Hakuna Matata

Rider 1:383-1 Marlene Andersen

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Vets Women

Rider 2:383-2 Kirsten Engsig Jensen

Overall Time:43:55:14

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category Position:16.

GC Position:97.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:479-1 Deon Klopper

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:56:04

 
Nationality:

Category Position:21.

GC Position:98.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:125-1 Verkest Peter

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:43:57:56

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:99.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:274-1 John Paterson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Special Solo

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:00:48

 
Nationality:

Category Position:22.

GC Position:100.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:39-1 James Hynd

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:06:33

 
Nationality:

Category Position:17.

GC Position:101.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:41-1 Garry Hamilton

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:06:52

 
Nationality:

Category Position:23.

GC Position:102.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:54-1 Peter Vereecken

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:08:34

 
Nationality:

Category Position:7.

GC Position:103.

Team Name:Westville Boys

Rider 1:279-1 Barry Goble

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:279-2 Craig Absalom

Overall Time:44:09:18

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:3.

GC Position:104.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:74-1 Yvette Roberts

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:09:44

 
Nationality:

Category Position:8.

GC Position:105.

Team Name:KALAHARI GTs

Rider 1:298-1 Pietro Petzer

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:298-2 Tiaan Strauss

Overall Time:44:17:02

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:1.

GC Position:106.

Team Name:TREES SA se Hardehoute

Rider 1:376-1 Dag Willems

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Master Men

Rider 2:376-2 Dirk Muller

Overall Time:44:18:52

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:15.

GC Position:107.

Team Name:Hot Katz 1

Rider 1:522-1 Steyn Pienaar

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:522-2 Werner Stephanus Hendrik Pretorius

Overall Time:44:20:54

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:19.

GC Position:108.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:328-1 Maartin Van Rensburg

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:21:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:109.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:217-1 Lars Spangberg

 
Nationality:Sweden Sweden

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:22:52

 
Nationality:

Category Position:24.

GC Position:110.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:6-1 Christian Malan

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:32:49

 
Nationality:

Category Position:16.

GC Position:111.

Team Name:Sneaky Ninjas

Rider 1:374-1 Cobus Van Tonder

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:374-2 Kaiser Cornelius

Overall Time:44:34:19

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:18.

GC Position:112.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:86-1 Clive Betty

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:38:41

 
Nationality:

Category Position:9.

GC Position:113.

Team Name:EN-GIN-EERS

Rider 1:291-1 Wessel Wentzel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:291-2 Halmar Vockins

Overall Time:44:41:34

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:10.

GC Position:114.

Team Name:FITCH & LEEDES

Rider 1:296-1 Louis Knipe

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:296-2 Pieter Muller

Overall Time:44:42:38

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:11.

GC Position:115.

Team Name:ELITE LINEHAUL - ISUZU

Rider 1:307-1 Tommy Sylvester

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:307-2 Henk Adendorff

Overall Time:44:47:13

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:25.

GC Position:116.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:242-1 Sheldon Bole

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:50:53

 
Nationality:

Category Position:19.

GC Position:117.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:341-1 Scott Thorburn

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:44:54:06

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:118.

Team Name:Team Ride for Erik

Rider 1:466-1 Victor Schipper

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:466-2 Sue Lategan

Overall Time:44:58:52

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:12.

GC Position:119.

Team Name:Chafing the Dream

Rider 1:401-1 Jeff Jack

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:401-2 Jeremy Ivins

Overall Time:45:01:52

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:20.

GC Position:120.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:355-1 Calvin Mono

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:04:17

 
Nationality:

Category Position:17.

GC Position:121.

Team Name:Not Fast Just Furious

Rider 1:388-1 Erick Van Wyngaard

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:388-2 Jacques Rossouw

Overall Time:45:04:35

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:13.

GC Position:122.

Team Name:Kirby Smiths

Rider 1:485-1 Graham Kirby-smith

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:485-2 Colin Roy Kirby-smith

Overall Time:45:05:28

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:11.

GC Position:123.

Team Name:Avis Van and Safari Rental

Rider 1:488-1 Rob Selley

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:488-2 Leith Steele

Overall Time:45:06:15

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:18.

GC Position:124.

Team Name:Team Speedspace

Rider 1:427-1 Hennie Wiggett

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:427-2 Rudolph Wiggett

Overall Time:45:06:46

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:4.

GC Position:125.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:233-1 Charles Steyn

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:16:38

 
Nationality:

Category Position:14.

GC Position:126.

Team Name:Isuzu EC

Rider 1:528-1 Mike Askew

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:528-2 Lester Tait

Overall Time:45:17:26

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:5.

GC Position:127.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:48-1 Marc Vervloesem

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:17:47

 
Nationality:

Category Position:7.

GC Position:128.

Team Name:You and Me

Rider 1:413-1 Jean-philippe Pugeault

 
Nationality:Réunion Réunion

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:413-2 Nathalie Pugeault

Overall Time:45:22:57

 
Nationality:Réunion Réunion

Category Position:26.

GC Position:129.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:195-1 Jason Wright

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:25:03

 
Nationality:

Category Position:27.

GC Position:130.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:161-1 Denis Cloete

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:26:53

 
Nationality:

Category Position:20.

GC Position:131.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:23-1 Rowan Lyle

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:28:51

 
Nationality:

Category Position:21.

GC Position:132.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:59-1 Luc Van Aelbroeck

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:29:38

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:133.

Team Name:Seattle Speed

Rider 1:481-1 Auralia Edwards

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Womens Team

Rider 2:481-2 Gina Wills

Overall Time:45:30:19

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:6.

GC Position:134.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:71-1 Koos Basson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:34:41

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:135.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:322-1 Stephan Blomerus

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Special Solo

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:35:52

 
Nationality:

Category Position:19.

GC Position:136.

Team Name:SUPA QUICK

Rider 1:499-1 Colin Davie

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:499-2 Dave Davie

Overall Time:45:38:26

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:22.

GC Position:137.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:136-1 Paul Voegtli

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:44:09

 
Nationality:

Category Position:12.

GC Position:138.

Team Name:Muffin Mate Senior

Rider 1:482-1 David Waddy

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:482-2 Theo Johan Bezuidenhout

Overall Time:45:45:17

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:15.

GC Position:139.

Team Name:Twin Power

Rider 1:270-1 Shaun Basel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:270-2 Brett Basel

Overall Time:45:47:01

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:23.

GC Position:140.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:56-1 Jan Verfaillie

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:45:54:46

 
Nationality:

Category Position:20.

GC Position:141.

Team Name:Genomix

Rider 1:330-1 Simon Marincowitz

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:330-2 Gert Marincowitz

Overall Time:45:56:20

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:16.

GC Position:142.

Team Name:Bliksemsnel

Rider 1:327-1 Johann-marais Bezuidenhout

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:327-2 Darren Colley

Overall Time:45:56:50

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:17.

GC Position:143.

Team Name:Koos with a D

Rider 1:317-1 Sean Gannon

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:317-2 Erik Klootwyk

Overall Time:46:02:30

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:24.

GC Position:144.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:81-1 Shane Cooper

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:04:38

 
Nationality:

Category Position:28.

GC Position:145.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:200-1 Greg Irvine-smith

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:05:30

 
Nationality:

Category Position:29.

GC Position:146.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:154-1 Jeremy Williams

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:13:59

 
Nationality:

Category Position:4.

GC Position:147.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:502-1 Sipho Mthembu

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Special Solo

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:17:10

 
Nationality:

Category Position:8.

GC Position:148.

Team Name:Kaj and Roos

Rider 1:382-1 Roos Van Der Zande

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:382-2 Kaj Slenter

Overall Time:46:20:57

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category Position:25.

GC Position:149.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:495-1 Martin Van Heerden

 
Nationality:

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:30:03

 
Nationality:

Category Position:21.

GC Position:150.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:283-1 Christoph Rombach

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:30:54

 
Nationality:

Category Position:22.

GC Position:151.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:283-1 Danny Vogel

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:32:28

 
Nationality:

Category Position:7.

GC Position:152.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:61-1 Guido Heymans

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:35:25

 
Nationality:

Category Position:18.

GC Position:153.

Team Name:GIN & TONIC

Rider 1:290-1 Lukas Janse Van Vuuren

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:290-2 Ross Hobbs

Overall Time:46:36:57

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:19.

GC Position:154.

Team Name:Boet en Swaer

Rider 1:337-1 Renier De Waal

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:337-2 Louis Barend Marais

Overall Time:46:42:02

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:26.

GC Position:155.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:198-1 Colin Donian

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:50:06

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:156.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:502-1 Siphe Ncopayi

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Special Solo

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:54:53

 
Nationality:

Category Position:27.

GC Position:157.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:236-1 Harald Oeverland

 
Nationality:Norway Norway

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:55:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:28.

GC Position:158.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:166-1 David Venables

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:46:58:03

 
Nationality:

Category Position:13.

GC Position:159.

Team Name:Team Pilatus

Rider 1:385-1 Patrick Liniger

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:385-2 Andi Ettlin

Overall Time:46:59:34

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category Position:21.

GC Position:160.

Team Name:martin trailers

Rider 1:264-1 Ryan Martin

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:264-2 Carrick Pittman

Overall Time:47:00:46

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:8.

GC Position:161.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:69-1 David Sparrow

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:01:44

 
Nationality:

Category Position:20.

GC Position:162.

Team Name:On the Edge

Rider 1:321-1 Ockert Van Niekerk

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:321-2 David Crewe-brown

Overall Time:47:04:42

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:4.

GC Position:163.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:410-1 Caroline Francis

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:06:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:30.

GC Position:164.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:167-1 Chris Lewis

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:07:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:22.

GC Position:165.

Team Name:Martin van der Merwe

Rider 1:379-1 Martin Willem Van Der Merwe

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:379-2 Craig Knox

Overall Time:47:10:32

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:21.

GC Position:166.

Team Name:Trinity

Rider 1:392-1 Werner Botha

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:392-2 Tiaan Coetzee

Overall Time:47:15:18

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:31.

GC Position:167.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:174-1 Mike Buchmann

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:15:53

 
Nationality:

Category Position:29.

GC Position:168.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:13-1 Michael Edwards

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:16:16

 
Nationality:

Category Position:32.

GC Position:169.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:123-1 Dino Gonatas

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:16:58

 
Nationality:

Category Position:22.

GC Position:170.

Team Name:Die Hard Dick Heads

Rider 1:429-1 Garth Heuer

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:429-2 Oliver Fouche

Overall Time:47:23:06

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:30.

GC Position:171.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:101-1 Werner Reinhardt Scheepers

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:26:49

 
Nationality:

Category Position:9.

GC Position:172.

Team Name:Team Sage - Spinning Bensches

Rider 1:480-1 Pieter Bensch

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:480-2 Alison Bensch

Overall Time:47:27:58

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:23.

GC Position:173.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:509-1 Peet Van Der Westhuizen

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:29:12

 
Nationality:

Category Position:33.

GC Position:174.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:355-1 Stephen Ace Mashawane

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:29:14

 
Nationality:

Category Position:23.

GC Position:175.

Team Name:Red Boulles

Rider 1:373-1 Jason Boulle

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:373-2 Vincent John Boulle

Overall Time:47:31:39

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:24.

GC Position:176.

Team Name:Long Drops

Rider 1:421-1 Mark Allan Tomkinson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:421-2 Gareth Phillips

Overall Time:47:34:37

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:14.

GC Position:177.

Team Name:LEWK

Rider 1:272-1 Laurence Wrensch

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:272-2 Eric Kreft

Overall Time:47:38:14

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:15.

GC Position:178.

Team Name:FlashTopps

Rider 1:320-1 Greg Topp

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:320-2 Mark Flanagan

Overall Time:47:39:27

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:10.

GC Position:179.

Team Name:BigD and The Hammer

Rider 1:520-1 Wayne Albertyn

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:520-2 Catherine Albertyn

Overall Time:47:42:39

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:23.

GC Position:180.

Team Name:Surgeons for Little Lives 2

Rider 1:347-1 Gary Tullis

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:347-2 Paul Rowe

Overall Time:47:42:42

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:24.

GC Position:181.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:458-1 Salvatore Dino

 
Nationality:Italy Italy

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:44:05

 
Nationality:

Category Position:34.

GC Position:182.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:165-1 Chris Shortt

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:48:04

 
Nationality:

Category Position:31.

GC Position:183.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:135-1 Richard Newton

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:48:07

 
Nationality:

Category Position:24.

GC Position:184.

Team Name:Life behind Bars

Rider 1:271-1 Ralf Rossol

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:271-2 Barry Janse Van Rensburg

Overall Time:47:49:21

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:11.

GC Position:185.

Team Name:BEAUTY & THE BEAST

Rider 1:292-1 Miriam Stronkhorst

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:292-2 Petrus Senekal

Overall Time:47:50:51

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:25.

GC Position:186.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:508-1 Ruan Nel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:54:15

 
Nationality:

Category Position:33.

GC Position:188.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:117-1 Alvin Hirner

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:57:00

 
Nationality:

Category Position:33.

GC Position:188.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:241-1 Robert Wild

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:57:00

 
Nationality:

Category Position:34.

GC Position:189.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:113-1 Andreas Diacon

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:57:08

 
Nationality:

Category Position:35.

GC Position:190.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:115-1 Stefan Keuker

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:57:13

 
Nationality:

Category Position:35.

GC Position:191.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:22-1 Murray Gibson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:47:57:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:12.

GC Position:192.

Team Name:REEVAX

Rider 1:430-1 Peter Paelinck

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:430-2 Heidi Buttiens

Overall Time:47:59:13

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category Position:26.

GC Position:193.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:57-1 Anthony Beunis

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:00:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:36.

GC Position:194.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:60-1 Bart Verhoeven

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:04:18

 
Nationality:

Category Position:13.

GC Position:195.

Team Name:WIMBLEDON CYCLES

Rider 1:443-1 Ian Coop

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:443-2 Carly Annable-coop

Overall Time:48:04:44

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category Position:14.

GC Position:196.

Team Name:Swiss Favorite

Rider 1:424-1 Sabine Haarpaintner

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:424-2 Augustin Sanjuan

Overall Time:48:07:04

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category Position:15.

GC Position:197.

Team Name:Team Martin

Rider 1:311-1 Petra Martin

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:311-2 Wolfgang Martin

Overall Time:48:09:07

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category Position:36.

GC Position:198.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:210-1 Junek Christian

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:10:11

 
Nationality:

Category Position:37.

GC Position:199.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:213-1 Firoz Limalia

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:16:19

 
Nationality:

Category Position:37.

GC Position:200.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:144-1 Barend Visser

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:17:05

 
Nationality:

Category Position:27.

GC Position:201.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:223-1 Johan Boonzaier

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:17:44

 
Nationality:

Category Position:38.

GC Position:202.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:199-1 Rob Wesselo

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:21:41

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:203.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:202-1 Tracy Watcham

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:21:42

 
Nationality:

Category Position:16.

GC Position:204.

Team Name:TCS Doc's

Rider 1:276-1 Harry Nay

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:276-2 Raymond Blake

Overall Time:48:21:53

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:9.

GC Position:205.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:10-1 Keith Wainwright

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:25:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:206.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:99-1 Chris Westgarth-taylor

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Ebike

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:25:44

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:207.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:51-1 Yolanda Witteveen

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:26:51

 
Nationality:

Category Position:28.

GC Position:208.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:253-1 Brett Matthew Deane

 
Nationality:Afghanistan Afghanistan

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:26:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:7.

GC Position:209.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:286-1 Heidi Gugliotta

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:28:14

 
Nationality:

Category Position:39.

GC Position:210.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:42-1 Cameron Miller

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:31:39

 
Nationality:

Category Position:25.

GC Position:211.

Team Name:Hops Squared

Rider 1:315-1 Nicholas Hops

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:315-2 Chris Hops

Overall Time:48:31:40

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:40.

GC Position:212.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:212-1 Chris Maitland

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:31:42

 
Nationality:

Category Position:41.

GC Position:213.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:94-1 Dominic Nugent

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:34:51

 
Nationality:

Category Position:42.

GC Position:214.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:24-1 Jun Hiraga

 
Nationality:USA USA

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:35:43

 
Nationality:

Category Position:17.

GC Position:215.

Team Name:Tentpen & Mielie

Rider 1:297-1 Marius Sullwald

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:297-2 Leon Kempen

Overall Time:48:36:30

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:16.

GC Position:216.

Team Name:Team CoppiKat

Rider 1:377-1 Erika Coppin

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:377-2 Travis Coppin

Overall Time:48:38:07

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:26.

GC Position:217.

Team Name:Isuzu

Rider 1:530-1 Hilliard Nyman

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:530-2 Seva Gorlach

Overall Time:48:38:15

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:38.

GC Position:218.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:193-1 Malden Warren

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:42:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:43.

GC Position:219.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:70-1 Gavin Green

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:46:05

 
Nationality:

Category Position:18.

GC Position:220.

Team Name:Buffs are Back

Rider 1:477-1 Craig Leppan

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:477-2 Grant Kneale

Overall Time:48:48:44

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:17.

GC Position:221.

Team Name:Isuzu Team Tissink 2

Rider 1:305-1 Salome Loots

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:305-2 Andre Loots

Overall Time:48:51:17

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:10.

GC Position:222.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:139-1 Norman William Thomson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:54:00

 
Nationality:

Category Position:19.

GC Position:223.

Team Name:Stellenbosch Boys

Rider 1:444-1 Jannie Durand

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:444-2 Niel Dercksen

Overall Time:48:57:33

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:25.

GC Position:224.

Team Name:The Nobody's

Rider 1:323-1 Wiehan Cronje

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:323-2 Willem Greeff

Overall Time:48:58:09

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:11.

GC Position:225.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:8-1 Vaughan Nisbet

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:48:58:28

 
Nationality:

Category Position:20.

GC Position:226.

Team Name:Green Mambas

Rider 1:387-1 Mark Hammer

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:387-2 David Green

Overall Time:49:01:34

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:27.

GC Position:227.

Team Name:Statesman

Rider 1:378-1 Jp Viljoen

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:378-2 Eben Van Niekerk

Overall Time:49:03:10

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:18.

GC Position:228.

Team Name:Team 2Hawkes

Rider 1:371-1 Nicola Hawke

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:371-2 Barry Hawke

Overall Time:49:04:18

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:19.

GC Position:229.

Team Name:Team One Life

Rider 1:318-1 Lee Anne Van Aswegen

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:318-2 Myburgh Van Aswegen

Overall Time:49:06:36

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:39.

GC Position:230.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:239-1 Rudolf Angus

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:09:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:26.

GC Position:231.

Team Name:Cyclopaths

Rider 1:325-1 Mark Cornelius

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:325-2 Brendon Jacobs

Overall Time:49:16:08

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:28.

GC Position:232.

Team Name:Sure Travel Set Adventures

Rider 1:448-1 Keagen Fulton

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:448-2 Andrew Fulton

Overall Time:49:16:16

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:44.

GC Position:233.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:417-1 Steve Vercammen

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:19:16

 
Nationality:

Category Position:40.

GC Position:234.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:532-1 Nazeer Cassimjee

 
Nationality:

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:21:07

 
Nationality:

Category Position:21.

GC Position:235.

Team Name:Roos

Rider 1:449-1 Jaco Roos

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:449-2 Julian Field

Overall Time:49:21:09

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:2.

GC Position:236.

Team Name:Ditzy Chicks

Rider 1:335-1 Brenda Potts

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Women

Rider 2:335-2 Erika Velissariou

Overall Time:49:21:49

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:29.

GC Position:237.

Team Name:Norfolk and Chance

Rider 1:435-1 Charl Hartwig

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:435-2 Sean Botha

Overall Time:49:22:57

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:41.

GC Position:238.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:214-1 Scott Barrett

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:26:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:42.

GC Position:239.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:181-1 Dave Oxenham

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:28:07

 
Nationality:

Category Position:45.

GC Position:240.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:192-1 Francois Maree

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:33:00

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:241.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:274-1 Brendon Wilson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Special Solo

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:44:32

 
Nationality:

Category Position:43.

GC Position:242.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:208-1 Adrian Kolly

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:47:11

 
Nationality:

Category Position:29.

GC Position:243.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:138-1 Gareth Paul Myles

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:47:31

 
Nationality:

Category Position:8.

GC Position:244.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:124-1 Alison Anne Barker

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:51:26

 
Nationality:

Category Position:9.

GC Position:245.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:479-1 Nadine Klopper

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:54:29

 
Nationality:

Category Position:30.

GC Position:246.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:245-1 Jonathan Waddell

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:49:59:04

 
Nationality:

Category Position:44.

GC Position:247.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:143-1 Willem Scheepers

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:02:33

 
Nationality:

Category Position:45.

GC Position:248.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:171-1 Justin Turvey

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:10:03

 
Nationality:

Category Position:46.

GC Position:249.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:108-1 David Moseley

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:11:30

 
Nationality:

Category Position:22.

GC Position:250.

Team Name:IG Sinnlos

Rider 1:472-1 Cristiano Covelli

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:472-2 Reto Hansmann

Overall Time:50:12:13

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category Position:47.

GC Position:252.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:2-1 Robert Wakefield

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:15:31

 
Nationality:

Category Position:20.

GC Position:253.

Team Name:Ricky

Rider 1:412-1 Anja Verhoeven

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:412-2 Johan Bernaerts

Overall Time:50:20:21

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category Position:12.

GC Position:254.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:170-1 Heinrich Swanepoel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:31:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:23.

GC Position:255.

Team Name:Sunrise

Rider 1:402-1 Markus Ganzmann

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:402-2 Stefano Ricciarelli

Overall Time:50:40:01

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category Position:27.

GC Position:256.

Team Name:Tour de Friends

Rider 1:436-1 Manuel Longueira

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:436-2 Jaco Montgomery

Overall Time:50:43:20

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:10.

GC Position:257.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:225-1 Ester Soriano

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:43:49

 
Nationality:

Category Position:48.

GC Position:258.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:346-1 Sean Dobson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:46:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:24.

GC Position:259.

Team Name:Kloosterzande

Rider 1:423-1 Fons De Rijcke

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:423-2 Peter Van Den Abeele

Overall Time:50:48:11

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category Position:21.

GC Position:260.

Team Name:Swazi Frontier

Rider 1:527-1 Brett Lesley Foss

 
Nationality:Swaziland Swaziland

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:527-2 Lesley Foss

Overall Time:50:49:13

 
Nationality:Swaziland Swaziland

Category Position:22.

GC Position:261.

Team Name:Isuzu Tandem

Rider 1:308-1 Jurie Krige

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:308-2 Jo Muller

Overall Time:50:50:53

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:30.

GC Position:262.

Team Name:Soweto Ten

Rider 1:356-1 Linda Dhlamini

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:356-2 Shaun Mokoena

Overall Time:50:53:14

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:13.

GC Position:263.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:160-1 Rainer Meier

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:54:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:11.

GC Position:264.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:535-1 Vera Wehrle

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:50:57:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:265.

Team Name:CRAZY NAM GALS

Rider 1:463-1 Sandra Lippert

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Womens Team

Rider 2:463-2 Heather Craemer

Overall Time:50:59:07

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category Position:25.

GC Position:266.

Team Name:FatBoy and Gadget

Rider 1:368-1 David Perry

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:368-2 Sean Gallick

Overall Time:51:01:58

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:12.

GC Position:267.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:129-1 Bronwyn Evans

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:06:16

 
Nationality:

Category Position:28.

GC Position:268.

Team Name:The Buffalo's

Rider 1:396-1 Romeo Rammeloo

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:396-2 Benjamin De Kimpe

Overall Time:51:07:21

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category Position:3.

GC Position:269.

Team Name:Food Lovers 2

Rider 1:521-1 Hanlie Snyman

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Women

Rider 2:521-2 Aretha Eksteen

Overall Time:51:08:39

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:26.

GC Position:270.

Team Name:Wizards

Rider 1:451-1 Matthew Moerdyk

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:451-2 Vincent O' Mahony

Overall Time:51:08:50

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:14.

GC Position:271.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:9-1 Peter Ellis

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:13:01

 
Nationality:

Category Position:49.

GC Position:272.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:156-1 Rob Frank

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:17:49

 
Nationality:

Category Position:29.

GC Position:273.

Team Name:avis van rental buffaloes

Rider 1:268-1 Ashley Seiler

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:268-2 Miguel Simoes

Overall Time:51:19:54

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:46.

GC Position:274.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:148-1 John Anderson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:20:19

 
Nationality:

Category Position:47.

GC Position:275.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:369-1 Hendrik Barnard

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:20:35

 
Nationality:

Category Position:13.

GC Position:276.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:227-1 Nicky Greek

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:20:37

 
Nationality:

Category Position:15.

GC Position:277.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:229-1 Deon Lotter

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:21:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:50.

GC Position:278.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:38-1 Diego Minelli

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:22:06

 
Nationality:

Category Position:48.

GC Position:279.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:88-1 Trevor Ahier

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:23:52

 
Nationality:

Category Position:49.

GC Position:280.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:133-1 Danie Enslin

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:27:15

 
Nationality:

Category Position:31.

GC Position:281.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:508-1 Stephanus Hendrik Van Heerden

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:29:28

 
Nationality:

Category Position:50.

GC Position:282.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:197-1 Kevin Glover

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:38:22

 
Nationality:

Category Position:27.

GC Position:283.

Team Name:Dagga Boys

Rider 1:468-1 David Milella

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:468-2 Craig Thompson

Overall Time:51:41:13

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category Position:14.

GC Position:284.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:256-1 Nelina Brand

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:41:27

 
Nationality:

Category Position:3.

GC Position:285.

Team Name:Real Buffalo's

Rider 1:491-1 Carl Kotzenberg

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Ebike

Rider 2:491-2 Clinton Clarke

Overall Time:51:41:41

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:30.

GC Position:286.

Team Name:The Real Buffalo's

Rider 1:419-1 Andrew Blakeway

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:419-2 Brett Lee

Overall Time:51:47:59

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:51.

GC Position:287.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:85-1 John Barrow

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:52:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:16.

GC Position:288.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:134-1 Jan Van Rooyen

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:51:54:03

 
Nationality:

Category Position:52.

GC Position:289.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:64-1 Geert Van Hove

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:01:09

 
Nationality:

Category Position:53.

GC Position:290.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:234-1 Dominic Cullinan

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:03:12

 
Nationality:

Category Position:28.

GC Position:291.

Team Name:dark horses

Rider 1:409-1 Karl-heinz Sullwald

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:409-2 Jaco Streicher

Overall Time:52:10:14

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:29.

GC Position:292.

Team Name:Life's Beaut

Rider 1:336-1 Petrus Jacobus Bleeker

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:336-2 Deon Schoeman

Overall Time:52:15:23

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:54.

GC Position:293.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:341-1 Graham Cromme

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:16:25

 
Nationality:

Category Position:55.

GC Position:294.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:89-1 Andrew Richardson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:16:51

 
Nationality:

Category Position:56.

GC Position:295.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:87-1 Trevenen Craig Polkinghorne

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:16:58

 
Nationality:

Category Position:23.

GC Position:296.

Team Name:Surgeons for Little Lives - Wobbly Wilsons

Rider 1:339-1 Andrew Wilson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:339-2 Pamela Wilson

Overall Time:52:17:08

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:57.

GC Position:297.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:83-1 Andrew Tennick

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:17:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:30.

GC Position:298.

Team Name:Pumula Beach Hotel

Rider 1:486-1 Philip Gibson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:486-2 Coenraad Smit

Overall Time:52:19:31

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:58.

GC Position:299.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:90-1 Charles Bromley

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:20:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:24.

GC Position:300.

Team Name:Surgeons for Little Lives - AJMJ

Rider 1:340-1 Mick Joyce

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:340-2 Mandy Joyce

Overall Time:52:28:22

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:17.

GC Position:301.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:137-1 Charly Meier

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:28:43

 
Nationality:

Category Position:15.

GC Position:302.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:147-1 Fiona Austin

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:30:06

 
Nationality:

Category Position:32.

GC Position:303.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:267-1 Daniel Kerslake

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:30:21

 
Nationality:

Category Position:31.

GC Position:304.

Team Name:The Runaway Comebacks

Rider 1:269-1 Derrick Du Plessis

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:269-2 Laurence Chambers

Overall Time:52:30:58

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:25.

GC Position:305.

Team Name:Surgeons for Little Lives - Frewbies

Rider 1:343-1 Lauren Frew

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:343-2 Bradley Frew

Overall Time:52:31:44

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:51.

GC Position:306.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:33-1 Craig Dalton

 
Nationality:USA USA

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:34:08

 
Nationality:

Category Position:26.

GC Position:307.

Team Name:NTRC Propello

Rider 1:261-1 Alex Foster

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:261-2 Caryn Foster

Overall Time:52:35:41

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category Position:59.

GC Position:308.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:159-1 Siggi Busch

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:41:18

 
Nationality:

Category Position:31.

GC Position:309.

Team Name:Cruising Cousins

Rider 1:313-1 Alastair Hops

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:313-2 Ernest Vermeulen

Overall Time:52:43:07

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:32.

GC Position:310.

Team Name:Veld blommetjies

Rider 1:519-1 Hanno Calitz

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:519-2 Lappies Labuschagne

Overall Time:52:45:15

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:52.

GC Position:311.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:65-1 John Wouters

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:47:48

 
Nationality:

Category Position:60.

GC Position:312.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:34-1 Roelof De Jager

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:52:48:39

 
Nationality:

Category Position:27.

GC Position:313.

Team Name:Fitch and Leedes Moffatt

Rider 1:489-1 Ashleigh Moffatt

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:489-2 Lloyd Moffatt

Overall Time:52:50:04

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:53.

GC Position:314.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:58-1 Jef Wouters

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:01:54

 
Nationality:

Category Position:33.

GC Position:315.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:260-1 Jarred Christie

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:02:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:18.

GC Position:316.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:128-1 Nic Adams

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:03:42

 
Nationality:

Category Position:2.

GC Position:317.

Team Name:Lost Amigos

Rider 1:263-1 Kevin Stallbom

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Master Men

Rider 2:263-2 Ray Oehley

Overall Time:53:06:16

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:32.

GC Position:318.

Team Name:The Bitter Lemmings

Rider 1:523-1 James Hodge

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:523-2 Peter Joughin

Overall Time:53:13:41

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:33.

GC Position:319.

Team Name:Mandela Libraries

Rider 1:442-1 Andrew Fussell

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:442-2 Robert Coutts

Overall Time:53:14:02

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:61.

GC Position:320.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:140-1 Andrew Wilson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:15:53

 
Nationality:

Category Position:34.

GC Position:321.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:354-1 Nkosinathi Maphumulo

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:17:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:35.

GC Position:322.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:109-1 Fritz Reynders

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:24:37

 
Nationality:

Category Position:28.

GC Position:323.

Team Name:DIEZEL'S

Rider 1:490-1 Gerda Diezel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:490-2 Walter Diezel

Overall Time:53:28:30

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:31.

GC Position:324.

Team Name:Poultry in Motion

Rider 1:471-1 Henco Reyneke

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:471-2 Brendon De Boer

Overall Time:53:29:53

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:32.

GC Position:325.

Team Name:KARAN BEEF MTB

Rider 1:476-1 Markus Du Plessis

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:476-2 Riaan Bezuidenhout

Overall Time:53:32:17

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:54.

GC Position:326.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:157-1 Dale Anthony Edwards

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:33:50

 
Nationality:

Category Position:33.

GC Position:327.

Team Name:Team Veenman

Rider 1:446-1 Roel Veenman

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:446-2 Niels Veenman

Overall Time:53:34:44

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category Position:34.

GC Position:328.

Team Name:Fake it till you make it

Rider 1:398-1 Malan van der Merwe

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:398-2 Karel Nortier

Overall Time:53:35:16

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:62.

GC Position:329.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:259-1 Cecil Munch

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:39:37

 
Nationality:

Category Position:16.

GC Position:330.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:258-1 Nicola Webb

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:39:40

 
Nationality:

Category Position:17.

GC Position:331.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:26-1 Megumi Nakamura

 
Nationality:USA USA

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:39:48

 
Nationality:

Category Position:29.

GC Position:332.

Team Name:Team Davis

Rider 1:375-1 Kerry Leigh Davis

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:375-2 Michael Howard Davis

Overall Time:53:41:36

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:63.

GC Position:333.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:82-1 Darren Cook

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:43:42

 
Nationality:

Category Position:18.

GC Position:334.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:78-1 Bernadette Tooman

 
Nationality:New Zealand New Zealand

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:46:31

 
Nationality:

Category Position:34.

GC Position:335.

Team Name:TBC 1

Rider 1:293-1 Deon Prinsloo

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:293-2 Willem Prinsloo

Overall Time:53:46:55

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:19.

GC Position:336.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:384-1 Nicola Page

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:47:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:35.

GC Position:337.

Team Name:Team Ghecko

Rider 1:278-1 Steve De Kock

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:278-2 Graham Mckenzie

Overall Time:53:49:24

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:33.

GC Position:338.

Team Name:AVIS VAN RENTAL

Rider 1:460-1 Bevan Langton

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:460-2 Shawn James Mitchley

Overall Time:53:50:47

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:34.

GC Position:339.

Team Name:Smartcall

Rider 1:464-1 Brandon Pieters

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:464-2 Johnnathin Slatter

Overall Time:53:57:19

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:20.

GC Position:341.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:246-1 Sarah Green

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:53:58:23

 
Nationality:

Category Position:36.

GC Position:342.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:235-1 Muhammed Ebrahim

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:01:16

 
Nationality:

Category Position:56.

GC Position:343.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:27-1 Peter Gilbert

 
Nationality:New Zealand New Zealand

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:06:19

 
Nationality:

Category Position:64.

GC Position:344.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:142-1 Tinus Snyman

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:07:39

 
Nationality:

Category Position:30.

GC Position:345.

Team Name:Infiniti

Rider 1:302-1 Clinton Hardenberg

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:302-2 Carine Reyneke

Overall Time:54:09:08

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:65.

GC Position:346.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:146-1 Reto Egli

 
Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:12:58

 
Nationality:

Category Position:36.

GC Position:347.

Team Name:Mike and Mick

Rider 1:492-1 Mick Van Binsbergen

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:492-2 Mike Walters

Overall Time:54:17:17

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:19.

GC Position:348.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:131-1 Patrick Mitchell

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:21:11

 
Nationality:

Category Position:21.

GC Position:349.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:243-1 Teresa Erasmus

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:27:57

 
Nationality:

Category Position:35.

GC Position:350.

Team Name:save hyper team 3

Rider 1:406-1 Imraan Asmall

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:406-2 Muhammed Yunus Chothia

Overall Time:54:28:27

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:4.

GC Position:351.

Team Name:Isuzu Team Tissink 3

Rider 1:303-1 Marisa Ferraris

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Women

Rider 2:303-2 Natalie Tissink

Overall Time:54:31:32

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:37.

GC Position:352.

Team Name:Team Ingwe

Rider 1:445-1 Paul Simpson

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:445-2 Maurice Mdlolo

Overall Time:54:32:54

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category Position:20.

GC Position:353.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:203-1 Graham Wilson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:33:55

 
Nationality:

Category Position:21.

GC Position:354.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:25-1 Greg Kidd

 
Nationality:USA USA

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:38:08

 
Nationality:

Category Position:57.

GC Position:355.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:114-1 Jason Crane

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:49:54

 
Nationality:

Category Position:31.

GC Position:356.

Team Name:Burton and Taylor

Rider 1:370-1 Richard Guebenne

 
Nationality:Luxembourg Luxembourg

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:370-2 Liz Junio

Overall Time:54:50:27

 
Nationality:Luxembourg Luxembourg

Category Position:35.

GC Position:357.

Team Name:Surgeons for Little Lives - Team in Pain

Rider 1:350-1 Charl Verwey

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:350-2 Alain Morard

Overall Time:54:51:26

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:36.

GC Position:358.

Team Name:ERBA

Rider 1:439-1 Erin Diekstra

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:439-2 Bastiaan Hollenberg

Overall Time:54:56:40

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category Position:22.

GC Position:359.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:122-1 Frans Fluitsma

 
Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:57:00

 
Nationality:

Category Position:58.

GC Position:360.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:149-1 Joao Azevedo

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:54:57:22

 
Nationality:

Category Position:38.

GC Position:361.

Team Name:Y O L O

Rider 1:395-1 Jonathan Williams

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:395-2 Craig Copeland

Overall Time:54:58:14

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:32.

GC Position:362.

Team Name:SiMa Mountain Spirit

Rider 1:288-1 Sigrid Grewe

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:288-2 Martinus Van Acker

Overall Time:55:00:09

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category Position:66.

GC Position:363.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:127-1 Petr Samanek

 
Nationality:United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:03:31

 
Nationality:

Category Position:37.

GC Position:364.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:250-1 Tom Blake

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:08:56

 
Nationality:

Category Position:37.

GC Position:365.

Team Name:Back on Top

Rider 1:381-1 Kirsten Marshall

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:381-2 John Van Wyk

Overall Time:55:10:24

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:38.

GC Position:366.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:107-1 Christopher Langefeld

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:17:09

 
Nationality:

Category Position:22.

GC Position:367.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:43-1 Linda Leisegang

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:17:37

 
Nationality:

Category Position:36.

GC Position:368.

Team Name:Avis

Rider 1:465-1 Sekhonyana Molapo

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:465-2 Randy Mavunda

Overall Time:55:18:18

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:23.

GC Position:369.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:36-1 Caroline Woollam

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:19:14

 
Nationality:

Category Position:24.

GC Position:370.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:40-1 Carolyn Arnold

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:19:17

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:371.

Team Name:J GILLY SQUARED

Rider 1:301-1 Jill Magrath

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Women

Rider 2:301-2 Gillian Bure

Overall Time:55:19:23

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:33.

GC Position:372.

Team Name:Food Lover's Market

Rider 1:478-1 Amanda Stein

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:478-2 Michael Coppin

Overall Time:55:21:45

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:25.

GC Position:373.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:35-1 Debbi Talmage

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:24:11

 
Nationality:

Category Position:34.

GC Position:374.

Team Name:Going Down

Rider 1:518-1 Erik Hofmans

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:518-2 Cindy Provost

Overall Time:55:25:39

 
Nationality:Belgium Belgium

Category Position:67.

GC Position:375.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:15-1 Hilton Ralph

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:27:33

 
Nationality:

Category Position:26.

GC Position:376.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:457-1 Robyn Cairns

 
Nationality:Canada Canada

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:29:08

 
Nationality:

Category Position:39.

GC Position:377.

Team Name:RIVER MEN

Rider 1:415-1 Simon Harper

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:415-2 Rob Hill

Overall Time:55:29:54

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:4.

GC Position:378.

Team Name:Oldiesbutgoodies

Rider 1:372-1 Jette Nordenhof

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Ebike

Rider 2:372-2 Robert Nordenhof

Overall Time:55:35:29

 
Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category Position:39.

GC Position:379.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:121-1 Timothy Braunstein

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:37:59

 
Nationality:

Category Position:37.

GC Position:379.

Team Name:Subaru Bushies

Rider 1:461-1 Mark Christie

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:461-2 Mark Christie

Overall Time:55:35:51

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:38.

GC Position:380.

Team Name:CruzWorx

Rider 1:390-1 Dean Schenkl

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:390-2 Michael Hillary

Overall Time:55:45:09

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:59.

GC Position:381.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:14-1 Derick Simpson

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:45:51

 
Nationality:

Category Position:68.

GC Position:382.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:67-1 Kevin Greig

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:46:06

 
Nationality:

Category Position:69.

GC Position:383.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:11-1 Lee Jenkins

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:46:32

 
Nationality:

Category Position:6.

GC Position:384.

Team Name:Surgeons for Little Lives - Sorelle

Rider 1:342-1 Lara Natasha Scheepers

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Women

Rider 2:342-2 Dana Trehearn

Overall Time:55:49:09

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:60.

GC Position:385.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:97-1 Andrew Grieve

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:49:26

 
Nationality:

Category Position:23.

GC Position:386.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:238-1 Peter John Vichos

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:49:36

 
Nationality:

Category Position:27.

GC Position:387.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:532-1 Kim Brown

 
Nationality:

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:50:07

 
Nationality:

Category Position:40.

GC Position:388.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:509-1 Craig Frankel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Men

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:52:58

 
Nationality:

Category Position:24.

GC Position:389.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:150-1 Roger Vogel

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Grandmaster

Rider 2:

Overall Time:55:53:03

 
Nationality:

Category Position:35.

GC Position:390.

Team Name:Durrants

Rider 1:262-1 Simon Durrant

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:262-2 Sarah Durrant

Overall Time:55:58:08

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category Position:39.

GC Position:391.

Team Name:Call me an ambulance

Rider 1:400-1 Tobias Van Loggerenberg

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:400-2 Philip Louw

Overall Time:55:59:06

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:40.

GC Position:392.

Team Name:TBC 2

Rider 1:510-1 Paul Mindry

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:510-2 Derrick Tivers

Overall Time:56:03:57

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:3.

GC Position:393.

Team Name:OM 1

Rider 1:324-1 Ray Whitmore

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Master Men

Rider 2:324-2 Trevor Currie

Overall Time:56:04:06

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:36.

GC Position:394.

Team Name:Table Mountain Bikers

Rider 1:362-1 Brad Scrooby

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:362-2 Phryne Williams

Overall Time:56:05:29

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:41.

GC Position:395.

Team Name:GraDir

Rider 1:428-1 Graham Parnell

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:428-2 Dirk Els

Overall Time:56:06:28

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:40.

GC Position:396.

Team Name:Psychopotes

Rider 1:389-1 Romain Lajoinie

 
Nationality:France France

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:389-2 Jean Soulier

Overall Time:56:07:43

 
Nationality:France France

Category Position:42.

GC Position:397.

Team Name:Hare and Tortoise

Rider 1:455-1 Paul Middleton

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Master Men

Rider 2:455-2 James Cullen

Overall Time:56:10:54

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:37.

GC Position:398.

Team Name:Clipper Risk

Rider 1:393-1 Graham Pile

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:393-2 Megan Thorpe

Overall Time:56:13:17

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:28.

GC Position:399.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:244-1 Lauren Nish

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:13:18

 
Nationality:

Category Position:61.

GC Position:400.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:186-1 Tim Hanley

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:14:58

 
Nationality:

Category Position:5.

GC Position:401.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:16-1 Bob North

 
Nationality:United Kingdom United Kingdom

Category:Ebike

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:17:25

 
Nationality:

Category Position:8.

GC Position:402.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:363-1 Clive De Bruyne

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Special Solo

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:19:30

 
Nationality:

Category Position:62.

GC Position:403.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:152-1 Cilliers De Klerk

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:19:46

 
Nationality:

Category Position:38.

GC Position:404.

Team Name:Mudbloods

Rider 1:496-1 Willie Fourie

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:496-2 Rita Fourie

Overall Time:56:22:28

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:29.

GC Position:405.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:286-1 Simone Latta

 
Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Solo Women

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:34:06

 
Nationality:

Category Position:41.

GC Position:406.

Team Name:BuildaBike

Rider 1:431-1 Rudolf Venter

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:431-2 Nicholas Krul

Overall Time:56:39:17

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:37.

GC Position:407.

Team Name:The BrownBrothers

Rider 1:529-1 Christopher Brown

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mens Team

Rider 2:529-2 Robert Brown

Overall Time:56:39:59

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:63.

GC Position:408.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:230-1 Vernon Mcmanus

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Vet

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:42:46

 
Nationality:

Category Position:42.

GC Position:409.

Team Name:Tralprop Racing

Rider 1:450-1 Robert Louis

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:450-2 Justin Kightley

Overall Time:56:43:39

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category Position:39.

GC Position:410.

Team Name:AVIS Van Rental Ride like Pro's

Rider 1:494-1 Desiree Naude

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed Team

Rider 2:494-2 Vernon Rudman

Overall Time:56:45:10

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:43.

GC Position:411.

Team Name:Quarter Pasters

Rider 1:394-1 Brett Casey

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Vets Men

Rider 2:394-2 Sean Wibberley

Overall Time:56:45:12

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category Position:70.

GC Position:412.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:211-1 Michael Davies

 
Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:49:45

 
Nationality:

Category Position:71.

GC Position:413.

Team Name:Solo

Rider 1:77-1 Alan Benson

 
Nationality:Australia Australia

Category:Solo Mens Master

Rider 2:

Overall Time:56:50:05