-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 3004 luca amerseder luca amerseder
3004 Male (Sprogs)
00:35:16.0 00:35:16.0
17.01km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 17.01km/h michael mount waldorf school
2 3052 Declan Egger Declan Egger
3052 Male (Sub Junior)
00:36:59.7 00:36:59.7
16.22km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 16.22km/h Curro
3 3083 Sage Beetge Sage Beetge
3083 Female (Nippers)
00:38:05.2 00:38:05.2
15.75km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 15.75km/h Reddam House Helderfontein
4 3091 ethan duvenuge ethan duvenuge
3091 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:44.6 00:38:44.6
15.49km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 1 15.49km/h
5 3086 Tyler Napier Tyler Napier
3086 Male (Sub Junior)
00:39:47.9 00:39:47.9
15.08km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Junior 2 15.08km/h TLC LEARNING CENTRE
6 3054 matthew Norton matthew Norton
3054 Male (Nippers)
00:46:44.8 00:46:44.8
12.84km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Nippers 1 12.84km/h St Peters
7 3014 REECE ETSEBETH REECE ETSEBETH
3014 Male (Sprogs)
00:47:40.3 00:47:40.3
12.59km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sprogs 2 12.59km/h
8 3007 Bryzen Du Toit Bryzen Du Toit
3007 Male (Nippers)
00:48:34.6 00:48:34.6
12.35km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Nippers 2 12.35km/h Concordia
9 3003 Dean Reynolds Dean Reynolds
3003 Male (Sprogs)
00:48:40.5 00:48:40.5
12.33km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sprogs 3 12.33km/h Krugersdorp
10 3049 Kean Waterston Kean Waterston
3049 Male (Nippers)
00:48:54.1 00:48:54.1
12.27km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Nippers 3 12.27km/h St Peters Prep
11 3021 Ryan Laas Ryan Laas
3021 Male (Nippers)
00:49:20.3 00:49:20.3
12.16km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Nippers 4 12.16km/h Rivonia Primary school
12 3094 Oliver George Oliver George
3094 Male (Sprogs)
00:51:46.1 00:51:46.1
11.59km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sprogs 4 11.59km/h
13 3050 ntsumi mboweni ntsumi mboweni
3050 Male (Sub Junior)
00:52:50.1 00:52:50.1
11.36km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Junior 3 11.36km/h Pinnacle College Copperleaf
14 3048 Joshua Brand Joshua Brand
3048 Male (Veteran)
00:56:29.9 00:56:29.9
10.62km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Veteran 1 10.62km/h St Johns Preprep
15 3087 Liam Botha Liam Botha
3087 Male (Sprogs)
00:56:43.7 00:56:43.7
10.58km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Sprogs 5 10.58km/h St.Stithians
16 3011 Christian Reid Christian Reid
3011 Male (Nippers)
00:57:17.8 00:57:17.8
10.47km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Nippers 5 10.47km/h The King's College
17 3088 Callan Botha Callan Botha
3088 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:58:17.8 00:58:17.8
10.29km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 1 10.29km/h St.Stithians
18 3002 Alec Ewan Baker Alec Ewan Baker
3002 Male (Nippers)
00:58:19.7 00:58:19.7
10.29km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Nippers 6 10.29km/h knights
19 3085 Ewan Cotton Ewan Cotton
3085 Male (Nippers)
00:58:33.3 00:58:33.3
10.25km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Nippers 7 10.25km/h
20 3095 Zac Van Vuuren Zac Van Vuuren
3095 Male (Nippers)
01:00:34.7 01:00:34.7
9.91km/h
19
(8)
Male 19 Nippers 8 9.91km/h Laerskool Krugersdorp Noord
21 3053 Nicholas Norton Nicholas Norton
3053 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:06:36.8 01:06:36.8
9.01km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Sub Nippers 2 9.01km/h St Peters
22 3093 Katherine Penman Katherine Penman
3093 Female (Sub Junior)
01:06:53.6 01:06:53.6
8.97km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Junior 1 8.97km/h Rivonia Primary School
23 3076 Sihle Skosana Sihle Skosana
3076 Male (Nippers)
01:07:03.8 01:07:03.8
8.95km/h
21
(9)
Male 21 Nippers 9 8.95km/h
24 3082 Adyson Wojciechowicz Adyson Wojciechowicz
3082 Female (Sprogs)
01:09:28.0 01:09:28.0
8.64km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 8.64km/h
25 3092 Jacob John Murdoch Jacob John Murdoch
3092 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:11:41.9 01:11:41.9
8.37km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Nippers 3 8.37km/h St John's
26 3058 Jack Locke Jack Locke
3058 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:12:40.3 01:12:40.3
8.26km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Sub Nippers 4 8.26km/h
27 3089 Devlyn Slatter Devlyn Slatter
3089 Male (Sprogs)
01:13:03.4 01:13:03.4
8.21km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Sprogs 6 8.21km/h St Davids Marist Inanda
28 3019 Jason Lindsay Jason Lindsay
3019 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:15:17.7 01:15:17.7
7.97km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Sub Sub Nippers 2 7.97km/h Trinity little falls
29 3046 Peyton Lindsay Peyton Lindsay
3046 Female (Sprogs)
01:15:23.0 01:15:23.0
7.96km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sprogs 2 7.96km/h Trinity little falls
30 3090 Dean Slatter Dean Slatter
3090 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:18:43.4 01:18:43.4
7.62km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Sub Nippers 5 7.62km/h St Davids Marist Inanda