-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 4100 Abigail Pacheco Abigail Pacheco
4100 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:20:10.0 00:20:10.0
8.93km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Nippers 1 8.93km/h Cooper College
2 4073 Alani van Rooyen Alani van Rooyen
4073 Female (Nippers)
00:20:20.0 00:20:20.0
8.85km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 8.85km/h Regio
3 4066 Lefa Makokotlela Lefa Makokotlela
4066 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:20:21.4 00:20:21.4
8.85km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 8.85km/h
4 4070 Jason De Buck Jason De Buck
4070 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:20:28.4 00:20:28.4
8.79km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 8.79km/h Northcliff Nursery School
5 10630 Alrich Mouton Alrich Mouton
10630 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:20:46.7 00:20:46.7
8.67km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 8.67km/h Dinky Dots
6 4076 Rachel Henley Rachel Henley
4076 Female (Nippers)
00:21:01.7 00:21:01.7
8.56km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Nippers 2 8.56km/h Hurlyvale Primary School
7 4615 Giuliana Lawless Giuliana Lawless
4615 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:21:27.5 00:21:27.5
8.39km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Nippers 2 8.39km/h St Mary's School, Waverley
8 4075 xavier rocha xavier rocha
4075 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:21:33.7 00:21:33.7
8.35km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 8.35km/h st benedicts
9 10664 Rhys Jones Rhys Jones
10664 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:22:47.2 00:22:47.2
7.90km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Nippers 1 7.90km/h The Ridge School
10 4071 Sofia Tromp Sofia Tromp
4071 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:00.0 00:24:00.0
7.50km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.50km/h Panda Pen
11 11396 Fraser Jackson Fraser Jackson
11396 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:28:08.0 00:28:08.0
6.40km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nippers 5 6.40km/h Rivonia Primary
12 4099 Hallein Saretzki Hallein Saretzki
4099 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:28:25.8 00:28:25.8
6.33km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Nippers 3 6.33km/h N/A
13 4068 Brendan Shaw Brendan Shaw
4068 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:31:32.1 00:31:32.1
5.71km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Sub Sub Nippers 6 5.71km/h Creative Academy school of excellence
14 10658 Amandine Goyette Amandine Goyette
10658 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:37:44.8 00:37:44.8
4.77km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 4.77km/h
15 10657 Emilie Goyette Emilie Goyette
10657 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:23.9 00:38:23.9
4.69km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Sub Nippers 2 4.69km/h
16 10490 Oscar Goyette Oscar Goyette
10490 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:26.9 00:38:26.9
4.68km/h
8
(7)
Male 8 Sub Sub Nippers 7 4.68km/h
17 10489 Sylvain Goyette Sylvain Goyette
10489 Male (Veteran)
00:45:49.0 00:45:49.0
3.93km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veteran 1 3.93km/h