-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 11 Zaran Mullan Zaran Mullan
11 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:14:06.6 00:14:06.6
8.51km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 8.51km/h Grayston Preparatory School
2 36 Mpilenhle Thwala Mpilenhle Thwala
36 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:15:33.0 00:15:33.0
7.72km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 7.72km/h Gold Reef Private school
3 72 Michael Neethling Michael Neethling
72 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:15:40.7 00:15:40.7
7.66km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 7.66km/h
4 12 Caleb Adrian Lawless Caleb Adrian Lawless
12 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:16:39.6 00:16:39.6
7.21km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 7.21km/h St Mary's School, Waverley
5 43 lilly lock lilly lock
43 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:16:45.6 00:16:45.6
7.16km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.16km/h
6 2 Robbie Ducenauge Robbie Ducenauge
2 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:17:23.2 00:17:23.2
6.90km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 6.90km/h
7 21 Connor Schwartz Connor Schwartz
21 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:17:38.3 00:17:38.3
6.81km/h
5
(5)
Male 5 Sub Sub Nippers 5 6.81km/h
8 15 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson
15 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:31.5 00:18:31.5
6.48km/h
6
(6)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nippers 6 6.48km/h Rivonia Primary
9 37 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith
37 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:51.2 00:18:51.2
6.37km/h
7
(7)
Male 7 Sub Sub Nippers 7 6.37km/h Rivonia Primary School
10 16 Mihle Mkhize Mihle Mkhize
16 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:55.9 00:18:55.9
6.34km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 6.34km/h
11 9 Nala Shah Nala Shah
9 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:59.1 00:18:59.1
6.32km/h
4
(4)
Female 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 6.32km/h Steyn City School
12 41 Jared Laas Jared Laas
41 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:21.7 00:19:21.7
6.20km/h
8
(8)
Male 8 Sub Sub Nippers 8 6.20km/h Rivonia Primary school
13 1 Joel Kuun Joel Kuun
1 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:21:16.7 00:21:16.7
5.64km/h
9
(9)
Male 9 Sub Sub Nippers 9 5.64km/h TBA
14 10 Juan van der Westhuizen Juan van der Westhuizen
10 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:25.1 00:23:25.1
5.12km/h
10
(10)
Male 10 Sub Sub Nippers 10 5.12km/h Klein Sterretjies
15 98 Gemma Goulding Gemma Goulding
98 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:29.5 00:23:29.5
5.11km/h
5
(5)
Female 5 Sub Sub Nippers 5 5.11km/h Curro Castle Rivonia
16 75 Mila Patzelt Mila Patzelt
75 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:31.2 00:23:31.2
5.10km/h
6
(6)
Female 6 Sub Sub Nippers 6 5.10km/h
17 40 David Ronald Gordon David Ronald Gordon
40 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:41.3 00:23:41.3
5.07km/h
11
(11)
Male 11 Sub Sub Nippers 11 5.07km/h Farrarmere House
18 42 Lucas van Tubbergh Lucas van Tubbergh
42 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:31.7 00:24:31.7
4.89km/h
12
(12)
Male 12 Sub Sub Nippers 12 4.89km/h Ukes Playgroup
19 3 Ella Fordham Ella Fordham
3 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:34.4 00:24:34.4
4.88km/h
7
(7)
Female 7 Sub Sub Nippers 7 4.88km/h
20 4 Callum Fordham Callum Fordham
4 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:39.2 00:24:39.2
4.87km/h
13
(13)
Male 13 Sub Sub Nippers 13 4.87km/h
21 6 Sophie Jensen Sophie Jensen
6 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:40.0 00:24:40.0
4.86km/h
8
(8)
Female 8 Sub Sub Nippers 8 4.86km/h Kingsmead
22 92 Gareth Jones Gareth Jones
92 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:49.8 00:24:49.8
4.84km/h
14
(14)
Male 14 Sub Sub Nippers 14 4.84km/h The Parks Pre-Primary
23 83 Giuliano Ivano Scodeggio Giuliano Ivano Scodeggio
83 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:25:29.9 00:25:29.9
4.71km/h
15
(15)
Male 15 Sub Sub Nippers 15 4.71km/h Rivonia Primary School
24 7 Zach Cave Zach Cave
7 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:26:48.8 00:26:48.8
4.48km/h
16
(16)
Male 16 Sub Sub Nippers 16 4.48km/h Greenpark
25 39 Natalia Gordon Natalia Gordon
39 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:30:11.2 00:30:11.2
3.98km/h
9
(9)
Female 9 Sub Sub Nippers 9 3.98km/h Woodlands International College
26 38 Danica Grant Danica Grant
38 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:32:08.7 00:32:08.7
3.73km/h
10
(10)
Female 10 Sub Sub Nippers 10 3.73km/h Woodlands International College
27 17 Zoe Wiliamson Zoe Wiliamson
17 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:35:04.7 00:35:04.7
3.42km/h
11
(11)
Female 11 Sub Sub Nippers 11 3.42km/h
28 46 Liya Khumalo Liya Khumalo
46 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:35:26.0 00:35:26.0
3.39km/h
12
(12)
Female 12 Sub Sub Nippers 12 3.39km/h Buckets and books
29 8 Isabella - Rose Sleigh Isabella - Rose Sleigh
8 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:36:56.4 00:36:56.4
3.25km/h
13
(13)
Female 13 Sub Sub Nippers 13 3.25km/h
30 44 Isabella Sandler Isabella Sandler
44 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:39:31.6 00:39:31.6
3.04km/h
14
(14)
Female 14 Sub Sub Nippers 14 3.04km/h Northcliff Nursery School