-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 1010 Ivan Lotter Ivan Lotter
1010 Male (Nippers)
00:21:49.9 00:21:49.9
13.75km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 13.75km/h Midrand Montessori Primary
2 1001 Chris Hatton-Jones Chris Hatton-Jones
1001 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:23:53.4 00:23:53.4
12.56km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Nippers 1 12.56km/h homeschool
3 1062 Zahra Klasen Zahra Klasen
1062 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:23:56.5 00:23:56.5
12.53km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Nippers 1 12.53km/h Maragon
4 1099 Vignan Reddy Arugula Vignan Reddy Arugula
1099 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:27:01.1 00:27:01.1
11.10km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Nippers 2 11.10km/h Montrose Primary School
5 1058 Cameron Cross Cameron Cross
1058 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:27:02.3 00:27:02.3
11.10km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Nippers 3 11.10km/h St Davids Inanda
6 1091 Teeghan Jade Sawyer Teeghan Jade Sawyer
1091 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:27:41.5 00:27:41.5
10.84km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Nippers 2 10.84km/h Farrarmere Primary School
7 1095 Rhys Connor Sawyer Rhys Connor Sawyer
1095 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:28:01.6 00:28:01.6
10.71km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Sub Nippers 4 10.71km/h Farrarmere Primary School
8 1175 Monique Arnold Monique Arnold
1175 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:28:16.2 00:28:16.2
10.61km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nippers 1 10.61km/h AISJ
9 1077 Matthew Miller Matthew Miller
1077 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:28:31.3 00:28:31.3
10.52km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Sub Nippers 5 10.52km/h Charter House
10 1008 Olivia darley Olivia darley
1008 Female (Sprogs)
00:28:39.0 00:28:39.0
10.47km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sprogs 1 10.47km/h Montrose Primary School
11 1061 Joselyn Spenser Joselyn Spenser
1061 Female (Nippers)
00:29:44.1 00:29:44.1
10.09km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Nippers 1 10.09km/h Crawford
12 1014 Melinke Thomas Melinke Thomas
1014 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:31:45.2 00:31:45.2
9.45km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Nippers 3 9.45km/h Laerskool Concordia
13 1076 Ditheto Phahladira Ditheto Phahladira
1076 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:32:19.8 00:32:19.8
9.28km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 6 9.28km/h
14 1000 Chloé Arnold Chloé Arnold
1000 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:32:52.0 00:32:52.0
9.13km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Nippers 4 9.13km/h AISJ
15 1134 Olivia Marais Olivia Marais
1134 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:33:17.7 00:33:17.7
9.01km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Sub Nippers 5 9.01km/h Montrose Primary
16 1009 Leo Butler Leo Butler
1009 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:33:29.4 00:33:29.4
8.96km/h
8
(7)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 7 8.96km/h
17 1015 James Dickens James Dickens
1015 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:33:29.7 00:33:29.7
8.96km/h
9
(8)
Male 9 Sub Nippers 8 8.96km/h
18 1027 Noah Dielissen Noah Dielissen
1027 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:33:32.1 00:33:32.1
8.95km/h
10
(9)
Male 10 Sub Nippers 9 8.95km/h Montessori Academy
19 1038 Stephanie Darley Stephanie Darley
1038 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:31.6 00:34:31.6
8.69km/h
9
(6)
Female 9 Sub Nippers 6 8.69km/h Montrose Primary School
20 1086 Ean van Wyk Ean van Wyk
1086 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:33.5 00:35:33.5
8.44km/h
11
(10)
Male 11 Sub Nippers 10 8.44km/h Bryanston Parallel Medium
21 1173 Kirsty Ryan Kirsty Ryan
1173 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:35:41.5 00:35:41.5
8.41km/h
10
(7)
Female 10 Sub Nippers 7 8.41km/h Trinity Randpark Ridge
22 1172 Jonathann Rothmann Jonathann Rothmann
1172 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:42.7 00:35:42.7
8.40km/h
12
(11)
Male 12 Sub Nippers 11 8.40km/h Curro Serengeti
23 1050 Luke Shekleton Luke Shekleton
1050 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:37:21.2 00:37:21.2
8.03km/h
13
(12)
Male 13 Sub Nippers 12 8.03km/h The Kings College
24 1174 Thomas Van Buren Schele Thomas Van Buren Schele
1174 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:37:35.0 00:37:35.0
7.98km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.98km/h Reddam College Waterfall
25 1013 Mpilenhle Thwala Mpilenhle Thwala
1013 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:37:36.8 00:37:36.8
7.98km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Sub Sub Nippers 2 7.98km/h Gold Reef Private school
26 1092 Varun MOHANRAJU Varun MOHANRAJU
1092 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:38:20.3 00:38:20.3
7.83km/h
16
(13)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 13 7.83km/h Summerhill school
27 1084 Siena Isabella Scodeggio Siena Isabella Scodeggio
1084 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:39:55.4 00:39:55.4
7.52km/h
11
(8)
Female 11 Sub Nippers 8 7.52km/h Rivonia Primary school
28 1043 Kyle Maree Kyle Maree
1043 Male (Nippers)
00:40:25.8 00:40:25.8
7.42km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Nippers 2 7.42km/h Weltevreden Park Primary
29 1170 Keyaan Williams Keyaan Williams
1170 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:41:25.8 00:41:25.8
7.24km/h
18
(14)
Male 18 Sub Nippers 14 7.24km/h Parkdale Primary School
30 1007 TEAYANDRE SEVES TEAYANDRE SEVES
1007 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:41:27.1 00:41:27.1
7.24km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Sub Sub Nippers 3 7.24km/h GOUDPARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
31 1026 xavier rocha xavier rocha
1026 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:41:33.3 00:41:33.3
7.22km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Sub Nippers 4 7.22km/h st benedicts
32 1116 Aiden Chowles Aiden Chowles
1116 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:41:34.5 00:41:34.5
7.22km/h
21
(15)
Male 21 Sub Nippers 15 7.22km/h Rivonia Primary School
33 1044 Tyler-Jade Maree Tyler-Jade Maree
1044 Female (Sub Junior)
00:42:23.8 00:42:23.8
7.08km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Sub Junior 1 7.08km/h Weltevreden Park Primary
34 1103 NAGA SUDHEER THUMATI NAGA SUDHEER THUMATI
1103 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:43:58.5 00:43:58.5
6.82km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Sub Sub Nippers 5 6.82km/h Wendy wood pre primary school
35 1119 Holly Chowles Holly Chowles
1119 Female (Sprogs)
00:44:12.3 00:44:12.3
6.79km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sprogs 2 6.79km/h Rivonia Primary School
36 1102 NAGA SUMAN THUMATI NAGA SUMAN THUMATI
1102 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:44:22.1 00:44:22.1
6.76km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Sub Sub Nippers 6 6.76km/h Wendy wood pre primary school
37 1123 Mia Pretorius Mia Pretorius
1123 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:44:58.9 00:44:58.9
6.67km/h
14
(9)
Female 14 Sub Nippers 9 6.67km/h Wilgerivier Skool
38 1032 Nusaybah Manjra Nusaybah Manjra
1032 Female (Nippers)
00:50:40.3 00:50:40.3
5.92km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Nippers 2 5.92km/h Crosby Academic Primary School