-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 10231 Sheah Mann Sheah Mann
10231 Female (Nippers)
00:19:38.6 00:19:38.6
18.34km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 18.34km/h Canterbury Preparatory School
2 10229 Lillian Franklin Lillian Franklin
10229 Female (Nippers)
00:19:52.5 00:19:52.5
18.12km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Nippers 2 18.12km/h St Stithian
3 10217 Caitlin Wide Caitlin Wide
10217 Female (Sub Junior)
00:21:05.4 00:21:05.4
17.08km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Junior 1 17.08km/h Steyn City School
4 10222 Dominic Costa Dominic Costa
10222 Male (Sprogs)
00:24:21.5 00:24:21.5
14.78km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 14.78km/h Reddam House
5 11404 Daniel flint Daniel flint
11404 Male (Nippers)
00:28:26.3 00:28:26.3
12.66km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 12.66km/h
6 10208 Levi Costa Levi Costa
10208 Male (Nippers)
00:28:44.4 00:28:44.4
12.53km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 12.53km/h St Declans
7 10213 Reese Wide Reese Wide
10213 Female (Sprogs)
00:29:48.8 00:29:48.8
12.08km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sprogs 1 12.08km/h Steyn City School
8 10220 Cameron Gifford Cameron Gifford
10220 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:31:11.5 00:31:11.5
11.54km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Nippers 1 11.54km/h Trinity House Randpark Ridge
9 10228 Damari Mouton Damari Mouton
10228 Female (Nippers)
00:31:13.5 00:31:13.5
11.53km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Nippers 3 11.53km/h Garsfontein
10 10219 Christopher Marshall Christopher Marshall
10219 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:32:38.1 00:32:38.1
11.03km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Nippers 2 11.03km/h Steyn City School
11 10218 Matthew Cerff Matthew Cerff
10218 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:32:40.1 00:32:40.1
11.02km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Nippers 3 11.02km/h Rivonia Primary School
12 10233 Kiana Mann Kiana Mann
10233 Female (Nippers)
00:36:48.7 00:36:48.7
9.78km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Nippers 4 9.78km/h Canterbury Preparatory School
13 10230 Abigail Pacheco Abigail Pacheco
10230 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:37:12.1 00:37:12.1
9.68km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Nippers 1 9.68km/h Cooper college
14 10221 Morgan Jackson Morgan Jackson
10221 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:37:12.2 00:37:12.2
9.68km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Nippers 2 9.68km/h Rivonia Primary
15 10227 Kate Franklin Kate Franklin
10227 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:44:11.3 00:44:11.3
8.15km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Nippers 3 8.15km/h St Stithians
16 10212 Rachel Henley Rachel Henley
10212 Female (Nippers)
00:45:14.8 00:45:14.8
7.96km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Nippers 5 7.96km/h Hurlyvale Primary School
17 10210 Jocelyne Cromie Jocelyne Cromie
10210 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:45:17.1 00:45:17.1
7.95km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.95km/h Home School Pvt
18 10211 Grant Henley Grant Henley
10211 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:46:11.9 00:46:11.9
7.80km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 4 7.80km/h Dunvegan Nursery School