-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 1182 Hanko Vermaak Hanko Vermaak
1182 Male (Nippers)
00:20:35.5 00:20:35.5
14.57km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 14.57km/h
2 1178 Jaime Napier Jaime Napier
1178 Female (Nippers)
00:24:47.8 00:24:47.8
12.10km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 12.10km/h
3 1194 Siyambonga Netshidongololwe Siyambonga Netshidongololwe
1194 Male (Grand Masters)
00:25:34.2 00:25:34.2
11.73km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Grand Masters 1 11.73km/h
4 1064 JADE ETSEBETH JADE ETSEBETH
1064 Female (Nippers)
00:25:37.4 00:25:37.4
11.71km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Nippers 2 11.71km/h Revonia Primary
5 1199 Keira Hobbs Keira Hobbs
1199 Female (Junior)
00:25:39.3 00:25:39.3
11.70km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Junior 1 11.70km/h
6 1196 Miles Monametsi Miles Monametsi
1196 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:25:48.0 00:25:48.0
11.63km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 1 11.63km/h
7 1183 Joané Vermaak Joané Vermaak
1183 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:26:08.1 00:26:08.1
11.48km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Nippers 1 11.48km/h
8 1192 Louis Bornman Louis Bornman
1192 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:26:12.7 00:26:12.7
11.45km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 2 11.45km/h
9 1177 Matthew Napier Matthew Napier
1177 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:26:42.3 00:26:42.3
11.24km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Nippers 1 11.24km/h
10 1188 Matthew Batista Matthew Batista
1188 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:27:21.1 00:27:21.1
10.97km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Nippers 2 10.97km/h
11 1095 Rhys Connor Sawyer Rhys Connor Sawyer
1095 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:27:42.0 00:27:42.0
10.83km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 3 10.83km/h
12 1180 Kiana Mann Kiana Mann
1180 Female (Nippers)
00:27:45.1 00:27:45.1
10.81km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Nippers 3 10.81km/h
13 1198 Monique Oelofse Monique Oelofse
1198 Female (Sprogs)
00:28:17.1 00:28:17.1
10.61km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sprogs 1 10.61km/h
14 1181 Kaiden Broodryk Kaiden Broodryk
1181 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:13.8 00:29:13.8
10.27km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Sub Nippers 3 10.27km/h
15 1197 albert Oelofse albert Oelofse
1197 Male (Sprogs)
00:29:16.9 00:29:16.9
10.25km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sprogs 1 10.25km/h
16 1036 rachel-grace butcher rachel-grace butcher
1036 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:19.1 00:29:19.1
10.23km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Sub Nippers 1 10.23km/h
17 1051 anika smit anika smit
1051 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:30:42.7 00:30:42.7
9.77km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Nippers 2 9.77km/h
18 1077 Matthew Miller Matthew Miller
1077 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:30:46.3 00:30:46.3
9.75km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Nippers 4 9.75km/h
19 1186 Chloe Freemantle Chloe Freemantle
1186 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:30:54.7 00:30:54.7
9.71km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Nippers 3 9.71km/h
20 1014 Melinke Thomas Melinke Thomas
1014 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:32:53.3 00:32:53.3
9.12km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Nippers 4 9.12km/h
21 1179 Cristina Laidlaw Cristina Laidlaw
1179 Female (Nippers)
00:33:26.6 00:33:26.6
8.97km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Nippers 4 8.97km/h
22 1091 Teeghan Jade Sawyer Teeghan Jade Sawyer
1091 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:05.5 00:34:05.5
8.80km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Sub Nippers 5 8.80km/h
23 1099 Vignan Reddy Arugula Vignan Reddy Arugula
1099 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:34:30.3 00:34:30.3
8.70km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Sub Nippers 5 8.70km/h
24 1137 Tshegofatso Molefe Tshegofatso Molefe
1137 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:34:39.1 00:34:39.1
8.66km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Sub Nippers 6 8.66km/h
25 12 Caleb Adrian Lawless Caleb Adrian Lawless
12 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:34:48.6 00:34:48.6
8.62km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sub Sub Nippers 4 8.62km/h
26 1123 Mia Pretorius Mia Pretorius
1123 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:53.9 00:34:53.9
8.60km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Sub Nippers 6 8.60km/h
27 1128 Jayden Lydes-Uings Jayden Lydes-Uings
1128 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:14.0 00:35:14.0
8.51km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Sub Nippers 7 8.51km/h
28 1019 Oni Aboagye Oni Aboagye
1019 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:35:23.4 00:35:23.4
8.48km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Sub Nippers 7 8.48km/h
29 1187 Fernando Batista Fernando Batista
1187 Male (Veteran)
00:36:20.2 00:36:20.2
8.26km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Veteran 1 8.26km/h
30 1172 Jonathann Rothmann Jonathann Rothmann
1172 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:36:20.5 00:36:20.5
8.26km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 8 8.26km/h
31 1189 Luke Batista Luke Batista
1189 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:36:22.4 00:36:22.4
8.25km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Sub Nippers 9 8.25km/h
32 1013 Mpilenhle Thwala Mpilenhle Thwala
1013 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:36:44.7 00:36:44.7
8.17km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Sub Sub Nippers 5 8.17km/h
33 2095 Bailey Maralik Bailey Maralik
2095 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:05.2 00:38:05.2
7.88km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Sub Sub Nippers 2 7.88km/h
34 1103 NAGA SUDHEER THUMATI NAGA SUDHEER THUMATI
1103 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:10.0 00:38:10.0
7.86km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Sub Nippers 6 7.86km/h
35 1170 Keyaan Williams Keyaan Williams
1170 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:39:10.1 00:39:10.1
7.66km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Sub Nippers 10 7.66km/h
36 1031 Ashton Dempsey Ashton Dempsey
1031 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:39:11.7 00:39:11.7
7.66km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Sub Nippers 11 7.66km/h
37 1021 Juan van der Westhuizen Juan van der Westhuizen
1021 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:40:12.1 00:40:12.1
7.46km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Sub Sub Nippers 7 7.46km/h
38 1195 Troye Chenik Troye Chenik
1195 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:40:35.0 00:40:35.0
7.39km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Sub Sub Nippers 8 7.39km/h
39 1086 Ean van Wyk Ean van Wyk
1086 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:41:20.2 00:41:20.2
7.26km/h
24
(12)
Male 24 Sub Nippers 12 7.26km/h
40 1027 Noah Dielissen Noah Dielissen
1027 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:42:06.3 00:42:06.3
7.13km/h
25
(13)
Male 25 Sub Nippers 13 7.13km/h
41 1000 Monique Arnold Monique Arnold
1000 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:42:20.6 00:42:20.6
7.09km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Sub Sub Nippers 3 7.09km/h
42 1191 Rylan Longueira Rylan Longueira
1191 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:44:21.5 00:44:21.5
6.76km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Sub Sub Nippers 9 6.76km/h
43 1022 Janco Coetzee Janco Coetzee
1022 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:44:28.6 00:44:28.6
6.75km/h
27
(14)
Male 27 Sub Nippers 14 6.75km/h
44 1084 Siena Isabella Scodeggio Siena Isabella Scodeggio
1084 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:45:02.0 00:45:02.0
6.66km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Sub Nippers 8 6.66km/h
45 1193 Reid Krul Reid Krul
1193 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:45:20.3 00:45:20.3
6.62km/h
28
(10)
Male 28 Sub Sub Nippers 10 6.62km/h
46 1024 Wynand Coetzee Wynand Coetzee
1024 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:45:55.3 00:45:55.3
6.53km/h
29
(11)
Male 29 Sub Sub Nippers 11 6.53km/h
47 1010 Nathan katzenellenbogeN Nathan katzenellenbogeN
1010 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:47:07.0 00:47:07.0
6.37km/h
30
(12)
Male 30 Sub Sub Nippers 12 6.37km/h
48 2162 Morgan Prince Morgan Prince
2162 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:48:07.2 00:48:07.2
6.23km/h
18
(9)
Female 18 Sub Nippers 9 6.23km/h
49 1025 Eva De Angelis Eva De Angelis
1025 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:48:43.1 00:48:43.1
6.16km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Sub Sub Nippers 4 6.16km/h
50 1102 NAGA SUMAN THUMATI NAGA SUMAN THUMATI
1102 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:52:38.7 00:52:38.7
5.70km/h
31
(13)
Male 31 Sub Sub Nippers 13 5.70km/h
51 1032 Nusaybah Manjra Nusaybah Manjra
1032 Female (Nippers)
01:00:30.0 01:00:30.0
4.96km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Nippers 5 4.96km/h
52 1001 Chris Hatton-Jones Chris Hatton-Jones
1001 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:04:10.3 01:04:10.3
4.68km/h
32
(15)
Male 32 Sub Nippers 15 4.68km/h