-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 3004 luca amerseder luca amerseder
3004 Male (Sprogs)
00:31:48.3 00:31:48.3
18.87km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 18.87km/h
2 3077 Tshegofatso Khomo Tshegofatso Khomo
3077 Male (Sub Junior)
00:31:56.3 00:31:56.3
18.79km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 18.79km/h
3 3057 Sven Etsebeth Sven Etsebeth
3057 Male (Nippers)
00:34:54.3 00:34:54.3
17.19km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 17.19km/h
4 3099 Ethan Duvenage Ethan Duvenage
3099 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:40.4 00:35:40.4
16.82km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Nippers 1 16.82km/h
5 4052 Trent Topham Trent Topham
4052 Male (Sprogs)
00:40:05.1 00:40:05.1
14.97km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sprogs 2 14.97km/h
6 3054 matthew Norton matthew Norton
3054 Male (Nippers)
00:40:16.1 00:40:16.1
14.90km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Nippers 2 14.90km/h
7 3059 Nathan Kuun Nathan Kuun
3059 Male (Nippers)
00:40:52.3 00:40:52.3
14.68km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Nippers 3 14.68km/h
8 3078 Dean Andrew Reynolds Dean Andrew Reynolds
3078 Male (Sprogs)
00:41:13.0 00:41:13.0
14.56km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sprogs 3 14.56km/h
9 3080 travis wills travis wills
3080 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:43:22.6 00:43:22.6
13.84km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Nippers 2 13.84km/h
10 3081 Bokamoso Matlala Bokamoso Matlala
3081 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:43:48.4 00:43:48.4
13.70km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Sub Nippers 1 13.70km/h
11 3049 Kean Waterston Kean Waterston
3049 Male (Nippers)
00:44:50.8 00:44:50.8
13.38km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Nippers 4 13.38km/h
12 3041 Daniel koen Daniel koen
3041 Male (Grand Masters)
00:45:54.0 00:45:54.0
13.07km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 13.07km/h
13 3074 Brenin Schipper Brenin Schipper
3074 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:45:59.9 00:45:59.9
13.05km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Nippers 3 13.05km/h
14 3012 Nicholas Chaplin Nicholas Chaplin
3012 Male (Sprogs)
00:46:17.2 00:46:17.2
12.96km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sprogs 4 12.96km/h
15 3037 Sibongiseni Skosana Sibongiseni Skosana
3037 Male (Sub Junior)
00:46:18.8 00:46:18.8
12.96km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Sub Junior 2 12.96km/h
16 3098 Jadeline Gardner-Sandiford Jadeline Gardner-Sandiford
3098 Female (Nippers)
00:46:31.2 00:46:31.2
12.90km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 12.90km/h
17 3075 Ryan Laas Ryan Laas
3075 Male (Nippers)
00:47:15.4 00:47:15.4
12.70km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Nippers 5 12.70km/h
18 3014 REECE ETSEBETH REECE ETSEBETH
3014 Male (Sprogs)
00:47:19.3 00:47:19.3
12.68km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sprogs 5 12.68km/h Revonia Primary
19 3007 Bryzen Du Toit Bryzen Du Toit
3007 Male (Nippers)
00:47:20.6 00:47:20.6
12.68km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Nippers 6 12.68km/h
20 3011 Christian Reid Christian Reid
3011 Male (Nippers)
00:49:15.4 00:49:15.4
12.18km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Nippers 7 12.18km/h
21 3002 Alec Ewan Baker Alec Ewan Baker
3002 Male (Nippers)
00:49:19.6 00:49:19.6
12.17km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Nippers 8 12.17km/h
22 1185 Richard Freemantle Richard Freemantle
1185 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:52:54.1 00:52:54.1
11.34km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Sub Nippers 2 11.34km/h
23 1184 Samuel Freemantle Samuel Freemantle
1184 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:52:58.4 00:52:58.4
11.33km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Sub Nippers 3 11.33km/h
24 3087 Liam Botha Liam Botha
3087 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:43.0 00:53:43.0
11.17km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Sprogs 6 11.17km/h
25 3053 Nicholas Norton Nicholas Norton
3053 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:53:44.6 00:53:44.6
11.17km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Sub Nippers 4 11.17km/h
27 3063 Kofi Hinson Kofi Hinson
3063 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:53:46.2 00:53:46.2
11.16km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Sub Nippers 6 11.16km/h
27 3063 Kofi Hinson Kofi Hinson
3063 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:53:46.2 00:53:46.2
11.16km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Sub Nippers 6 11.16km/h
28 3039 zandre koen zandre koen
3039 Male (Grand Masters)
00:53:53.2 00:53:53.2
11.14km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Grand Masters 2 11.14km/h
29 3062 Katherine Penman Katherine Penman
3062 Female (Sub Junior)
00:53:59.2 00:53:59.2
11.11km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Junior 1 11.11km/h Rivionia Primary
30 3088 Callan Botha Callan Botha
3088 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:54:01.5 00:54:01.5
11.11km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Sub Nippers 7 11.11km/h
31 3066 Callum Brudvig Callum Brudvig
3066 Male (Nippers)
00:54:20.8 00:54:20.8
11.04km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Nippers 9 11.04km/h
32 3040 Naeem Monteiro Naeem Monteiro
3040 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:54:21.1 00:54:21.1
11.04km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Sub Nippers 8 11.04km/h
33 3067 Matthew Fee Matthew Fee
3067 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:54:41.7 00:54:41.7
10.97km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Sub Sub Nippers 4 10.97km/h
34 3069 Sebastian LANDMANN Sebastian LANDMANN
3069 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:57:11.5 00:57:11.5
10.49km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Sub Nippers 9 10.49km/h
35 3019 Jason Lindsay Jason Lindsay
3019 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:57:15.3 00:57:15.3
10.48km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Sub Sub Nippers 5 10.48km/h
36 4055 xavier rocha xavier rocha
4055 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:59:14.6 00:59:14.6
10.13km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Sub Sub Nippers 6 10.13km/h
37 3084 Zinhle Mthembu Zinhle Mthembu
3084 Male (Nippers)
01:00:49.1 01:00:49.1
9.87km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Nippers 10 9.87km/h
38 3038 Sihle Skhosana Sihle Skhosana
3038 Male (Nippers)
01:02:54.5 01:02:54.5
9.54km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Nippers 11 9.54km/h
39 116 Junior Diamana Junior Diamana
116 Male (Sprogs)
01:03:03.3 01:03:03.3
9.52km/h
37
(7)
Male 37 Sprogs 7 9.52km/h
40 3079 Ntokozo Tebanyekja Ntokozo Tebanyekja
3079 Male (Junior)
01:03:38.7 01:03:38.7
9.43km/h
38
(1)
Male 38 Junior 1 9.43km/h
41 3072 Loyiso Mabasa Loyiso Mabasa
3072 Male (Junior)
01:04:54.7 01:04:54.7
9.24km/h
39
(2)
Male 39 Junior 2 9.24km/h
42 3035 Phuti Matlala Phuti Matlala
3035 Male (Sprogs)
01:12:23.5 01:12:23.5
8.29km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Sprogs 8 8.29km/h
43 3056 Daniel Wilson Daniel Wilson
3056 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:12:28.8 01:12:28.8
8.28km/h
41
(10)
Male 41 Sub Nippers 10 8.28km/h
44 3055 Kira Lee longueira Kira Lee longueira
3055 Female (Sprogs)
01:14:09.4 01:14:09.4
8.09km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 8.09km/h
45 3061 Ava longueira Ava longueira
3061 Female (Sub Nippers)
01:14:19.4 01:14:19.4
8.07km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Nippers 1 8.07km/h
46 3036 Moloko Lolwane Moloko Lolwane
3036 Male (Sprogs)
01:33:49.9 01:33:49.9
6.40km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Sprogs 9 6.40km/h
47 2004 Thomas Van Buren Schele Thomas Van Buren Schele
2004 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:37:59.9 01:37:59.9
6.12km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Sub Sub Nippers 7 6.12km/h
48 3064 Lucas Chamberlain Lucas Chamberlain
3064 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:42:23.7 01:42:23.7
5.86km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Sub Sub Nippers 8 5.86km/h
49 3097 Shaun Chamberlain Shaun Chamberlain
3097 Male (Veteran)
01:42:23.8 01:42:23.8
5.86km/h
45
(1)
Male 45 Veteran 1 5.86km/h
50 3071 Amy Chamberlain Amy Chamberlain
3071 Female (Invalid Id No)
01:42:24.0 01:42:24.0
5.86km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Invalid Id No 1 5.86km/h