-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 1155 Daniel Albert koen Daniel Albert koen
1155 Male (Nippers)
00:21:00.5 00:21:00.5
14.29km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 14.29km/h
2 1095 Rhys Connor Sawyer Rhys Connor Sawyer
1095 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:21:20.3 00:21:20.3
14.06km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Nippers 1 14.06km/h Farrarmere Primary School
3 1059 Keaton Du Plessis Keaton Du Plessis
1059 Male (Junior)
00:21:49.5 00:21:49.5
13.75km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 13.75km/h Midstream
4 1144 Xante van Zyl Xante van Zyl
1144 Female (Sub Junior)
00:22:33.7 00:22:33.7
13.30km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 13.30km/h Laerskool Van Riebeeckpark
5 1081 Nathalie Chrysssnthou Nathalie Chrysssnthou
1081 Female (Nippers)
00:22:54.2 00:22:54.2
13.10km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 13.10km/h St Paulus
6 752 Noah Cronje Noah Cronje
752 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:22:58.1 00:22:58.1
13.06km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 1 13.06km/h Tyger Valley College
7 959 Cooper Damians Cooper Damians
959 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:23:05.3 00:23:05.3
13.00km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Nippers 2 13.00km/h Michael Mount Waldorf
8 1147 Jaime Napier Jaime Napier
1147 Female (Sprogs)
00:23:29.1 00:23:29.1
12.78km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 12.78km/h Beaulieu Preparatory School
9 1176 Jeane Els Jeane Els
1176 Female (Nippers)
00:24:10.0 00:24:10.0
12.41km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Nippers 2 12.41km/h Midstream College
10 1145 Jade Etsebeth Jade Etsebeth
1145 Female (Sprogs)
00:24:10.1 00:24:10.1
12.41km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sprogs 2 12.41km/h Rivonia Primary
11 1091 Teeghan Jade Sawyer Teeghan Jade Sawyer
1091 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:24:16.1 00:24:16.1
12.36km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Nippers 1 12.36km/h Farrarmere Primary School
12 1062 zara klaasen zara klaasen
1062 Female (Nippers)
00:24:44.7 00:24:44.7
12.13km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Nippers 3 12.13km/h
13 261 Miga du Preez Miga du Preez
261 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:48.9 00:24:48.9
12.10km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nippers 2 12.10km/h Tygerpoort
14 1009 Leo Butler Leo Butler
1009 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:26:13.0 00:26:13.0
11.44km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 3 11.44km/h
15 778 Matthew Miller Matthew Miller
778 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:26:13.9 00:26:13.9
11.44km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 4 11.44km/h Charter House
16 1039 Khloe Du Plessis Khloe Du Plessis
1039 Female (Nippers)
00:26:14.4 00:26:14.4
11.44km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Nippers 4 11.44km/h Southdowns
17 1143 Stephan Coetzee Stephan Coetzee
1143 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:26:17.9 00:26:17.9
11.41km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Sub Nippers 5 11.41km/h
18 1180 Kiana Mann Kiana Mann
1180 Female (Nippers)
00:27:22.3 00:27:22.3
10.96km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Nippers 5 10.96km/h Canterbury Preparatory
19 1161 Layla Myburgh Layla Myburgh
1161 Female (Nippers)
00:27:41.9 00:27:41.9
10.84km/h
10
(6)
Female 10 Nippers 6 10.84km/h
20 1113 Ruben Pretorius Ruben Pretorius
1113 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:27:57.2 00:27:57.2
10.73km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Sub Nippers 6 10.73km/h St Johns Pre-Preparatory
21 1159 Matthew Bolton Matthew Bolton
1159 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:28:05.9 00:28:05.9
10.68km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Sub Nippers 7 10.68km/h
22 1163 Kian Botes Kian Botes
1163 Male (Nippers)
00:28:06.6 00:28:06.6
10.68km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Nippers 2 10.68km/h
23 1162 Luca Boerma Luca Boerma
1162 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:28:23.2 00:28:23.2
10.57km/h
13
(8)
Male 13 Sub Nippers 8 10.57km/h St Stithians Pre prep
24 1150 Rachael-Grace Butcher Rachael-Grace Butcher
1150 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:28:23.6 00:28:23.6
10.57km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Sub Sub Nippers 1 10.57km/h Mi Kinder Educational Centre
25 1148 Haydon Butcher Haydon Butcher
1148 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:28:24.4 00:28:24.4
10.56km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Sub Nippers 3 10.56km/h Mi Kinder Educational Centre
26 806 Ricard Hanekom Ricard Hanekom
806 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:28:28.0 00:28:28.0
10.54km/h
15
(9)
Male 15 Sub Nippers 9 10.54km/h Stralejakkers
27 1047 Marlune Van der merwe Marlune Van der merwe
1047 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:29:43.8 00:29:43.8
10.10km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Sub Nippers 2 10.10km/h Laeeskool Wonderboom
28 1154 Martin Hill Martin Hill
1154 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:29:51.2 00:29:51.2
10.05km/h
16
(10)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 10 10.05km/h Laerskool Stephanus Roos
30 1153 Moagi Marishane Moagi Marishane
1153 Male (Nippers)
00:29:51.3 00:29:51.3
10.05km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Nippers 3 10.05km/h
29 1016 Caleb Lawless Caleb Lawless
1016 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:51.3 00:29:51.3
10.05km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Sub Sub Nippers 4 10.05km/h St Peters Prep
31 1018 Heinrich Dekker Heinrich Dekker
1018 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:29:57.8 00:29:57.8
10.02km/h
19
(11)
Male 19 Sub Nippers 11 10.02km/h Anton van Wouw
32 1034 Elizabeth Desilla Elizabeth Desilla
1034 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:31:34.5 00:31:34.5
9.50km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Nippers 3 9.50km/h St Marys Waverley
33 1179 Cristina Laidlaw Cristina Laidlaw
1179 Female (Nippers)
00:31:37.3 00:31:37.3
9.49km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Nippers 7 9.49km/h Northwest Christian school
34 1192 Katelyn Wiid Katelyn Wiid
1192 Female (Nippers)
00:31:52.7 00:31:52.7
9.41km/h
15
(8)
Female 15 Nippers 8 9.41km/h Southdowns
35 1042 Tion Kotze Tion Kotze
1042 Male (Nippers)
00:33:06.9 00:33:06.9
9.06km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Nippers 4 9.06km/h
36 1043 DeWet Smith DeWet Smith
1043 Male (Sub Junior)
00:33:27.2 00:33:27.2
8.97km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Sub Junior 1 8.97km/h
37 1046 Hannah Rogers Hannah Rogers
1046 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:33:57.1 00:33:57.1
8.84km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sub Sub Nippers 2 8.84km/h Playbuddies Playgroup
38 701 Zachary Rogers Zachary Rogers
701 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:34:00.4 00:34:00.4
8.82km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Sub Sub Nippers 5 8.82km/h Bryandale Pre-primary
39 1032 Nusaybah Manjra Nusaybah Manjra
1032 Female (Nippers)
00:34:42.9 00:34:42.9
8.65km/h
17
(9)
Female 17 Nippers 9 8.65km/h Crosby Academic Primary School
40 1028 Conor Doran Conor Doran
1028 Male (Nippers)
00:35:29.5 00:35:29.5
8.45km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Nippers 5 8.45km/h WHPS
41 1027 Noah Dielissen Noah Dielissen
1027 Male (Nippers)
00:36:03.5 00:36:03.5
8.32km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Nippers 6 8.32km/h Montessori Academy
42 1151 Henri Pretorius Henri Pretorius
1151 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:36:08.2 00:36:08.2
8.30km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Sub Sub Nippers 6 8.30km/h Bryneven Primary School
43 269 Johann Grobbelaar Johann Grobbelaar
269 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:37:26.0 00:37:26.0
8.01km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Sub Sub Nippers 7 8.01km/h Midstream Ridge preprimary
45 1013 Mpilenhle Thwala Mpilenhle Thwala
1013 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:37:57.2 00:37:57.2
7.91km/h
28
(13)
Male 28 Sub Nippers 13 7.91km/h Gold Reef Private school
45 1013 Mpilenhle Thwala Mpilenhle Thwala
1013 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:37:57.2 00:37:57.2
7.91km/h
28
(13)
Male 28 Sub Nippers 13 7.91km/h
46 1160 Layla Campbell Layla Campbell
1160 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:38:26.5 00:38:26.5
7.81km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Sub Nippers 4 7.81km/h Du Preez van Wyk
47 1040 Ava Kruger Ava Kruger
1040 Female (Nippers)
00:38:38.8 00:38:38.8
7.77km/h
19
(10)
Female 19 Nippers 10 7.77km/h Canterbury Prep
48 1167 Ryan Schreuder Ryan Schreuder
1167 Male (Nippers)
00:38:47.4 00:38:47.4
7.74km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Nippers 7 7.74km/h Curro Aurora
49 393 Joshua Swart Joshua Swart
393 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:47.7 00:38:47.7
7.74km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Sub Sub Nippers 8 7.74km/h Waterfall Reddam
50 1175 Nikita de Wagenaar Nikita de Wagenaar
1175 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:38:49.2 00:38:49.2
7.73km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Sub Nippers 5 7.73km/h Laerskool Rooihuiskraal
51 1195 Troye Chenik Troye Chenik
1195 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:49.5 00:38:49.5
7.73km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Sub Sub Nippers 9 7.73km/h Rivonia Primary School
52 1000 Monique Arnold Monique Arnold
1000 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:39:03.1 00:39:03.1
7.68km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Nippers 6 7.68km/h AISJ American International School of Johannesburg
53 1146 Ashton Dempsey Ashton Dempsey
1146 Male (Nippers)
00:39:44.4 00:39:44.4
7.55km/h
32
(8)
Male 32 Nippers 8 7.55km/h Founders Hill
54 932 Ande Mafalala Ande Mafalala
932 Male (Nippers)
00:39:54.8 00:39:54.8
7.52km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Nippers 9 7.52km/h CHP
55 1156 Baraka Mwaiscghe Baraka Mwaiscghe
1156 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:41:14.3 00:41:14.3
7.28km/h
34
(14)
Male 34 Sub Nippers 14 7.28km/h
56 60 Ziane Page Ziane Page
60 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:44:10.2 00:44:10.2
6.79km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Sub Nippers 7 6.79km/h Laerskool Elarduspark
57 1157 Joshua Greenstein Joshua Greenstein
1157 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:44:32.5 00:44:32.5
6.74km/h
35
(15)
Male 35 Sub Nippers 15 6.74km/h Pridwin
58 1116 Aiden Chowles Aiden Chowles
1116 Male (Nippers)
00:45:28.8 00:45:28.8
6.60km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Nippers 10 6.60km/h Rivonia Primary School
59 1119 Holly Chowles Holly Chowles
1119 Female (Sprogs)
00:45:31.6 00:45:31.6
6.59km/h
23
(3)
Female 23 Sprogs 3 6.59km/h Rivonia Primary School
60 1041 Danel Smith Danel Smith
1041 Female (Sub Junior)
00:48:37.8 00:48:37.8
6.17km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 Sub Junior 2 6.17km/h
61 1149 Abigail Nieuwoudt Abigail Nieuwoudt
1149 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:49:56.4 00:49:56.4
6.01km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Sub Nippers 8 6.01km/h Homeschool
62 1031 Tiané Froneman Tiané Froneman
1031 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:50:48.3 00:50:48.3
5.91km/h
26
(9)
Female 26 Sub Nippers 9 5.91km/h Laerskool ElardusPark
63 1152 Connor Schwartz Connor Schwartz
1152 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:53:29.1 00:53:29.1
5.61km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Sub Sub Nippers 10 5.61km/h Cornwall Hill College
64 1010 Nathan katzenellenbogeN Nathan katzenellenbogeN
1010 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:04:23.0 01:04:23.0
4.66km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Sub Sub Nippers 11 4.66km/h Minnie Bersohn Nursery School
65 1158 Tshegofatso Matlala Tshegofatso Matlala
1158 Male (Nippers)
01:32:02.4 01:32:02.4
3.26km/h
39
(11)
Male 39 Nippers 11 3.26km/h