-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 11177 Max Bell Max Bell
11177 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:17:45.2 00:17:45.2
10.14km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Nippers 1 10.14km/h Rivonia Primary School
2 11060 Joané Vermaak Joané Vermaak
11060 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:17:47.8 00:17:47.8
10.12km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Nippers 1 10.12km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
3 11022 Nkosinathi Ndlovu Nkosinathi Ndlovu
11022 Male (Nippers)
00:17:48.4 00:17:48.4
10.11km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 10.11km/h Rivonia Primary School
4 11211 Zac Bell Zac Bell
11211 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:17:49.6 00:17:49.6
10.10km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 1 10.10km/h Rivonia Primary School
5 11083 Joel Kuun Joel Kuun
11083 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:48.7 00:18:48.7
9.57km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 2 9.57km/h School
6 11003 Jason De Buck Jason De Buck
11003 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:08.2 00:19:08.2
9.41km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Sub Nippers 3 9.41km/h Northwest Christian School
7 11169 Caleb Sinden Caleb Sinden
11169 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:21:07.2 00:21:07.2
8.52km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nippers 4 8.52km/h Rynfield pre primary
8 11023 Oliver Parry Oliver Parry
11023 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:21:14.9 00:21:14.9
8.48km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Sub Sub Nippers 5 8.48km/h
9 1909 xavier rocha xavier rocha
1909 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:21:28.3 00:21:28.3
8.39km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 2 8.39km/h St Bennedicts
10 4096 Lohan Human Lohan Human
4096 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:21:41.2 00:21:41.2
8.30km/h
9
(6)
Male 9 Sub Sub Nippers 6 8.30km/h
11 11103 Emma Roets Emma Roets
11103 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:22:36.4 00:22:36.4
7.96km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.96km/h
12 11145 Alrich Mouton Alrich Mouton
11145 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:22:49.2 00:22:49.2
7.89km/h
10
(7)
Male 10 Sub Sub Nippers 7 7.89km/h Garsfontein Laerskool
13 11152 Natalia Gordon Natalia Gordon
11152 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:23:37.4 00:23:37.4
7.62km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Nippers 2 7.62km/h Woodlands International College
14 11142 Alisa-Jane Malan Alisa-Jane Malan
11142 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:25:07.8 00:25:07.8
7.17km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Nippers 3 7.17km/h Bryanston Parallel Medium
15 11154 Hayla Staebe Hayla Staebe
11154 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:30:03.1 00:30:03.1
5.99km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Sub Nippers 2 5.99km/h Rynfield Laerskool
16 11146 lefa Makokotlela lefa Makokotlela
11146 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:30:49.1 00:30:49.1
5.84km/h
11
(8)
Male 11 Sub Sub Nippers 8 5.84km/h
17 11190 Keiana Broodryk Keiana Broodryk
11190 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:02.8 00:38:02.8
4.73km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Sub Nippers 3 4.73km/h Curro Castle Serengeti
19 4093 Abigail Zwarts Abigail Zwarts
4093 Female (Nippers)
00:42:02.9 00:42:02.9
4.28km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Nippers 1 4.28km/h LS Kruinpark
19 4093 Milan Zwart Milan Zwart
4093 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:42:02.9 00:42:02.9
4.28km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Nippers 4 4.28km/h LS Kruinpark