-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 1578 Isabella Butler Isabella Butler
1578 Female (Nippers)
00:14:27.7 00:14:27.7
20.76km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 20.76km/h Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge
2 181 Reilly Buchan Reilly Buchan
181 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:14:48.0 00:14:48.0
20.27km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Nippers 1 20.27km/h Waldorf
3 2001 Callum Moss Callum Moss
2001 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:15:18.4 00:15:18.4
19.61km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Nippers 1 19.61km/h St Stithians
4 2081 luca righele luca righele
2081 Male (Sprogs)
00:18:12.8 00:18:12.8
16.48km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 16.48km/h Redhill
5 1162 Luca Boerma Luca Boerma
1162 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:19:14.1 00:19:14.1
15.60km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Nippers 2 15.60km/h St Stithians Pre prep
6 1426 Nicholas Hadfield Nicholas Hadfield
1426 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:19:32.7 00:19:32.7
15.36km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Nippers 3 15.36km/h Rivonia Primary School  
7 618 Tristan Brits Tristan Brits
618 Male (Nippers)
00:19:36.8 00:19:36.8
15.31km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Nippers 1 15.31km/h
8 1095 Rhys Connor Sawyer Rhys Connor Sawyer
1095 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:20:26.2 00:20:26.2
14.68km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sub Nippers 4 14.68km/h Farrarmere Primary School
9 1106 Logan Hieber Logan Hieber
1106 Male (Nippers)
00:20:36.1 00:20:36.1
14.56km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Nippers 2 14.56km/h
10 959 Cooper Damians Cooper Damians
959 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:21:14.7 00:21:14.7
14.13km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 5 14.13km/h Michael Mount Waldorf
11 1081 Nathalie Chrysssnthou Nathalie Chrysssnthou
1081 Female (Nippers)
00:21:47.4 00:21:47.4
13.77km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Nippers 2 13.77km/h St Paulus
12 1502 schalk du plessis schalk du plessis
1502 Male (Veteran)
00:22:51.6 00:22:51.6
13.13km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veteran 1 13.13km/h
13 1172 Jonathann Rothmann Jonathann Rothmann
1172 Male (Nippers)
00:23:07.7 00:23:07.7
12.98km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Nippers 3 12.98km/h Curro Serengeti
14 109 Luke Robinson Luke Robinson
109 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:14.1 00:23:14.1
12.91km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Sub Nippers 1 12.91km/h
15 1599 Karel Jan Doyer Karel Jan Doyer
1599 Male (Nippers)
00:23:19.6 00:23:19.6
12.87km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Nippers 4 12.87km/h
16 767 Dawid Cronje Dawid Cronje
767 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:23:22.9 00:23:22.9
12.84km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Sub Nippers 6 12.84km/h Laerskool Tygerpoort
17 1161 Layla Myburgh Layla Myburgh
1161 Female (Nippers)
00:23:24.2 00:23:24.2
12.82km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Nippers 3 12.82km/h
18 1482 Danielle Leach Danielle Leach
1482 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:31.6 00:23:31.6
12.76km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Sub Nippers 1 12.76km/h
19 974 Kian Brits Kian Brits
974 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:23:39.9 00:23:39.9
12.68km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Sub Nippers 7 12.68km/h
20 1486 Katie Doyer Katie Doyer
1486 Female (Nippers)
00:23:44.6 00:23:44.6
12.64km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Nippers 4 12.64km/h
21 769 Hanroux van der Merwe Hanroux van der Merwe
769 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:01.9 00:24:01.9
12.49km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Sub Sub Nippers 2 12.49km/h
22 778 Matthew Miller Matthew Miller
778 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:24:07.1 00:24:07.1
12.44km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 8 12.44km/h Charter House
23 117 Alan Vesely Alan Vesely
117 Male (Nippers)
00:24:14.5 00:24:14.5
12.38km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Nippers 5 12.38km/h
24 57 Ben Bruyns Ben Bruyns
57 Male (Sub Junior)
00:24:21.9 00:24:21.9
12.32km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Sub Junior 1 12.32km/h
25 891 Andre Rood Andre Rood
891 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:24:22.6 00:24:22.6
12.31km/h
19
(9)
Male 19 Sub Nippers 9 12.31km/h
26 520 Jason van Zyl Jason van Zyl
520 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:23.6 00:24:23.6
12.30km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Sub Sub Nippers 3 12.30km/h
27 859 Dexter Wilkinson Dexter Wilkinson
859 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:24:25.0 00:24:25.0
12.29km/h
21
(10)
Male 21 Sub Nippers 10 12.29km/h
28 36 Madison Wilkinson Madison Wilkinson
36 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:44.9 00:24:44.9
12.13km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Sub Nippers 2 12.13km/h
29 1450 Tristan Hadfield Tristan Hadfield
1450 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:24:47.2 00:24:47.2
12.10km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Sub Sub Nippers 4 12.10km/h Private
30 738 Lucy Fritz Lucy Fritz
738 Female (Nippers)
00:24:49.5 00:24:49.5
12.09km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Nippers 5 12.09km/h Laerskool Van Riebeeckpark
31 619 PJ Smit PJ Smit
619 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:25:02.3 00:25:02.3
11.98km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 1 11.98km/h
32 1001 Chris Hatton-Jones Chris Hatton-Jones
1001 Male (Nippers)
00:25:05.3 00:25:05.3
11.96km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Nippers 6 11.96km/h homeschool
33 1028 Conor Doran Conor Doran
1028 Male (Nippers)
00:25:42.5 00:25:42.5
11.67km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Nippers 7 11.67km/h WHPS
34 900 Kyle Long Kyle Long
900 Male (Sprogs)
00:25:56.4 00:25:56.4
11.57km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Sprogs 2 11.57km/h Open Minds
35 1089 Wendy Vesely Wendy Vesely
1089 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:26:17.2 00:26:17.2
11.41km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 1 11.41km/h
36 1091 Teeghan Jade Sawyer Teeghan Jade Sawyer
1091 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:26:34.4 00:26:34.4
11.29km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Nippers 2 11.29km/h Farrarmere Primary School
37 1169 Noah Dielissen Noah Dielissen
1169 Male (Nippers)
00:26:55.4 00:26:55.4
11.15km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Nippers 8 11.15km/h Montessori Academy
38 1090 Ema Kelly Ema Kelly
1090 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:27:12.0 00:27:12.0
11.03km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Nippers 3 11.03km/h
39 1113 Ruben Pretoruis Ruben Pretoruis
1113 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:21.7 00:29:21.7
10.22km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Sub Sub Nippers 5 10.22km/h
40 516 Le-juan van wyk Le-juan van wyk
516 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:30:27.0 00:30:27.0
9.85km/h
29
(11)
Male 29 Sub Nippers 11 9.85km/h
41 76 Nikita Woest Nikita Woest
76 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:30:53.5 00:30:53.5
9.71km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Sub Nippers 4 9.71km/h
42 92 THEODORE AMBLIANITIS THEODORE AMBLIANITIS
92 Male (Nippers)
00:31:22.8 00:31:22.8
9.56km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Nippers 9 9.56km/h
43 1429 Francesca Biddulph Francesca Biddulph
1429 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:32:13.4 00:32:13.4
9.31km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Sub Nippers 3 9.31km/h
44 4096 Lohan Human Lohan Human
4096 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:32:24.3 00:32:24.3
9.26km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Sub Sub Nippers 6 9.26km/h
45 265 Amy Ryan Amy Ryan
265 Female (Sprogs)
00:32:44.5 00:32:44.5
9.16km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Sprogs 1 9.16km/h
46 1047 Marlune Van der merwe Marlune Van der merwe
1047 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:33:12.3 00:33:12.3
9.04km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Sub Nippers 5 9.04km/h Laeeskool Wonderboom
47 1013 Mpilenhle Thwala Mpilenhle Thwala
1013 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:33:16.1 00:33:16.1
9.02km/h
32
(12)
Male 32 Sub Nippers 12 9.02km/h Gold Reef Private school
48 1034 Elizabeth Desilla Elizabeth Desilla
1034 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:33:26.6 00:33:26.6
8.97km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Sub Nippers 6 8.97km/h St Marys Waverley
49 1163 Kian Botes Kian Botes
1163 Male (Nippers)
00:33:26.6 00:33:26.6
8.97km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Nippers 10 8.97km/h
50 1167 Ryan Schreuder Ryan Schreuder
1167 Male (Nippers)
00:33:40.2 00:33:40.2
8.91km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 Nippers 11 8.91km/h Curro Aurora
51 1153 Kago Mamogobo Kago Mamogobo
1153 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:33:51.9 00:33:51.9
8.86km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Sub Sub Nippers 7 8.86km/h
52 1180 Kiana Mann Kiana Mann
1180 Female (Nippers)
00:34:26.9 00:34:26.9
8.71km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Nippers 6 8.71km/h Canterbury Preparatory
53 1146 Ashton Dempsey Ashton Dempsey
1146 Male (Nippers)
00:34:29.9 00:34:29.9
8.70km/h
36
(12)
Male 36 Nippers 12 8.70km/h Founders Hill
54 943 Olivia Corry Olivia Corry
943 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:37.7 00:34:37.7
8.67km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Sub Nippers 7 8.67km/h radford house
55 1032 Nusaybah Manjra Nusaybah Manjra
1032 Female (Nippers)
00:35:56.7 00:35:56.7
8.35km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Nippers 7 8.35km/h Crosby Academic Primary School
56 1175 Nikita de Wagenaar Nikita de Wagenaar
1175 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:36:11.6 00:36:11.6
8.29km/h
20
(8)
Female 20 Sub Nippers 8 8.29km/h Laerskool Rooihuiskraal
57 527 Veer Dullabh Veer Dullabh
527 Male (Sprogs)
00:36:15.8 00:36:15.8
8.28km/h
37
(3)
Male 37 Sprogs 3 8.28km/h
58 2084 Sebastiano Murabito Sebastiano Murabito
2084 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:36:30.7 00:36:30.7
8.22km/h
38
(13)
Male 38 Sub Nippers 13 8.22km/h Grayston Prep
59 1195 Troye Chenik Troye Chenik
1195 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:37:57.9 00:37:57.9
7.91km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Sub Sub Nippers 8 7.91km/h Rivonia Primary School
60 817 baraka mwaiseghe baraka mwaiseghe
817 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:39:01.2 00:39:01.2
7.69km/h
40
(14)
Male 40 Sub Nippers 14 7.69km/h
61 1000 Monique Arnold Monique Arnold
1000 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:41:46.6 00:41:46.6
7.18km/h
21
(9)
Female 21 Sub Nippers 9 7.18km/h AISJ American International School of Johannesburg
62 1116 Aiden Chowles Aiden Chowles
1116 Male (Nippers)
00:41:47.0 00:41:47.0
7.18km/h
41
(13)
Male 41 Nippers 13 7.18km/h Rivonia Primary School
63 392 Motheo Mabaso Motheo Mabaso
392 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:42:08.3 00:42:08.3
7.12km/h
42
(15)
Male 42 Sub Nippers 15 7.12km/h rondebult
64 561 Kgabisang Hlanze Kgabisang Hlanze
561 Female (Nippers)
00:42:11.4 00:42:11.4
7.11km/h
22
(8)
Female 22 Nippers 8 7.11km/h Dinwiddie P School
65 251 Liyabona Mdlophane Liyabona Mdlophane
251 Female (Nippers)
00:42:16.0 00:42:16.0
7.10km/h
23
(9)
Female 23 Nippers 9 7.10km/h
66 940 Lesedi Mabaso Lesedi Mabaso
940 Female (Nippers)
00:42:21.3 00:42:21.3
7.08km/h
24
(10)
Female 24 Nippers 10 7.08km/h rondebult
67 1040 Ava Kruger Ava Kruger
1040 Female (Nippers)
00:42:28.0 00:42:28.0
7.06km/h
25
(11)
Female 25 Nippers 11 7.06km/h Canterbury Prep
68 297 Janke Bresler Janke Bresler
297 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:43:10.1 00:43:10.1
6.95km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Sub Sub Nippers 4 6.95km/h
69 1586 Manu Bleich Manu Bleich
1586 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:44:08.9 00:44:08.9
6.80km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Sub Sub Nippers 9 6.80km/h
70 1119 Holly Chowles Holly Chowles
1119 Female (Sprogs)
00:44:17.9 00:44:17.9
6.77km/h
27
(2)
Female 27 Sprogs 2 6.77km/h Rivonia Primary School
71 1423 Isabella Brand Isabella Brand
1423 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:44:24.0 00:44:24.0
6.76km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Sub Sub Nippers 5 6.76km/h
72 1031 Tiané Froneman Tiané Froneman
1031 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:52:55.7 00:52:55.7
5.67km/h
29
(10)
Female 29 Sub Nippers 10 5.67km/h Laerskool ElardusPark
73 261 Miga du Preez Miga du Preez
261 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:17:40.2 01:17:40.2
3.86km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Sub Sub Nippers 10 3.86km/h Tygerpoort