-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 6051 Simphiwe Ndlovu Simphiwe Ndlovu
6051 Male (Sprogs)
00:19:44.1 00:19:44.1
18.24km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 18.24km/h Rivonia Primary School
2 1551 Thinus Prinsloo Thinus Prinsloo
1551 Male (Sprogs)
00:19:57.4 00:19:57.4
18.05km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sprogs 2 18.05km/h Kruinpark Secunda
3 1700 Ethan Fish Ethan Fish
1700 Male (Sprogs)
00:21:43.7 00:21:43.7
16.58km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sprogs 3 16.58km/h Rivonia Primary
4 1825 Divan van der Westhuizen Divan van der Westhuizen
1825 Male (Nippers)
00:21:46.9 00:21:46.9
16.54km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Nippers 1 16.54km/h
5 2009 daniel flint daniel flint
2009 Male (Nippers)
00:21:56.3 00:21:56.3
16.41km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Nippers 2 16.41km/h Cooper College
6 4078 Tyler Oliver Tyler Oliver
4078 Male (Sprogs)
00:22:25.0 00:22:25.0
16.06km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sprogs 4 16.06km/h Maranatha Christian School
7 1578 Kayla Sinden Kayla Sinden
1578 Female (Nippers)
00:26:18.0 00:26:18.0
13.69km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 13.69km/h Rynfield primary
8 1750 Lillian Franklin Lillian Franklin
1750 Female (Sprogs)
00:26:21.2 00:26:21.2
13.66km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 13.66km/h St Stithian
9 2001 Ricard Hanekom Ricard Hanekom
2001 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:28:19.9 00:28:19.9
12.71km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Nippers 1 12.71km/h Stralejakkers
10 1753 Takuto Kasahara Takuto Kasahara
1753 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:30:15.1 00:30:15.1
11.90km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 2 11.90km/h Parkview Junior School
11 1715 Mitchell Naude Mitchell Naude
1715 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:32:00.0 00:32:00.0
11.25km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Nippers 3 11.25km/h n/a
12 1743 Damari Mouton Damari Mouton
1743 Female (Nippers)
00:32:48.4 00:32:48.4
10.98km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Nippers 2 10.98km/h Garsfontein Laerskool
13 1924 Oyintanda qamata Oyintanda qamata
1924 Female (Sprogs)
00:32:50.6 00:32:50.6
10.96km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sprogs 2 10.96km/h Wierda Park Primary
14 4080 Jordan Oliver Jordan Oliver
4080 Male (Nippers)
00:33:06.0 00:33:06.0
10.88km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Nippers 3 10.88km/h Maranatha Christian School
15 1525 Liam Celliers Liam Celliers
1525 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:34:18.6 00:34:18.6
10.50km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Nippers 4 10.50km/h Laerskool Elspark
16 2030 Johnathan Sander Johnathan Sander
2030 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:34:25.7 00:34:25.7
10.46km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Sub Nippers 5 10.46km/h Laerskool Elspark
17 1999 Ella Parry Ella Parry
1999 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:34:58.3 00:34:58.3
10.30km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Nippers 1 10.30km/h St Peters
18 1562 Tatum Jay Nel Monteiro Tatum Jay Nel Monteiro
1562 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:28.5 00:35:28.5
10.15km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Sub Nippers 6 10.15km/h Crowthorne Christian Academy
19 1546 Othandwayo Qamata Othandwayo Qamata
1546 Male (Nippers)
00:35:36.7 00:35:36.7
10.11km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Nippers 4 10.11km/h
20 1573 Rachel Henley Rachel Henley
1573 Female (Sprogs)
00:36:12.5 00:36:12.5
9.94km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sprogs 3 9.94km/h Hurlyvale Primary School
21 11408 Chloe Tromp Chloe Tromp
11408 Female (Nippers)
00:36:13.0 00:36:13.0
9.94km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Nippers 3 9.94km/h Randpark Primary
22 1635 Liané Grobler Liané Grobler
1635 Female (Nippers)
00:37:50.1 00:37:50.1
9.52km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Nippers 4 9.52km/h Midstream Ridge Primary
23 1615 Kate Franklin Kate Franklin
1615 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:39:01.9 00:39:01.9
9.23km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Sub Nippers 2 9.23km/h St Stithians
24 4090 Kaiden Broodryk Kaiden Broodryk
4090 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:39:11.1 00:39:11.1
9.19km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Sub Nippers 7 9.19km/h Curro Serengeti
25 1904 Stella Goulding Stella Goulding
1904 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:39:26.1 00:39:26.1
9.13km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Nippers 3 9.13km/h Curro Rivonia
26 1843 Rhys Jones Rhys Jones
1843 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:40:41.2 00:40:41.2
8.85km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Sub Nippers 8 8.85km/h Rivonia Primary School
27 1520 Jason Lindsay Jason Lindsay
1520 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:40:44.5 00:40:44.5
8.84km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Sub Nippers 9 8.84km/h Trinity little falls
28 1988 Tayla Fisher Tayla Fisher
1988 Female (Nippers)
00:40:45.5 00:40:45.5
8.83km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Nippers 5 8.83km/h
29 1794 Grant Henley Grant Henley
1794 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:43:23.0 00:43:23.0
8.30km/h
18
(10)
Male 18 Sub Nippers 10 8.30km/h Hurlyvale Primary School
30 2058 Avetandwa Qamata Avetandwa Qamata
2058 Female (Sprogs)
00:44:18.1 00:44:18.1
8.13km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Sprogs 4 8.13km/h
31 1783 xavier rocha xavier rocha
1783 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:46:23.6 00:46:23.6
7.76km/h
19
(11)
Male 19 Sub Nippers 11 7.76km/h St Bennedicts
32 1539 Ethanda Qamata Ethanda Qamata
1539 Female (Nippers)
00:49:44.0 00:49:44.0
7.24km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Nippers 6 7.24km/h Wierda Park Primary
33 4071 Sofia Tromp Sofia Tromp
4071 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:57:47.1 00:57:47.1
6.23km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Nippers 4 6.23km/h Panda Pen