-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 1612 Max Bell Max Bell
1612 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:11:39.2 00:11:39.2
15.45km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Nippers 1 15.45km/h Rivonia Primary School
2 11060 Joané Vermaak Joané Vermaak
11060 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:12:52.1 00:12:52.1
13.99km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Nippers 1 13.99km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
3 7053 Nkosinathi Ndlovu Nkosinathi Ndlovu
7053 Male (Nippers)
00:12:57.1 00:12:57.1
13.90km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 13.90km/h Rivonia Primary School
4 1628 Zac Bell Zac Bell
1628 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:13:52.5 00:13:52.5
12.98km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 1 12.98km/h Rivonia Primary School
5 1798 Giuliana Lawless Giuliana Lawless
1798 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:14:09.7 00:14:09.7
12.72km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Nippers 2 12.72km/h St Mary's School, Waverley
6 1716 Ruben Lombard Ruben Lombard
1716 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:15:19.9 00:15:19.9
11.75km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Nippers 2 11.75km/h Midstream Ridge
7 2019 Lene Lombard Lene Lombard
2019 Female (Nippers)
00:15:26.9 00:15:26.9
11.66km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Nippers 1 11.66km/h
8 1500 Caleb Sinden Caleb Sinden
1500 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:15:31.1 00:15:31.1
11.60km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Sub Nippers 2 11.60km/h Rynfield pre primary
9 1542 Jason De Buck Jason De Buck
1542 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:16:40.9 00:16:40.9
10.80km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Sub Nippers 3 10.80km/h Northwest Christian School
10 11083 Joel Kuun Joel Kuun
11083 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:17:30.0 00:17:30.0
10.29km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sub Sub Nippers 4 10.29km/h School
11 1905 Oliver Parry Oliver Parry
1905 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:39.5 00:18:39.5
9.65km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Sub Sub Nippers 5 9.65km/h Land of Oz
12 1583 Caleb Lawless Caleb Lawless
1583 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:39.6 00:18:39.6
9.65km/h
9
(6)
Male 9 Sub Sub Nippers 6 9.65km/h St Peters Prep
13 1874 Alrich Mouton Alrich Mouton
1874 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:19:47.9 00:19:47.9
9.10km/h
10
(7)
Male 10 Sub Sub Nippers 7 9.10km/h Garsfontein Laerskool
14 1657 Isabella SANDLER Isabella SANDLER
1657 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:22:15.7 00:22:15.7
8.09km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Sub Nippers 1 8.09km/h Northcliff Nursery School
15 1986 Mika van der Westhuizen Mika van der Westhuizen
1986 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:26:31.0 00:26:31.0
6.79km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Nippers 3 6.79km/h
16 2069 Keiana Broodryk Keiana Broodryk
2069 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:32:20.3 00:32:20.3
5.57km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Sub Nippers 2 5.57km/h Curro Castle Serengeti