-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 51 Anche Reyneke Anche Reyneke
51 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:15:51.4 00:15:51.4
7.57km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 7.57km/h Smarties Kleuterskool
2 199 zandri smit zandri smit
199 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:17:30.7 00:17:30.7
6.86km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 6.86km/h Laerskool Bakenkop
3 175 Nichola Hill Nichola Hill
175 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:17:36.9 00:17:36.9
6.82km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 6.82km/h
4 87 Mikayla Avenant Mikayla Avenant
87 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:17:45.3 00:17:45.3
6.76km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 6.76km/h None
6 11 Zaran Mullan Zaran Mullan
11 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:02.9 00:18:02.9
6.65km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 6.65km/h Grayston Preparatory School
6 11 Clarissa WILLIAMS Clarissa WILLIAMS
11 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:02.9 00:18:02.9
6.65km/h
4
(4)
Female 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 6.65km/h Noemsie
7 161 Axel Fleetwood Axel Fleetwood
161 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:22:46.8 00:22:46.8
5.27km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 5.27km/h
8 156 Pieter Peach Pieter Peach
156 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:23:35.5 00:23:35.5
5.09km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 5.09km/h
9 133 Lynn-mari Botha Lynn-mari Botha
133 Female (Sub Nippers)
00:23:37.1 00:23:37.1
5.08km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Nippers 1 5.08km/h
10 54 Dieter Rossol Dieter Rossol
54 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:27:19.8 00:27:19.8
4.39km/h
5
(5)
Male 5 Sub Sub Nippers 5 4.39km/h Michael Mount Waldorf School
11 64 Alexander Weakley Alexander Weakley
64 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:33:11.3 00:33:11.3
3.62km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Sub Sub Nippers 5 3.62km/h Van Riebeeckpark
12 193 Addelyn Coetzee Addelyn Coetzee
193 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:36:15.4 00:36:15.4
3.31km/h
7
(6)
Female 7 Sub Sub Nippers 6 3.31km/h 23
13 148 Siobhan de Wagenaar Siobhan de Wagenaar
148 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:37:06.3 00:37:06.3
3.23km/h
8
(7)
Female 8 Sub Sub Nippers 7 3.23km/h Wenners Kleuterskool
14 34 Daniella Horn Daniella Horn
34 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:38:04.6 00:38:04.6
3.15km/h
9
(8)
Female 9 Sub Sub Nippers 8 3.15km/h Kabouterland Nursery School