-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 54 Dieter Rossol Dieter Rossol
54 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:12:42.0 00:12:42.0
9.45km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 9.45km/h Michael Mount Waldorf School
2 138 Nicola Poriazis Nicola Poriazis
138 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:13:48.2 00:13:48.2
8.70km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Sub Nippers 1 8.70km/h Land of Oz
3 51 Anche Reyneke Anche Reyneke
51 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:13:58.0 00:13:58.0
8.59km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 8.59km/h Smarties Kleuterskool
4 87 Mikayla Avenant Mikayla Avenant
87 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:16:04.0 00:16:04.0
7.47km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 7.47km/h
5 123 zandri smit zandri smit
123 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:30.0 00:18:30.0
6.49km/h
4
(4)
Female 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 6.49km/h Laerskool Bakenkop
6 75 Mila Patzelt Mila Patzelt
75 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:18:37.0 00:18:37.0
6.45km/h
5
(5)
Female 5 Sub Sub Nippers 5 6.45km/h Glen Austin Montessorri
7 66 Faye Chenik Faye Chenik
66 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:21:47.6 00:21:47.6
5.51km/h
6
(6)
Female 6 Sub Sub Nippers 6 5.51km/h Paulshof Educare Centre
8 165 Thomas Rheeders Thomas Rheeders
165 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:22:51.0 00:22:51.0
5.25km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Sub Nippers 2 5.25km/h St.Stithians
10 193 Addelyn Coetzee Addelyn Coetzee
193 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:27.0 00:29:27.0
4.07km/h
8
(8)
Female 8 Sub Sub Nippers 8 4.07km/h 23
10 148 Siobhan de Wagenaar Siobhan de Wagenaar
148 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:27.0 00:29:27.0
4.07km/h
8
(8)
Female 8 Sub Sub Nippers 8 4.07km/h Wenners Kleuterskool
12 140 Isla Boerma Isla Boerma
140 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:29:54.0 00:29:54.0
4.01km/h
10
(9)
Female 10 Sub Sub Nippers 9 4.01km/h Land of Oz Chartwell
12 123 Jenna Laurie van Niekerk Jenna Laurie van Niekerk
123 Female (Sprogs)
00:29:54.0 00:29:54.0
4.01km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sprogs 1 4.01km/h Dainfern College
13 64 Alexander Weakley Alexander Weakley
64 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:35:35.0 00:35:35.0
3.37km/h
11
(10)
Female 11 Sub Sub Nippers 10 3.37km/h Van Riebeeckpark
14 1010 Nathan katzenellenbogeN Nathan katzenellenbogeN
1010 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:36:04.0 00:36:04.0
3.33km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Sub Nippers 3 3.33km/h Minnie Bersohn nursery school
15 123 Jesse Selley Jesse Selley
123 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:39:00.0 00:39:00.0
3.08km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Sub Sub Nippers 4 3.08km/h Creative Academy
16 123 Daniella Horn Daniella Horn
123 Female (Sub Sub Nippers)
00:44:33.0 00:44:33.0
2.69km/h
12
(11)
Female 12 Sub Sub Nippers 11 2.69km/h Kabouterland Nursery School