Outeniqua Mtb & Trail Run Challenge - 33km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 641 Pierre Terblanche Pierre Terblanche
641 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:53.0 01:38:53.0
20.02km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 20.02km/h
2 552 Jaydan Durandt Jaydan Durandt
552 Male (Youth)
01:38:55.0 01:38:55.0
20.02km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 20.02km/h
3 541 Bjorn Uys Bjorn Uys
541 Male (Youth)
01:39:00.0 01:39:00.0
20.00km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Youth 2 20.00km/h
4 544 Willem Botha Willem Botha
544 Male (Youth)
01:39:58.0 01:39:58.0
19.81km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Youth 3 19.81km/h
5 667 Nian Terblanche Nian Terblanche
667 Male (Junior)
01:40:00.0 01:40:00.0
19.80km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Junior 1 19.80km/h
6 631 Zander Compion Zander Compion
631 Male (Youth)
01:43:15.0 01:43:15.0
19.18km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Youth 4 19.18km/h
7 643 Divan Terblanche Divan Terblanche
643 Male (Youth)
01:43:17.0 01:43:17.0
19.17km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Youth 5 19.17km/h
8 547 Liam Rorich Liam Rorich
547 Male (Sub Junior)
01:45:12.0 01:45:12.0
18.82km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Junior 1 18.82km/h
9 531 Allen Harvie Allen Harvie
531 Male (Junior)
01:46:08.0 01:46:08.0
18.66km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Junior 2 18.66km/h
10 665 Rethe Maree Rethe Maree
665 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:25.0 01:51:25.0
17.77km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 17.77km/h
11 628 Louis Venter Louis Venter
628 Male (Youth)
01:58:52.0 01:58:52.0
16.66km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Youth 6 16.66km/h
12 630 Renad Zeelie Renad Zeelie
630 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:54.0 01:58:54.0
16.65km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 16.65km/h
13 642 Gerhard Loots Gerhard Loots
642 Male (Elite)
02:15:54.0 02:15:54.0
14.57km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Elite 1 14.57km/h
14 626 Almerie Venter Almerie Venter
626 Female (Veteran)
02:20:38.0 02:20:38.0
14.08km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 14.08km/h
15 539 Henry Williams Henry Williams
539 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:08.0 02:26:08.0
13.55km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 3 13.55km/h
16 551 Freddie Rorich Freddie Rorich
551 Male (Veteran)
02:27:20.0 02:27:20.0
13.44km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Veteran 1 13.44km/h
17 632 Chantelle Terblanche Chantelle Terblanche
632 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:28:50.0 02:28:50.0
13.30km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 2 13.30km/h
18 666 Tertius Franzsen Tertius Franzsen
666 Male (Masters)
02:40:27.0 02:40:27.0
12.34km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Masters 1 12.34km/h
19 538 Konrad Mocke Konrad Mocke
538 Male (Veteran)
03:01:38.0 03:01:38.0
10.90km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Veteran 2 10.90km/h