Outeniqua Mtb & Trail Run Challenge - 14km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 766 Willem Durandt Willem Durandt
766 Male (Nippers)
01:02:31.0 01:02:31.0
14.40km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 14.40km/h
2 769 Cole Patterson Cole Patterson
769 Male (Youth)
01:10:03.0 01:10:03.0
12.85km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 12.85km/h
3 840 Anré Compion Anré Compion
840 Male (Sub Junior)
01:13:47.0 01:13:47.0
12.20km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Junior 1 12.20km/h
4 841 Morne Oosthuizen Morne Oosthuizen
841 Male (Veteran)
01:17:50.0 01:17:50.0
11.56km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 11.56km/h
5 755 Cameron McEwan Cameron McEwan
755 Male (Nippers)
01:22:51.0 01:22:51.0
10.86km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Nippers 2 10.86km/h
6 756 Andrew McEwan Andrew McEwan
756 Male (Veteran)
01:22:53.0 01:22:53.0
10.86km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 10.86km/h
7 775 Christopher Paulse Christopher Paulse
775 Male (Sub Junior)
01:29:20.0 01:29:20.0
10.07km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Junior 2 10.07km/h
8 888 Levi Johnston Levi Johnston
888 Male (Sprogs)
01:29:26.0 01:29:26.0
10.06km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sprogs 1 10.06km/h
9 777 Nathan Blaauw Nathan Blaauw
777 Male (Elite)
01:32:22.0 01:32:22.0
9.74km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Elite 1 9.74km/h
10 757 Leonè Theron Leonè Theron
757 Female (Nippers)
01:32:24.0 01:32:24.0
9.74km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 9.74km/h
11 778 Juan Scheepers Juan Scheepers
778 Male (Sub Junior)
01:34:06.0 01:34:06.0
9.56km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Junior 3 9.56km/h
12 776 Mighael Arnoldus Mighael Arnoldus
776 Male (Youth)
01:34:20.0 01:34:20.0
9.54km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Youth 2 9.54km/h
13 753 LJ Kotze LJ Kotze
753 Male (Nippers)
01:36:50.0 01:36:50.0
9.29km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Nippers 3 9.29km/h
14 765 Alrie Eloff Alrie Eloff
765 Female (Nippers)
01:37:42.0 01:37:42.0
9.21km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Nippers 2 9.21km/h
15 761 Verster Eloff Verster Eloff
761 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:44.0 01:37:44.0
9.21km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 1 9.21km/h
16 780 Charlton Parson Charlton Parson
780 Male (Youth)
01:40:13.0 01:40:13.0
8.98km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Youth 3 8.98km/h
17 779 Juandre Steenberg Juandre Steenberg
779 Male (Youth)
01:41:37.0 01:41:37.0
8.86km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Youth 4 8.86km/h
18 760 Adrian Daniel Adrian Daniel
760 Male (Masters)
01:56:49.0 01:56:49.0
7.70km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Masters 1 7.70km/h
19 754 Micaela Pieters Micaela Pieters
754 Female (Elite)
02:30:34.0 02:30:34.0
5.98km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 5.98km/h
20 842 Susan Daniel Susan Daniel
842 Male (Veteran)
02:56:56.0 02:56:56.0
5.09km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Veteran 3 5.09km/h