Outeniqua Mtb & Trail Run Challenge - 14km Trail Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1128 Lleython Martin Lleython Martin
1128 Male (Elite)
01:12:48.0 01:12:48.0
11.54km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 11.54km/h
2 1127 Waylon Alexander Waylon Alexander
1127 Male (Sub Junior)
01:14:30.0 01:14:30.0
11.28km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 11.28km/h
3 1137 Jayden Volmink Jayden Volmink
1137 Male (Sub Junior)
01:18:01.0 01:18:01.0
10.77km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Junior 2 10.77km/h
4 1136 Jay-Lee Arnolduls Jay-Lee Arnolduls
1136 Male (Sub Junior)
01:18:17.0 01:18:17.0
10.73km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Junior 3 10.73km/h
5 1130 Albert Greeff Albert Greeff
1130 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:28.0 01:20:28.0
10.44km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 10.44km/h
6 1129 Herman Van Broekhuizen Herman Van Broekhuizen
1129 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:49.0 01:22:49.0
10.14km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 10.14km/h
7 1444 Charlene Van der Vyver Charlene Van der Vyver
1444 Female (Elite)
01:24:12.0 01:24:12.0
9.98km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 9.98km/h
8 1443 Francois van der Vyver Francois van der Vyver
1443 Male (Elite)
01:25:32.0 01:25:32.0
9.82km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Elite 2 9.82km/h
9 1437 Bennett Wright Bennett Wright
1437 Male (Veteran)
01:28:49.0 01:28:49.0
9.46km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 9.46km/h
10 1440 Joenie Conradie Joenie Conradie
1440 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:06.0 01:29:06.0
9.43km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 9.43km/h
11 1138 Jessie Parson Jessie Parson
1138 Male (Sprogs)
01:33:04.0 01:33:04.0
9.03km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sprogs 1 9.03km/h
12 1445 Tabetha Le Roux Tabetha Le Roux
1445 Female (Veteran)
01:34:08.0 01:34:08.0
8.92km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 8.92km/h
13 1449 Louis Barkhuizen Louis Barkhuizen
1449 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:01.0 01:35:01.0
8.84km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 8.84km/h
14 1441 Jacques Oberholzer Jacques Oberholzer
1441 Male (Veteran)
01:43:18.0 01:43:18.0
8.13km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 8.13km/h
15 1446 Nelmarie Van Broekhuizen Nelmarie Van Broekhuizen
1446 Female (Veteran)
01:46:40.0 01:46:40.0
7.88km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 7.88km/h
16 1100 Alexia Greeff Alexia Greeff
1100 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:53.0 01:51:53.0
7.51km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 7.51km/h
17 1450 Dewald Sypkens Dewald Sypkens
1450 Male (Elite)
02:00:06.0 02:00:06.0
6.99km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Elite 3 6.99km/h
18 1439 Chantelle oosthuizen Chantelle oosthuizen
1439 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:39.0 02:15:39.0
6.19km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 6.19km/h
19 1131 Mia Basson Mia Basson
1131 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:37.0 02:23:37.0
5.85km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 4 5.85km/h
20 1135 gizelle dreyer gizelle dreyer
1135 Female (Veteran)
02:24:32.0 02:24:32.0
5.81km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 5.81km/h
21 1119 Charl Smit Charl Smit
1119 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:43.0 02:29:43.0
5.61km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 4 5.61km/h
22 1447 Zerilda Vermeulen Zerilda Vermeulen
1447 Female (Veteran)
02:33:17.0 02:33:17.0
5.48km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 5.48km/h
23 1448 Linn Dreyer Linn Dreyer
1448 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:33:19.0 02:33:19.0
5.48km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 5 5.48km/h
24 1133 Pieter Durandt Pieter Durandt
1133 Male (Veteran)
02:36:40.0 02:36:40.0
5.36km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 5.36km/h
25 1132 Jean-Wessels Durandt Jean-Wessels Durandt
1132 Male (Nippers)
02:36:43.0 02:36:43.0
5.36km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Nippers 1 5.36km/h
26 1134 Michelle Gerber Michelle Gerber
1134 Male (Veteran)
02:36:51.0 02:36:51.0
5.36km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 5.36km/h
27 1435 Anthony Avenant Anthony Avenant
1435 Male (Veteran)
02:37:09.0 02:37:09.0
5.35km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 5.35km/h
28 1436 Inge Schreve Inge Schreve
1436 Female (Masters)
02:37:20.0 02:37:20.0
5.34km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Masters 1 5.34km/h
29 1438 Renee Jurgens Renee Jurgens
1438 Female (Veteran)
02:40:06.0 02:40:06.0
5.25km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 5.25km/h
31 1120 Amanda De Villiers Amanda De Villiers
1120 Female (Grand Masters)
02:59:41.0 02:59:41.0
4.67km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Grand Masters 1 4.67km/h
31 1121 Mia Swanepoel Mia Swanepoel
1121 Female (Veteran)
02:59:41.0 02:59:41.0
4.67km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 4.67km/h
32 1442 Ruan Jansen van Rensburg Ruan Jansen van Rensburg
1442 Male (Elite)
03:10:47.0 03:10:47.0
4.40km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Elite 4 4.40km/h