Hartenbos MTB 2021 - 53km MTB - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 22 Etnard Louw Etnard Louw
22 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:57:04.0 01:57:04.0
27.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 27.16km/h
2 97 Lemar Meyer Lemar Meyer
97 Male (Elite)
01:57:05.0 01:57:05.0
27.16km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 27.16km/h
3 7 Werner Serfontein Werner Serfontein
7 Male (Veteran)
01:58:11.0 01:58:11.0
26.91km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 26.91km/h
4 52 Paul-Dean Rorich Paul-Dean Rorich
52 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:54.0 01:59:54.0
26.52km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 26.52km/h
5 28 Charl Coetsee Charl Coetsee
28 Male (Elite)
02:01:13.0 02:01:13.0
26.23km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Elite 2 26.23km/h
6 55 Pieter Herbst Pieter Herbst
55 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:14.0 02:01:14.0
26.23km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 26.23km/h
7 12 Franco Mcleod Franco Mcleod
12 Male (Elite)
02:02:56.0 02:02:56.0
25.87km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Elite 3 25.87km/h
8 18 Saul-Marco Swart Saul-Marco Swart
18 Male (Elite)
02:05:09.0 02:05:09.0
25.41km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Elite 4 25.41km/h
9 151 Eben Uys Eben Uys
151 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:12.0 02:05:12.0
25.40km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 4 25.40km/h
10 10 Corne Swart Corne Swart
10 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:30.0 02:05:30.0
25.34km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 5 25.34km/h
11 27 Danie Cronje Danie Cronje
27 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:19.0 02:06:19.0
25.17km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 6 25.17km/h
12 141 Deon Van Den Dool Deon Van Den Dool
141 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:55.0 02:06:55.0
25.06km/h
12
(7)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 7 25.06km/h
13 143 Marnus Pitter Marnus Pitter
143 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:56.0 02:06:56.0
25.05km/h
13
(8)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 8 25.05km/h
14 142 Mari Rabie Mari Rabie
142 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:57.0 02:06:57.0
25.05km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 25.05km/h
15 68 Jandri Ferreira Jandri Ferreira
68 Male (Veteran)
02:08:23.0 02:08:23.0
24.77km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 24.77km/h
16 20 Francois Esselen Francois Esselen
20 Male (Elite)
02:09:18.0 02:09:18.0
24.59km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Elite 5 24.59km/h
17 64 Herman Verryne Herman Verryne
64 Male (Veteran)
02:10:03.0 02:10:03.0
24.45km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 24.45km/h
18 131 Allan Britnell Allan Britnell
131 Male (Elite)
02:10:49.0 02:10:49.0
24.31km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Elite 6 24.31km/h
19 54 Pierre Terblanche Pierre Terblanche
54 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:10.0 02:12:10.0
24.06km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 9 24.06km/h
20 137 Paul Jordaan Paul Jordaan
137 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:00.0 02:13:00.0
23.91km/h
19
(10)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 10 23.91km/h
22 16 AWIE HATTINGH AWIE HATTINGH
16 Male (Masters)
02:13:43.0 02:13:43.0
23.78km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Masters 1 23.78km/h
22 138 Jacobus Maree Jacobus Maree
138 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:43.0 02:13:43.0
23.78km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 11 23.78km/h
23 139 Dean Rosin Dean Rosin
139 Male (Masters)
02:15:25.0 02:15:25.0
23.48km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Masters 2 23.48km/h
24 148 Stephan Hertz Stephan Hertz
148 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:16:20.0 02:16:20.0
23.33km/h
23
(12)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 12 23.33km/h
25 149 Albert Pretorius Albert Pretorius
149 Male (Masters)
02:16:22.0 02:16:22.0
23.32km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Masters 3 23.32km/h
26 14 Johann Van Loggerenberg Johann Van Loggerenberg
14 Male (Veteran)
02:18:37.0 02:18:37.0
22.94km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Veteran 4 22.94km/h
27 153 anton koekemoer anton koekemoer
153 Male (Veteran)
02:18:52.0 02:18:52.0
22.90km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Veteran 5 22.90km/h
28 155 Corne Nel Corne Nel
155 Male (Veteran)
02:23:10.0 02:23:10.0
22.21km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Veteran 6 22.21km/h
29 60 Louis Fourie Louis Fourie
60 Male (Junior)
02:26:19.0 02:26:19.0
21.73km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Junior 1 21.73km/h
30 161 Zack Cronje Zack Cronje
161 Male (Junior)
02:26:20.0 02:26:20.0
21.73km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Junior 2 21.73km/h
31 132 Peet van Coller Peet van Coller
132 Male (Veteran)
02:26:38.0 02:26:38.0
21.69km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Veteran 7 21.69km/h
32 57 Jodean Rosin Jodean Rosin
57 Female (Elite)
02:28:10.0 02:28:10.0
21.46km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 21.46km/h
33 4 Eduard Lubbe Eduard Lubbe
4 Male (Veteran)
02:28:13.0 02:28:13.0
21.46km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Veteran 8 21.46km/h
34 59 Herman Ohlhoff Herman Ohlhoff
59 Male (Veteran)
02:29:27.0 02:29:27.0
21.28km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Veteran 9 21.28km/h
35 23 Henry Hurn Henry Hurn
23 Male (Veteran)
02:29:51.0 02:29:51.0
21.22km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Veteran 10 21.22km/h
36 63 Erna Verryne (EBike) Erna Verryne (EBike)
63 Female (Veteran)
02:30:00.0 02:30:00.0
21.20km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 21.20km/h
37 135 Gerhard Loots Gerhard Loots
135 Male (Elite)
02:31:21.0 02:31:21.0
21.01km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Elite 7 21.01km/h
38 146 Halters Lombaard Halters Lombaard
146 Male (Veteran)
02:32:20.0 02:32:20.0
20.88km/h
35
(11)
Male 35 Veteran 11 20.88km/h
39 71 Werner Mack Werner Mack
71 Male (Veteran)
02:32:32.0 02:32:32.0
20.85km/h
36
(12)
Male 36 Veteran 12 20.85km/h
40 6 Andre van Rooyen Andre van Rooyen
6 Male (Masters)
02:32:50.0 02:32:50.0
20.81km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Masters 4 20.81km/h
42 13 Leon Kotze Leon Kotze
13 Male (Veteran)
02:32:59.0 02:32:59.0
20.79km/h
39
(13)
Male 39 Veteran 13 20.79km/h
42 158 Julio Steyl Julio Steyl
158 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:59.0 02:32:59.0
20.79km/h
39
(13)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 13 20.79km/h
43 56 Jo-Mari Smith Jo-Mari Smith
56 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:33:01.0 02:33:01.0
20.78km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 20.78km/h
44 62 Ettienne Barkhuizen Ettienne Barkhuizen
62 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:09.0 02:33:09.0
20.76km/h
40
(14)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 14 20.76km/h
45 152 Kristof Du Plessis Kristof Du Plessis
152 Male (Veteran)
02:33:38.0 02:33:38.0
20.70km/h
41
(14)
Male 41 Veteran 14 20.70km/h
46 162 Pieter Wolmarans Pieter Wolmarans
162 Male (Masters)
02:36:10.0 02:36:10.0
20.36km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Masters 5 20.36km/h
47 24 Fred Van Zyl Fred Van Zyl
24 Male (Grand Masters)
02:36:17.0 02:36:17.0
20.35km/h
43
(1)
Male 43 Grand Masters 1 20.35km/h
48 73 Abel DeBeer Abel DeBeer
73 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:18.0 02:36:18.0
20.35km/h
44
(15)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 15 20.35km/h
49 17 Johan De Klerk Johan De Klerk
17 Male (Veteran)
02:36:22.0 02:36:22.0
20.34km/h
45
(15)
Male 45 Veteran 15 20.34km/h
50 3 Louis Van Zyl Louis Van Zyl
3 Male (Veteran)
02:36:24.0 02:36:24.0
20.33km/h
46
(16)
Male 46 Veteran 16 20.33km/h
51 11 Andries Steyn Andries Steyn
11 Male (Junior)
02:38:42.0 02:38:42.0
20.04km/h
47
(3)
Male 47 Junior 3 20.04km/h
52 66 Gert Kruger Gert Kruger
66 Male (Veteran)
02:41:43.0 02:41:43.0
19.66km/h
48
(17)
Male 48 Veteran 17 19.66km/h
53 96 Hermann Thormahlen Hermann Thormahlen
96 Male (Elite)
02:41:45.0 02:41:45.0
19.66km/h
49
(8)
Male 49 Elite 8 19.66km/h
54 74 Etienne Terblanche Etienne Terblanche
74 Male (Veteran)
02:42:43.0 02:42:43.0
19.54km/h
50
(18)
Male 50 Veteran 18 19.54km/h
55 1 Eric Kobrinowski Eric Kobrinowski
1 Male (Veteran)
02:42:51.0 02:42:51.0
19.53km/h
51
(19)
Male 51 Veteran 19 19.53km/h
56 15 Klaus Christian Wiemann Klaus Christian Wiemann
15 Male (Grand Masters)
02:42:53.0 02:42:53.0
19.52km/h
52
(2)
Male 52 Grand Masters 2 19.52km/h
57 8 Henry Swart Henry Swart
8 Male (Grand Masters)
02:45:11.0 02:45:11.0
19.25km/h
53
(3)
Male 53 Grand Masters 3 19.25km/h
58 9 Sarita Louw Sarita Louw
9 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:45:21.0 02:45:21.0
19.23km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 19.23km/h
59 25 Matthew Stefano Matthew Stefano
25 Male (Elite)
02:47:07.0 02:47:07.0
19.03km/h
54
(9)
Male 54 Elite 9 19.03km/h
60 144 Rodriques Celliers Rodriques Celliers
144 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:48.0 02:47:48.0
18.95km/h
55
(16)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 16 18.95km/h
61 145 Dano Wepener Dano Wepener
145 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:01.0 02:48:01.0
18.93km/h
56
(17)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 17 18.93km/h
62 53 Chantelle Terblanche Chantelle Terblanche
53 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:29.0 02:48:29.0
18.87km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 4 18.87km/h
63 2 Zack Wessels Zack Wessels
2 Male (Veteran)
02:49:30.0 02:49:30.0
18.76km/h
57
(20)
Male 57 Veteran 20 18.76km/h
64 136 Allen James Allen James
136 Male (Veteran)
02:50:28.0 02:50:28.0
18.65km/h
58
(21)
Male 58 Veteran 21 18.65km/h
65 157 Okkie Vermeulen Okkie Vermeulen
157 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:55.0 02:52:55.0
18.39km/h
59
(18)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 18 18.39km/h
66 69 Rodger Thomson Rodger Thomson
69 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:24.0 02:57:24.0
17.93km/h
60
(19)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 19 17.93km/h
67 67 Stefan Van Wyk Stefan Van Wyk
67 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:26.0 03:01:26.0
17.53km/h
61
(20)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 20 17.53km/h
68 147 Walter Smit Walter Smit
147 Male (Elite)
03:02:11.0 03:02:11.0
17.45km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Elite 10 17.45km/h
69 61 Johann Barkhuizen Johann Barkhuizen
61 Male (Grand Masters)
03:02:52.0 03:02:52.0
17.39km/h
63
(4)
Male 63 Grand Masters 4 17.39km/h
70 140 Yolanda Rosin Yolanda Rosin
140 Female (Masters)
03:02:58.0 03:02:58.0
17.38km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 17.38km/h
71 5 Karl Schuttler Karl Schuttler
5 Male (Masters)
03:05:39.0 03:05:39.0
17.13km/h
64
(6)
Male 64 Masters 6 17.13km/h
72 19 Sedick Ismail Sedick Ismail
19 Male (Masters)
03:05:58.0 03:05:58.0
17.10km/h
65
(7)
Male 65 Masters 7 17.10km/h
73 26 Paul Venter Paul Venter
26 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:46.0 03:08:46.0
16.85km/h
66
(21)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 21 16.85km/h
74 163 Jasper van Zyl Jasper van Zyl
163 Male (Grand Masters)
03:11:40.0 03:11:40.0
16.59km/h
67
(5)
Male 67 Grand Masters 5 16.59km/h
75 21 Gerbrand Breed Gerbrand Breed
21 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:41.0 03:11:41.0
16.59km/h
68
(22)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 22 16.59km/h
76 150 ERROL MCCAULEY ERROL MCCAULEY
150 Male (Masters)
03:12:03.0 03:12:03.0
16.56km/h
69
(8)
Male 69 Masters 8 16.56km/h
77 133 Johan Bothma Johan Bothma
133 Male (Masters)
03:12:17.0 03:12:17.0
16.54km/h
70
(9)
Male 70 Masters 9 16.54km/h
78 134 Jacques Jonker Jacques Jonker
134 Male (Masters)
03:12:28.0 03:12:28.0
16.52km/h
71
(10)
Male 71 Masters 10 16.52km/h
79 58 Hein Jonker Hein Jonker
58 Male (Masters)
03:12:31.0 03:12:31.0
16.52km/h
72
(11)
Male 72 Masters 11 16.52km/h
80 154 Johan Kritzinger Johan Kritzinger
154 Male (Masters)
03:12:33.0 03:12:33.0
16.52km/h
73
(12)
Male 73 Masters 12 16.52km/h
81 65 Norman Francis Norman Francis
65 Male (Masters)
03:14:30.0 03:14:30.0
16.35km/h
74
(13)
Male 74 Masters 13 16.35km/h
82 156 Paul Hansen Paul Hansen
156 Male (Grand Masters)
03:14:36.0 03:14:36.0
16.34km/h
75
(6)
Male 75 Grand Masters 6 16.34km/h
83 51 Sam Nienaber Sam Nienaber
51 Male (Grand Masters)
03:18:12.0 03:18:12.0
16.04km/h
76
(7)
Male 76 Grand Masters 7 16.04km/h
84 159 Tom Honiball Tom Honiball
159 Male (Grand Masters)
03:26:32.0 03:26:32.0
15.40km/h
77
(8)
Male 77 Grand Masters 8 15.40km/h
85 70 Annelize Marais Annelize Marais
70 Female (Veteran)
03:49:59.0 03:49:59.0
13.83km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Veteran 2 13.83km/h
86 160 Johan Serdyn Johan Serdyn
160 Male (Grand Masters)
03:52:50.0 03:52:50.0
13.66km/h
78
(9)
Male 78 Grand Masters 9 13.66km/h