Darling Brew Extreme 2022 - 20km Slow Beer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality & Momentum Multiply on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 754 Jack Goosen Jack Goosen
754 Male (Sub Junior)
00:58:41 00:58:41
20.45km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 20.45km/h
2 807 Daniel Speedy Daniel Speedy
807 Male (Junior)
00:59:28 00:59:28
20.18km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 20.18km/h
3 826 Shaun Kruger Shaun Kruger
826 Male (Youth)
01:00:40 01:00:40
19.78km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 19.78km/h
4 891 Samuel Atkinson Samuel Atkinson
891 Male (Sub Junior)
01:11:00 01:11:00
16.90km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Junior 2 16.90km/h
6 847 Spencer van Zyl Spencer van Zyl
847 Male (Nippers)
01:11:07 01:11:07
16.87km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Nippers 1 16.87km/h
6 142 Miguel de Oliveira Miguel de Oliveira
142 Male (Sprogs)
01:11:07 01:11:07
16.87km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sprogs 1 16.87km/h
7 116 Michelle Van Dyk Michelle Van Dyk
116 Female (Veteran)
01:11:13 01:11:13
16.85km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 16.85km/h
8 143 Rikus Brand Rikus Brand
143 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:25 01:11:25
16.80km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 16.80km/h
9 101 Franko von Wielligh Franko von Wielligh
101 Male (Elite)
01:12:02 01:12:02
16.66km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Elite 1 16.66km/h
10 879 Nathan Titus Nathan Titus
879 Male (Veteran)
01:12:10 01:12:10
16.63km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veteran 1 16.63km/h
11 805 Marc Low Kee Marc Low Kee
805 Male (Veteran)
01:14:09 01:14:09
16.18km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 16.18km/h
12 43 Hilton Johannes Hilton Johannes
43 Male (Masters)
01:14:25 01:14:25
16.13km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 16.13km/h
13 120 Stefan du Plessis Stefan du Plessis
120 Male (Junior)
01:14:51 01:14:51
16.03km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Junior 2 16.03km/h
14 888 Qiraan Khan Qiraan Khan
888 Male (Youth)
01:15:35 01:15:35
15.88km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Youth 2 15.88km/h
16 119 Anna Kilian Anna Kilian
119 Female (Masters)
01:16:04 01:16:04
15.78km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 15.78km/h
16 873 Albie BERGH Albie BERGH
873 Male (Veteran)
01:16:04 01:16:04
15.78km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 15.78km/h
17 1101 Dewald Oosthuizen Dewald Oosthuizen
1101 Male (Elite)
01:16:12 01:16:12
15.75km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 15.75km/h
18 1144 Jakobus Adriaan Vlok Jakobus Adriaan Vlok
1144 Male (Masters)
01:16:14 01:16:14
15.74km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Masters 2 15.74km/h
19 939 Justin Engle Justin Engle
939 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:32 01:16:32
15.68km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 2 15.68km/h
20 1021 Johann Dippenaar Johann Dippenaar
1021 Male (Veteran)
01:16:38 01:16:38
15.66km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 15.66km/h
21 765 Zavier Naude Zavier Naude
765 Male (Sub Junior)
01:16:56 01:16:56
15.60km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Sub Junior 3 15.60km/h
22 258 Denzil Ranck Denzil Ranck
258 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:57 01:16:57
15.59km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 3 15.59km/h
23 1124 Steve Kruger Steve Kruger
1124 Male (Grand Masters)
01:17:22 01:17:22
15.51km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Grand Masters 1 15.51km/h
24 988 Paul Kruger Paul Kruger
988 Male (Veteran)
01:17:28 01:17:28
15.49km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Veteran 5 15.49km/h
25 260 Milissa Strydom Milissa Strydom
260 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:18:26 01:18:26
15.30km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 15.30km/h
26 755 Natalie Goosen Natalie Goosen
755 Female (Sprogs)
01:19:37 01:19:37
15.07km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sprogs 1 15.07km/h
27 871 Simon Dowdles Simon Dowdles
871 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:58 01:19:58
15.01km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 4 15.01km/h
28 874 Emile Opperman Emile Opperman
874 Male (Veteran)
01:20:05 01:20:05
14.98km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 14.98km/h
29 887 Hishaam Salie Hishaam Salie
887 Male (Junior)
01:20:19 01:20:19
14.94km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Junior 3 14.94km/h
30 895 Devan Gey van Pittius Devan Gey van Pittius
895 Male (Junior)
01:20:42 01:20:42
14.87km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Junior 4 14.87km/h
31 1075 Kyle Sedman Kyle Sedman
1075 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:46 01:20:46
14.86km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 5 14.86km/h
32 117 Mia Smith Mia Smith
117 Female (Sub Junior)
01:20:58 01:20:58
14.82km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Junior 1 14.82km/h
33 118 Henry Smith Henry Smith
118 Male (Masters)
01:20:59 01:20:59
14.82km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Masters 3 14.82km/h
34 86 Le Riche du Plessis Le Riche du Plessis
86 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:04 01:21:04
14.80km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 6 14.80km/h
35 994 Brian Munro Brian Munro
994 Male (Veteran)
01:21:15 01:21:15
14.77km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Veteran 7 14.77km/h
36 146 Hundra Prins Hundra Prins
146 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:44 01:21:44
14.68km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 14.68km/h
37 1048 Henry Witbooi Henry Witbooi
1048 Male (Veteran)
01:21:48 01:21:48
14.67km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Veteran 8 14.67km/h
38 753 Tania Henn Tania Henn
753 Female (Veteran)
01:22:23 01:22:23
14.57km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 14.57km/h
39 855 Wilre Stephan Wilre Stephan
855 Female (Elite)
01:22:27 01:22:27
14.55km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Elite 1 14.55km/h
40 856 Sarel Breedt Sarel Breedt
856 Male (Elite)
01:22:29 01:22:29
14.55km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Elite 3 14.55km/h
41 1005 LOUIS NAUDE LOUIS NAUDE
1005 Male (Veteran)
01:22:59 01:22:59
14.46km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Veteran 9 14.46km/h
42 273 Elsabe Hoal Elsabe Hoal
273 Female (Masters)
01:23:02 01:23:02
14.45km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 14.45km/h
43 864 Leigh Brookstein Leigh Brookstein
864 Female (Veteran)
01:23:10 01:23:10
14.43km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 14.43km/h
44 848 tiehann slabber tiehann slabber
848 Male (Nippers)
01:23:11 01:23:11
14.43km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Nippers 2 14.43km/h
45 762 Jeanre Naude Jeanre Naude
762 Female (Veteran)
01:23:17 01:23:17
14.41km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 14.41km/h
46 1079 Charl Mantoua Charl Mantoua
1079 Male (Veteran)
01:23:34 01:23:34
14.36km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Veteran 10 14.36km/h
47 121 Dean Van Eeden Dean Van Eeden
121 Male (Junior)
01:23:37 01:23:37
14.35km/h
36
(5)
Male 36 Junior 5 14.35km/h
48 402 alexander viola alexander viola
402 Male (Grand Masters)
01:23:45 01:23:45
14.33km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Grand Masters 2 14.33km/h
49 876 Jaden Griggs Jaden Griggs
876 Male (Youth)
01:23:46 01:23:46
14.33km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Youth 3 14.33km/h
50 852 Clarise Viljoen Clarise Viljoen
852 Female (Elite)
01:24:07 01:24:07
14.27km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Elite 2 14.27km/h
51 1131 Daniel Van Niekerk Daniel Van Niekerk
1131 Male (Sub Junior)
01:24:18 01:24:18
14.23km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Sub Junior 4 14.23km/h
52 894 Casper Badenhorst Casper Badenhorst
894 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:32 01:24:32
14.20km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 7 14.20km/h
53 889 Karoline Atkinson Karoline Atkinson
889 Female (Veteran)
01:24:33 01:24:33
14.19km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 14.19km/h
54 516 Ryan Goadsby Ryan Goadsby
516 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:51 01:24:51
14.14km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 8 14.14km/h
55 1077 Marilize Brits Marilize Brits
1077 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:25:00 01:25:00
14.12km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 3 14.12km/h
56 898 Gerald Floris Gerald Floris
898 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:39 01:25:39
14.01km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 9 14.01km/h
57 885 CELESTE LARSON CELESTE LARSON
885 Female (Veteran)
01:25:44 01:25:44
14.00km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 14.00km/h
58 803 Riaan Spamer Riaan Spamer
803 Male (Veteran)
01:26:02 01:26:02
13.95km/h
43
(11)
Male 43 Veteran 11 13.95km/h
59 600 Luke Forbes Luke Forbes
600 Male (Elite)
01:26:06 01:26:06
13.94km/h
44
(4)
Male 44 Elite 4 13.94km/h
60 825 Marlene Van Den Berg Marlene Van Den Berg
825 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:26:36 01:26:36
13.86km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 4 13.86km/h
61 147 Corne Oliveira Corne Oliveira
147 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:26:47 01:26:47
13.83km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 5 13.83km/h
62 875 De Wet Burger De Wet Burger
875 Male (Veteran)
01:26:50 01:26:50
13.82km/h
45
(12)
Male 45 Veteran 12 13.82km/h
63 114 Nic Kennedy Nic Kennedy
114 Male (Veteran)
01:26:54 01:26:54
13.81km/h
46
(13)
Male 46 Veteran 13 13.81km/h
64 134 Ashley Williams Ashley Williams
134 Male (Veteran)
01:27:03 01:27:03
13.79km/h
47
(14)
Male 47 Veteran 14 13.79km/h
66 243 Rone Silke Rone Silke
243 Female (Veteran)
01:27:10 01:27:10
13.77km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 13.77km/h
66 1078 Sean Young Sean Young
1078 Male (Masters)
01:27:10 01:27:10
13.77km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Masters 4 13.77km/h
67 588 Coreen Van der Merwe Coreen Van der Merwe
588 Female (Veteran)
01:27:11 01:27:11
13.76km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Veteran 8 13.76km/h
68 103 Hendri Bothma Hendri Bothma
103 Male (Sprogs)
01:27:14 01:27:14
13.76km/h
49
(2)
Male 49 Sprogs 2 13.76km/h
69 1130 Braam Strauss Braam Strauss
1130 Male (Veteran)
01:27:23 01:27:23
13.73km/h
50
(15)
Male 50 Veteran 15 13.73km/h
70 757 Corli Joubert Corli Joubert
757 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:27:29 01:27:29
13.72km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 6 13.72km/h
71 982 LANCE GOLDBLATT LANCE GOLDBLATT
982 Male (Masters)
01:27:43 01:27:43
13.68km/h
51
(5)
Male 51 Masters 5 13.68km/h
72 1085 Anja-Voné Burden Anja-Voné Burden
1085 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:27:53 01:27:53
13.65km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 7 13.65km/h
73 139 Theresa Styles Theresa Styles
139 Female (Masters)
01:27:59 01:27:59
13.64km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Masters 3 13.64km/h
74 987 Joshua Moag Joshua Moag
987 Male (Elite)
01:28:00 01:28:00
13.64km/h
52
(5)
Male 52 Elite 5 13.64km/h
75 48 Jean Pierre de Villiers Jean Pierre de Villiers
48 Male (Sprogs)
01:28:03 01:28:03
13.63km/h
53
(3)
Male 53 Sprogs 3 13.63km/h
76 1116 Gaye Macfarlane Gaye Macfarlane
1116 Female (Veteran)
01:28:06 01:28:06
13.62km/h
23
(9)
Female 23 Veteran 9 13.62km/h
77 1087 anthony hendricks anthony hendricks
1087 Male (Veteran)
01:28:08 01:28:08
13.62km/h
54
(16)
Male 54 Veteran 16 13.62km/h
78 844 Corne Botes Corne Botes
844 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:28:34 01:28:34
13.55km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 8 13.55km/h
79 884 Ashley Du Plessis Ashley Du Plessis
884 Male (Elite)
01:28:57 01:28:57
13.49km/h
55
(6)
Male 55 Elite 6 13.49km/h
80 27 Landi de Ridder Landi de Ridder
27 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:03 01:29:03
13.48km/h
25
(9)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 9 13.48km/h
81 983 Jeffrey Steenkamer Jeffrey Steenkamer
983 Male (Masters)
01:29:27 01:29:27
13.42km/h
56
(6)
Male 56 Masters 6 13.42km/h
83 984 John Miller John Miller
984 Male (Grand Masters)
01:29:31 01:29:31
13.41km/h
58
(3)
Male 58 Grand Masters 3 13.41km/h
83 323 Louis Nortje Louis Nortje
323 Male (Elite)
01:29:31 01:29:31
13.41km/h
58
(7)
Male 58 Elite 7 13.41km/h
84 215 Marlo Maree Marlo Maree
215 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:45 01:29:45
13.37km/h
59
(10)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 10 13.37km/h
85 1055 Stephan Badenhorst Stephan Badenhorst
1055 Male (Veteran)
01:29:47 01:29:47
13.37km/h
60
(17)
Male 60 Veteran 17 13.37km/h
86 214 Dawie Maritz Dawie Maritz
214 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:53 01:29:53
13.35km/h
61
(11)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 11 13.35km/h
87 138 Armand Avenant Armand Avenant
138 Male (Elite)
01:30:19 01:30:19
13.29km/h
62
(8)
Male 62 Elite 8 13.29km/h
88 137 Junré Marais Junré Marais
137 Male (Elite)
01:30:23 01:30:23
13.28km/h
63
(9)
Male 63 Elite 9 13.28km/h
89 296 Jen Muller Jen Muller
296 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:34 01:30:34
13.25km/h
26
(10)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 10 13.25km/h
90 106 Philip Key Philip Key
106 Male (Grand Masters)
01:30:39 01:30:39
13.24km/h
64
(4)
Male 64 Grand Masters 4 13.24km/h
91 937 Rian Roux Rian Roux
937 Male (Elite)
01:30:54 01:30:54
13.20km/h
65
(10)
Male 65 Elite 10 13.20km/h
92 930 Liezel Potgieter Liezel Potgieter
930 Female (Masters)
01:31:08 01:31:08
13.17km/h
27
(4)
Female 27 Masters 4 13.17km/h
93 810 Karin Steynberg Karin Steynberg
810 Female (Masters)
01:31:09 01:31:09
13.17km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Masters 5 13.17km/h
94 145 Riaan Brand Riaan Brand
145 Male (Grand Masters)
01:31:11 01:31:11
13.16km/h
66
(5)
Male 66 Grand Masters 5 13.16km/h
95 109 max birkenhead max birkenhead
109 Female (Masters)
01:31:25 01:31:25
13.13km/h
29
(6)
Female 29 Masters 6 13.13km/h
96 919 Wesley Falconer Wesley Falconer
919 Male (Veteran)
01:31:35 01:31:35
13.10km/h
67
(18)
Male 67 Veteran 18 13.10km/h
97 263 Nathan Lodewick Nathan Lodewick
263 Male (Elite)
01:31:50 01:31:50
13.07km/h
68
(11)
Male 68 Elite 11 13.07km/h
98 128 Braam Gouws Braam Gouws
128 Male (Veteran)
01:32:06 01:32:06
13.03km/h
69
(19)
Male 69 Veteran 19 13.03km/h
99 1073 Marc Korte Marc Korte
1073 Male (Youth)
01:32:08 01:32:08
13.02km/h
70
(4)
Male 70 Youth 4 13.02km/h
100 816 Gareth Austen Gareth Austen
816 Male (Elite)
01:33:09 01:33:09
12.88km/h
71
(12)
Male 71 Elite 12 12.88km/h
102 817 Giovanni Asaro Giovanni Asaro
817 Male (Elite)
01:33:12 01:33:12
12.88km/h
73
(14)
Male 73 Elite 14 12.88km/h
102 860 Daniel Van Tonder Daniel Van Tonder
860 Male (Elite)
01:33:12 01:33:12
12.88km/h
73
(14)
Male 73 Elite 14 12.88km/h
103 1117 Quintin Chellew Quintin Chellew
1117 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:24 01:33:24
12.85km/h
74
(6)
Male 74 Grand Masters 6 12.85km/h
105 863 Morne Ferreira Morne Ferreira
863 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:34 01:33:34
12.83km/h
75
(12)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 12 12.83km/h
105 813 Lilani Van Gent Lilani Van Gent
813 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:33:34 01:33:34
12.83km/h
30
(11)
Female 30 Sub Veteran 11 12.83km/h
106 812 Xandri Kleynhans Xandri Kleynhans
812 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:33:36 01:33:36
12.82km/h
31
(12)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 12 12.82km/h
107 330 Nico Wehmeyer Nico Wehmeyer
330 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:41 01:33:41
12.81km/h
76
(7)
Male 76 Grand Masters 7 12.81km/h
108 161 Pieter Tron Pieter Tron
161 Male (Masters)
01:34:18 01:34:18
12.73km/h
77
(7)
Male 77 Masters 7 12.73km/h
109 766 Aiden Naude Aiden Naude
766 Male (Sprogs)
01:34:21 01:34:21
12.72km/h
78
(4)
Male 78 Sprogs 4 12.72km/h
110 814 Elizabeth Davidson Elizabeth Davidson
814 Female (Masters)
01:34:35 01:34:35
12.69km/h
32
(7)
Female 32 Masters 7 12.69km/h
112 1125 Natalie Trevor Natalie Trevor
1125 Female (Veteran)
01:34:45 01:34:45
12.66km/h
34
(10)
Female 34 Veteran 10 12.66km/h
112 108 GWENNIFER BUHR GWENNIFER BUHR
108 Female (Masters)
01:34:45 01:34:45
12.66km/h
34
(8)
Female 34 Masters 8 12.66km/h
113 854 Jan Louis Eigelaar Jan Louis Eigelaar
854 Male (Elite)
01:34:58 01:34:58
12.64km/h
79
(15)
Male 79 Elite 15 12.64km/h
114 811 Kobus Kotze Kobus Kotze
811 Male (Elite)
01:35:01 01:35:01
12.63km/h
80
(16)
Male 80 Elite 16 12.63km/h
115 1121 Mariska Smith Mariska Smith
1121 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:35:02 01:35:02
12.63km/h
35
(13)
Female 35 Sub Veteran 13 12.63km/h
116 979 Greg Burrow Greg Burrow
979 Male (Masters)
01:35:10 01:35:10
12.61km/h
81
(8)
Male 81 Masters 8 12.61km/h
117 978 Lauren Burrow Lauren Burrow
978 Female (Masters)
01:35:13 01:35:13
12.60km/h
36
(9)
Female 36 Masters 9 12.60km/h
118 144 Janine Brand Janine Brand
144 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:29 01:36:29
12.44km/h
37
(14)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 14 12.44km/h
119 107 Gizelle Strydom Gizelle Strydom
107 Female (Veteran)
01:36:36 01:36:36
12.42km/h
38
(11)
Female 38 Veteran 11 12.42km/h
120 132 Luc Falconer Luc Falconer
132 Male (Sprogs)
01:36:53 01:36:53
12.39km/h
82
(5)
Male 82 Sprogs 5 12.39km/h
121 827 Francois De Villiers Francois De Villiers
827 Male (Sub Junior)
01:37:48 01:37:48
12.27km/h
83
(5)
Male 83 Sub Junior 5 12.27km/h
122 977 Alfonso Brand Alfonso Brand
977 Male (Veteran)
01:38:16 01:38:16
12.21km/h
84
(20)
Male 84 Veteran 20 12.21km/h
123 933 Tracy-Leigh Farrell Tracy-Leigh Farrell
933 Female (Masters)
01:38:37 01:38:37
12.17km/h
39
(10)
Female 39 Masters 10 12.17km/h
124 1122 Erald Smith Erald Smith
1122 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:17 01:39:17
12.09km/h
85
(13)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 13 12.09km/h
125 845 Dylan Crafford Dylan Crafford
845 Male (Elite)
01:39:21 01:39:21
12.08km/h
86
(17)
Male 86 Elite 17 12.08km/h
126 951 Caleb Smith Caleb Smith
951 Male (Youth)
01:39:24 01:39:24
12.07km/h
87
(5)
Male 87 Youth 5 12.07km/h
127 780 Jillian Grindley-Ferris Jillian Grindley-Ferris
780 Female (Veteran)
01:39:55 01:39:55
12.01km/h
40
(12)
Female 40 Veteran 12 12.01km/h
128 213 Alec Korte Alec Korte
213 Male (Sub Junior)
01:40:00 01:40:00
12.00km/h
88
(6)
Male 88 Sub Junior 6 12.00km/h
129 804 Ryno Fortune Ryno Fortune
804 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:22 01:40:22
11.96km/h
89
(14)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 14 11.96km/h
130 781 Esa Yacoob Esa Yacoob
781 Male (Grand Masters)
01:40:26 01:40:26
11.95km/h
90
(8)
Male 90 Grand Masters 8 11.95km/h
131 1047 Joshua Witbooi Joshua Witbooi
1047 Male (Sub Junior)
01:40:33 01:40:33
11.93km/h
91
(7)
Male 91 Sub Junior 7 11.93km/h
132 997 Tylor Blight Tylor Blight
997 Male (Junior)
01:40:52 01:40:52
11.90km/h
92
(6)
Male 92 Junior 6 11.90km/h
133 938 Davin Swart Davin Swart
938 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:04 01:41:04
11.87km/h
93
(15)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 15 11.87km/h
134 892 Anouk Atkinson Anouk Atkinson
892 Female (Sprogs)
01:41:12 01:41:12
11.86km/h
41
(2)
Female 41 Sprogs 2 11.86km/h
135 822 Riaan Du Preez Riaan Du Preez
822 Male (Veteran)
01:41:35 01:41:35
11.81km/h
94
(21)
Male 94 Veteran 21 11.81km/h
136 1003 Sebastien Van Zyl Sebastien Van Zyl
1003 Male (Nippers)
01:41:39 01:41:39
11.81km/h
95
(3)
Male 95 Nippers 3 11.81km/h
137 242 Pablo Korte Pablo Korte
242 Male (Veteran)
01:41:46 01:41:46
11.79km/h
96
(22)
Male 96 Veteran 22 11.79km/h
138 992 Ethan Craddock Ethan Craddock
992 Male (Sub Junior)
01:41:48 01:41:48
11.79km/h
97
(8)
Male 97 Sub Junior 8 11.79km/h
139 783 GREG CRADDOCK GREG CRADDOCK
783 Male (Veteran)
01:41:49 01:41:49
11.79km/h
98
(23)
Male 98 Veteran 23 11.79km/h
140 921 Dale Falconer Dale Falconer
921 Male (Veteran)
01:41:50 01:41:50
11.78km/h
99
(24)
Male 99 Veteran 24 11.78km/h
141 653 Paul Roux Paul Roux
653 Male (Grand Masters)
01:42:01 01:42:01
11.76km/h
100
(9)
Male 100 Grand Masters 9 11.76km/h
142 830 Jacques Petiteaud Jacques Petiteaud
830 Male (Masters)
01:42:10 01:42:10
11.75km/h
101
(9)
Male 101 Masters 9 11.75km/h
143 881 Daphne Simond Daphne Simond
881 Female (Veteran)
01:42:25 01:42:25
11.72km/h
42
(13)
Female 42 Veteran 13 11.72km/h
144 858 Morne Britz Morne Britz
858 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:31 01:43:31
11.59km/h
102
(16)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 16 11.59km/h
145 283 Elana van der Wath Elana van der Wath
283 Female (Masters)
01:43:43 01:43:43
11.57km/h
43
(11)
Female 43 Masters 11 11.57km/h
146 859 Francois Hugo Francois Hugo
859 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:49 01:43:49
11.56km/h
103
(17)
Male 103 Sub Veteran 17 11.56km/h
147 935 Priscilla bouman Priscilla bouman
935 Female (Masters)
01:44:09 01:44:09
11.52km/h
44
(12)
Female 44 Masters 12 11.52km/h
148 934 Lisa Burrow Lisa Burrow
934 Female (Masters)
01:44:10 01:44:10
11.52km/h
45
(13)
Female 45 Masters 13 11.52km/h
149 809 Elviera Schreuder Elviera Schreuder
809 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:26 01:44:26
11.49km/h
46
(15)
Female 46 Sub Veteran 15 11.49km/h
150 819 Freddie Austin Freddie Austin
819 Male (Veteran)
01:44:28 01:44:28
11.49km/h
104
(25)
Male 104 Veteran 25 11.49km/h
151 818 Eknath Novella Eknath Novella
818 Male (Veteran)
01:44:33 01:44:33
11.48km/h
105
(26)
Male 105 Veteran 26 11.48km/h
152 282 Johan van der Wath Johan van der Wath
282 Male (Masters)
01:44:34 01:44:34
11.48km/h
106
(10)
Male 106 Masters 10 11.48km/h
153 589 Richard Abrahams Richard Abrahams
589 Male (Masters)
01:44:37 01:44:37
11.47km/h
107
(11)
Male 107 Masters 11 11.47km/h
154 801 Tygan Petiteaud Tygan Petiteaud
801 Male (Junior)
01:44:39 01:44:39
11.47km/h
108
(7)
Male 108 Junior 7 11.47km/h
155 1143 Robert Jooste Robert Jooste
1143 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:40 01:44:40
11.46km/h
109
(18)
Male 109 Sub Veteran 18 11.46km/h
156 940 Anthony Kermis Anthony Kermis
940 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:56 01:44:56
11.44km/h
110
(19)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 19 11.44km/h
157 1126 Christopher Groom Christopher Groom
1126 Male (Youth)
01:44:58 01:44:58
11.43km/h
111
(6)
Male 111 Youth 6 11.43km/h
158 162 Lieneke Brits Lieneke Brits
162 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:45:01 01:45:01
11.43km/h
47
(16)
Female 47 Sub Veteran 16 11.43km/h
160 87 JEREMY DU PLESSIS JEREMY DU PLESSIS
87 Male (Masters)
01:45:02 01:45:02
11.42km/h
112
(12)
Male 112 Masters 12 11.42km/h
160 857 Liesle Aucamp Liesle Aucamp
857 Female (Masters)
01:45:02 01:45:02
11.42km/h
48
(14)
Female 48 Masters 14 11.42km/h
161 828 Erica De Villiers Erica De Villiers
828 Female (Veteran)
01:45:31 01:45:31
11.37km/h
49
(14)
Female 49 Veteran 14 11.37km/h
163 897 Elna Du Toit Elna Du Toit
897 Female (Masters)
01:45:51 01:45:51
11.34km/h
51
(15)
Female 51 Masters 15 11.34km/h
163 846 Amber Chloe Pierotti Amber Chloe Pierotti
846 Female (Elite)
01:45:51 01:45:51
11.34km/h
51
(3)
Female 51 Elite 3 11.34km/h
164 1086 Barend van Niekerk Barend van Niekerk
1086 Male (Grand Masters)
01:46:19 01:46:19
11.29km/h
113
(10)
Male 113 Grand Masters 10 11.29km/h
165 1120 Kenny Myburgh Kenny Myburgh
1120 Male (Veteran)
01:46:23 01:46:23
11.28km/h
114
(27)
Male 114 Veteran 27 11.28km/h
166 1115 Rafael Blazquez Rafael Blazquez
1115 Male (Nippers)
01:46:39 01:46:39
11.25km/h
115
(4)
Male 115 Nippers 4 11.25km/h
167 980 Rebekah Fatti Rebekah Fatti
980 Female (Sub Junior)
01:46:40 01:46:40
11.25km/h
52
(2)
Female 52 Sub Junior 2 11.25km/h
168 1119 Diego Blazquez Diego Blazquez
1119 Male (Veteran)
01:46:41 01:46:41
11.25km/h
116
(28)
Male 116 Veteran 28 11.25km/h
169 985 Karien Pauw Karien Pauw
985 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:46:44 01:46:44
11.24km/h
53
(17)
Female 53 Sub Veteran 17 11.24km/h
171 1064 Willy Sehm Willy Sehm
1064 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:45 01:46:45
11.24km/h
117
(20)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 20 11.24km/h
171 882 Niquette Bezzina Niquette Bezzina
882 Female (Veteran)
01:46:45 01:46:45
11.24km/h
54
(15)
Female 54 Veteran 15 11.24km/h
172 941 Tamsyn Ring Tamsyn Ring
941 Female (Masters)
01:46:47 01:46:47
11.24km/h
55
(16)
Female 55 Masters 16 11.24km/h
173 1083 Warren Wilsnach Warren Wilsnach
1083 Male (Veteran)
01:46:54 01:46:54
11.23km/h
118
(29)
Male 118 Veteran 29 11.23km/h
174 140 Hein Brand Hein Brand
140 Male (Grand Masters)
01:47:09 01:47:09
11.20km/h
119
(11)
Male 119 Grand Masters 11 11.20km/h
175 872 Nathan Fatti Nathan Fatti
872 Male (Youth)
01:47:54 01:47:54
11.12km/h
120
(7)
Male 120 Youth 7 11.12km/h
176 276 Adele Maass Adele Maass
276 Female (Masters)
01:48:02 01:48:02
11.11km/h
56
(17)
Female 56 Masters 17 11.11km/h
177 929 ANTON NAZAROV ANTON NAZAROV
929 Male (Masters)
01:48:04 01:48:04
11.10km/h
121
(13)
Male 121 Masters 13 11.10km/h
178 946 Anthois Howarth Anthois Howarth
946 Male (Veteran)
01:48:17 01:48:17
11.08km/h
122
(30)
Male 122 Veteran 30 11.08km/h
179 133 Brendon Craig Brendon Craig
133 Male (Veteran)
01:49:11 01:49:11
10.99km/h
123
(31)
Male 123 Veteran 31 10.99km/h
180 135 Lize van Zyl Lize van Zyl
135 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:49:26 01:49:26
10.97km/h
57
(18)
Female 57 Sub Veteran 18 10.97km/h
181 1076 Mieke Opperman Mieke Opperman
1076 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:49:56 01:49:56
10.92km/h
58
(19)
Female 58 Sub Veteran 19 10.92km/h
182 829 Aidan Phillips Aidan Phillips
829 Male (Youth)
01:49:59 01:49:59
10.91km/h
124
(8)
Male 124 Youth 8 10.91km/h
183 995 Adam Ford Adam Ford
995 Male (Youth)
01:50:02 01:50:02
10.91km/h
125
(9)
Male 125 Youth 9 10.91km/h
184 303 Carlo Fourie Carlo Fourie
303 Male (Sub Junior)
01:50:16 01:50:16
10.88km/h
126
(9)
Male 126 Sub Junior 9 10.88km/h
186 329 Nico Bean Nico Bean
329 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:17 01:50:17
10.88km/h
128
(12)
Male 128 Grand Masters 12 10.88km/h
186 1066 Neville Chamberlain Neville Chamberlain
1066 Male (Veteran)
01:50:17 01:50:17
10.88km/h
128
(32)
Male 128 Veteran 32 10.88km/h
187 1044 Anton Heyneke Anton Heyneke
1044 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:32 01:50:32
10.86km/h
129
(21)
Male 129 Sub Veteran 21 10.86km/h
188 1080 Desre Bates Desre Bates
1080 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:19 01:51:19
10.78km/h
59
(20)
Female 59 Sub Veteran 20 10.78km/h
189 1081 Chrystal Dreyer Chrystal Dreyer
1081 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:36 01:51:36
10.75km/h
60
(21)
Female 60 Sub Veteran 21 10.75km/h
190 1004 Hennis Van Zyl Hennis Van Zyl
1004 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:51:52 01:51:52
10.73km/h
130
(22)
Male 130 Sub Veteran 22 10.73km/h
192 286 Werner Steyn Werner Steyn
286 Male (Nippers)
01:52:12 01:52:12
10.70km/h
132
(5)
Male 132 Nippers 5 10.70km/h
192 1084 Jason Wilsnach Jason Wilsnach
1084 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:12 01:52:12
10.70km/h
132
(23)
Male 132 Sub Veteran 23 10.70km/h
193 943 Katya Bova-Olsen Katya Bova-Olsen
943 Female (Sprogs)
01:52:14 01:52:14
10.69km/h
61
(3)
Female 61 Sprogs 3 10.69km/h
194 867 Kathy Bova Kathy Bova
867 Female (Veteran)
01:52:15 01:52:15
10.69km/h
62
(16)
Female 62 Veteran 16 10.69km/h
195 942 Russell Olsen Russell Olsen
942 Male (Masters)
01:52:16 01:52:16
10.69km/h
133
(14)
Male 133 Masters 14 10.69km/h
196 815 Charles Nelson Charles Nelson
815 Male (Elite)
01:52:17 01:52:17
10.69km/h
134
(18)
Male 134 Elite 18 10.69km/h
197 877 Jarrod Thomas Jarrod Thomas
877 Male (Elite)
01:52:20 01:52:20
10.68km/h
135
(19)
Male 135 Elite 19 10.68km/h
198 808 Bettina Marchel Bettina Marchel
808 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:52:24 01:52:24
10.68km/h
63
(22)
Female 63 Sub Veteran 22 10.68km/h
199 896 Alexia Mercorio Alexia Mercorio
896 Female (Masters)
01:52:26 01:52:26
10.67km/h
64
(18)
Female 64 Masters 18 10.67km/h
200 823 Cameron Hoppe Cameron Hoppe
823 Male (Nippers)
01:53:26 01:53:26
10.58km/h
136
(6)
Male 136 Nippers 6 10.58km/h
201 821 Justin Hoppe Justin Hoppe
821 Female (Veteran)
01:53:30 01:53:30
10.57km/h
65
(17)
Female 65 Veteran 17 10.57km/h
202 824 Myles Hoppe Myles Hoppe
824 Male (Veteran)
01:53:32 01:53:32
10.57km/h
137
(33)
Male 137 Veteran 33 10.57km/h
203 981 Louise Lochner Louise Lochner
981 Female (Masters)
01:53:43 01:53:43
10.55km/h
66
(19)
Female 66 Masters 19 10.55km/h
204 184 Tania Kotze Tania Kotze
184 Female (Veteran)
01:53:56 01:53:56
10.53km/h
67
(18)
Female 67 Veteran 18 10.53km/h
205 849 Lize-Ann Styger Lize-Ann Styger
849 Female (Elite)
01:54:08 01:54:08
10.51km/h
68
(4)
Female 68 Elite 4 10.51km/h
206 800 Janine Louw Janine Louw
800 Female (Masters)
01:54:25 01:54:25
10.49km/h
69
(20)
Female 69 Masters 20 10.49km/h
207 1145 Malcolm Groenewaldt Malcolm Groenewaldt
1145 Male (Veteran)
01:54:55 01:54:55
10.44km/h
138
(34)
Male 138 Veteran 34 10.44km/h
208 861 Joy Marais Joy Marais
861 Female (Masters)
01:55:04 01:55:04
10.43km/h
70
(21)
Female 70 Masters 21 10.43km/h
209 1049 Adriaan Fransman Adriaan Fransman
1049 Male (Veteran)
01:55:28 01:55:28
10.39km/h
139
(35)
Male 139 Veteran 35 10.39km/h
210 886 Eve Pereira Eve Pereira
886 Female (Masters)
01:57:21 01:57:21
10.23km/h
71
(22)
Female 71 Masters 22 10.23km/h
211 936 Geoffrey Fatti Geoffrey Fatti
936 Male (Masters)
01:57:27 01:57:27
10.22km/h
140
(15)
Male 140 Masters 15 10.22km/h
212 991 Jasper Du Plessis Jasper Du Plessis
991 Male (Masters)
01:57:46 01:57:46
10.19km/h
141
(16)
Male 141 Masters 16 10.19km/h
213 883 Melanie de Swardt Melanie de Swardt
883 Female (Masters)
01:57:49 01:57:49
10.19km/h
72
(23)
Female 72 Masters 23 10.19km/h
214 820 Adele Engelbrecht Adele Engelbrecht
820 Female (Veteran)
01:57:56 01:57:56
10.18km/h
73
(19)
Female 73 Veteran 19 10.18km/h
215 802 Kara Spamer Kara Spamer
802 Female (Veteran)
01:58:29 01:58:29
10.13km/h
74
(20)
Female 74 Veteran 20 10.13km/h
216 986 Ashleigh Campbell Ashleigh Campbell
986 Female (Veteran)
01:58:57 01:58:57
10.09km/h
75
(21)
Female 75 Veteran 21 10.09km/h
217 327 Anneke Fourie Anneke Fourie
327 Female (Youth)
01:59:00 01:59:00
10.08km/h
76
(1)
Female 76 Youth 1 10.08km/h
218 183 Liesl Alberts Liesl Alberts
183 Female (Masters)
01:59:17 01:59:17
10.06km/h
77
(24)
Female 77 Masters 24 10.06km/h
220 104 De Wet Bothma De Wet Bothma
104 Male (Nippers)
01:59:29 01:59:29
10.04km/h
143
(7)
Male 143 Nippers 7 10.04km/h
220 102 Henk Bothma Henk Bothma
102 Male (Veteran)
01:59:29 01:59:29
10.04km/h
143
(36)
Male 143 Veteran 36 10.04km/h
221 113 Lizzie Kennedy Lizzie Kennedy
113 Female (Veteran)
01:59:41 01:59:41
10.03km/h
78
(22)
Female 78 Veteran 22 10.03km/h
222 834 Shawn Jonker Shawn Jonker
834 Male (Veteran)
01:59:48 01:59:48
10.02km/h
144
(37)
Male 144 Veteran 37 10.02km/h
223 926 Derick Guse Derick Guse
926 Male (Veteran)
02:00:31 02:00:31
9.96km/h
145
(38)
Male 145 Veteran 38 9.96km/h
224 1059 Chippie Chamberlain Chippie Chamberlain
1059 Male (Grand Masters)
02:00:32 02:00:32
9.96km/h
146
(13)
Male 146 Grand Masters 13 9.96km/h
225 869 Raoul Venter Raoul Venter
869 Male (Veteran)
02:01:33 02:01:33
9.87km/h
147
(39)
Male 147 Veteran 39 9.87km/h
226 110 Wendy Bryant Wendy Bryant
110 Female (Grand Masters)
02:02:31 02:02:31
9.79km/h
79
(1)
Female 79 Grand Masters 1 9.79km/h
227 111 Mandy Miller Mandy Miller
111 Female (Grand Masters)
02:03:31 02:03:31
9.72km/h
80
(2)
Female 80 Grand Masters 2 9.72km/h
228 141 Louise Brand Louise Brand
141 Female (Grand Masters)
02:03:33 02:03:33
9.71km/h
81
(3)
Female 81 Grand Masters 3 9.71km/h
229 112 Wendy Lloyd Wendy Lloyd
112 Female (Grand Masters)
02:03:34 02:03:34
9.71km/h
82
(4)
Female 82 Grand Masters 4 9.71km/h
230 1123 Gareth Berrill Gareth Berrill
1123 Male (Veteran)
02:03:48 02:03:48
9.69km/h
148
(40)
Male 148 Veteran 40 9.69km/h
231 853 Mardene de Villiers Mardene de Villiers
853 Female (Elite)
02:05:02 02:05:02
9.60km/h
83
(5)
Female 83 Elite 5 9.60km/h
232 833 Kai Jonker Kai Jonker
833 Male (Nippers)
02:05:07 02:05:07
9.59km/h
149
(8)
Male 149 Nippers 8 9.59km/h
233 182 Chantel Kotze Chantel Kotze
182 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:42 02:09:42
9.25km/h
84
(23)
Female 84 Sub Veteran 23 9.25km/h
234 187 Emarcia Verwey Emarcia Verwey
187 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:44 02:09:44
9.25km/h
85
(24)
Female 85 Sub Veteran 24 9.25km/h
235 843 Ilze De Wet Ilze De Wet
843 Female (Elite)
02:11:13 02:11:13
9.15km/h
86
(6)
Female 86 Elite 6 9.15km/h
236 870 Des Moore Des Moore
870 Male (Veteran)
02:11:42 02:11:42
9.11km/h
150
(41)
Male 150 Veteran 41 9.11km/h
237 866 Daniel Savage Daniel Savage
866 Male (Elite)
02:11:45 02:11:45
9.11km/h
151
(20)
Male 151 Elite 20 9.11km/h
238 105 Hennie Von Wielligh Hennie Von Wielligh
105 Male (Veteran)
02:14:19 02:14:19
8.93km/h
152
(42)
Male 152 Veteran 42 8.93km/h
239 1043 Elani Heyneke Elani Heyneke
1043 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:17 02:15:17
8.87km/h
87
(25)
Female 87 Sub Veteran 25 8.87km/h
240 350 Andre Bloemhof Andre Bloemhof
350 Male (Veteran)
02:16:21 02:16:21
8.80km/h
153
(43)
Male 153 Veteran 43 8.80km/h
241 1114 Shaun Canning Shaun Canning
1114 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:58 02:19:58
8.57km/h
154
(24)
Male 154 Sub Veteran 24 8.57km/h
242 1128 Aaron Goodall Aaron Goodall
1128 Male (Nippers)
02:20:33 02:20:33
8.54km/h
155
(9)
Male 155 Nippers 9 8.54km/h
243 1127 Jamie Goodall Jamie Goodall
1127 Female (Nippers)
02:20:35 02:20:35
8.54km/h
88
(1)
Female 88 Nippers 1 8.54km/h
244 911 Pieter van der Merwe Pieter van der Merwe
911 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:19 02:22:19
8.43km/h
156
(25)
Male 156 Sub Veteran 25 8.43km/h
245 1070 Elsare Van der Walt Elsare Van der Walt
1070 Female (Veteran)
02:25:57 02:25:57
8.22km/h
89
(23)
Female 89 Veteran 23 8.22km/h
246 200 Justin Border Justin Border
200 Male (Nippers)
02:34:57 02:34:57
7.74km/h
157
(10)
Male 157 Nippers 10 7.74km/h
247 42 Andrew Border Andrew Border
42 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:11 02:35:11
7.73km/h
158
(26)
Male 158 Sub Veteran 26 7.73km/h
248 127 Natasha Cleghorn Natasha Cleghorn
127 Female (Veteran)
02:40:57 02:40:57
7.46km/h
90
(24)
Female 90 Veteran 24 7.46km/h
249 1146 Angelo Hendricks Angelo Hendricks
1146 Male (Veteran)
02:40:58 02:40:58
7.45km/h
159
(44)
Male 159 Veteran 44 7.45km/h
250 709 Gaetano Grasso Gaetano Grasso
709 Male (Veteran)
03:03:47 03:03:47
6.53km/h
160
(45)
Male 160 Veteran 45 6.53km/h