Weekend Warrior MTB 2022 - Day 2 - 10km CHILD Weekend Warrior - Bronz - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality & Momentum Multiply on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 446 Ivan Malan Ivan Malan
446 Male (Nippers)
00:44:24 00:44:24
12.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 12.16km/h
2 507 Jason Ford Jason Ford
507 Male (Sprogs)
00:46:10 00:46:10
11.70km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 11.70km/h
3 532 Coenrad du Plessis Coenrad du Plessis
532 Male (Veteran)
00:47:10 00:47:10
11.45km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 11.45km/h
4 406 Inge vermeulen Inge vermeulen
406 Female (Sub Junior)
00:48:27 00:48:27
11.15km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 11.15km/h
5 531 Carmi du Plessis Carmi du Plessis
531 Female (Veteran)
00:52:47 00:52:47
10.23km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 10.23km/h
6 511 Henric Low Henric Low
511 Male (Nippers)
00:53:12 00:53:12
10.15km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Nippers 2 10.15km/h
7 447 Mia Malan Mia Malan
447 Female (Elite)
00:53:46 00:53:46
10.04km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 10.04km/h
8 523 Caleb Clarke Caleb Clarke
523 Male (Nippers)
00:55:42 00:55:42
9.69km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Nippers 3 9.69km/h
9 470 Charles Grey Charles Grey
470 Male (Nippers)
00:55:47 00:55:47
9.68km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Nippers 4 9.68km/h
10 536 Jade Momsen Jade Momsen
536 Female (Sprogs)
00:58:09 00:58:09
9.29km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sprogs 1 9.29km/h
11 485 David Rogers David Rogers
485 Male (Sub Junior)
00:59:29 00:59:29
9.08km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 9.08km/h
12 506 Christof jnr du Plessis Christof jnr du Plessis
506 Male (Veteran)
00:59:33 00:59:33
9.07km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 9.07km/h
13 519 Connor Harman Connor Harman
519 Male (Nippers)
01:03:38 01:03:38
8.49km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Nippers 5 8.49km/h
14 508 Alex Ford Alex Ford
508 Male (Nippers)
01:04:44 01:04:44
8.34km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Nippers 6 8.34km/h
15 433 Paula Oberholzer Paula Oberholzer
433 Female (Nippers)
01:04:56 01:04:56
8.32km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Nippers 1 8.32km/h
16 518 Cole Harman Cole Harman
518 Male (Nippers)
01:08:36 01:08:36
7.87km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Nippers 7 7.87km/h
17 453 James Milford James Milford
453 Male (Nippers)
01:13:10 01:13:10
7.38km/h
12
(8)
Male 12 Nippers 8 7.38km/h
18 526 Philip Olivier Philip Olivier
526 Male (Sprogs)
01:13:32 01:13:32
7.34km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sprogs 2 7.34km/h
19 513 Freya Ellis Freya Ellis
513 Female (Nippers)
01:16:21 01:16:21
7.07km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Nippers 2 7.07km/h
20 321 Chris Du Toit Chris Du Toit
321 Male (Nippers)
01:21:02 01:21:02
6.66km/h
14
(9)
Male 14 Nippers 9 6.66km/h
21 449 Lourens Smith Lourens Smith
449 Male (Nippers)
01:32:55 01:32:55
5.81km/h
15
(10)
Male 15 Nippers 10 5.81km/h
22 462 Kai Beckett Kai Beckett
462 Male (Veteran)
01:40:33 01:40:33
5.37km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 5.37km/h
23 281 Juan Schutte Juan Schutte
281 Male (Nippers)
03:09:54 03:09:54
2.84km/h
17
(11)
Male 17 Nippers 11 2.84km/h