Zwartkop Nite Race Series - Race 3 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 547 Elliatt Serumula Elliatt Serumula
547 Male (Open)
00:38:48.2 00:38:48.2
03:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:51/km
2 241 Conrad Watt Conrad Watt
241 Male (Open)
00:39:52.2 00:39:52.2
03:58/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 03:58/km
3 608 Lisa Maritz Lisa Maritz
608 Female (Open)
00:40:35.2 00:40:35.2
04:03/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Runovation 04:03/km
4 1404 Cherise Sanders Cherise Sanders
1404 Female (Open)
00:40:47.9 00:40:47.9
04:03/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:03/km
5 523 Phumeza Mrwetyana Phumeza Mrwetyana
523 Female (Open)
00:42:57.3 00:42:57.3
04:16/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 Vitality 04:16/km
6 1426 Jacobus Gideon Van Niekerk Jacobus Gideon Van Niekerk
1426 Male (Open)
00:45:42.3 00:45:42.3
04:33/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 RUN AT OUT 04:33/km
7 327 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
327 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:05.3 00:46:05.3
04:36/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 04:36/km
8 814 Reinhard Otto Reinhard Otto
814 Male (Open)
00:46:40.5 00:46:40.5
04:39/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 Team Vitality 04:39/km
9 1308 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
1308 Male (Open)
00:46:47.6 00:46:47.6
04:39/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 04:39/km
10 1249 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
1249 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:51.0 00:46:51.0
04:40/km
6
(1)
Male 6 50 - 59 1 04:40/km
11 897 Kobus Roux Kobus Roux
897 Male (Open)
00:47:12.6 00:47:12.6
04:42/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 04:42/km
12 777 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
777 Female (Open)
00:47:40.5 00:47:40.5
04:45/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 04:45/km
13 1337 Bernhard Westra Bernhard Westra
1337 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:48.2 00:47:48.2
04:45/km
8
(1)
Male 8 40 - 49 1 04:45/km
14 474 Ofentse Moloto Ofentse Moloto
474 Male (Open)
00:48:37.7 00:48:37.7
04:51/km
9
(7)
Male 9 Open 7 04:51/km
15 204 Lloyd Moloto Lloyd Moloto
204 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:16.2 00:50:16.2
05:00/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 05:00/km
16 773 Desiree Du Trevou Desiree Du Trevou
773 Female (Open)
00:50:51.7 00:50:51.7
05:04/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 05:04/km
17 1143 Lizelle Schreuder Lizelle Schreuder
1143 Female (Open)
00:50:59.9 00:50:59.9
05:04/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 05:04/km
18 712 Sheldon Du Trevou Sheldon Du Trevou
712 Male (Open)
00:51:05.2 00:51:05.2
05:06/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 05:06/km
19 918 Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt
918 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:54.8 00:51:54.8
05:10/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 Vitality 05:10/km
20 1455 Nicolene Roux Nicolene Roux
1455 Female (Open)
00:52:07.9 00:52:07.9
05:12/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 05:12/km
21 620 Magdelie Wilken Magdelie Wilken
620 Female (Open)
00:54:03.0 00:54:03.0
05:24/km
9
(8)
Female 9 Open 8 05:24/km
22 427 marius van der westhuizen marius van der westhuizen
427 Male (50 - 59)
00:54:08.9 00:54:08.9
05:24/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 05:24/km
23 667 Ludwig Venter Ludwig Venter
667 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:26.4 00:54:26.4
05:25/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 05:25/km
24 1460 JOHAN STRYDOM JOHAN STRYDOM
1460 Male (60 - 69)
00:55:08.2 00:55:08.2
05:30/km
15
(1)
Male 15 60 - 69 1 05:30/km
25 351 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
351 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:16.9 00:55:16.9
05:30/km
16
(5)
Male 16 40 - 49 5 ACRW 05:30/km
26 944 Simone Bohr Simone Bohr
944 Female (Open)
00:55:21.4 00:55:21.4
05:31/km
10
(9)
Female 10 Open 9 Team Vitality Gauteng North 05:31/km
27 211 Christelle Van Niekerk Christelle Van Niekerk
211 Female (Open)
00:55:36.2 00:55:36.2
05:33/km
11
(10)
Female 11 Open 10 RUN AT OUT 05:33/km
28 1080 Janeane Watt Janeane Watt
1080 Female (Open)
00:55:47.6 00:55:47.6
05:33/km
12
(11)
Female 12 Open 11 05:33/km
29 719 Melicia Van Rooy Melicia Van Rooy
719 Female (Open)
00:55:53.5 00:55:53.5
05:34/km
13
(12)
Female 13 Open 12 Vitality 05:34/km
30 1116 Pieter Van Rooy Pieter Van Rooy
1116 Male (Open)
00:55:54.0 00:55:54.0
05:34/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 Vitality 05:34/km
31 146 Hennie Prinsloo Hennie Prinsloo
146 Male (60 - 69)
00:56:14.0 00:56:14.0
05:36/km
18
(2)
Male 18 60 - 69 2 05:36/km
32 1412 Alex Maree Alex Maree
1412 Male (Open)
00:56:16.9 00:56:16.9
05:36/km
19
(10)
Male 19 Open 10 05:36/km
33 530 Phil Zaayman Phil Zaayman
530 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:26.6 00:56:26.6
05:37/km
20
(6)
Male 20 40 - 49 6 05:37/km
34 1405 Cor Coetzee Cor Coetzee
1405 Male (Open)
00:57:13.1 00:57:13.1
05:42/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 05:42/km
35 798 Lusi Tshibangu Lusi Tshibangu
798 Female (Open)
00:57:22.1 00:57:22.1
05:43/km
14
(13)
Female 14 Open 13 Team Vitality 05:43/km
36 888 Nadine Dippernaar Nadine Dippernaar
888 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:37.4 00:57:37.4
05:45/km
15
(2)
Female 15 40 - 49 2 05:45/km
37 1476 Amanda Annandale Bell Amanda Annandale Bell
1476 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:38.7 00:57:38.7
05:45/km
16
(3)
Female 16 40 - 49 3 05:45/km
38 921 SVEN-PETER LADEWIG SVEN-PETER LADEWIG
921 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:51.6 00:57:51.6
05:46/km
22
(7)
Male 22 40 - 49 7 05:46/km
39 1331 Bertha Moloto Bertha Moloto
1331 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:34.0 00:58:34.0
05:51/km
17
(4)
Female 17 40 - 49 4 Nissan 05:51/km
40 335 Bennie Van Rooy Bennie Van Rooy
335 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:28.6 00:59:28.6
05:55/km
23
(8)
Male 23 40 - 49 8 05:55/km
41 877 Bert Van Jaarsveld Bert Van Jaarsveld
877 Male (Open)
00:59:32.4 00:59:32.4
05:57/km
24
(12)
Male 24 Open 12 05:57/km
42 644 Leorika Joubert Leorika Joubert
644 Female (Open)
00:59:39.2 00:59:39.2
05:57/km
18
(14)
Female 18 Open 14 05:57/km
43 344 Jean-Pierre Joubert Jean-Pierre Joubert
344 Male (Open)
00:59:40.4 00:59:40.4
05:57/km
25
(13)
Male 25 Open 13 05:57/km
44 753 Jaicee Bam Jaicee Bam
753 Male (Open)
01:01:57.0 01:01:57.0
06:10/km
26
(14)
Male 26 Open 14 06:10/km
45 1282 Magriet Marais Magriet Marais
1282 Female (Open)
01:03:49.3 01:03:49.3
06:21/km
19
(15)
Female 19 Open 15 06:21/km
46 266 Berdine Kruger Berdine Kruger
266 Female (Open)
01:04:25.2 01:04:25.2
06:25/km
20
(16)
Female 20 Open 16 06:25/km
47 1112 Michael Myburgh Michael Myburgh
1112 Male (Open)
01:04:39.6 01:04:39.6
06:27/km
27
(15)
Male 27 Open 15 06:27/km
48 1364 Nkululeko Masondo Nkululeko Masondo
1364 Male (Open)
01:04:49.0 01:04:49.0
06:27/km
28
(16)
Male 28 Open 16 06:27/km
49 548 Pfunzo Nemubvumoni Pfunzo Nemubvumoni
548 Male (Open)
01:05:26.9 01:05:26.9
06:31/km
29
(17)
Male 29 Open 17 06:31/km
50 1092 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
1092 Male (60 - 69)
01:09:09.6 01:09:09.6
06:54/km
30
(3)
Male 30 60 - 69 3 06:54/km
51 1298 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
1298 Female (50 - 59)
01:16:49.3 01:16:49.3
07:39/km
21
(1)
Female 21 50 - 59 1 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 07:39/km
52 113 Salette Frazao Salette Frazao
113 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:51.6 01:19:51.6
07:58/km
22
(2)
Female 22 50 - 59 2 07:58/km
53 590 Joe de Witt Joe de Witt
590 Male (60 - 69)
01:24:59.7 01:24:59.7
08:28/km
31
(4)
Male 31 60 - 69 4 Vitality 08:28/km
54 849 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
849 Female (40 - 49)
01:28:03.3 01:28:03.3
08:48/km
23
(5)
Female 23 40 - 49 5 08:48/km
55 309 Lesley Hutchins Lesley Hutchins
309 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:06.6 01:28:06.6
08:48/km
24
(3)
Female 24 50 - 59 3 Run Walk for Life 08:48/km
56 575 Graham Hutchins Graham Hutchins
575 Male (50 - 59)
01:28:08.9 01:28:08.9
08:48/km
32
(3)
Male 32 50 - 59 3 Run Walk for Life 08:48/km
57 763 Sonnet Oberholzer Sonnet Oberholzer
763 Female (Open)
01:30:25.3 01:30:25.3
09:01/km
25
(17)
Female 25 Open 17 Vitality 09:01/km