Cowhouse Summer Trail Run 2018 - 15 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 470 Rudolph Harms Rudolph Harms
470 Male (Open)
01:00:39.7 01:00:39.7
04:01/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Team Vitality 04:01/km
2 223 Pieter Janse van Rensburg Pieter Janse van Rensburg
223 Male (Open)
01:04:34.4 01:04:34.4
04:18/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:18/km
3 452 Leon Grobler Leon Grobler
452 Male (Open)
01:07:58.6 01:07:58.6
04:30/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:30/km
4 800 Darius de Beer Darius de Beer
800 Male (Open)
01:10:12.9 01:10:12.9
04:39/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 04:39/km
5 740 Kerneels Combrinck Kerneels Combrinck
740 Male (Open)
01:10:15.4 01:10:15.4
04:40/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 04:40/km
6 1190 John le Roux John le Roux
1190 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:27.5 01:11:27.5
04:45/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 04:45/km
7 596 Carina Janse van Rensburg Carina Janse van Rensburg
596 Female (Open)
01:12:13.0 01:12:13.0
04:48/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:48/km
8 1127 Hennie Booyens Hennie Booyens
1127 Male (Open)
01:14:16.0 01:14:16.0
04:57/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 04:57/km
9 1314 Angelique Jacobsohn Angelique Jacobsohn
1314 Female (Open)
01:15:00.8 01:15:00.8
05:00/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:00/km
10 242 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
242 Female (Open)
01:16:28.7 01:16:28.7
05:04/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:04/km
11 876 jeanette normand jeanette normand
876 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:38.1 01:16:38.1
05:06/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 05:06/km
12 398 Rebecca Carzywda Rebecca Carzywda
398 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:11.7 01:17:11.7
05:07/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 05:07/km
13 1146 Hein De Wet Hein De Wet
1146 Male (50 - 59)
01:17:31.6 01:17:31.6
05:09/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 05:09/km
14 1002 Christiaan Swanepoel Christiaan Swanepoel
1002 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:52.6 01:17:52.6
05:10/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 Eskom Atheletics club 05:10/km
15 1385 Felicity Richter Felicity Richter
1385 Female (Open)
01:17:56.4 01:17:56.4
05:10/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 Team Vitality 05:10/km
16 1406 Christie Marran Christie Marran
1406 Female (Open)
01:18:04.9 01:18:04.9
05:12/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 05:12/km
17 816 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
816 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:22.0 01:18:22.0
05:12/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 05:12/km
18 872 Rainer Pruter Rainer Pruter
872 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:16.5 01:19:16.5
05:16/km
11
(2)
Male 11 50 - 59 2 N/a 05:16/km
19 1151 Richard Austin Richard Austin
1151 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:20.7 01:19:20.7
05:16/km
12
(3)
Male 12 50 - 59 3 05:16/km
20 272 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
272 Male (Open)
01:19:22.3 01:19:22.3
05:16/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 N/A 05:16/km
21 613 Barry Lottering Barry Lottering
613 Male (Open)
01:19:27.0 01:19:27.0
05:16/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 05:16/km
22 1235 Kylie-dee Victor Kylie-dee Victor
1235 Female (Open)
01:19:52.6 01:19:52.6
05:18/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 05:18/km
23 707 Priya Cariappa Priya Cariappa
707 Female (Open)
01:20:14.6 01:20:14.6
05:19/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 05:19/km
24 336 Magdelie Wilken Magdelie Wilken
336 Female (Open)
01:22:43.2 01:22:43.2
05:30/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 05:30/km
25 263 Stefan van Niekerk Stefan van Niekerk
263 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:47.0 01:22:47.0
05:30/km
15
(4)
Male 15 40 - 49 4 quins 05:30/km
26 1454 Mignon Lohse Mignon Lohse
1454 Female (50 - 59)
01:22:53.5 01:22:53.5
05:30/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 05:30/km
27 1285 Riana Henning Riana Henning
1285 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:55.5 01:22:55.5
05:30/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 05:30/km
28 780 Michayla Laidlaw Michayla Laidlaw
780 Female (Open)
01:23:09.3 01:23:09.3
05:31/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 05:31/km
29 1140 quintin Nel quintin Nel
1140 Male (Open)
01:23:14.6 01:23:14.6
05:31/km
16
(9)
Male 16 Open 9 05:31/km
30 714 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
714 Male (60 - 69)
01:23:14.6 01:23:14.6
05:31/km
17
(1)
Male 17 60 - 69 1 Team Vitality 05:31/km
31 1077 Richard Manser Richard Manser
1077 Male (Open)
01:23:19.7 01:23:19.7
05:33/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 05:33/km
32 271 Arlene Weber Arlene Weber
271 Female (Open)
01:23:28.8 01:23:28.8
05:33/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 05:33/km
33 1377 Vida-Mare De Beer Vida-Mare De Beer
1377 Female (Open)
01:23:49.0 01:23:49.0
05:34/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 05:34/km
34 889 Marischelle Van Molendorff Marischelle Van Molendorff
889 Female (Open)
01:23:50.0 01:23:50.0
05:34/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 05:34/km
35 783 Antonio De Franca Antonio De Franca
783 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:20.9 01:24:20.9
05:36/km
19
(5)
Male 19 40 - 49 5 05:36/km
36 1253 Tarek Victor Tarek Victor
1253 Male (Open)
01:27:04.6 01:27:04.6
05:48/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 05:48/km
37 1181 T Nemvubvumoni T Nemvubvumoni
1181 Male (Open)
01:27:28.4 01:27:28.4
05:48/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 05:48/km
38 1490 Anthony Erasmus Anthony Erasmus
1490 Male (60 - 69)
01:28:08.7 01:28:08.7
05:51/km
22
(2)
Male 22 60 - 69 2 Tuks 05:51/km
39 156 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
156 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:38.1 01:30:38.1
06:01/km
23
(6)
Male 23 40 - 49 6 ACRW 06:01/km
40 251 Leon Booyens Leon Booyens
251 Male (Open)
01:32:20.8 01:32:20.8
06:09/km
24
(13)
Male 24 Open 13 06:09/km
41 735 pfunzo nemubvumoni pfunzo nemubvumoni
735 Male (Open)
01:36:03.5 01:36:03.5
06:24/km
25
(14)
Male 25 Open 14 06:24/km
42 195 Pieter Die Jager Pieter Die Jager
195 Male (Open)
01:37:12.5 01:37:12.5
06:27/km
26
(15)
Male 26 Open 15 Vitality 06:27/km
43 1155 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
1155 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:28.5 01:44:28.5
06:57/km
17
(4)
Female 17 40 - 49 4 Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub 06:57/km
44 1254 Mari Die Jager Mari Die Jager
1254 Female (Open)
01:47:27.0 01:47:27.0
07:09/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 Vitality 07:09/km
45 767 Ricardo George Ricardo George
767 Male (Open)
01:51:32.4 01:51:32.4
07:25/km
27
(16)
Male 27 Open 16 07:25/km
46 458 Marilyn Vella Marilyn Vella
458 Female (40 - 49)
02:12:48.2 02:12:48.2
08:51/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 08:51/km
47 1359 Chris Vella Chris Vella
1359 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:56.4 02:12:56.4
08:51/km
28
(7)
Male 28 40 - 49 7 08:51/km